US Lacrosse
The Sport   \   Safety   \   Team USA   \   Chapters   \   Shop   \   Donate My Account
  Search

Press Releases & News

2011 Boys All-Americans (Group Two)

August 10, 2011    4995 Views

BALTIMORE – US Lacrosse has recognized 203 high school boys’ lacrosse players as US Lacrosse Boys’ High School Regional All-Americans. Additionally, a total of 92 players have received US Lacrosse Boys’ High School All-Academic honors; both accolades are the second of three such groups to be announced.

This year, US Lacrosse implemented a three-tiered recognition process to accommodate for the different high school lacrosse playing seasons across the country. The third boys’ groups will be announced later this month. After all three groups are named US Lacrosse will select 24 players as US Lacrosse first team National All-Americans and an additional 24 boys as US Lacrosse second-team National All-Americans.

A US Lacrosse All-American is a player who exhibits superior skills and techniques and possesses exceptional game sense and knowledge. A US Lacrosse All-American is one of the best players in the United States, while also embodying excellent sportsmanship.

The second round of 2011 US Lacrosse Boys’ High School Regional All-Americans:

Region – Player, Position, High School (Graduation Year), College Attending
Albany, New York - Bob Wardwell, G, Shenendehowa High School (2011) 
Albany, New York - Tim Coll, A, Shenendehowa High School (2011)         
Albany, New York - Nick Schuler, D, Niskayuna High School (2011)          
Albany, New York - Tim Cox, M, Schenectady High School (2011)
Albany, New York - Troy Gargiulo, M, Ballston Spa High School (2011)     
Anne Arundel County, Maryland - Seth Makin, D, South River (2011), UMBC
Anne Arundel County, Maryland - Cameron Rowe, D, Broadneck (2011), Penn State
Baltimore County, Maryland - Joe Seider, A, Hereford (2013)       
Baltimore County, Maryland - Nick Bittner, D, Hereford (2011)     
Baltimore County, Maryland - Devin Colegrove, A, Dulaney (2011)
Baltimore County, Maryland - Connor Skeen, G, Towson (2012)   
California-Central Coast - Gus Samios, M, Pacific Collegiate High School (2011)     
California-Central Coast - Ryan Walker, A, Pacific Grove High School (2011)         
California-Central Coast - Christian Rosa, Stevenson School                     
California-San Diego - Kyle Runyon, A, Coronado (2011), Notre Dame
California-San Diego - Eric Sanschagrin, G, La Costa Canyon (2011), Princeton
California-San Diego - Sean Doyle, A, Torrey Pines (2012)
California-San Diego - Jeremy Hutchens, D, Rancho Bernardo (2011), Vermont
California-San Diego - Matt Landon, M, Poway (2011), NY Tech
California-San Diego - Zach Weaver, G, Rancho Bernardo (2011), Mesa State
California-San Diego - John Wilson, M, Torrey Pines (2011), SDSU
California-San Diego - Brendan Gaughan, A, La Costa Canyon (2012)       
Central Pennsylvania - Frank "Quint" Miller, A, Manheim Township (2011), Jacksonville
Central Pennsylvania - Michael Ondrusek, A, Hempfield (2011), Bucknell
Central Pennsylvania - Will Haus, M, Palmyra (2011), Duke
