Board of Directors

The development of US Lacrosse policy and priorities is determined by the leadership of volunteers from all over the country who contribute their time and expertise to US Lacrosse as members of the Board of Directors, one of the nine Board Committees, or on various sub-committees.

The US Lacrosse Board of Directors meets three times each year, in January, June and September. The Executive Committee meets with staff monthly to monitor the progress of the organization.

Name Position Location Term Exp.
Kristin Murray Chair Wilmette, Ill 7/31/2018
Ed Calkins Incoming Chair Naples, FL 7/31/2018
Rich Morgan Past Chair Centennial, CO 7/31/2018
George Graffy Treasurer Dallas, TX 7/31/2019
Jen Dorff Secretary Colorado Springs, CO 7/31/2018
Carter Abbott WG Committee Chair Peapack, NJ 7/31/2019
Jim Carboneau MG Committee Chair Holliston, MA 7/31/2018
Larry Quinn Co-Counsel Parkton, Md. 7/31/2018
Tom Whiteford Co-Counsel Baltimore, MD 7/31/2018
Melissa Anderson Women's Game Rep Greenwich, CT 7/31/2017
Kristen Garlinghouse Women's Game Rep Atherton, CA 7/31/2018
Katie Hearn Women's Game Rep Baltimore, MD 7/31/2018
Jenny Levy Women's Game Rep Chapel Hill, NC 7/31/2018
Mark Luckett Women's Game Rep Colorado Springs, CO 7/31/2017
Jessy Morgan Women's Game Rep Centreville, VA 7/31/2019
Annie Pugh Women's Game Rep Manchester, MA 7/31/2019
Kendra Scarberry Women's Game Rep Plano, TX 7/31/2017
Legare Vest Women's Game Rep Nashville, TN 7/31/2018
Don Aiello Men's Game Rep Davis, CA 7/31/2017
Duane Bailey Men's Game Rep Delmar, N.Y. 7/31/2018
John DeTomasso Men's Game Rep Rockville Centre, NY 7/31/2019
Tommy Hagan Men's Game Rep Nashville, TN 7/31/2017
Scott Hugdahl Men's Game Rep Eden Prarie, MN 7/31/2019
Kris Snider Men's Game Rep Seattle, WA 7/31/2017
John Titus Men's Game Rep Richmond, VA 7/31/2017

