Jump To:

All-Academic

2007 Boys' High School All-American

Area Name Yr Pos School College/Prep School
CA - Carmel/Monterey Cooper Kehoe Sr A Stevenson School Denver
CA - Condor/SCLA Chad Costello Sr D Oak Park Yale
CA - Condor/SCLA Austin Ditz Sr A Cate American
CA - Los Angeles Erik Krum Sr A Mira Costa  
CA - Los Angeles Alex Marin Sr G Palos Verdes Virginia Wesleyan
CA - Los Angeles Jon Spangler Sr A Palos Verdes Colorado
CA - Orange County Mike Clenshaw Jr   Foothill  
CA - Orange County Brian Cozzolino Sr M Dana Hils Southern Methodist
CA - Orange County Elliot Domanic Sr   Foothill Towson
CA - Orange County Michael Duenes Sr   St. Margret's Episcopal Air Force Academy
CA - Orange County Andy Salcido Sr   El Toro Chapman
CA - Orange County Dave Van Boxtel Sr   El Toro UC, Santa Barbara
CA - San Diego Scott Bollert Sr D Bishops North Carolina
CA - San Diego Parker Bunnell Sr M Rancho Bernardo Vermont
CA - San Diego Dustin Clark Sr M Poway Lehigh
CA - San Diego Max Gradinger Sr LSM Torrey Pines Vermont
CA - San Diego Chase Horning Sr A Torrey Pines Colorado College
CA - San Diego Geoff Worley Sr A Coronado Vermont
CA - San Francisco Parker Brown Jr M San Francisco University  
CA - San Francisco Zachary Ciesinski Sr G Palo Alto Tomahawks  
CA - San Francisco Nick Coric Sr A De La Salle  
CA - San Francisco Kyle Donovan Sr D Monte Vista  
CA - San Francisco Patrick Lancaster Sr G San Ramon Valley  
CA - San Francisco Roy Lang Jr M St. Ignatius Prep  
CA - San Francisco Peter Modera Sr M Piedmont  
CA - San Francisco Miles Suter Sr A St. Ignatius Prep  
CO Kyle Driver Sr A Cherry Creek  
CO Ryan Driver Sr M Cherry Creek  
CO Taylor Fields Jr D Ft. Collins  
CO Taylor Gunter Sr D Arapahoe San Diego
CO Greyson Konkel Jr M Regis Jesuit  
CO Tyler Morton Sr M Kent Denver  
CO Dane Mueller Sr M Cherry Creek  
CO Mark Stone Sr G Cherry Creek Michigan
CO Tim Van Benthuysen Sr D Regis Jesuit  
CO Kyle Wollenhaupt Jr M Mullen  
CT - Fairchester/FAA David Hild Sr A Kingswood-Oxford Middlebury
CT - Public William Alessi Sr M Branford Quinnipiac
CT - Public Michael Banks Sr D Brien McMahon Albany
CT - Public Sean Bannon Sr D Greenwich Fairfield
CT - Public John Cunningham Jr D Fairfield Prep  
CT - Public Jim Dunster Jr M Greenwich  
CT - Public John Haire Sr D Darien Dickinson
CT - Public Nick Heitz Sr M Darien Georgetown
CT - Public Jared Horowitz So A Greenwich  
CT - Public Robby McDonald Sr D Darien Williams
CT - Public Jonathan Meyers Jr D Greenwich  
CT - Public Thomas Montelli Sr D Weston Duke
CT - Public Joseph O'Keefe Sr A Branford Western New England
CT - Public Robert Rotanz Jr M Fairfield Prep  
CT - Public Sam Spillane Sr M Darien Duke
CT - Public Charlie Streep Sr A New Canaan Loomis Chaffee (PG)
DC Zack Angel Jr A St. Mary's Ryken  
DC Ian Crumley Sr D St. Alban's Navy Prep (PG)
DC Bray Malphrus Sr D Georgetown Prep Virginia
DC Ryan Shuler Sr A Georgetown Prep Georgetown
DC Mark White Sr G St. Stephen's/St. Agnes Maryland
DE Clayton Albright Sr   Tatnall Bucknell
DE Andrew Hess Sr   Tatnall  