Central Pennsylvania - Jaquan Presbery, D, Penn Manor (2011), Hood
Central Pennsylvania - Mark Stratton, A, Manheim Township (2011), Ursinsus
Central Pennsylvania - James Weger, D, Susquehannock (2011), Hood
Central Pennsylvania - Brandon Kessler, M, Red Lion (2011), Hobart
Central Pennsylvania - Josh Taylor, A, Conrad Weiser (2011)       
Central Pennsylvania - Tyler Schott, M, Chambersburg (2011), Mercer
Central Pennsylvania - Joseph Appolonia, M, Tunkhannock (2012)
Colorado - Matt Florence, M, Kent Denver (2012), University of Virginia
Colorado - Henri Halle, M, Cherry Creek (2011), Colorado College
Colorado - Ryan Laplante, G, Fort Collins Unified  (2011), University of Denver
Colorado - Sander Aplet, M, Wheat Ridge (2011), University of Denver
Colorado - Brett Menter, M, Arapahoe (2011), Capilano University
Colorado - Tanner Ottenbreit, D, Regis (2011), University of Virginia
Colorado - Isaac Brock, A, Grandview (2011), University of Pennsylvania
Colorado - Kendall Williams, A, Cherry Creek (2012)       
Colorado - Jack Bobzien, A, Arapahoe (2012)     
Colorado - Joel Berdie, M, Colorado Academy (2011), Tufts University
Colorado - Greg Bechler, M, Arapahoe (2011), Salisbury University
Colorado - Spencer Thompson, LSM, Arapahoe (2011), Hampden-Sydney
Connecticut-Fairchester AA - Dylan Florian, G, Kingswood-Oxford (2011), Sacred Heart
Delaware - James Cook, Cape Henlopen (2011)  
Delaware - Bryan Garrahan, Archmere (2012)    
Delaware - Ryan Kilpatrick, Salesianum (2011)   
Delaware - Stone Lieberman, Tower Hill (2012)  
Delaware - Zachary Revak, Archmere (2012)     
Delaware - Charles Robino, Tower Hill (2011)    
Delaware - Andrew Scrutchfield, Cape Henlopen (2011)  
Delaware - Dillon Walker, Salesianum (2012)     
Eastern Shore Maryland - Chris Fisher, M, Worcester Prep (2011), St. John's Univ
Eastern Shore Maryland - Brady Dove, M, Kent Island (2011)      
Florida-Gulf Coast - Adam McCall, A, Wharton (2011)      
Florida-Gulf Coast - Daniel Mora, M, Barron Collier (2011)
Florida-Gulf Coast - Jordan Mahoney, M, Wesley Chapel (2011)   
Florida-Gulf Coast - Constantino (TJ) Martinez, Jr., M, Jesuit (2011)          
Florida-Gulf Coast - James Renner, A, Estero (2013)       
Georgia - Rick Lewis, M, St. Pius (2011)
Georgia - Jordan Cunningham, D, Lovett  (2012)
Georgia - Cory Palmer, A, Lovett (2012)
Georgia - Connor Butz, A, Lambert (2011)
Georgia - Adam Seal, M, Lambert (2011)
Georgia - Matt Sommerfeldt, G, Pope (2011)
Georgia - Dan Maples, D, Pope (2012)
Georgia - Preston Lovingood, A, Northview (2011)
Georgia - Brandon Colton, M, Northview (2011)
Georgia - AJ Canara, M, Milton (2011)
Georgia - Peter Dewispelaere, D, Alpharetta (2011)
Georgia - Mike Nugent, G, Milton (2011)
Georgia - Justin Evan, M, Harrison (2011)
Howard County, Maryland - Nick Wynne, A, Glenelg (2012)         
Howard County, Maryland - Austin Kemp, D, Centennial (2011), Salisbury
Illinois - Mick Parks, M, New Trier (2011), University of Virginia
Illinois - Chad Sawyer, A, New Trier (2011), Connecticut College
Illinois - Taylor McGinnis, D, New Trier (2011), Ohio Weslyan
Illinois - Dylan Harris, D, Loyola Academy (2012)
