US Lacrosse
The Sport   \   Safety   \   Team USA   \   Chapters   \   Shop   \   Donate My Account

Board & Committees

US Lacrosse

Board of Directors

The development of US Lacrosse policy and priorities is determined by the leadership of volunteers from all over the country who contribute their time and expertise to US Lacrosse as members of the Board of Directors, one of the nine Board Committees, or on various sub-committees.

The US Lacrosse Board of Directors meets three times each year, in January, June and September. The Executive Committee meets with staff monthly to monitor the progress of the organization.

Name Position Location Term Exp.
Rich Morgan Chair Centennial, CO 7/31/2016
Laura Hebert Past Chair Richmond, VA 7/31/2016
Kristen Murray Incoming Chair Wilmette, IL 7/31/2016
George Graffy Treasurer Dallas, TX 7/31/2016
Scott Hugdahl Secretary Eden Prairie, MN 7/31/2016
Carter Abbott WG Committee Chair Far Hills, NJ 7/31/2016
Jim Carboneau MG Committee Chair Holliston, MA 7/31/2017
Larry Quinn Co-Counsel Parkton, MD 7/31/2016
Tom Whiteford Co-Counsel Baltimore, MD 7/31/2016
Marc Luckett Women's Game Rep Colorado Springs, CO 7/31/2017
Jodi Blackburn Women's Game Rep South Natick, MA 7/31/2015
Jen Dorff Women's Game Rep Colorado Springs, CO 7/31/2017
Kendra Pearson Scarberry Women's Game Rep Plano, TX 7/31/2017
Legare Vest Women's Game Rep Nashville, TN 7/31/2015
Jack Light Women's Game Rep Boca Raton, FL 7/31/2017
Katie Hearn Women's Game Rep Baltimore, MD 7/31/2015
Dee Stephan Women's Game Rep Avon, CT 7/31/2016
Annie Pugh Women's Game Rep Manchester, MA 7/31/2016
Kris Snider Men's Game Rep Seattle, WA 7/31/2017
George Leveille Men's Game Rep Delmark, NY 7/31/2015
Mike McCue Men's Game Rep Haslett, MI 7/31/2016
David Link Men's Game Rep Birmingham, AL 7/31/2015
Kevin McDonald Men's Game Rep Walpole, MA 7/31/2016
Hank Molloy Men's Game Rep Cupertino, CA 7/31/2017
John Titus Men's Game Rep Richmond, VA 7/31/2017
Duane Bailey Men's Game Rep Ronkonkoma, NY 7/31/2015
Tommy Hagan Men's Game Rep Spring Hill, TN 7/31/2015
US Lacrosse Foundation
Andy Kraus New York, NY
Barclay Kass Vero Beach, FL
Darlene Martin Boston, MA
Doug Godine, Jr Baltimore, MD
Ed Calkins Naples, FL
Ed Nordberg, Jr Chevy Chase, MD
Frank Kelly III Baltimore, MD
J. Brooks Bradley Baltimore, MD
J. Gordon Cooney Philadelphia, PA
James Birle, Jr. New York, NY
Jeff Barber Boston, MA
Joe Macaione New York, NY
John Underwood San Francisco, CA
Kevin Hall Naples, FL
Kristin Noto Darien, CT
Mike O'Rourke New York, NY
Rob Lord Berwyn, PA
Scott Seymour Norwalk, CT
Sylvie Crum Houston, TX
Tim Monnin Charlotte, NC
Todd Crockett Menlo Park, CA
William Wynperle Los Angeles, CA
Andrew Godfrey Manhasset, NY
Rachel Ocken Bedford, NY
Robert Mongeluzzi Philadelphia, PA
Sol Kumin Boston, MA
Sylvester Miniter New York, NY

