US Lacrosse
The Sport   \   Safety   \   Team USA   \   Chapters   \   Shop   \   Donate My Account

Local Board Chairs

Womens Officials District Coordinators Map

Super Region I

State/Area Chair
Connecticut Erin Michaud
Eastern Massachusetts Jane Vigeant
Western Massachusetts Judy Strong
Rhode Island Michael Forte
Maine Sue Perkins
New Hampshire Lynmarie Cusack-Lehmann
Vermont Jessica Christian

Super Region II

State/Area Chair
Buffalo Don Boyd
CNY Rochester Don Smith
Watertown Chris Brown
Suffolk County Tom Connors
Westchester Craig Eason
Nassau County Joe Fanning
Northern New York - Canton Mike Faucher
Mid-Hudson Paul Rickard
New York City Eric Sanders
Syracuse Dave Shiffman
Adirondack Lisa Volland
Binghamton Bob Scarinzi

Super Region III

State/Area Chair
Philadelphia Lorma Capili
Pittsburgh Cheryl Emmert
Delaware Roger Cooper
West New Jersey Cheryl Anstoz
Wyoming Valley Devon Holcomb
New Jersey Shore John Mahoney
North East Jersey Laura McCarthy
York (Pa.) Toyah Houck Nastanovich
Lancaster (Pa.) Ruth Rineer
Central New Jersey Jennifer Spieker
Central Pennsylvania Carol Venet
Lehigh ValleyJoanna Mcdevitt

Super Region IV

State/Area Chair
Chesapeake Debbie Carney
Eastern Shore (Md) Bob Jones
Montgomery County (Md) Kelly Stodter
Harford County (Md) Sue Diffenderffer
West Virginia Jeanne Dreisbach
Central Virginia Bonny Hajek
Central Maryland Terry Curtis
Washington, DC Pam Shea
Western Maryland Christen Moss
Howard and Carroll County (Md) Helen Moody
Southern Maryland Kay Percich
Blue Ridge, Virginia Melissa Wiggens
Baltimore Tom Hanley
South Carolina Scott Tucker
Eastern North Carolina Kelly Garris
Western North Carolina Denise Rodio
Tampa Roland Doucette
Orlando Randy Booth
Georgia Veronica Hewgley
Tennessee-Memphis Nicky Linneman
Tennessee-Nashville Max Cook
Alabama Willie Prince
South Florida Al Grimaldi
North Florida Glenn Gallagher
Deep South (AR, LA, MS) Rena Whitehouse

Super Region V

State/Area Chair
Northern Ohio Mara Banfield
Kentucky John Worthington
Northern Indiana (Fort Wayne) Carrie Bowie
Indianapolis Drew Hintz
Central Ohio Bill Gardiner
Southern Ohio Anne Murphy
Chicago Les Moe
Lakeside Wisconsin Caitlin O’Connell
Eastern Michigan Anne Acluche
Western Michigan Cassie Axtell
Wisconsin West Kelsey Spencer
Great Plains Tim Boardman
St. Louis Julie Reitz
Minnesota Tony Lancette
Central Texas Carolyn Merritt
North Texas Joe Mannes
South Texas Sandy Straup

Super Region VI

State/Area Chair
Colorado Frank Bailey
Utah Cassie Cottle
Arizona Warner Orr
San Diego Marcy Latino
Orange County Kevin Mahoney
Northern California Ron Krupa
Santa Barbara Stephanie Svetlik-Haley
Oregon Brett Monello
Washington State Jeff Grose
Idaho Meg Leatherman