Illinois - Brendan Dolan, A, Loyola Academy (2011), Holy Cross
Illinois - Sean Kelleher, M, Lake Forest High School (2011), Wittenburg
Illinois - Charles Cook, LSM, Lake Forest High School (2012)       
Illinois - JD Heinz, D, Lyons Township High School (2011), Siena
Illinois - Matt Sammarco, M, Lyons Township High School (2011), Nazareth
Illinois - Zach Wood, A, Waubonsie Valley High School (2011)      
Illinois - Pat McGushin, G, St. Charles High School (2011), Stony Brook
Indiana - Will Corrigan, M, St. Josepeh (2011), Notre Dame
Indiana - Coltan Armitage, G, Culver (2011)       
Indiana - Garret Holst, A, Hamilton Southeastern (2011), Denver
Indiana - Paul Kicthen, LSM, Carmel (2012)        
Kansas - Bryce McNeely, M, Blue Valley West Jaguars (2011), Adelphi University
Maine - Cody Dussault, D, Lewiston High School (2011), Bowdoin College
Maine - Mike Ryan, D, Falmouth High School (2012)        
Maine - Jack Roos, G, Cape Elizabeth High School (2011), Colorado College
Maine - Caleb Kenney, M/A, Portland High School (2011), Trinity Pawling Prep
Maine - Karl Rickett, LSM/D, Deering High School (2012) 
Maine - Troy Haefele, A, St. Dominic Academy (2012)     
Maine - Nick Bachman, M /A, Falmouth High School (2011), Middlebury College
Maine - Mitch Tapley, A, Falmouth High School (2012)     
Maine - Nate DelGuidice, A, Messalonskee High School (2012)     
Maryland-Carroll - Ben McCarty, M, South Carroll (2011), Towson University
Maryland-Frederick County - Alex Daily, Linganore
Maryland-Frederick County - Matt Tarrant, Urbana
Maryland Independent - Nick Wilkinson, A, The Calverton School (2011), Queens Univ
MIAA, Maryland - Wells Stanwick, A, Boys' Latin (2011), Johns Hopkins University
MIAA, Maryland - Bryson Greene, D, McDonogh (2011), Georgetown University
MIAA, Maryland - Keegan Michel, M, McDonogh (2011), Harvard University
MIAA, Maryland - Deemer Class, M, Loyola   (2012), Duke
MIAA, Maryland - Conor Doyle, A, Gilman (2011), University of Notre Dame
New England-Independent - Reed Kennedy, D, Governor's Academy
New England-Independent - Sean Shakespear, A, Noble and Greenough School
New England-Independent - Geoff Sullivan, M, Belmont Hill School
New Jersey - Ralph D'Agostino, LSM, Immaculata (2011) 
New Jersey - Nick Kilkowski, A, Summit (2012) 
New Jersey - Tyler Barbarich, M, Bridgewater-Raritan (2011)
New Jersey - Jack Breit, D, Delbarton (2011)
New Jersey - Mac Davis, G,Glen Ridge (2011)
New Jersey - BJ Grill, D, Bridgewater (2011)
New Jersey - Jules Godino, D, Summit (2011)
New Jersey - Terry McKenna, M, Summit (2011)
New Jersey - Matt McMahon, D, Glen Ridge (2011)
New Jersey - Taylor Vanderbeek, M, Immaculata  (2011)
New Jersey - Ryan Hollingsworth, A, Bridgewater (2012)
New Jersey – Brendan Newman, M, Lawrenceville (2012)
New Jersey – Vann Jorgenson, M, Ridgewood (2011)
New Jersey – Walker Kirby, D, Lawrenceville (2012)
New Jersey – Elijah Conte, D, Glen Ridge (2011)
New Jersey – Nick Guida, A, Chatham (2011)
New Jersey – Jeff Chang, D, Mountain Lakes (2011)
New Jersey – Drew Nesmith, M, Montclair (2011)
New Jersey – Kevin Kelly, A, Ridge (2011)
