US Lacrosse
The Sport   \   Safety   \   Team USA   \   Chapters   \   Shop   \   Donate My Account

U15 Boys Pool Play Win-Loss Records

Team W L T PCT
1. LI Jesters 2018 Black (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
2. Fellowship of Christian Athletes (Md.) 3 0 0 1.000
3. For the Love of the Game 2018 (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
4. LI Express 2018 (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
5. Team Colorado 2 1 0   .667
6. 3d Select National (Colo.) 2 1 0   .667
7. Team Long Island (N.Y.) 2 1 0   .667
8. LI Express 2018 North (N.Y.) 2 1 0   .667
9. Triad Elite 2018 (N.C.) 2 1 0   .667
10. Maverick Select (N.J.) 1 2 0   .333
11. New Jersey South 1 2 0   .333
12. Team Utah 1 2 0   .333
13. Valley Select (Va.) 1 2 0   .333
14. Special Forces (Mich.) 1 2 0   .333
15. Booth Bandits (Calif.) 0 3 0   .000
16. C2C Richmond (Va.) 0 3 0   .000
17. Queen City Chill (Ohio) 0 3 0   .000
18. Florida Swashbucklers 0 3 0   .000

Schedule - Friday, July 24

Time Pool Play Field Score
8 a.m. 3d Select National (Colo.) vs Valley Select (Va.) 7 14 - 0
8 a.m. Queen City Chill (Ohio) vs LI Express 2018 (N.Y.) 8 2 - 10
8 a.m. For the Love of the Game 2018 (N.Y.) vs Triad Elite 2018 (N.C.) 9 13 - 5
8 a.m. Maverick Select (N.J.) vs Booth Bandits (Calif.) 10 6 - 1
9:10 a.m. Colorado vs C2C Richmond (Va.) 7 14 - 2
9:10 a.m. Special Forces (Mich.) vs LI Jesters 2018 Black (N.Y.) 8 2 - 13
9:10 a.m. Fellowship of Christian Athletes (Md.) vs LI Express 2018 North (N.Y.) 9 12 - 6
9:10 a.m. Florida Swashbucklers vs Utah 10 5 - 9
10:20 a.m. New Jersey South vs Long Island
7  2- 13
11:30 a.m. 3d Select National (Colo.) vs Queen City Chill (Ohio) 7 15 - 2
11:30 a.m. FLG 2018 (N.Y.) vs Maverick Select (N.J.) 8 6 - 4
11:30 a.m. Valley Select (Va.) vs LI Express 2018 (N.Y.) 9 5 - 11
11:30 a.m. Triad Elite 2018 (N.C.) vs Booth Bandits (Calif.) 10 6 - 4
12:40 p.m. Colorado vs Special Forces (Mich.) 7 15 - 1
12:40 p.m. FCA (Md.) vs Florida Swashbucklers 8 17 - 0
12:40 p.m. C2C Richmond (Va.)
vs New Jersey South 9  3 - 9
12:40 p.m. LI Express 2018 North (N.Y.) vs Long Island 10  8 - 4
1:50 p.m. 3d Select National (Colo.) vs  LI Express 2018 (N.Y.) 7  7 - 9
1:50 p.m. FLG 2018 (N.Y.) vs Booth Bandits (N.Y.) 8  7 - 3
3 p.m. Valley Select (Va.) vs Queen City Chill (Ohio) 7  9 - 7
3 p.m. Triad Elite 2018 (N.C.) vs Maverick Select (N.J.) 8  4 - 3
3 p.m. Colorado vs LI Jesters 2018 Black (N.Y.) 9  4 - 7
3 p.m. FCA (Md.) vs Utah 10 12 - 4
4:10 p.m. C2C Richmond (Va.) vs Special Forces (Mich.) 7  8 - 9
4:10 p.m. LI Express 2018 North (N.Y.) vs Florida Swashbucklers 8 11 - 2
5:20 p.m. LI Jesters 2018 Black (N.Y.) vs New Jersey South 7 10 - 2
5:20 p.m. Utah vs Long Island (N.Y.) 8 10 - 5

Schedule - Saturday, July 25

Time Bracket Play Field Score
8 a.m. G1: #16 C2C Richmond (Va.)
vs #17 Queen City Chill (Ohio)
7 6 - 11
8 a.m. G2: #15 Booth Bandits (Calif.)
vs #18 Florida Swashbucklers
8 5 - 8
8 a.m. G3: #9 Triad Elite 2018 (N.C.)
vs #8 LI Express 2018 North (N.Y.)
9 5 - 14
8 a.m. G4: #10 Maverick Select (N.J.)
vs #7 Team Long Island (N.Y.)
10 4 - 11
9:30 a.m. G5: #4 LI Express 2018 (N.Y.)
vs #13 Valley Select (Va.)
7 18 - 3
9:30 a.m. G6: #12 Team Utah
vs #5 Team Colorado
8 6 - 12
9:30 a.m. G7: #3 For the Love of the Game (N.Y.)
vs #14 Special Forces (Mich.)
9 17 - 5
9:30 a.m. G8: #11 New Jersey South
vs #6 3d Select National (Colo.)
10 5 - 15
11 a.m. G9: #1 LI Jesters 2018 Black (N.Y.)
vs WG1 #17 Queen City Chill
7 12 - 3
11 a.m. G10: #2 FCA
vs WG2 #18 Florida Swashbucklers
8 13 - 4
12:30 p.m. G11 (QF): WG5 #4 LI Express 2018
vs WG6 #5 Team Colorado
7 12 - 4
12:30 p.m. G12 (QF): WG7 #3 FLG
vs WG8 #6 3d Select National
8 6 - 11
2 p.m. G13 (QF): WG9 #1 LI Jesters 2018
vs WG3 #8 LI Express 2018 North 
7 2 -12
2 p.m. G14 (QF): WG10 #2 FCA
vs WG4  #7 Team Long Island
8 9 - 7

Schedule - Sunday, July 26

Time Bracket & Consolation Play Field Score
8 a.m. G15: LG1  C2C Richmond
vs LG2 Booth Bandits
7 3 - 7
8 a.m. G16: LG3  Triad Elite
vs LG4  Maverick Select
8 5 - 6
8 a.m. G17: LG5  Valley Select
vs LG6  Team Utah
9 5 - 8
8 a.m. G18: LG7  Special Forces
vs LG8  NJ South
10 3 - 6
9 a.m. G19 (SF): WG13 LI Express North
vs WG11 Long Island Express  2018
7 5 - 5
9 a.m. G20 (SF): WG14  FCA
vs WG12 3d Select National
8 10 -5
9 a.m. G21: LG11  Team Colorado
vs LG13  LI Jesters
9 9 - 7
9 a.m. G22: LG12  FLG
vs LG14  Team Long Island
10 5 - 10
10 a.m. G25: LG9  Queen City
vs LG10  Fla Swashbucklers
9 5 - 8
Noon G23 (Championship): WG20 FCA
vs WG19 LI Express North
9
12 - 6
Noon G24 (3rd Place): LG19 LI Express 2018
vs LG20 3d Select National
8 6 - 7
1:15 p.m. Approximate Time

Awards Ceremony in Vendor Village
VV 0