DE John Kuderka Sr   Salesianum  
DE Mark Manos Jr   Salesianum  
DE Dean Mellor Sr   Wilmington Friends  
DE William Wright Sr   Cape Henlopen Lynchburg
FL - Central Jake Bernhardt Jr M Lake Brantley  
FL - Central David Drehoff Sr   Winter Springs Central Florida
FL - Central Patrick Foy Sr   Timber Creek Tallahassee CC
FL - Central Cooper Gilman Sr   Winter Park North Florida
FL - Central David Johnson Jr M Lake Brantley
FL - Central Jeff Ocampo Jr   Matanzas
FL - Central Bobby Stockton Sr   Nease UMBC
FL - South Brad DeSouza Jr M St. Andrew's  
FL - South Wyatt Melzer Jr D St. Andrew's  
FL - South Zach McHugh Sr D St. Andrew's Stevens Tech
GA Brad Cain Sr D Lovett Virginia
GA Matt Cranshaw Sr A Westminster Bowdoin
GA Chris Kolodey Sr D Harrison Colorado College
GA Davis Lukens Jr A Holy Innocents Episcopal  
GA Dusty Moon Sr D St. Pius  
GA Tommy Moran Sr A Lovett Alabama
GA Nick Rhodes Jr M Pace Academy  
GA John Tew Sr M Milton Georgia
ID Matt Hickerson Jr M Centennial  
ID Casey Powell Jr M Centennial  
IL Mike Barr Sr D Loyola Academy Marquette
IL Thomas Feicco Sr A St. Charles Mercyhurst
IL Pat Johnson Sr D Glenbrook South Indiana
IL Scott Pfiffner Sr A Glenbrook South Illinois
IL Daniel Schmitt Sr LSM Fremd Notre Dame
IN David James Jr A Heritage Christian  
KS Trevor Timmerberg Jr A Blue Valley West  
KY Will Cary Sr M Collegiate Hotchkiss (PG)
KY Ben Schaefer Sr D Tates Creek Fontbonne
MA - Central Mike Araujo Sr M Algonquin Keene State
MA - Central Chris Faucher Sr G St. John's Umass-Dartmouth
MA - Central Chris Lauring Sr M St. John's St. Joseph's
MA - Eastern Brendan Hughes Jr   Andover  
MA - Eastern Tim Flynn Sr   Barnstable  
MA - Eastern Alex Boches Sr   Beverly  
MA - Eastern Keith Merluzzo Sr   Billerica  
MA - Eastern Lanny Ellis Jr   Billerica  
MA - Eastern John Lenehan Sr   B.C. High  
MA - Eastern Mike Bunstein Sr   Cohasset  
MA - Eastern Mark Flibotte Jr   Cohasset  
MA - Eastern Craig Sullivan Jr   Duxbury  
MA - Eastern Max Vaickus Jr   Hingham  
MA - Eastern Connor Hayes Sr   Mansfield  
MA - Eastern C.J. Estes Sr   Medfield  
MA - Eastern Tom Frasca Sr   Medfield  
MA - Eastern Ben Chadwick Sr   Needham  
MA - Eastern Eddie Leonard Sr   Peabody  
MA - Eastern Ben Sherry Sr   Wayland  
MA - Eastern Rusty Bannister Sr   North Andover  
MA - Eastern Garry Crowley Sr   Scituate  
MA - Eastern Alex Gimmarco Sr   Xaverian  
MA - Eastern Brian Donnelly Sr   Xaverian  
MA - Eastern Stephen Crowley Sr   Xaverian  
MA - Western Jack Lake Sr M Longmeadow Bowdoin
MA - Western Ryan Marcus Sr A South Hadley Massachusetts
MD - Anne Arundel Co. Eric Lusby Sr A Severna Park Loyola
MD - Anne Arundel Co. Colby Rhodes Sr A Severna Park Penn State
MD - Baltimore Co. Mike Colonell Sr A Dulaney CCBC-Essex
MD - Baltimore Co. Graham Franke Jr M Towson  
MD - Baltimore Co. Eric Keppeler Jr M Dulaney  
MD - Baltimore Co. Jay Mann Jr M Dulaney  
MD - Carroll County Travis Love Sr G Winters Mill Towson
MD - Eastern Shore Travis Gregory Sr M/A Worcester Haverford
MD - Eastern Shore Jamie Kimbles Sr M Queen Anne's  
