Download AttendeeHub

The LaxCon app, available within the CrowdCompass AttendeeHub app, always has the most current speaker schedules. Download AttendeeHub and search “laxcon” to download the LaxCon app.

  • Day Start Time End Time Location Presenter Session
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 307-308 Dan Quinn, The Program  Creating and Sustaining a Championship Culture
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 324-326 Tony Moreno, Eastern Michigan Building the Young Lacrosse Athlete: Concepts, Considerations, and Combines
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Ballroom III Justin Axel & Knute Krause, Salisbury (Jim Berkman can't attend - illness) Practice Tips and Ideas
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Ballroom IV Mariana Folco (Up2Us Sports), Caitlin Barrett (SquashBusters) Foundations of Trauma-Sensitive Coaching
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM SI Play Demo Field Ted Glynn, Goalie Solutions (Tom Madine) What is Your Goalie Thinking?
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 307-308 Thomas Mariano, Pace & Florida Launch (Rob Cornetta) Lacrosse IQ: Developing and Improving Through Practice
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 324-326 Garrett Hanrahan, Florida Win With Less: X's, O's, and Ideas for Resource-Limited Programs
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Ballroom III Matt Kerwick, IMG (Fla.) Academy Team Offense: Sets, Plays, and Drills to Develop Your Team
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Box Demo Area Johnny Mouradian, American Indoor Lacrosse Academy 4-on-4 Box Lacrosse Training Principles and Drills
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM STX Live Field Kyle Hartzell, Team USA & The Defensive Academy (Tucker Durkin) Defensive Positioning, Fundamentals and Drills
    Fri 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Ballroom III John Tillman, Maryland Beyond the X's and O's
    Sat 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Ballrooms I & II Jon Gordon, The Jon Gordon Companies Keynote: The Power of Positive Leadership
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 307-308 Chris Perzinski, Elizabethtown Pre-Practice Drills: What Do I Do with My Defenseman? (Round 2)
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 324-326 Dick Massimilian, US Lacrosse North Texas Chapter How to Lead an Effective Meeting and Get the Results You Want
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 331-332 Leslee Brady, Positive Coaching Alliance Developing the Triple Impact Competitor
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 337-338 Troy Kemp, National Center for the Development of Boys The Art and Science of Creating Champions on and off the Field
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Ballroom III Jim Stagnitta, Complete Athlete 360 (JC Glick) Coaching vs. Leading: Finding the Balance
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Goalie Cage Jay Dyer, Team USA, Johns Hopkins & Medstar Developing Speed and Power in the Lacrosse Athlete
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM STX Live Field Greg Gurenlian, Team USA & The Faceoff Academy (Jerry Ragonese, Brendan Fowler) The FaceOff Academy
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Ballroom III John Danowski, Team USA & Duke Now More Than Ever: The Importance of Practice
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM STX Live Field Scotty Rodgers, Ohio Machine Scotty Rodgers Goalie Training
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Box Demo Area Paul Day, NLL (Eddie Comeau) Box/Indoor Lacrosse: Drills for Development
    Sat 11:45 AM 12:45 AM 331-332 Susie Chase, One Love Foundation - Maryland Relationship Abuse
    Sat 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Box Demo Area Regy Thorpe, Team USA & Syracuse Box Lacrosse Drills
    Sat 11:45 AM 12:45 PM STX Live Field Paul Rabil, Team USA & New York Lizards Paul Rabil's Three Favorite Shooting Drills
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 307-308 Ryan Boyle, Trilogy Lacrosse Extra-Man Offense
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 331-332 Sean McGinnis, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio) HS Building a Positive Team Culture That Will Last
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Ballroom III Sean Quirk, Boston Cannons (Eric Hagarty) Development of the Entire Goalie
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Box Demo Area Lisa Christiansen, US Lacrosse US Lacrosse Physical Education Program
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM STX Live Field Joanna Lignelli, US Lacrosse Athlete Development Start Small to Play Huge