New Jersey - Colin McLinden, M, Madison (2011)
New Jersey Central - Alex Rohrbach, A, West Windsor Plainsboro-South (2011), McGill
New Jersey Central - Michael Irving, LSM, Princeton High School (2011), Rutgers
New Jersey Central - Sean Brett, M, Notre Dame (2011), McDaniel College
New Jersey-Middlesex - Ed Lubowicki, A, St. Joseph High School (2012), Notre Dame
North Carolina-Private - Thomas Passenant, D, Charlotte Country Day (2011), Hofstra
North Carolina-Private - Thomas Armstrong, M, Charlotte Latin School (2011), Hampden-Sydney
North Carolina-Private - John Coyne, A, Christ School (2011), Mars Hill College
New York-Ivy - Teddy Seem, M, Hackley School (2011), Anherst
New York-Ivy - Neil Hamamoto, M/A, Riverdale Country Day (2011), Stanford
New York Mid-Hudson - Drew Hanson, A, Minisink Valley High School (2011), Ithaca
New York Mid-Hudson - Jake Schof, M, Pine Bush HS (2011), SUNY Oneonta
New York Mid-Hudson - Anthony Peruso, G, Burke Catholic (2011), Franklin Pierce
New York-Nassau/Suffolk Catholic - John Connors, Chaminade High School (2011)
New York/Southern Tier - Tyler White, G, Corning (2011), Towson
New York/Southern Tier - Riley Lasda, M, Ithaca (2011), Penn State
New York/Southern Tier - Joe Bucci, M, Ithaca (2011), Georgetown
New York-Suffolk County - Kyle Keenan, A, Smithtown West (2011)         
New York-Suffolk County - Zach Oliveri, G, Connetquot (2011)     
New York-Suffolk County - Matt Scalera, D, Comsewogue (2011) 
New York-Suffolk County - Tim Rotanz, A, Shoreham Wading River (2013)
New York-Suffolk County - James Pannell, A, Smithtown West (2012)       
New York-Suffolk County - Brandon Gamblin, M, Sachem North (2011)     
New York-Suffolk County - Connor Duddy, M, Comsewogue (2011)          
New York-Suffolk County - Mike Pellegrino, D, Connetquot (2011)
New York-Suffolk County - Sean Cleary, M, Ward Melville (2011) 
North Carolina (public-west) - Brad Burnam, A, Weddington (2012)          
North Carolina (public-west) - Jay Goldsmith, A, Northwest Guilford (2012)
North Carolina (public-west) - Sam Haus, M, Reynolds (2012)      
North Carolina (public-west) - Tripp Foster, LSM, Bishop McGuiness (2012)
North Carolina (public-west) - Connor Burk, D, Lake Norman (2012)        
North Carolina (public-west) - Tyler Burnam, D, Weddington (2012)         
North Carolina (public-west) - Matt Siegmund, G, Western Guilford (2011)
Northern New England - Mitchell Chapman, D, Brewster Academy (2011), Bryant Univ
Northern New England - Drew Simoneau, M, Kimball Union Academy (2011), Nazareth
Northwest, Virginia - Tyler Trobridge, D, Battlefield (2011), VMI
Northwest, Virginia - Kevin McGlade, D, Brooke Point (2011)
Northwest, Virginia - Devin Bushweller, M, Osbourn Park (2011), CNU
Northwest, Virginia - Will Douthat, M, Patrick Henry (2012)         
Ohio-Central - Leo Horine, A, Dublin Jerome (2011), Quinnipiac
Ohio-Central - John Horner, D, Dublin Jerome (2011), Towson
Ohio-Central - Luke Treece, M, Upper Arlington (2011), Ohio State
Ohio-Central - Cam Williams, A, Upper Arlington (2011), Loomis Chaffee
Ohio-Central - Ryan Borcherding, A, Dublin Coffman (2011), Air Force