Committees & Subcommittees

Athlete/Parent Education Subcommittee
Name Location
Kristen Murray Wilmette, IL
Jack Couch Norwalk, CT
Scott Goettleman Englewood, CO
Jackson Hee Pleasanton, CA
Scott Pink Granite Bay, CA
Board Development Committee
Name Location
Rich Morgan Centennial, Colo.
Katie Hearn Baltimore, MD
Mike McCue Haslett, MI
Mac Ford Reisterstown, MD
Ken Seal Baltimore, MD
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Ed Calkins Naples, Fla.
Brian Clinton Boca Raton, Fla.
Kristen Garlinghouse Atherton, CA
Chapter Effectiveness Subcommittee (CES)
Name Location
Kevin McDonald Walpole, MA
Kate Roper Woodinville, WA
Jim Old Norfolk, VA
Kristy Visich Woodbury, MN
Coaches Education and Recruitment Subcommittee
Name Location
Duke Whelan Cary, NC
Chris Snyder Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jon Piper Manchester, MD
Stacey Williams Alamonte Springs, FL
Lauren Anderson Portland, OR
Joanna Lignelli Baltimore, MD
Erin Smith (Staff Liaison)
Committee Liaisons
Name Location
Valerie Walchak Springfield, PA
Lori Windolf Crispo Short Hills, NJ
Eric Rudolph Atlanta, GA
John Parsons Indianapolis, IN
Lissa Fickert Dayton, OH
Diversity & Inclusion Subcommittee
Name Location
Ahngelique Davis Marlton, NJ
Beau McCaffery Wilmington, NC
Ed Gregory Baltimore, MD
Kevin Pearson Colorado Springs, CO
Nadia Harsen Buzzards Bay, MA
Eboni Preston-Laurent (Staff Liaison)
Shari Appollon Brooklyn, NY
Ethics Advisory Subcommittee
Name Location
Chris Brescia St. Louis, Mo.
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Jim Shaler Tampa, FL
Joe Tweed Upper Montclair, NJ
Woody Woodson Houston, TX
Kelly Jones-Swenson Blacklick, OH
Executive Committee
Name Location
Rich Morgan Centennial, Colo.
Kristen Murray Wilmette, IL
George Graffy Dallas, TX
Carter Abbott Far Hills, NJ
Jim Carboneau Holliston, MA
Larry Quinn Parkton, MD
Tom Whiteford Baltimore, MD
Jen Dorff Colorado Springs, CO
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Ed Calkins Naples, Fla.
Finance & Audit Committee
Name Location
George Graffy Dallas, TX
Marc Luckett Colorado Springs, CO
Tom Palmer Richmond, VA
Cara Morris (Staff Liaison)
Ed Calkins Naples, Fla.
James Kanuch Alexandria, VA
Goverance Subcommittee
Name Location
Jack Light Boca Raton, FL
Craig Brown Longmeadow, MA
Bob Perry Wilbraham, MA
Donna Broom Friendswood, TX
Growth Programs and Best Practices Subcommittee
Name Location
Legare Vest Nashville, TN
Chip Flanagan San Antonio, TX
Jerry Consie Duluth, GA
Beth Stone Buffalo, NY
Human Resources Committee
Name Location
Duane Bailey Ronkonkoma, NY
Cara Morris (Staff Liaison)
Ronald Pilgrim Maitland, FL
Lori McGowan Harrisburg, PA
Melanie Kabia (Staff Liaison)
Insurance/Risk Management Subcommittee
Name Location
Valerie Walchak Springfield, PA
Lori Windolf Crispo Short Hills, NJ
Sam Mandelbaum Tampa, FL
Mark Otto Pittsburgh, PA
Reed Schroeder Cincinnati, OH
Jon Butler Pennington, NJ
Kris Bremer Albany, NY
Chris Passavia Brooklyn, NY
Bruce Griffin (Staff Liaison)
Local Lacrosse Organizations Subcommittee (LLO)
Name Location
Jack Couch Norwalk, CT
Tom Spangenberg Dover, MA
Don Aiello Davis, CA
Men's Coaches Subcommittee
Name Location
Kris Snider Seattle, WA
Chuck Ruebling Morristown, N.J.
Chip Flanagan San Antonio, TX
Kris Bayer LaPlata, MD
Jimmy Oliver Jacksonville, FL
Jack Daniel Houston, TX
Matt Triplet Columbus, OH
Greg Visich Woodbury, MN
Bryan Perry Centennial, CO
Chris Rotelli Woodside, CA
Duke Whelan Cary, NC
Men's Game Committee
Name Location
Jim Carboneau Holliston, MA
Kris Snider Seattle, WA
George Leveille Delmark, NY
Kevin McDonald Walpole, MA
Hank Molloy Cupertino, CA
John Titus Richmond, VA
Phil Connolly Danville, CA
Jack Couch Norwalk, CT
Matt Holman San Diego, CA
Skip Lichtfuss Hanover, IN
Ahngelique Davis Marlton, NJ
David Malmquist Colorado Springs, CO
Eric Rudolph Atlanta, GA
Chuck Ruebling Morristown, N.J.
Doug McKeag Beaverton, OR
Lee Spitzer Columbus, OH
Bob Russell Madison, CT
Chip Flanagan San Antonio, TX
Men's Hall of Fame Subcommittee
Name Location
Skip Lichtfuss Hanover, IN
Thomas Keigler Lutherville, MD
Don Zimmerman Towson, MD
Howie Borkan New York, NY
Jake Lawlor Far Hills, NJ
Vincent Sombrotto Port Washington, NY
Jim McDonald Hanover, PA
Butch West Baltimore, MD
Men's National Team Subcommittee
Name Location
Skip Lichtfuss Hanover, IN
Terry Corcoran Crawfordsville, IN
Glen Miles San Juan Capistrano, CA
Darren Lowe New York, NY
Tim Soudan Rochester, NY
Men's Officials Subcommittee
Name Location
David Malmquist Colorado Springs, CO
Kevin Curley East Rochester, NY
Al Blau Huntington, NY