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 314-317 Walt Munze, US Lacrosse Rules (David Seidman) US Lacrosse Youth and NFHS 2018 Rules
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 331-332 Leslee Brady, Positive Coaching Alliance PCA Double-Goal Coach 1
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Ballroom III Ben DeLuca, Delaware Practice Planning and Drilla
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM SI Play Demo Field Billy Bitter, Bitter Lacrosse (Ryan Demorest) Billy Bitter's Cascade Maverik Gear Demo
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Box Demo Area Ryan Baker, Wheelchair Lacrosse USA Wheelchair Lacrosse Demo
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM STX Live Field Mitch Belisle, Trilogy Lacrosse (Matt Striebel) Making Defense Fun Again
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 307-308 Sid Jamieson, Iroquois Nationals The Missing Link
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 314-317 Sean Murphy (US Lacrosse & NILOA), Dave Pietramala (Johns Hopkins), Don Zimmerman (JMBC ret.), Michael Hyland (official), Chris Clark (official) Panel: Coaches and Officials
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Ballroom III Rob Bordley, Landon (Md.) School (Ian Healy, John Bordley) Practice Organization, Philosophy, and Drills
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Box Demo Area Tom Marechek, All Pro Lacrosse/Team 42 (Larry Fila, Rob Persing) How to Incorporate Box Drills Into Regular Practice
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Goalie Cage Rob Scherr, Big Stop Goalie School & McDonogh (Md.) School How to Coach and Maximize Your Goalie with Technique Tips for All
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM SI Play Demo Field Matt Hogan, Annapolis Hawks (Tim Troutner) Making Your Defense a Team Defense
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Box Demo Area Bill McGlone, Trilogy Lacrosse Box Lacrosse Gameplay, Benefits and Drills
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 331-332 Lloyd Carter, Hampton Growing The Game... For Real!
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Ballroom III Jim Nagle, Stony Brook Small Space, Small Numbers = Fun and Skill Development
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 307-308 Atsen Bulus, Messiah The Culture Basket
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 321-323 Maureen Monte, Maureen Monte Consulting Coaching To Gender Differences: A Case Study in How to Measure It and React
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 327-329 Matt Nein, Salisbury Mental Toughness: What is It and How Do We Develop It?
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM SI Play Demo Field Sean Kelly, Sean Kelly's Performance Center How to Shoot Perfectly: Improve Technique by Addressing Physical Deficiencies
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 331-332 Joanna Lignelli, Positive Coaching Alliance PCA Double-Goal Coach 1
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM SI Play Demo Field Logan Bobzien, 3d Lacrosse The Ultimate Learning Environment
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM STX Live Field Tim Puls, Stevenson Lockdown Defensive Positioning and Techniques
    Sun 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Box Demo Area Eric Holt, Lionheart Lacrosse (Justin Otto, Matt Ramsey) Box Lacrosse Introduction and Skill Translation to Field Lacrosse
    Sun 10:30 AM 11:30 AM STX Live Field Brandon Childs, York Skills That Make for a Productive Practice
  • Day Start Time End Time Location Presenter Session
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 307-308 Dan Quinn, The Program Creating and Sustaining a Championship Culture
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 309-310 Alicia Groveston, Grand Valley State Becoming a Resourceful Coach: Ways to Make the Most of What You Have & What You Find
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 324-326 Tony Moreno, Eastern Michigan Building the Young Lacrosse Athlete: Concepts, Considerations, and Combines
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 327-329 Thomas Balish, Forest Park (Md.) HS (Claire Palermo-Re) Success Begins in the Preseason
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 331-332 Marti Fessenden, US Lacrosse Rules (ret.) (Caitlin Kelley) What Happened to My Rule Book and Who's Making These Crazy Rule Changes?
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Ballroom IV Mariana Folco, Up2Us Sports (Caitlin Barrett) Foundations of Trauma-Sensitive Coaching
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM SI Play Demo Field Ted Glynn, Goalie Solutions (Tom Madine) What is Your Goalie Thinking?