Committees & Subcommittees

Board Development Committee
Laura Hebert (Chair) Richmond, VA
Jodi Blackburn South Natick, MA
Hank Molloy Cupertino, CA
Kristen Murray Wilmette, IL
Jenni McBride McNamara Burnsville, MI
Claudia O'Grady Salt Lake City, UT
Chip Rogers Oxford, OH
George Graffy Dallas, TX
Ken SealBaltimore, MD
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Executive Committee
*Laura Hebert Richmond, Va.
*Carter Abbott Far Hills, N.J.
Tom Whiteford Baltimore, MD
*Rich Morgan Centennial, Colo.
*George Graffy Dallas, Texas
Jim Carboneau Holliston, MA
*Larry Quinn Parkton, Md.
Kristen Murray Wilmette, IL
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Scott HugdahlEden Prairie, MN
Ethics Advisory Subcommittee
Jeanne DelSignore (chair) Rochester, N.Y.
*Jodi Blackburn Natick, Mass.
Chris Brescia St. Louis, Mo.
Heather Brick Minneapolis, Minn.
Marti Fessenden Atlanta, Ga.
Cecil Pilson Erie, Pa.
Jim Shaler Tampa, Fla.
Joe Tweed Upper Montclair, N.J.
Woody Woodson Houston, Texas
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Finance & Audit Committee
*George Graffy (chair) Dallas, Texas
Chuck Cohen Palisades, N.Y.
Frank Logan Virginia Beach, Va.
Katie Hearn Baltimore, Md.
Peter Jenkins Baltimore, Md.
Cara Morris (Staff Liaison)
Insurance/Risk Management Subcommittee
Valerie Walchak Springfield, Pa.
Lori Windolf Crispo Short Hills, N.J.
Sam Mandelbaum Tampa, Fla.
Mark Otto Pittsburgh, Pa.
Reed Schroeder Cincinnati, Ohio
Jon Butler Pennington, N.J.
Kris Bremer Albany, N.Y.
Bruce Griffin (Staff Liaison)
Human Resources Committee
*Duane Bailey (chair) Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Ronald Pilgrim Maitland, Fla.
Mike McCue Haslett, Mich.
Jodi Blackburn Natick, Mass.
Lori McGowan Harrisburg, PA
Cara Morris (Staff Liaison)
Melanie Kabia (Staff Liaison)
Men's Game Committee
*Phil Connolly Danville, Calif.
*Kevin McDonald Walpole, Mass.
*Hank Molloy Cupertino, Calif.
*John Titus Richmond, Va.
*Duane Bailey Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Jack Emmer Skanateales, N.Y.
Tim Rossi Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Chris Hupfeldt Haverford, Pa.
Tom Sutton Eden, N.Y.
Jim McDonald Glyndon, Md.
Gary Alabaster Alameda, Calif.
Jim Amen Northpoint, N.Y.
Chip Flanagan San Antonio, Texas
Kris Snider Seattle, Wash.
Jim Carboneau Holliston, N.Y.
Eric Rudolph Atlanta, Ga.
Chuck Ruebling Morristown, N.J.
Chris Snyder Colorado Springs, Colo.
Angelo Calvello Woodridge, Ill.
Bob RussellMadison, Conn.
Coaches Subcommittee
Chuck Ruebling Morristown, N.J.
Kris Snider Seattle, Wash.
John Piper Manchester, Md.
Chip Flanagan San Antonio, Texas
Buddy Garland Edgewatwer, Md.
Jimmy Oliver Jacksonville, Fla.
Hall of Fame Subcommittee
Thomas Keigler Lutherville, Md.
Skip Lichtfuss Madison, Ind.
Alan Lowe Hudson, Fla.
Butch West Baltimore, Md.
Howie Borkan New York, N.Y.
Jake Lawlor Far Hills, N.J.
Vincent Sombrotto Port Washington, N.Y.
David UrickHanover, Pa.
National Team Subcommittee
Chris Hupfeldt Haverford, Pa.
Jack Emmer Skanateales, N.Y.
Peter Worstell Danville, Calif.
Darren Lower New York, N.Y.
Officials Subcommittee
Tom Sutton Eden, N.Y.
Steve Miller Cazenovia, N.Y.
Al Blau Huntington, N.Y.
Jim Carboneau Holliston, Mass.
Paul Kunzel San Jose, Calif.
Rob Gross South Huntington, N.Y.
Mike Infantino Burlington, Conn.
Jody Ticer Jacksonville, Fla.
Chris ClarkEden, N.Y.
Matt DavisStevensville, Md.
Bob SchulteSt. Louis, Mo.
David MalmquistColorado Springs, Colo.
Don HuberTigard, Ore.
Post College Subcommittee
Tim Rossi Portland, Or.
Steve Walker Ross, Calif.
Rules Subcommittee
Eric Rudolph Atlanta, Ga.
*John Titus Richmond, Va.
Jim Amen Northpoint, N.Y.