Ohio-Central - Kyle Moses, D, Olentangy (2011), High Point
Ohio North Coast - Kyle Bernlohr, G, Western Reserve Academy (2011), Maryland
Ohio North Coast - Alex Schell, A, Medina High School (2011), Maryland
Ohio North Coast - Robby Lynott, M, Hudson High School (2011), UMass
Ohio North Coast - Dillon Giorgis, A/M, Western Reserve Academy (2011), Cortland State
Ohio North Coast - Nate Blue, M, Medina High School (2011), Bellarmine
Ohio North Coast - Cooper Charlton, D, Hudson High School (2011), Hill Academy
Ohio North Coast - Sean Hohan, D, North Canton Hoover (2011), College of Wooster
Ohio North Coast - Tom, A, Massilon Jackson High School (2011), College of Wooster
Ohio South - Connor Buczek, A, St. Xavier High School (2011), Cornell University
Ohio South - Chase Beach, A, Mariemont High School (2011), High Point University
Ohio South - Hayden Miller, G, Moeller High School (2011), Bellarmine
Ohio South - Matt Bertrams, M, Mason High School (2011), University of Albany
Orange County, California - Erick Adamson, A, Foothill (2011)      
Orange County, California - Chance Cooper, D, Foothill (2011), BYU
Orange County, California - Donald Dalton,  D, Corona Del Mar (2011), Drexel
Orange County, California - Cameron Cole, A, Foothill (2011)       
Orange County, California - Knute Kraus, D, Tesoro (2011)          
Orange County, California - Joey Kimpler, M, Jserra (2011)          
Pennsylvania-West - Bijan Firouzan, A, Mt Lebanon (2011)          
Pennsylvania-West - Will Koontz, A, Seneca Valley (2011)
Pennsylvania-West - Ed Lally, A, Sewickley Academy (2011)       
Pennsylvania-West - Drew Newman, D, Upper St. Clair (2011)    
Pennsylvania-West - Nate Relich, A, Mt Lebanon (2011)  
Pennsylvania-West - Jack Roberts, D, Sewickley Academy (2011)
Pennsylvania-West - Ryan Worsena, A, North Allegheny (2011)   
Sacramento Valley, California - Adam Parietti, M, Jesuit (2011), Cal-Berkeley
Utah - Jayden Haws, A, Brighton High School (2011), Brigham Young University
Utah - Boston Handley, D, Alta High School (2011), Brigham Young University
Utah - Zach Bullett, D, Juan Diego Catholic High School (2011), Mesa State
Utah - Oliver Shaw, A, The Waterford School (2011), Lewis and Clark College
Washington, D.C. - Bobby Gribbin, M, Georgetown Prep (2011), Univ of Maryland
Washington, D.C. - Pat Keena, A, Landon (2011), United States Naval Academy
Washington, D.C. - John Kelly, D, Bullis (2011), Johns Hopkins
Washington, D.C. - David Planning, M, Gonzaga (2011), Ohio State
Washington, D.C. - Connor Cooke, A, St. Mary's Ryken (2011), Army
Western New England - Bo Stafford, A, Brunswick (2011)
Western New England - Jimmy Bitter, A, Deerfield (2011)
Western New England - Sam Grinberg, G, Hotchkiss (2011) 
Western New England - Tanner Scales, D, Salisbury (2012)         
Western New England - Bronson Kelly, M, Avon Old Farms (2011)
Western New England - James Barlow, A, Kingswood-Oxford (2011)        
Western New England - TJ Sander, A, Millbrook (2012)   
Western New England - Colin Fortuner, M, Master's School (2011) 
                                                          