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM STX Live Field Mary Gagnon, Saint Paul's (Md.) School for Girls & M&D Lax (Melissa Diepold) Girls, Learn to Shoot Harder Than Boys
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 309-310 Frank Rogers, Montevallo Creative Sticking
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 327-329 Naomi Radio, Juniata Identifying and Developing Goalkeepers
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 343-344 Caitlin Kelley, US Lacrosse US Lacrosse Youth Rules Interpretation Session
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Ballroom IV Josie Ferri Tomaino, Episcopal (Pa.) Academy & Philly Blast How to Develop Character and Leadership in Athletes…and Win Games, Too!
    Fri 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Ballroom IV Cathy Reese, Maryland Helpful Hints
    Sat 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Ballrooms I & II Jon Gordon, The Jon Gordon Companies Keynote: The Power of Positive Leadership
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 309-310 Remington Steele, Bucknell Uptempo and Competitive Practice Plans
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 314-317 Elaine Stowell, US Lacrosse (Lissa Fickert) NFHS Rules Interpretation Session
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 324-326 Dick Massimilian, US Lacrosse North Texas Chapter How to Lead an Effective Meeting and Get the Results You Want
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 331-332 Leslee Brady, Positive Coaching Alliance Developing the Triple Impact Competitor
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Ballroom IV Amy Orcutt, Conestoga (Pa.) HS No-Frills Stick-Work Drills to Optimize Touches and Promote Ambidexterity
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Goalie Cage Jay Dyer, Team USA, Johns Hopkins & Medstar Developing Speed and Power in the Lacrosse Athlete
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM SI Play Demo Field Devon Wills, USC Goalie Fundamentals and Drills
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Ballroom IV Cindy Timchal, Navy (Aly Messinger, Gabby Capuzzi) Pressure Drills in Practice
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM SI Play Demo Field Dana Dobbie (Team Canada, 7laxtraining), Ally Carey (Team USA) Brine's World Cup Fundamentals
    Sat 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 331-332 Susie Chase, One Love Foundation - Maryland Relationship Abuse
    Sat 11:45 AM 12:45 PM SI Play Demo Field Taylor Cummings, Team USA & Taylor Cummings Lacrosse Creating Dangerous Middies in Transition
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 309-310 Xeni Barakos, East Stroudsburg (Mia Hall, Charlotte Cunningham) Defense
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 321-323 Caitlin Kelley (US Lacrosse), Maureen Monte (Consultant), Ricky Fried (Georgetown), Jen Adams (Loyola), Regy Thorpe (Team USA, Syracuse) Male Coaches in the Women's Game: Successes, Challenges and Tips
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Ballroom IV Katie McMahon, Georgetown Visitation (D.C.) Building on Fundamentals: Progressive Coaching
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Box Demo Area Lisa Christiansen, US Lacrosse PE US Lacrosse Physical Education Program
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM SI Play Demo Field Dee Stephan, Connecticut Dodgers Building the High Level Youth and High School Player with Drills and Concepts
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM STX Live Field Joanna Lignelli, US Lacrosse Athlete Development Start Small to Play Huge
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Ballroom IV Ricky Fried, Georgetown Team Offense
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 331-332 Leslee Brady, Positive Coaching Alliance PCA Double-Goal Coach 1
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Box Demo Area Ryan Baker, Wheelchair Lacrosse USA Wheelchair Lacrosse Demo
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 307-308 Sid Jamieson, Iroquois Nationals The Missing Link
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 309-310 Shelly Brezicki, Manchester Valley (Md.) HS & Sky Walkers Making of a Defender
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM STX Live Field Sammy Jo Tracy, Draw Control Academy (Greg Gruenlian) Draw Control Academy
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Ballroom IV Paul McCord, Jacksonville (Britt Orashen, Mindy McCord) Coaching the Speed Game: Modern Women's Lacrosse
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 307-308 Dennis Short, Rollins Progressive and Competitive Practice Drills
    Sun 8:00 AM 11:30 AM 314-317 Melissa Coyne, NCAA (Stefanie Smith) NCAA Rules Interpretation Session
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 321-323 Maureen Monte, Maureen Monte Consulting Coaching To Gender Differences: A Case Study in How to Measure It and React
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 324-326 Rick Sofield, Bishop Ireton (Va.) HS Dictating Game Tempo
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 327-329 Matt Nein, Salisbury Mental Toughness: What is It and How Do We develop It?
