US Lacrosse
The Sport   \   Safety   \   Team USA   \   Chapters   \   Shop   \   Donate My Account

Press Releases & News

2011 Boys All-Americans (Group Three)

August 10, 2011    7666 Views

BALTIMORE – US Lacrosse has recognized 211 more high school boys’ lacrosse players as US Lacrosse Boys’ High School Regional All-Americans. Additionally, a total of 99 players have received US Lacrosse Boys’ High School All-Academic honors this round; both accolades are the final groups to be announced.
 
This year, US Lacrosse implemented a three-tiered recognition process to accommodate for the different high school lacrosse playing seasons across the country. This is the third and final group of regional All-Americans for 2011. US Lacrosse will select 24 players as first-team National All-Americans and 24 players as second-team National All-Americans. Those announcements will be made during the Champion All-American Showcase in late July at the ESPN RISE Games.

A US Lacrosse All-American is a player who exhibits superior skills and techniques and possesses exceptional game sense and knowledge. A US Lacrosse All-American is one of the best players in the United States, while also embodying excellent sportsmanship.

The final round of 2011 US Lacrosse Boys’ High School Regional All-Americans:

Region – Player, Position, High School (Graduation Year), College Attending
California-Condor/SCLA - J.J. Ntshaykolo, D, The Thacher School (2013)   
California-Condor/SCLA - Grant Consoletti, A, Oak Park High School (2012)   
California-Condor/SCLA - Mackie Greason, A, The Cate School (2011), Colorado College
California-Los Angeles - Tom Farrell, M, Mira Costa (2011), Lehigh University
California-Los Angeles - Zack Fixen, M, Palos Verdes (2012), University of Maryland
California-Los Angeles - John Borger, G, Chaminade (2011)
California-Los Angeles - Marques Mustin, M, Downey (2011)
California-Northern - Michael Tagliaferri, M, San Ramon Valley (2012), North Carolina
California-Northern - Bobby Gray, A, St. Ignatius College Prep (2011), Univ of Notre Dame
California-Northern - Jordan Latandresse, D, San Ramon Valley HS (2011), USNA
California-Northern - Connor Hunt, D,De La Salle High School (2011)
California-Northern - Patrick Worstell, M, San Ramon Valley High School (2012), Syracuse
California-Northern - Logan Rooney, M, South Valley Chiefs (2011)
California-Northern - Casey Hock, A, Monte Vista High School (2011)
California-Northern - Carson Mead, D, Miramonte High School (2011)
California-Northern - Jack Bodine, A, St. Ignatius College Prep (2011)
California-Northern - Jarrett Hassfeld, M, Monte Vista High School (2011)
California-Northern - JW McGovern, ASt. Ignatius College Prep (2012)
Connecticut - Case Matheis, A, Darien High School (2012)
Connecticut - Michael Francia, A, Wilton High School (2011), Villanova University
Connecticut - Eric Parnon, D, Darien High School (2011), University of Maryland
Connecticut - Andrew Buckanavage, M, Ridgefield High School (2011), Univ of Vermont
Connecticut - Kip Orban, M, Staples High School (2011), Princeton University
Connecticut - Sam Somers, G, Wilton HS (2011), U.S. Military Academy West Point
Connecticut - Joe Costigan, M, New Canaan High School (2011), Univ of North Carolina
Connecticut - Matthew Shannon, D, Ridgefield High School (2011), North Carolina
Connecticut - Graham Maybell, M, Darien High School (2011), Villanova University
Connecticut - Ryan Mallon, M, New Fairfield High School (2011), Siena College
Connecticut - David Dickson, M, Greenwich High School (2011), Bucknell University
Connecticut - Patrick Holland, D, Wilton High School (2011), Roger Williams University