Chase Howse Glenside, Pa.
Mark Saudek Baltimore, Md.
Gary Alabaster Alameda, Calif.
Andrew Davis Centennial, Colo.
Walt Munze Manlius, N.Y.
Safety Subcommittee
Angelo Calvello Woodrige, Ill.
A.J. Auld Lewis Center, Ohio
Jack Frost Coral Springs, Fla.
George O'Neil Princeton, N.J.
Marie Baca Tucson, Ariz.
Youth Subcommittee
*Hank Molloy Cupertino, Calif.
Jono Chapin Middlebury, Vt.
Tommy Hagan Spring Hill, Tenn.
Scott Pink Granite Bay, Calif.
Randy Mayne Evanston, Ill.
Stu Brown Sherborn, Mass.
Kent Summers Greenwood, Ind.
Jack Couch Norwalk, Conn.
Matt Myers Chanhassen, Minn.
Tom Spangenberg Dover, Mass.
Regional Operation Committee
*Jack Light (chair) Boca Raton, Fla.
George Leveille Delmar, N.Y.
Lisa Schmidt Salt Lake City, Utah
Don Aiello Davis, Calif.
Kate Roper Woodinville, Wash.
*Kevin McDonald Walpole, Mass.
Tom Spangenberg Dover, Mass.
Jack Couch Norwalk, Conn.
Tucker White Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Jim Old Norfolk, VA
Kristy Visich Woodbury, MN
Sara Noon (Staff Liaison)
Local Lacrosse Organizations Subcommittee (LLO):
Don Aiello Davis, Calif.
Tom Spangenberg Dover, Mass.
George Leveille Delmar, N.Y.
Jack Couch Norwalk, Conn.
Chapter Effectiveness Subcommittee (CES):
Kevin McDonald Walpole, Mass.
Kate Roper Woodinville, Wash.
Tucker White Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Lisa Schmidt Salt Lake City, Utah
Kristy Visich Woodbury, MN
Jim Old Norfolk, VA
Governance Subcommittee
Craig Brown (Chair) Longmeadow, Mass.
Jack Light Boca Raton, Fla.
Sport Development Committee
*Kevin McDonald (chair) Walpole, Mass.
Jerry ConsieDuluth, GA
*Kendra Pearson Scarberry Plano, Texas
*Annie Pugh Manchester, Mass.
Scott Goettleman Englewood, Colo.
Chris Snyder Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jackson Hee Pleasanton, Calif.
Ahngelique Davis Marlton, N.J.
Joshua Christian (Staff Liaison)
Coaches Education and Recruitment Subcommittee
Chris Snyder Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jon Piper Manchester, Md.
Stacey Williams Alamonte Springs, Fla.
Lauren Anderson Portland, Ore.
Duke Whelan Cary, N.C.
Joanna Lignelli Baltimore, Md..
Erin Smith (Staff Liaison)
Officials Education and Recruitment Subcommittee
*Kendra Pearson Scarberry Plano, Texas
Tyna Marie Murphy Scottsdale, Ariz.
David Bagdan Danville, Calif.
Maggie Walsh Locke, N.Y.
Charlie Obermayer (Staff Liaison)
Athlete/Parent Education Subcommittee
Scott Goettleman Englewood, Colo.
Scott Pink Granite Bay, Calif.
Jack Couch Norwalk, Conn.
Kristen Murray Winnetka, Ill.
Jackson Hee Pleasanton, Calif.
Wendell Lee (Staff Liaison)
Growth Programs and Best Practices Subcommittee
Jerry Consie Duluth, Ga.
*Legare Vest Nashville, Tenn.
Chip Flanagan San Antonio, Texas
Beth Stone Buffalo, N.Y.
Wendell Lee (Staff Liaison)
Olympic Development Subcommittee
Vacant
Sports Science & Safety Committee
Margot Putukian (chair) Princeton, N.J.
Richard Hinton Baltimore, Md.
Andy Lincoln Annapolis, Md.
Shane Caswell Fairfax, VA
Randy Dick Indianapolis, Ind.
Trey Crisco Providence, R.I.
Jeffrey Mandak Enola, Pa.
Laura Darby McNally Concord, Mass.
George O'Neil Princeton, N.J.
Paige Perriello Charlottesville, Va.
Jackie Berning Colorado Springs, Colo.
Richard Ginsburg Boston, Mass.
Ruben Echemendia State College, Pa.
Douglas McKeag Portland, Ore.
Amiel Bethel Baltimore, Md.
Dave Klossner Laurel, Md.
Bruce Griffin (Staff Liaison)
Committee Liaisons
Lissa Fickert Macedonoa, Ohio (Women's Rules)
Lori Windolf Crispo Short Hills, N.J. (Insurance/Risk Mgmt.)
Valerie Walchak Springfield, Pa. (Insurance/Risk Mgmt.)
Eric Rudolph Atlanta, Ga. (Men's Rules)
John Parsons Indianapolis, Ind. (NCAA)
