US Lacrosse
The Sport   \   Safety   \   Team USA   \   Chapters   \   Shop   \   Donate My Account

U15 Girls - Official Seeds for Bracket Play

Team W L T PCT
1. Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
2. Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
3. Yellow Jackets Gold (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
4. Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.) 3 0 0 1.000
5. 1812 Shootout All-Stars (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
6. Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.) 3 0 0 1.000
7. Integrity Green (Md.) 2 1 0 .667
8. Cardinal 2018 (Va.) 2 1 0 .667
9. Top Guns 2019 (N.Y.) 2 1 0 .667
10. Florida Select 2 1 0 .667
11. C2C Dallas (Texas) 2 1 0 .667
12. Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.) 2 1 0 .667
13. Team 180 2019 (Colo.) 2 1 0 .667
14. 3d Select (Colo.) 2 1 0 .667
15. New Jersey South 2 1 0 .667
16. Air Khaos (Ga.) 1 2 0 .333
17. Utah 1 2 0 .333
18. Eagle Stix 2019 (Ga.) 1 2 0 .333
19. Eagle Stix 2018 (Ga.) 1 2 0 .333
20. Pride 2019 Red (Va.) 1 2 0 .333
21. Storm Elite 2018 (Va.) 1 2 0 .333
22. Lacrosse Monkey (Minn.) 0 3 0 0.000
23. Lakeshore 2019 Orange (Ill.) 0 3 0 0.000
24. Washington 0 3 0 0.000
25. Coast To Coast LA Blue (Calif.) 0 3 0 0.000
26. West Coast Starz (Calif.) 0 3 0 0.000
27. Desert Heat (Ariz.) 0 3 0 0.000
28. Coast To Coast LA Red (Calif.) 0 3 0 0.000

Schedule - Friday, July 24

Time Pool Play Field Score
8 a.m. Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.) vs Pride 2019 Red (Va.) 1 18-0
8 a.m. Yellow Jackets Gold (N.Y.) vs Eagle Stix 2019 (Ga.) 2 14-3
8 a.m. Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.) vs Air Khaos (Ga.) 3 10-7
8 a.m. Coast To Coast LA Blue (Calif.) vs Storm Elite 2018 (Va.) 4 6-7
8 a.m. Integrity Green (Md.) vs Florida Select 5 5-4
8 a.m. Lakeshore 2019 Orange (Ill.) vs New Jersey South 6 9-10
9:10 a.m. Coast To Coast LA Red (Calif.) vs 3d Select (Colo.) 1 1-14
9:10 a.m. Team 180 2019 (Colo.) vs Lacrosse Monkey (Minn.) 2 9-5
9:10 a.m. Desert Heat (Ariz.) vs Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.) 3 0-15
9:10 a.m. C2C Dallas (Texas) vs Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.) 4 2-10
9:10 a.m. Cardinal 2018 (Va.) vs Washington 5 15-3
9:10 a.m. 1812 Shootout All-Stars (N.Y.) vs Utah 6 14-3
10:20 a.m. Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.) vs Top Guns 2019 (N.Y.) 1 7-2
10:20 a.m. West Coast Starz (Calif.) vs Eagle Stix 2018 (Ga.) 3 4-10
11:30 a.m. Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.) vs Coast To Coast LA Red (Calif.) 1 18-0
11:30 a.m. Yellow Jackets Gold (N.Y.) vs Team 180 2019 (Colo.) 2 10-3
11:30 a.m. Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.) vs Desert Heat (Ariz.) 3 16-0
11:30 a.m. Coast To Coast LA Blue (Calif.) vs C2C Dallas (Texas) 4 2-16
11:30 a.m. Integrity Green (Md.) vs Cardinal 2018 (Va.) 5 6-8
11:30 a.m. Lakeshore 2019 Orange (Ill.) vs 1812 Shootout All-Stars (N.Y.) 6 4-12
12:40 p.m. Pride 2019 Red (Va.) vs 3d Select (Colo.) 1 4-11
12:40 p.m. Eagle Stix 2019 (Ga.) vs Lacrosse Monkey (Minn.) 2 9-3
12:40 p.m. Air Khaos (Ga.) vs Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.) 3 8-9
12:40 p.m. Storm Elite 2018 (Va.) vs Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.) 4 1-16
12:40 p.m. Florida Select vs Washington 5 9-5
12:40 p.m. New Jersey South vs Utah 6 6-4
1:50 p.m. Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.) vs West Coast Starz (Calif.) 1 17-4
1:50 p.m. Top Guns 2019 (N.Y.) vs Eagle Stix 2018 (Ga.) 3 10-6
3 p.m. Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.) vs 3d Select (Colo.) 1 18-2
3 p.m. Yellow Jackets Gold (N.Y.) vs Lacrosse Monkey (Minn.) 2 13-0
3 p.m. Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.) vs Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.) 3 12-11
3 p.m. Coast To Coast LA Blue (Calif.) vs Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.) 4 3-14
3 p.m. Integrity Green (Md.) vs Washington 5 11-0
3 p.m. Lakeshore 2019 Orange (Ill.) vs Utah 6 6-12
4:10 p.m. Pride 2019 Red (Va.) vs Coast To Coast LA Red (Calif.) 1 15-4
4:10 p.m. Eagle Stix 2019 (Ga.) vs Team 180 2019 (Colo.) 2 5-9
4:10 p.m. Air Khaos (Ga.) vs Desert Heat (Ariz.) 3 15-6
4:10 p.m. Storm Elite 2018 (Va.) vs C2C Dallas (Texas) 4 4-11
4:10 p.m. Florida Select vs Cardinal 2018 (Va.) 5 5-4
4:10 p.m. New Jersey South vs 1812 Shootout All-Stars (N.Y.) 6 5-10
5:20 p.m. Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.) vs Eagle Stix 2018 (Ga.) 1 18-2
5:20 p.m. Top Guns 2019 (N.Y.) vs West Coast Starz (Calif.) 3 16-1