Connecticut - Parker Burr, G, Simsbury High School (2011), Univ of Massachusetts
Connecticut - J. P. Walsh, M, Darien High School (2011), Lehigh University
Connecticut - Torrey Martone, D, Cheshire High School (2011), Univ of Massachusetts
Idaho - Sayre Thomas, M, Boise High School (2011), Colorado College
Idaho - Patrick Tunison, M, Bishop Kelly High School (2011), Univ of Idaho
Kentucky - Ryan Scinta, Kentucky Country Day
Kentucky - Patrick Rhea, Collegiate
Kentucky - Bobby Schmitt, Saint Xavier
Maryland-Harford County - Brian White, A, Fallston (2011), McDaniel College
Maryland-Harford County - Carson Kalama, A, Bel Air (2013)
Maryland-Montgomery County - Michael Begley, M, Sherwood (2011), Marist
Maryland-Montgomery County - Eric Simmon, A, Quince Orchard (2011), St. Mary's (Md)
Maryland-Montgomery County - Sean Holliday, A, Quince Orchard (2011), Lynchberg
Maryland-Montgomery County - Curt Brooks, D, Wootton (2012), Georgetown
Maryland-Montgomery County - Calum McClelland, D, Richard Montgomery (2012), Brown
Maryland-Southern - Justin Wood, D, Northern High School (2011), Mount St. Mary's Univ
Maryland-Southern - Erik Hyland, G, Huntingtown High School (2012)
Massachusetts-Central - Nick Mazzola, D, Algonquin Regional (2011), Univ of Maryland
Massachusetts-Central - Steve DeFlumeri, A, St. John's Shrewsbury (2011), Rollins
Massachusetts-Central - Dan Harvey, G, St. John's Shrewsbury (2011), Kent Prep School
Massachusetts-Central - Mike Bane, M, Grafton (2011), Nichols College
Massachusetts-Central - Brenton Croteau, D, Westborough (2011), Chapman University
Massachusetts-Eastern - Mike Curley, D, Billerica (2011), Plymouth State
Massachusetts-Eastern - Grant Whiteway, A, Billerica (2011), Univ of Massachusetts
Massachusetts-Eastern - Thomas Filbotte, M, Cohasset (2011), Deerfield Academy
Massachusetts-Eastern - Michael Anastos, D, Concord Carlisle (2011), Dennison
Massachusetts-Eastern - Billy Polk, M, Dover Sherborn (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Jeff Williams, G, Dover Sherborn (2011), St. Lawrence
Massachusetts-Eastern - Brian Barry, M, Duxbury (2011), Fairfield University
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kane Haffey, A, Duxbury (2011), Exeter Academy
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter Willauer, D, Duxbury (2011), Colby
Massachusetts-Eastern - Nate Menninger, M, Newton North (2011)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kevin Blair, A, Hingham (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Eric Marcantonio, D, Lexington (2011), Laselle
Massachusetts-Eastern - Conor Hall, A, Lincoln Sudbury (2011), Union
Massachusetts-Eastern - John Powers, A, Marshfield (2011), Assumption
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kurt Hunziker, M, Masconomet (2012), Univ of Massachusetts
Massachusetts-Eastern - Tim Towler, M, Masconomet (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Mark Riley, M, Needham (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Will Stenberg, M, Needham (2011), University of Albany
Massachusetts-Eastern - James O'Connell, M, St. John's Prep (2011), Trinity
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kyle Guilbert, A, Walpole (2011), Merrimac
Massachusetts-Eastern - Conor Darcey, G, Wellesley (2012), Penn State University
Massachusetts-Eastern - Sam Lawrence, M, Wellesley (2011)
Michigan - Will Meter, A, Brother Rice
Michigan - Riley Kennedy, M, Brother Rice
Michigan - Joe Kemp, M, Troy Athens 
Michigan - Ahmend Iftikhar, G, Detroit Country Day 
Michigan - Alex VanSlyke, A, Forest Hills Eastern
Michigan - Mike Birney, M, Detroit Catholic Central 
Michigan - Mitch Burgin, A, Detroit Catholic Central 