Chris Clark Eden, NY
Paul Kunzel San Jose, CA
Rob Gross South Huntington, NY
Mike Infantino Burlington, CT
Joe Cronin Sandy, UT
Matt Davis Stevensville, MD
Bob Schulte St. Louis, MO
Don Huber Tigard, OR
Men's Post College Subcommittee
Name Location
Skip Lichtfuss Hanover, IN
Eric Rudolph Atlanta, GA
Bob Russell Madison, CT
Chip Flanagan San Antonio, TX
Men's Rules Subcommittees
Name Location
John Titus Richmond, VA
Jack Couch Norwalk, CT
Eric Rudolph Atlanta, GA
Chase Howse Glenside, PA
Susie Knoblauch Indianapolis, IN
Andrew Davies Centennial, CO
Mark Saudek Baltimore, MD
Walt Munze Manlius, NY
Tom Dolan (NFHS Rules Chair)
Men's Youth Subcommittee
Name Location
Hank Molloy Cupertino, CA
Tommy Hagan Spring Hill, TN
Phil Connolly Danville, CA
Jack Couch Norwalk, CT
Matt Myers Chanhassen, MN
Tom Spangenberg Dover, MA
Scott Goettleman Englewood, CO
Scott Pink Granite Bay, CA
Jono Chapin Middlebury, VT
Matt Hogan Arnold, MD
Officials Education and Recruitment Subcommittee
Name Location
Kendra Pearson Scarberry Plano, TX
David Bagdan Danville, CA
Maggie Walsh Locke, NY
Charlie Obermayer (Staff Liaison)
Tyna-Marie Murphy Scottsdale, AZ
Regional Operations Committee
Name Location
Jack Light Boca Raton, FL
Kevin McDonald Walpole, MA
Jack Couch Norwalk, CT
Tom Spangenberg Dover, MA
Don Aiello Davis, CA
Kate Roper Woodinville, WA
Jim Old Norfolk, VA
Kristy Visich Woodbury, MN
Brian DeWitt Basking Ridge, NJ
Ashley Gersuk Chicago, IL
Steve Kirr (Staff Liaison)
Sport Development Committee
Name Location
Kendra Pearson Scarberry Plano, TX
Annie Pugh Manchester, MA
Kevin McDonald Walpole, MA
Ahngelique Davis Marlton, NJ
Jerry Consie Duluth, GA
Scott Goettleman Englewood, CO
Chris Snyder Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jackson Hee Pleasanton, CA
Joshua Christian (Staff Liaison)
Sports Science & Safety Committee
Name Location
Bruce Griffin (Staff Liaison)
Margot Putukian Princeton, NJ
Richard Hinton Baltimore, MD
Andy Lincoln Annapolis, MD
Shane Caswell Fairfax, VA
Eugene Hong Newtown Square, PA
Trey Crisco Providence, RI
Laura Darby McNally Concord, MA
Nina Walker Chapel Hill, NC
Paige Perriello Charlottesville, VA
Jackie Berning Colorado Springs, CO
Richard Ginsburg Boston, MA
Ruben Echemendia State College, PA
Douglas McKeag Portland, OR
Karen Sutton Fairfield, CT
Dave Klossner Laurel, MD
Jeff Mandak Enola, PA
Strategic Planning Committee
Name Location
Scott Hugdahl Eden Prairie, MN
Legare Vest Nashville, TN
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Alex Alviar Missoula, MT
US Lacrosse Foundation
Name Location
Jeff Barber Boston, Mass.
Jim Birle, Jr. New York, NY
Brooks Bradley Cockeysville, MD
Gordon Cooney, Jr. Philadelphia, PA
Todd Crockett Menlo Park, CA
Sylvie Crum Houston, TX
John Gagliardi New York, NY
Andrew Godfrey New York, NY
Kevin Hall Naples, FL
Frank Kelly, III Hunt Valley, MD
Sol Kumin Boston, MA
Joe Macaione Wayne, PA
Darlene Martin Boston, MA
Sylvester Miniter, IV New York, NY
Bob Mongeluzzi Philadelphia, PA
Tim Monnin Charlotte, NC
Ed Nordberg, Jr. Chevy Chase, MD
Kristin Noto Atherton, CA
Rachel Ocken Bedford, NY
Mike O'Rourke New York, NY
John Poulton Baltimore, MD
Jack Sebastian Boston, MA
Scott Seymour Norwalk, CT
John Towers Englewood, FL
Karen Trudel-Martellucci Valley Forge, PA
Will Wynperle Los Angeles, CA
Chris Bartlett Baltimore, MD
Women's Game Committee
Name Location
Kendra Pearson Scarberry Plano, TX
Legare Vest Nashville, TN
Annie Pugh Manchester, MA
Jenny Levy Chapel Hill, NC
Mac Ford Reisterstown, MD
Melissa Anderson Greenwich, CT
Aubrey Andre Alexandria, VA
Kerry Watson Oviedo, FL
Jessica Morgan Centreville, VA
Melissa Rausch Colorado Springs, CO
John Bazzanella Memphis, TN
Marti Fessenden Decatur, GA
Liz Holmes McKinney, TX
Eleanor Gollob McLean, VA
Women's Post Collegiate Subcommittee
Name Location
Lauren Ariniello Carlsbad, CA
Lauren Tan San Diego, CA
Caroline Beasley San Diego, CA
Women's Rules Subcommittee
Name Location
Lissa Fickert Dayton, OH
Ericka Leslie Fort Washington, PA
Cathy Russo Fairfax, AZ
Laurette Payette Macedonia, OH
Marti Fessenden Decatur, GA
Amy McCleary Walnut, CA
Kathy Westdorp Haslett, MI
Shelley Maher (FIL)
Julie Meyers (NCAA)
Women's WCLA Subcommittee
Name Location
Mindy Stone Denver, CO
John Pellino Newburgh, NY
Holly Souza St. Paul, MN
Adam Weinstein Atlanta, GA
Eric Valois Santa Barbara, CA
Kristi Stanton Winona, MN
Jennifer Perry Denville, NJ
Liz Holmes McKinney, TX
Mercer Desharnais Kirkland, WA

Questions?

We want to answer your question. We have created a handy contact us page

Contact Us