The second round of 2011 US Lacrosse Boys’ High School All-Academic honorees:

Region – Player, Position, High School, (Graduation Year), College Attending
Albany, New York - Zach Baron, A, CBA (2011)  
Albany, New York - Andrew Fenaroli, D, Niskayuna High School (2011)    
Anne Arundel County, Maryland - Joe Galdi, A, Severna Park (2011)         
Anne Arundel County, Maryland - Cameron Gormley, G, Arundel High (2011)        
Baltimore County, Maryland - Vance Baughman, M, Patapsco (2011), UMBC
Baltimore County, Maryland - Kevin Saval, Pikesville (2011)        
California -San Diego - Connor Sanit, A, Poway (2011), UC - Berkeley
California -San Diego - Andrew Bertha, M, La Costa Canyon (2011), BYU
California -San Diego - Andrew Sayer, G, Scripps Ranch (2011), Providence
California-San Diego - Daniel Knox, D, San Dieguito Academy (2011), UC-Santa Barbara
California-Central Coast - Matthew Bruckman, Stevenson School (2011)    
Central Pennsylvania - Paul Schroeder, M, Governor Mifflin (2011), Lehigh
Central Pennsylvania - Ryan Shoop, M, Selinsgrove (2011), Cornell
Central Pennsylvania - Ben Conner, M, Mechanicsburg (2011), Penn State
Central Pennsylvania - Alexander Bradbury, M, Manheim Township (2011), Bucknell
Central Pennsylvania - Andrew Billingsley, M, Hershey (2011), Cornell
Colorado - Teran Mawhinney, M, Fort Collins Unified (2011), Occidental College
Colorado - Andrew Renfrew, D, Air Academy (2011), Colorado School of Mines
Colorado - Christopher Eliot, D, Colorado Academy (2011), Cornell University
Colorado - Nick Ahrens, M, Mullen (2011), Colorado College
Colorado - Nick Anderson, LSM, Boulder  (2011), University of Colorado
Colorado - Ken Meade, D, Gateway (2011), University of Colorado
Connecticut-Fairchester AA - Alex Tom, G, (2011), Hopkins
Delaware - Christopher Gilmore, Caesar Rodney            
Delaware - Steven Higgins, Delaware Military Academy              
Delaware - Zachary Nerwinski, Tatnall               
Delaware - Matthew Shaw, Salesianum              
Eastern Shore, Maryland - Billy Tyler, M, Worcester Prep (2011)  
Florida-Gulf Coast - Nico Beskid, M, Freedom (2011)      
Florida-Gulf Coast - Clayton Lippincott, D, Jesuit (2011)   
Florida-Gulf Coast - Travis Weber, D, Barron Collier (2011)         
Georgia - Michael Trainer, Northview (2011)      
Georgia - Tripp Roberts, Walton (2011)  
Georgia - Daniel O’Meara, Harrison (2011)         
Georgia - Robert Worley, McIntosh (2011)         
Georgia - Robert Overholt, Johns Creek (2011)   
Georgia - Gordy Duncan, Northgate (2011)        
Howard County, Maryland - Schaeffer Bond, G, Mt. Hebron (2012)
Illinois - Jacob Kazar, D, Wheaton South High School (2011), U.S. Air Force Academy
Illinois - Nathan Kelleher, Glenbrook North High School (2011), University of Illinois
Illinois - Michael Glover, M, Vernon Hills High School (2011), University of Miami
Illinois - Patrick Flynn, M, St. Ignatius College Prep (2011), Northwestern University
Indiana - Jarrod Stein, D, Brebeuf Jesuit (2011)  
Indiana - Cory Law, M, Zionsville (2011)
Kansas - Alex Chartrand, M, St. Thomas Aquinas  (2011),  Texas Christian University         
Maine - Jack Queeney, D, Cape Elizabeth High School (2011), MIT
Maine - Eric Tierney, M, Falmouth High School (2011), Brown
Maine - Jordan Voisine, D, Portland High School (2011), Bowdoin College
Maine - Matt Butler, A/M, Waynflete School (2011), Middlebury College
Maryland-Carroll - Eric Natale, G, Westminster (2011), Yale University
Maryland-Frederick County - Matt Williams, Tuscarora                
Maryland Independent - Stephen Babendreier, The Heights School (2011) 