Michigan - Jake Coretti, A, East Grand Rapids 
Michigan - Mack Gembis, D, Cranbrook
Michigan - Brandon Beauregard, A, Notre Dame Preparatory 
Michigan - Dylan Gelvin, A, Northville 
Michigan - KC Kennedy, A, Brother Rice
Michigan - Henry Nelson, A, Brother Rice 
Michigan - Joe Mikkelsen, M, Novi
Michigan - Mike Neal, A, De La Salle 
Michigan - Jamie Hay, D, Holt 
Michigan - Chris Walker, D, Brother Rice 
Michigan - Benson Mason, D, Forest Hills Central 
Michigan - Bennett Packer, M, Brother Rice
Minnesota - Steven Kiesel, M, Breck School (2011), Williams College 
Minnesota - George Ordway, A, The Blake School (2011)
Minnesota - Mitch Hugdahl, M, Eden Prairie High School (2011), Georgetown University
Minnesota - Carson Cannon, D, Stillwater Area High School (2011), University of Denver
Minnesota - Ben Bennet, D, The Blake School (2011)
Minnesota - Chase Fisher, A, Minnetonka High School (2011)
Minnesota - Sam Mathieu, A, Stillwater Area High School (2012)
Minnesota - Joel Pinedo, LSM, The Blake School (2012)
Missouri - Peter Muelenbach, M, Rockhurst (2012)
Missouri - Ryan Reding, A, St. Louis University High School (2012)
Missouri - John Duncan, G, Chaminade Prep (2012)
Missouri - Crawford Collins, D, Rockhurst (2012)
Missouri - Tucker Sanders-Lyle, A, MICDS (2012)
Missouri - Chris Hiemenz, LSM, MICDS (2012)
New England-Eastern - Joe Kruy, M, Phillips Academy (2012)
New England-Eastern - Matt Ryan, D, Phillips Exeter Academy (2013)
New England-Eastern - Cam Spiro, A, Tabor Academy (2011), Boston College
New England-Eastern - Tyler Williams, M, Phillips Exeter Academy (2011), Bowdoin
New England-Eastern - Morgan Green, G, Portsmouth Abbey School (2011), Merrimack
New Hampshire - Zach Tulley, D, Pinkerton Academy (2011)
New Hampshire - Erik Kelly, M, Bishop Guertin (2011)
New Hampshire - Matt Thistle, A,  Bishop Guertin (2011)
New Hampshire - Tom Auger, A, Pinkerton Academy (2011)
New Hampshire - Bob Fahey, D, Bishop Guertin (2012)
New Hampshire - Charlie Geraghty, A, Hanover (2011)
New Hampshire - Jeff Auger, A, Pinkerton Academy (2011)
New Hampshire - Nate Milne, D, Derryfield (2011)
New Hampshire - Greg Stevens, D, Bow (2011)
New Jersey-Shore - Mike Huttner, M, Rumson Fair-Haven (2011), Cornell University
New Jersey-Shore - Matthew Gilbertson, D, Rumson Fair-Haven (2011), Dartmouth
New Jersey-Shore - Bradley Maier, D, Rumson Fair-Haven (2011), Roanoke
New Jersey-Shore - Matthew Diener, G, Christian Bros Academy (2011), Stevens Tech
New Jersey-Shore - Micheal Cantelli, M, Holmdel High School (2011), Cortland
New Jersey-South - Steven Pontrello, M, St. Augustine Prep (2012), Loyola University
New Jersey-South - Nikko Pontrello, A, St. Augustine Prep (2011), Univ of North Carolina
New Jersey-South - Steve Chapman, M, Washington Township (2011), UMBC
New Jersey-South - Owen Demmerly, A, Shawnee (2012)
New Jersey-South - Matt Porter, M, Haddonfield (2011)
New York-Buffalo - Zeddie Williams, M, Silvercreek (2011)
New York-Buffalo - Brian Sullivan, D, Timon/St. Jude (2011), North Carolina
New York-Buffalo - Eric Chadderdon, D, Hamburg (2011), Ohio State
New York-Buffalo - Alex Govenettio, G, Lake Shore (2011)
New York-Buffalo - Zach Williams, M, Silvercreek (2013)
New York-Buffalo - Kyle Zittel, M, Eden (2011)
New York-Central - Thomas Grimm, A/M, Carthage
New York-Central - Kevin Rice, A, Skan
New York-Central - Tim Edwards, M, Jamesville-Dewitt
New York-Central - Dan Distefano, G, Jamesville-Dewitt
New York-Central - Dylan Donahue, A, WG
New York-Central - Lyle Thompson, M, LAF
New York-Central - Sean Cannizzaro, A, CAZ
New York-Central - Stefan Basile, G, FM
New York-Hudson Valley - Jack Near, M, Bronxville (2011), University of Notre Dame