Strategic Planning Committee
Scott Hugdahl (chair) Eden Prairie, Minn.
Alex Alviar Missoula, Mont.
Kendra Ausby Baltimore, Md.
Craig Brown Longmeadow, Mass.
Jim Herrera Avon, Conn.
Barclay Kass Vero Beach, Fla.
*David Link Birmingham, Ala.
Michele Uhlfelder Los Angeles, Calif.
Legare Vest
Nashville, Tenn.
Steve Stenersen (Staff Liaison)
Women's Game Committee
*Carter Abbott (chair) Far Hills, N.J.
*Dee Stephan Avon, Conn.
*Kendra Pearson Scarberry Plano, Texas
*Legare Vest Nashville, Tenn.
*Jen Dorff Colorado Springs, Colo.
Lissa Fickert Dayton, Ohio
Dee Cross Oreland, Pa.
Melissa D'Angelo Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.
Tina Sloan Green Philadelphia, Pa.
Mary Hopkins Ococee, Fla.
Jeff Mandak Enola, Pa.
Nancy Webber Charlottesville, Va.
Trisha Dean Dix Hills, N.Y.
Aubrey Andre Alexandria, Va.
Nadia Harmsen Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Melissa Cully-Anderson Greenwich, Conn.
Glen Shurtleff Salt Lake City, Utah
Mac FordReisterstown, MD
*Annie PughManchester, MA
Coaches Subcommittee
Nancy Webber (chair) Charlottesville, Va.
Kerry Watson Oviedo, Fla.
Bert McLain Byfield, Mass.
Denise Wescott West Long Branch, N.J.
Lauren Anderson Portland, Ore.
Kathy Jenkins Alexandria, Va.
Melissa D'Angelo Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.
Sam Adey Whitefish Bay, Wisc.
Mary HopkinsOcoee, FL
Hall of Fame Subcommittee
Jess Wilk Strosberg (chair) Earlysville, Va.
Gail Cummings Danson Clifton Park, N.Y.
Sue Tyler Bangor, Maine
Sharon Pfluger Ewing, N.J.
Chris Sailer Pennington, N.J.
Kathleen Geiger Drexel Hill, Pa.
Josie Harper White River Junction, Vt.
Jen O’DonnellWest Chester, PA
National Team Subcommittee
Anne Phillips (chair) Branford, Conn.
Kathleen Geiger Drexel Hill, Pa.
Bonnie Rosen Philadelphia, Pa.
Ricky Fried Washington, D.C.
Katie Chrest Hampstead, Md.
Officials Subcommittee
*Jen Dorff (chair) Colorado Springs, Colo.
Juliette Baker Portland, Ore.
Kathy Gibbons Bolton, Mass.
Jodi Michna Stoughton, Mass.
Peter Hyde Locke, N.Y.
Ericka Leslie Fort Washington, Pa.
Patti Cleary Alexandria, Va.
Dave Dunham Durham, N.C.
Tyna-Marie Murphy Scottsdale, Ariz.
Cathy Russo Fairfax, Ariz.
Laurette PayetteMacedonia, OH
Mara WagerDelmar, NY
Linda StrappColumbus, OH
Post Collegiate Subcommittee
Lauren Ariniello (chair) Carlsbad, Calif.
Katie Lavin New York, N.Y.
Lauren Tan San Diego, Calif.
Caroline Beasley San Diego, Calif.
Rules Subcommittee
Lissa Fickert (chair) Dayton, Ohio
*Dee Stephan Avon, Conn.
Amy McCleary Walnut, Calif.
Laurette Payette Macedonia, Ohio
Kristen Murray Wilmette, Ill.
Sue Diffenderffer Baltimore, Md.
Ericka Leslie Fort Washington, Pa.
Ex-Officio
Shelley Maher (FIL) TBA
Cathy Russo (Youth Rules Interp) Fairfax, Va.
Jay Watts (NFHS) Atlanta, Ga.
Celine Cunningham (NCAA) Union City, N.J.
Safety Education Subcommittee
Aubrey Andre (chair) Alexandria, Va.
Candi Parry Indianapolis, Ind.
Mindy McCord St. Augustine, Fla.
Jay Watts Atlanta, Ga.
Judy Baxter Eden Prairie, Minn.
WCLA Subcommittee
Glen Shurtleff (chair) Salt Lake City, Utah
Lissa Fickert Dayton, Ohio
Greg Normand Auburn Hills, Mich.
John Pellino Newburgh, N.Y.
Jessica Tomlinson Boulder, Colo.
Adam Weinstein Atlanta, Ga.
Jen Lee San Francisco, Calif.
Jillian MarcheseMount Airy, MD
Kristi StantonWinona, MN
Liz HolmesMcKinney, TX
Mercer DesharnaisKirkland, WA
Youth Subcommittee
Trisha Dean (chair) Dix Hills, N.Y.
Jackson Hee Pleasanton, Calif.
Nadia Harmsen Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Jon Butler Pennington, N.J.
Kristen Murray Wilmette, Ill.
Paige Perriello Charlottesville, Va.
Todd Breithaupt Boulder, Colo.
Sue Diffenderffer Baltimore, Md.