MD - Frederick County Kevin Patton Jr A Walkersville  
MD - Frederick County Mike Rowse Sr D Urbana Robert Morris
MD - Harford County Brandon McKnew Sr G Bel Air Queens
MD - Howard Co. Justin Martinelli Sr M Mt. Hebron  
MD - Howard Co. Jonathan Stumpf Sr M Centennial  
MD - Independent Devin Pinkston Sr A Notre Dame Academy Presbyterian
MD - MIAA Chris Clements Sr M St. Paul's Virginia
MD - MIAA Andrew Feinberg Sr A McDonogh Brown
MD - MIAA Travis Reed Sr A Boys' Latin Maryland
MD - MIAA Steele Stanwick Jr A Loyola  
MD - MIAA Brett Weiss Sr A Boys' Latin
MD - Montgomery Co. Ricky Hafer Sr A Wootton Salisbury
MD - Montgomery Co. Tim Kovac   M Seneca Valley  
MD - Montgomery Co. Steven Silverberg Sr G Wootton Christopher Newport
MD - Montgomery Co. Ben Simmons Sr M Springbrook Salisbury
MD - Montgomery Co. Bertan Unal Sr D Churchill Providence
MD - Southern Jon Athens Sr G Northern Presbyterian
ME Sam McAdam Sr M Portland Clark
ME Andrew Pochebit Sr LSM Cheverus Endicott
ME Than Wellin Sr M North Yarmouth Acad UC-Santa Barbara
ME Mike Craig Sr D Kennebunk Wheaton
ME Kit Smith Sr M Brunswick Bowdoin
ME Francis Ellis Sr M Yarmouth Harvard
ME Luke Charest Sr A Freeport Bates
ME Eugene Arsenault Sr A Portland Clark
ME Kyle Jordan Sr A Falmouth Endicott
MI Conor David Sr D Brother Rice Ohio State
MI Patrick Nemes Sr A Catholic Central Syracuse
MI Tommy Raleigh Sr A Troy Athens Onondaga CC
MI Stu Shannon Sr A Detroit Country Day Georgetown
MI Andrew Miller Sr A Cranbrook Yale
MI Joe Fontanesi Jr M Brother Rice  
MI Adam Nolan Sr D Ann Arbor Pioneer Western Michigan
MI Patrick Leary Sr M Detroit Country Day Johns Hopkins
MI Alex Carmichael Sr G East Grand Rapids Michigan
MI Danny Henneghan Jr M Brother Rice  
MI Michael Hamilton Jr M Brother Rice  
MI Joe Corretti Sr A East Grand Rapids Roanoke
MI Kyle Osipoff Sr D East Grand Rapids Wittenberg
MN Todd Baxter   A Eden Prairie  
MN Joe Costello   M St. Thomas Academy  
MN Antonne Donna   D Eden Prairie  
MN Kip Dooley   A Blake School  
MN Brett Hartmann   A Benilde-St. Margaret's  
MN Eric Schmit   M Minnetonka  
MO Gerry Jehling Sr M Lafayette Roanoke
MO Drew Koenoman Sr M MICDS Washington and Lee
MO Colin Looby Sr M Rockhurst Navy
MO Kevin Looby Sr A Rockhurst Trinity
MO Paul Reintjes Sr LSM Rockhurst Hobart
NC - Private Evan Helda Sr M Charlotte Country Day Providence
NC - Private Andrew Tanneberger Jr M Charlotte Latin  
NC - Public Mark Bowler Sr A Cary LeMoyne
NC - Public Scott Bowles Sr G Western Guilford Bellarmine
NC - Public Bob Kercher Sr M Durham Riverside Maryland
NC - Public Lance Landvater Sr A Cardinal Gibbons Hampden-Sydney
NC - Public Tony Mendes Sr M East Chapel Hill Maryland
NC - Public Bryan Romaine Jr G Greensboro Page  
NC - Public Mike Sawyer Jr A Charlotte Catholic  
NC - Public William Scroggs Jr M Chapel Hill  
NC - Public Kyle Shepard Sr D Athens Drive  
NE - Eastern Sean Aaron Sr G Phillips Andover Arizona State
NE - Eastern Yuri Larrabee Sr G Phillips Exeter Princeton
NE - Eastern Luke Ryder Jr M Worcester Academy  