New York-Hudson Valley - Charlie McCormick, M, Bronxville (2011), Georgetown Univ
New York-Hudson Valley - Jake Weil, M, John Jay (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Robert Caffrey, A, Lakeland/Panas (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Conor Prunty, M, Lakeland/Panas (2011), Siena College
New York-Hudson Valley - T.J. Foley, M, Mahopac (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Eddie Schurr, D, Somers (2011), Johns Hopkins University
New York-Hudson Valley - Justin Mabus, M, Yorktown (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Tyler Schuldt, M, Yorktown (2011)
New York-Nassau County - Brian Fischer, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Stephen Jahaleka, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Sal Tuttle, A, Farmingdale (2011), Hofstra University
New York-Nassau County - Bobby Duvnjak, D, Manhasset (2012)
New York-Nassau County - Robert Enright, D, Massapequa (2011), Johns Hopkins Univ
New York-Nassau County - Joe Leonard, A, Hicksville (2011), St. Johns
New York-Nassau County - Frank Morelli, G, Manhasset (2011), Bucknell
New York-Nassau County - Joe Ostrander, D, Farmingdale (2011), Towson University
New York-Nassau County - Jake Gambitsky, G, Wantagh (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Chris Moriarty, M, Cold Spring Harbor (2011), Pennsylvania
NYC-PSAL - Arthur Zych, A, Midwood (2011), Hofstra
NYC-PSAL - Christopher Fiore, G, New Dorp (2012)
NYC-PSAL - Jason Chen, M, Cardozo (2011), SUNY Oswego
New York-Section V - James Burke, M, Pittsford (2011), USNA
New York-Section V - Nick Doktor, A,Irondequoit (2012), Pennsylvania
New York-Section V - JT Hauck, M, Webster Thomas (2011), Binghamton
New York-Section V - Andrew Hays, M, Fairport (2011), University of North Carolina
New York-Section V - Mike Messina, M, Aquinas (2011), Syracuse University
New York-Section V - Zack Reed, A, Bath-Haverling (2011), Hobart
New York-Section V - Ryan Yunker, M, Churchville-Chil (2011), Bryant University
New York-Section X - Seth Oakes, (2012)
North Carolina-Public-East - Emil Weiss, G, Apex High School (2011), Michigan
North Carolina-Public-East - Hunter Edens, A, Hoggard HS (2011), Robert Morris
North Carolina-Public-East - Steven Augustine, M, East Chapel Hill HS (2011), UNC
North Carolina-Public-East - James Hughes, A, Middle Creek (2011), Hampden Sydney
North Carolina-Public-East - Ryan Lucey, M, East Chapel Hill HS (2011), UNC
North Carolina-Public-East - David Manning, D, Chapel Hill HS (2011), Loyola Univ
Oregon - Michael Marcott, A, Lincoln (2012)
Oregon - David Swanson, M, Lakeridge (2011), University of Oregon
Oregon - Kyler Bruno, M, Sunset (2011), University of Montana
Oregon - Mikhiel Tareen, D,Oregon Episcopal School (2011), Wesleyan
Oregon - Peter Williams, LSM,Lincoln  (2011), MIT
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Steve Brodeur, Strath Haven High School (2012)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Brian Dailey, Conestoga High School (2011), Duke University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Kevin Forster, LaSalle College HS (2011), University of Maryland
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Connor Frisina, Conestoga High School (2012)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Jeff Heath, St. Joseph's Prep (2011), University of Delaware
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Trevor Hornby, Avon Grove High School (2011)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Hup Hupfeldt, Haverford School (2011), Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Beau Jones, Germantown Academy (2011), Univ of Delaware