MIAA, Maryland - Tony Olmert, M, Severn (2011), University of Virginia
MIAA, Maryland - Graig Caso, D, McDonogh (2011), University of Pennsylvania
New England-Independent - Zachary Ellison, Noble and Greenough School            
New Jersey Central - Jake Slonaker, A, West Windsor-Plainsboro North (2011), MIT
New Jersey-Middlesex - Michael Brandes, A, St. Joseph High School (2011), Notre Dame
New York-Ivy - JB Basket, A, Collegiate School (2011)    
New York Mid-Hudson -  Daniel Rustico, Minisink Valley High School (2011), Gettysburg
New York/Southern Tier - Alex Perry, D, Corning (2011) 
New York-Nassau/Suffolk Catholic - Greg Danseglio, St. Anthony’s (2011)
New York-Suffolk County - Alan Henderson, M, Eastport/South Manor (2011)        
New York-Suffolk County - Christopher Higgins, D, Shoreham WR (2011)
New York-Suffolk County - Brendan Gaine, M, Bay Shore  (2011) 
New York-Suffolk County - Ryan DeSimone, A, Smithtown East (2011)     
North Carolina-Private - Ryan Fogg, A, Charlotte Latin School (2011), UNC
Northern New England - Steve Morse, M, Kimball Union Academy (2011), Yale Univ
Northwest, Virginia - Dylan Haskins, A, Potomac Senior High                   
Northwest, Virginia - Tyler Kashur, A, Stonewall Jackson   (2011), UMBC
Ohio-Central - Ben Grindle-deGraff, LSM, Upper Arlington (2011) 
Ohio-Central - Matt Arthur, D, Hilliard Davidson (2011)    
Ohio-Central - Jake Marburger, M, Westerville Central (2011)      
Ohio North Coast - Pat Dowling,  M, St. Edward (2011), Harvard University
Ohio North Coast - Ethan Frock,  M, North Canton Hoover (2011), Penn State Univ
Ohio North Coast - Andrew Preiser, A, University School (2011), Swarthmore College
Ohio North Coast - Jack Fines, A, Orange High School (2011), Duke University
Ohio South - John DeNoma, M, CHCA (2011), Ohio State
Ohio South - Michael Lynch, M, Moeller High School (2011), RPI
Orange County - Josh Giglio, G, Foothill (2011)     
Orange County - Mitchell Pok, A, Saint Margaret's Episcopal (2011)            
Orange County - Camen Piho, LSM, San Clemente (2011)
Pennsylvania-West - Will Athol, Sewickley Academy (2011)         
Pennsylvania-West - Michael Blume, Aquinas Academy (2011)     
Pennsylvania-West - Antonio Juliano, Sewickley Academy (2011) 
Utah - Tory Zollinger, G, Mountain Crest High School (2011), U.S. Military Academy 
Utah - Spencer Vernon, M, American Fork High School (2011), Brigham Young Univ
Washington, D.C. - Charlie Alexander, A, Georgetown Prep (2011), Univ of Pennsylvania
Washington, D.C. - Nick Weeden, M, Episcopal (2011), Brown
Western New England - Spencer Dahl, M, Brunswick (2011)        
Western New England - David Better, D, Brunswick (2011)          
Western New England - Jason Bacon, D, Hamden Hall (2011)      
Western New England - Eric Uhl, M, Master's School (2011)         
 
For a list of the Group One honorees, named earlier this month, please click here.

To learn more about the US Lacrosse High School All-America process, please visit http://www.uslacrosse.org/TopNav2Left/Players/HighSchool.aspx.


About US Lacrosse
US Lacrosse, a 501(c)(3) nonprofit corporation, is the national governing body for men’s and women’s lacrosse. US Lacrosse is the parent organization of the U.S. men’s and women’s national teams program. US Lacrosse has nearly 350,000 members in 63 regional chapters around the country. Through responsive and effective leadership, US Lacrosse strives to provide programs and services to inspire participation while protecting the integrity of the game.
 

 


Comments
blog comments powered by Disqus

Subscribe to the
US Lacrosse Blog