Schedule - Saturday, July 25

Time Bracket Play Field Score
8 a.m. G1: #16 Air Khaos (Ga.)
vs #17 Utah 1 9-8
8 a.m. G2: #13 Team 180 2019 (Colo.)
vs #20 Pride 2019 Red (Va.)
2 13-4
8 a.m. G3: #15 New Jersey South
vs #18 Eagle Stix 2019 (Ga.) 3 7-9
8 a.m. G4: #14 3d Select (Colo.)
vs #19 Eagle Stix 2018 (Ga.)
4 11-8
9:30 a.m. G5: #9 Top Guns 2019 (N.Y.)
vs #24 Washington
1 16-3
9:30 a.m. G6: #8 Cardinal 2018 (Va.)
vs #25 Coast to Coast LA Blue (Calif.) 2 12-0
9:30 a.m. G7: #12 Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.)
vs #21 Storm Elite 2018 (Va.) 3 18-0
9:30 a.m. G8: #5 1812 Shootout All-Stars (N.Y.)
vs #28 Coast to Coast LA Red (Calif.) 4 17-2
11 a.m. G9: #10 Florida Select
vs #23 Lakeshore 2019 Orange (Ill.) 1 13-4
11 a.m. G10: #7 Integrity Green (Md.)
vs #26 West Coast Starz (Calif.)
2 10-7
11 a.m. G11: #11 C2C Dallas (Texas)
vs #22 Lacrosse Monkey (Minn.) 3 15-2
11 a.m. G12: #6 Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.)
vs #27 Desert Heat (Ariz.) 4 17-0
12:30 p.m. G13: #1 Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.)
vs WG1 #16 Air Khaos (Ga.) 1 14-2
12:30 p.m. G14: #4 Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.)
vs WG2 #13 Team 180 2019 (Colo.) 2 14-4
12:30 p.m. G15: #2 Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.)
vs WG3 #18 Eagle Stix 2019 (Ga.) 3 12-2
12:30 p.m. G16: #3 Yellow Jackets Gold (N.Y.)
vs WG4 #14 3d Select (Colo.) 4 10-5
12:30 p.m. G17: WG5 #9 Top Guns 2019 (N.Y.)
vs WG6 #8 Cardinal 2018 (Va.) 5 6-7
12:30 p.m. G18: WG7  #12 Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.)
vs WG8 #5 1812 Shootout All-Stars 6 9-6
2 p.m. G19: WG9 #10 Florida Select
vs WG10 #7 Integrity Green (Md.) 1 8-9 (ot)
2 p.m. G20: WG11 #11 C2C Dallas (Texas)
vs WG12 #6 Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.)     
2 1-19
2 p.m. G25: LG1 Utah
vs LG2 Pride 2019 Red (Va.)
3 5-6
3:30 p.m. G21 (QF): WG13 #1 Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.)
vs WG17 #8 Cardinal 2018 (Va.)
1 13-5
3:30 p.m. G22 (QF): WG14 #4 Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.)
vs WG18 #12 Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.)    
2 18-6
5 p.m. G23 (QF): WG15 #2 Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.)
vs WG19 #7 Integrity Green (Md.) 1 12-3
5 p.m. G24 (QF): WG16 #3 Yellow Jackets Gold (N.Y.)
vs WG20: #6 Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.) 2 8-10 (ot)

Schedule - Sunday, July 26

Time Bracket & Consolation Play Field Score
8 a.m. G26: LG3 New Jersey South
vs Washington 2 9-5
8 a.m. G27: Utah
vs LG6 Coast to Coast LA Blue (Calif.)
3 8-4
8 a.m. G28: LG7 Storm Elite 2018 (Va.)
vs LG8 Coast to Coast LA Red (Calif.)
4 9-4
8 a.m. G29: LG9 Lakeshore 2019 Orange (Ill.)
vs LG10 West Coast Starz (Calif.)
5 5-8
8 a.m. G30: LG11 Lacrosse Monkey (Minn.)
vs LG12 Desert Heat (Ariz.)
6 7-6
9 a.m. G31 (SF): WG21 #1 Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.)
vs WG22 #4 Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.)
1 8-5
9 a.m. G32 (SF): WG23 #2 Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.)
vs WG24 #6 Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.)
2 6-5
9 a.m. G33: LG13 Air Khaos (Ga.)
vs LG17 Top Guns 2019 (N.Y.)
3 8-9
9 a.m. G34: LG14 Team 180 2019 (Colo.)
vs LG18 1812 Shootout All-Stars (N.Y.)
4 9-8
9 a.m. G35: LG15 Eagle Stix 2019 (Ga.)
vs LG19 Florida Select
5 8-11
9 a.m. G36: LG16 3d Select (Colo.)
vs LG20 C2C Dallas
6 8-12
10 a.m. G39: LG21 Cardinal 2018 (Va.)
vs LG22 Ultimate Elite (Pa./N.J.)
3 5-11
10 a.m. G40: LG23 Integrity Green (Md.)
vs LG24 Yellow Jackets Gold (N.Y.)
6 6-7
11:30 a.m. G37 (Final): WG31 #1 Yellow Jackets Blue (N.Y.)
vs WG32 #2 Top Guns 2018 (N.Y.)
6 11-3
11:30 a.m. G38 (3rd): LG31 Sky Walkers 2018 (Md.)
vs LG32 Yellow Jackets White (N.Y.) 5 7-9
12:45 p.m. Awards Ceremony near STX Tent 
vs All-Tournament Team, Bronze, Silver, Gold Medalists VV 0