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Ben Karr, Conestoga High School (2011), Ohio State University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Dustin Keen, Downingtown West High School (2011)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Conor Kelly, Haverford School (2011), University of Notre Dame
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Joe McCallion, Haverford School (2011), Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Brendan McGarth, Haverford School (2011), Princeton University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Will McNamara, Haverford School (2012)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Julius Mouser, Shipley School (2011), Rutgers University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Matt Rambo, LaSalle College High School (2013)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Joey Sankey, William Penn Charter School (2011)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Bobby Tait, Germantown Academy (2011), Syracuse University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Carl Walrath, Haverford School (2011), University of Virginia
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Matt Walters, Haverford School (2011), Syracuse University
Rhode Island - Cody O'Donnell, D, LaSalle Academy (2011), Brewster Academy
Rhode Island - Ryan Poirier, M, LaSalle Academy (2011), Brewster Academy
Rhode Island - Timothy Lyons, D, Bishop Hendricken (2011), Westminister (Prep)
Rhode Island - Daniel Serina, A, Portsmouth High School (2011), St. Anselm's College
Tennessee - Clay Adams, A, Montgomery Bell Academy (2011), Syracuse University
Tennessee - Robert Dickinson, G, Memphis University School (2011), Amherst
Tennessee - Benjamin Charpentier, M, Montgomery Bell Academy (2011), Bellarmine
Tennessee - Colin Hart, D, Brentwood (2011), Bellarmine
Tennessee - Russel Scott, D, Memphis University School (2011), Cornell University
Tennessee - Peyton Klawinski, M, Memphis University School (2013)
Vermont - David Barrett, LSM/D, S. Burlington (2011), Limestone College
Vermont - Tory Chouinard, A, Spaulding (2011)
Vermont - Eric Palmer, G, Champlain Valley Union (2011), Keene State
Vermont - Nick Schmell, A, Woodstock Union (2011), Limestone College
Vermont - Lawrence Dee, A, Champlain Valley Union (2011), Bridgeton Academy
Vermont - Travis Elliott-Knaggs, M, Brattleboro (2011), Elon Universtiy
Virginia-Loudoun County - Chuck Carlin, M, Heritage (2011), Virginia Tech
Virginia-Loudoun County - Matthew Bukovac, G, Briar Woods (2011), Robert Morris
Virginia-Piedmont - David Best, D, Norfolk Academy (2012)
Virginia-Piedmont - Andrew Crocket, A, St. Anne's-Belfield (2011), Georgetown
Virginia-Piedmont - Blair Farinholt, M, St. Christopher's (2012)
Virginia-Piedmont - David Noftsinger, G, Collegiate (2011), Delaware
Virginia-Piedmont - Peter Rossetti, D, Collegiate (2011), Georgetown
Virginia-Piedmont - Pat Young, M, Christchurch (2012)
Washington - Sam Leggett, D, Bellevue High School (2012)
Washington - Doug Mahony, M, Mercer Island High School (2011), Bentley University
Washington - Foster Wisman, M, Inglemoor High School (2011), RIT
Washington - Jake Bernstein, M, International Community School (2011), Dominican Univ
Washington - Kevin Park, D, Stadium High School (2011), University of Washington
Western Massachusetts - Luke Dilisio, A, South Hadley High School (2011), St. Lawrence
Western Massachusetts - Chris Menard, A, South Hadley High School (2012)
Western Massachusetts - Brendan Boss, A, West Spring High School (2012)
Wisconsin - Paul Romens, D, Verona (2011), Stevens Tech
Wisconsin - James Tjarksen, A, Marquette University High School (2011), Yale University