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM SI Play Demo Field Sean Kelly, Sean Kelly's Performance Center How to Shoot Perfectly: Improve Technique by Addressing Physical Deficiencies
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM STX Live Field Dianna Eberl, Legacy Global Sports What to Do with Goalies
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 307-308 Janine Tucker, Johns Hopkins Lacrosse and Life
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 331-332 Joanna Lignelli, Positive Coaching Alliance PCA Double-Goal Coach 1
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM SI Play Demo Field Logan Bobzien, 3d Lacrosse The Ultimate Learning Environment
    Sun 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 324-326 Brooke Matthews, Bryn Mawr (Md.) School Competitive Drills: Yes, It's Always a Competition
    Sun 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 327-329 Michele DeJuliis (WPLL), Crista Samaras (Brave Enterprises), Rachael DeCecco (WPLL) A Confidence Boom: Empowering Girls and Women
    Sun 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 314-317 Patty Daley, CWLOA CWLOA Rules Interpretation Session
  • Day Start Time End Time Location Presenter Session
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 318-320 Brian Abbott, Gerstell (Md.) Academy Officiating Transition and the Picking Game
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 318-320 Jim Carboneau, US Lacrosse You Make The Call
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM SI Play Demo Field Matt Palumb, NCAA Crease Play: Field Session
    Fri 6:00 PM 7:00 PM STX Live Field Kevin Forrester, US Lacrosse (Greg Gurenlian) Faceoffs
    Sat 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Ballrooms I & II Jon Gordon, The Jon Gordon Companies Keynote: The Power of Positive Leadership
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 321-323 Mike Infantino, NILOA Mentoring: Making Those Behind Us Better
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 324-326 Dick Massimilian, US Lacrosse North Texas Chapter How to Lead an Effective Meeting and Get the Results You Want
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 343-344 Kevin Forrester, SLOA (Rob Gross) Box Lacrosse Officiating 101
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 318-320 Jeff Thibodeau, US Lacrosse Observe the Official
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 321-323 Kevin Curley, Genesee Valley LOA (Greg Hite, Josh Blaisdell, Steve Nims, Randy Mills) Developing a Youth Officials Development Program
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 318-320 PJ Calello, NILOA & NJILOA Courtesy and Courage: When to Penalize Bad Behavior?
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 314-317 Walt Munze, US Lacrosse (David Seidman) US Lacrosse Youth and NFHS Rules 2018
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Box Demo Area Ryan Baker, Wheelchair Lacrosse USA Wheelchair Lacrosse Demo
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 307-308 Sid Jamieson, Iroquois Nationals The Missing Link
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 314-317 Sean Murphy (US Lacrosse & NILOA), Dave Pietramala (Johns Hopkins), Don Zimmerman (UMBC ret.), Michael Hyland (official), Chris Clark (official) Panel: Coaches and Officials
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 318-320 Alan Goldberger, Reflaw.com Officiating Rules Modifications and Legal Issues: 5 Things You Need to Know
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 343-344 Keith Gagne, Canadian Lacrosse Association (Ty Wilkinson) Box Lacrosse Youth Officiating
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 327-329 Matt Nein, Salisbury Mental Toughness: What is It and How Do We develop It?