The final round of 2011 US Lacrosse Boys’ High School All-Academic honorees:

Region – Player, Position, High School, (Graduation Year), College Attending
California-Condor/SCLA - Luke Hegeman, A, Westlake High School (2012)
California-Los Angeles - Hunter Lew, M, Loyola Los Angeles (2011)
California-Los Angeles - Tommy O'Hern, M, Palos Verdes (2011), Washington Univ
California-Northern - Ryan Le, Bellarmine College Prep (2011), Tufts
California-Northern - Gabe Beaudoin, Marin Academy (2011)
California-Northern - Jamie Goldfield, Santa Rosa Lacrosse Club (2011)
California-Northern - Elliot Plant, Marin Academy (2011)
Connecticut - Gabe Nardi-Huffman, M, Brien McMahon HS (2011), Wesleyan Univ
Connecticut - Connor Byrne, M, Fairfield College Preparatory (2011), Amherst College
Connecticut - Phillip Schapiro, D, Stamford High School (2011), Vanderbilt University
Connecticut - Oscar Nordness, M, Stonington High School (2011), Univ of Connecticut
Connecticut - Justin Menke, M, New Fairfield High School (2011), USNA
Connecticut - Andrew Suslavich, M, Ridgefield High School (2011), Dartmouth College
Connecticut - Henry Downes, D, East Catholic High School (2011), Univ of Alabama
Kentucky - Connor Glick, Saint Xavier 
Maryland-Harford County - Benjamin Miller, M, North Harford (2011)
Maryland-Southern - Jake Jarboe, La Plata High School (2011), University of Maryland
Massachusetts-Central - William Hegarty, M, Algonquin Regional (2011), USNA
Massachusetts-Central - Greg Wong, G, Wachusett Regional (2011), Wesleyan College
Massachusetts-Eastern - Calvin Williams, Wayland 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter Trombly, Acton Boxboro 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Sean Carroll, Hull 
Massachusetts-Eastern - John Carrier, Cohasset 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Colin Clark, Marshfield 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Daniel Cashman, Pentucket 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kevin Dunn, Pentucket 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Benjamin Cook, Andover 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Evan Katz, Hopkinton 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter England, Milton 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter Schade, Tyngsborough 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Conor Nugent, Framingham 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Jay Rosenberg, Milton 
Massachusetts-Eastern - Edan Lewis, Gloucester 
Michigan - Kyle Aaronson, Ann Arbor Huron (2011)
Michigan - Jarred Bassett, Portage Central (2011)
Michigan - Brandon Ciciotti, Canton Salem (2011)
Michigan - Skyler Dutkiewicz, Holt (2011)
Michigan - Thomas Orr, Detroit Catholic Central (2011)
Michigan - William Short, Hartland (2011)
Michigan - Maxwell Smith, Bloomfield LaHigh Schooler (2011)
Michigan - Joshua Sperling, Walled Lake Western (2011)
Michigan - Scott Thierbacker, De La Salle Collegiate (2011)
Minnesota - Anthony Barrett, G, Roseville Area High School (2011)
Minnesota - Michael Culshaw-Maurer, A, Blaine High School (2011), St. John's Univ
Minnesota - Nate Johnson, G, Maple Grove High School (2011), Pennsylvania
Minnesota - Steve Van Sloun, D, Bloomington Kennedy High School (2011)
Missouri - Evan Gardner, M, Eureka (2012)
Missouri - Joey Mirth, M, Hazelwood (2012)
Missouri - Jackson Ruck, D, Lafayette (2012)
Missouri - Jeff Crow, M, Rockhurst (2012)
New Hampshire - Mike Fort, M, St. Thomas (2011)
New Hampshire - Ben Hack, M, Bishop Guertin (2011)
New Hampshire - Bryan Rivard, M, Derryfield (2011)
New Hampshire - Ian Will, D, Derryfield (2011)
New Jersey-Shore - Rich Dunphey, M, Southern Regional (2011), Cornell University
New Jersey-South - Thomas Buchanan, D, Middle Township (2011), Syracuse Univ
New Jersey-South - Kevin Kohout, A, Gloucester Catholic (2011), Ursinus College
New York-Central - Nick Pironi, A/M, Carthage 
New York-Central - Nick Frears, A, General Brown 
New York-Central - Alex Carni, A, Henninger 
New York-Central - Dylan Smith, M, Corcoran 
New York-Hudson Valley - Gabe Weissmann, G, Horace Greeley (2011), Middlebury
New York-Hudson Valley - Benjamin Arcano, Bronxville (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Jeffrey White, Hendrick Hudson (2011)
New York-Nassau County - Brian Ficher, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Stephen Jahaleka, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard Univ
New York-Nassau County - Harry Kucharczyk, M, Manhasset (2011), Yale University
New York-Nassau County - Alirio DeMeireles, D, Syosset (2011), Yale University
New York-Nassau County - Chris Moriarty, M, Cold Spring Harbor (2011), Pennsylvania
New York-Section V - Jake Bailey, D, McQuaid Jesuit (2011), University of North Carolina
New York-Section V - Greg Coholan, A, Irondequoit (2011), University of Virginia
New York-Section V - Steven Cregan, M, Brighton (2011), SUNY Geseo
New York-Section X - Sebastian Grimberg, (2011)
North Carolina-Public-East - Andrew Bass, D, Cardinal Gibbons (2011)
North Carolina-Public-East - Griffin Carroll, M, Athens Drive High School (2011)
North Carolina-Public-East - Nathan Vaughn, M, Cardinal Gibbons (2011)
Oregon - Reed Lewallen, M, Riverdale (2011), Bates College
Oregon - Caleb Wagner, A, Aloha (2011), Azusa Pacific University
Oregon - Taylor Kunke, M, Corvallis (2011), Gonzaga University
Oregon - Troy McKenzie, D, Glencoe (2011), USNA
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Tom Bracaglia, Wissahickon High School, UPENN
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Alex Carapellotti, LaSalle College High School, Villanova
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Darrel Hunter, Strath Haven High School, Swarthmore
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Thomas McDowell, Upper Merion High School, Univ of Delaware
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Matt Pesce, Penncrest High School 
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Jeff Puckette, Radnor High School, Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Thomas Sutton, New Hope-Solebury High School, Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Robert Tomlinson, Haverford School, Brown
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Joe Van Galen, North Penn High School, Colgate
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Sunniel Yu, Emmaus High School, Johns Hopkins University
Rhode Island - Jonathan Redding, M, Lincoln High School (2011), Messiah College
Rhode Island - Kyle Bradley, G, Cumberland High School (2011), Northeastern Univ
Tennessee - Alexander Schoelkopf, D, Memphis University School (2011), Dartmouth
Tennessee - Austin Cole, M, Baylor School (2011), Brown
Tennessee - Ryan Walker, Auburn (2011), Auburn
Vermont - Zachery Ehret, M, U-32 (2011), McGill University
Vermont - Tyler Javis, D, Burlington (2011), University of Vermont
Vermont - Myles McGowan, M, Mt. Abraham (2011), University of Connecticut
Virginia-Loudoun County - Ryan Madigan, A, Broad Run (2011), Robert Morris
Washington - Brian Bernstein, G, Mercer Island High School (2011), Vanderbilt Univ
Washington - Miles Sokol, D, Inglemoor High School (2011), Haverford College   

For a list of the first and second round honorees, please visit http://uslacrosse.org/TopNav2Left/Players/HighSchool/BoysHighSchoolAwards.aspx.

To learn more about the US Lacrosse High School All-America process, please visit http://www.uslacrosse.org/TopNav2Left/Players/HigHigh Schoolchool.aspx.

About US Lacrosse
US Lacrosse, a 501(c)(3) nonprofit corporation, is the national governing body for men’s and women’s lacrosse. US Lacrosse is the parent organization of the U.S. men’s and women’s national teams program. US Lacrosse has nearly 350,000 members in 63 regional chapters around the country. Through responsive and effective leadership, US Lacrosse strives to provide programs and services to inspire participation while protecting the integrity of the game.
 



Comments
blog comments powered by Disqus

Subscribe to the
US Lacrosse Blog