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 318-320 Benny Odham, Triangle Men's Lacrosse Officials Association (Rick Wooten) Recruiting Officials
    Sun 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 321-323 David Malmquist, US Lacrosse Breaking the Mechanics
    Sun 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 318-320 Bill Floria, WMLOA Human Side of Officiating
    Sun 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 321-323 Joe Cronin, Utah Lacrosse Officials Association Being More Consistent
    Sun 11:30 AM 12:30 PM STX Live Field Gordon Corsetti, US Lacrosse Station Training
  • Day Start Time End Time Location Presenter Session
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 337-338 Barbara Martinichio, Central New York-Binghamton (Anne Ensor, Charles Schneider) Illegal Defensive Positioning
    Fri 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 343-344 Cathy Russo, WLUA (Mara Banfield) Stump the Ump, The Sequel
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 337-338 Jenny Morrison, Western Mass WLOC (Randy Booth) What Do You Call When...It Depends
    Fri 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 343-344 Caitlin Kelley, US Lacrosse US Lacrosse Youth Rules Interpretation Session (Lauren Nowak)
    Sat 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Ballrooms I & II Jon Gordon, The Jon Gordon Companies Keynote: The Power of Positive Leadership
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 314-317 Elaine Stowell, US Lacrosse (Lissa Fickert) NFHS Rules Interpretation Session
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 324-326 Dick Massimilian, US Lacrosse North Texas Chapter How to Lead an Effective Meeting and Get the results You Want
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 314-317 Patty Daley, US Lacrosse & CWLOA Game Management and Communication Between Sidelines and Field
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 337-338 Jen Dorff, Colorado Women's Lacrosse Association Mistakes: Own It and Grow
    Sat 12:45 AM 1:45 PM 343-344 Jodi Michna, EMWLUA Managing Fouls and Dangerous Play Around the Head
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 318-320 Patti Cleary, CWLOA (Ericka Leslie) Watch That Contact!
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 337-338 Jeffrey Grose, Washington WLUA (Dave Shiffman) Men in a Women's Game
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 339-342 Mara Wager, CWLOA Role of the Head Umpire In and Outside of the Lanes
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 343-344 Colleen Spiegelhoff, Central New York-Rochester Marketing to Recruit New Officials
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Box Demo Area Ryan Baker, Wheelchair Lacrosse USA Wheelchair Lacrosse Demo
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 307-308 Sid Jamieson, Iroquois Nationals The Missing Link
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 337-338 Patricia Klecha-Porter, CWLOA Pregame, Game, and Postgame Discussion
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 343-344 Anne Carr, Positive Wellness, LLC Goal-Setting for Peak On-Field Performance
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 318-320 John Bazzanella, US Lacrosse Officials Development (Dave Dunham) LBC, OMG: Leading Local Boards
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 337-338 Kelly Garris, Region 4 (Lissa Fickert) Officiating on the Draw
    Sun 8:00 AM 11:30 AM 314-317 Melissa Coyne, NCAA (Stefanie Smith) NCAA Rules Interpretation Session
    Sun 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 327-329 Matt Nein, Salisbury Mental Toughness: What is It and How Do We Develop It?
    Sun 11:30 AM 12:30 AM 314-317 Patty Daley, US Lacrosse & CWLOA CWLOA Rules Interpretation Session
  • Day Start Time End Time Location Presenter Session
    Sat 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Ballrooms I & II Jon Gordon, The Jon Gordon Companies Keynote: The Power of Positive Leadership
    Sat 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 324-326 Dick Massimilian, US Lacrosse North Texas Chapter How to Lead an Effective Meeting and Get the Results You Want
    Sat 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 324-326 Susie Margotta, Greater Birmingham Youth Lacrosse Assoc. (Brian Gearity) League Management Best Practices
    Sat 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 324-326 Andi O'Connor, US Lacrosse Program Leader Resource Lunch
    Sat 11:45 AM 12:45 PM 331-332 Susie Chase, One Love Foundation - Maryland Relationship Abuse
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 324-326 Andrea Braun, Georgia Lacrosse Association How to Start and Run a Developmental Program for Little Laxers
    Sat 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Box Demo Area Lisa Christiansen, US Lacrosse US Lacrosse Physical Education Program
    Sat 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 324-326 Jim Old, US Lacrosse Tidewater Chapter (Kate Roper) Leadership and Board Structure
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 307-308 Sid Jamieson, Iroquois Nationals The Missing Link
    Sat 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 324-326 Jack Bovaird, Bovaird and Associates, Inc. (Jan Madura, Jersey Girls Lacrosse Assoc.) Recruiting Volunteers
    Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 324-326 Josh Rottman, Empty Duck Digital Managing Digital Media: How to Tell a Story
    Sun 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 337-338 Ben Frank, Junior Reign Youth Hockey Make the Change

Download AttendeeHub

The LaxCon app, available within the CrowdCompass AttendeeHub app, always has the most current speaker schedules. Download AttendeeHub and search “laxcon” to download the LaxCon app.