NE - Eastern Kyle Wildnauer Sr M Berwick Academy Colorado College
NE - Eastern Stephen Zorkers Sr M Pomfret School Massachusetts
NE - Independent Tim Langmaid Sr D Governor's Delaware
NE - Independent Rob Owen Sr A Noble & Greenough Princeton
NE - Independent Tanner Smith Sr M Brooks Denison
NE - Northern Stephen Keogh Sr A Brewster Academy Syracuse
NE - Northern Chris Landers Sr M Proctor Academy Wheaton
NE - Western David Gal Sr G Loomis Chaffee Ithaca
NE - Western Garett Ince Sr M Salisbury Virginia
NE - Western Andrew Irving Sr LSM Hotchkiss Notre Dame
NE - Western Ryan Liebel Sr A/M Avon Old Farms Hobart
NE - Western Matt Lovejoy Sr D Deerfield Virginia
NE - Western Ben McCabe Sr A Deerfield Colgate
NE - Western Mike O'Brien Sr LSM Gunnery Hobart
NE - Western Mike Teeter Jr A Trinity Pawling  
NH David Brochu Sr G Pinkerton Academy Springfield
NH Bobby Dattilo Jr M Pinkerton Academy Springfield
NH Evan Douglass Sr LSM Exeter Villa Julie
NH Eric Harries Jr M Bishop Guertin  
NH Jake Katz Sr   St. Thomas Aquinas Western New England
NH Rory MacLellan Sr M Bishop Guertin Brown
NH Jonathan Rodrick Sr M Timberlane Mt. St. Mary's
NJ Robert Boyle Sr D Lawrenceville Georgetown
NJ Robert Caetta Sr M Madison Loyola
NJ Pete Colman Jr A    
NJ John Falcone Sr G Hunterdon Central Yale
NJ Keith Gresham Sr M Don Bosco Syracuse
NJ Kevin Hover Jr A Montgomery  
NJ John Lade Sr D Randolph Villanova
NJ Matt Langan Sr A Madison Loyola
NJ Chris McBride Sr A Delbarton Princeton
NJ Jack McBride Sr A Delbarton Princeton
NJ Jordan Nies Sr A Ridge Bucknell
NJ Robert Novack Sr D Madison Loyola
NJ Brian Sampson Sr G Mountain Lakes Penn State
NJ Max Seligmann Sr M Delbarton Georgetown
NJ Brian Shemesh Sr M Immaculata Rutgers
NJ Zach Walsh Sr M Mountain Lakes Fairfield
NJ Chad Wiedmaier Jr D Delbarton  
NJ - Middlesex County Kory Kelly Sr M South Brunswick Rutgers
NJ - Shore Matt Leone Sr M Toms River North Stevens Tech
NJ - Shore Shaun Lynch Sr G Rumson-Fair Haven South Carolina
NJ - Shore Chris Sharkey Sr D Rumson-Fair Haven Marist
NJ - South Scott Higgins Sr M Eastern Delaware
NJ - South Mike Maffei Sr M Seneca Catholic
NJ - South Mike Gersie Sr M Shawnee  
NJ - South Zack Simon Sr M Lenape Cabrini
NJ - South Thomas Adelsberger Sr D St. Augustine Prep Ursinus
NJ - South Nick Pison Sr A St. Augustine Prep Lehigh
NY - Adirondack Mike Camardo     Guilderland  
NY - Albany Nick DiSarro Sr   Niskayuna LeMoyne
NY - Albany Ryan Ivory Sr   Saratoga Springs Albany
NY - Albany Matt Johnson Sr   Bethlehem Central Albany
NY - Albany Scott Raffensperger Sr   Guilderland Albany
NY - Buffalo Greg Bensman Jr LSM West Seneca East  
NY - Buffalo Derrick Danieu Sr D Orchard Park Binghamton
NY - Buffalo Anthony Greco Sr D St. Francis Boston-Berkley Music
NY - Buffalo Elijha Printup Jr A Niagara Wheatfield  
NY - Buffalo Joe Resetarits Jr A Hamburg  
NY - Buffalo Mike White Sr M Nichols Hobart
NY - Central Josh Amidon Sr M Lafayette Syracuse
NY - Central John Galloway Sr G West Genesee Syracuse
NY - Central Rob Grimm Jr M Carthage  
NY - Central Tom Guadagnolo Sr D Jordan-Elbridge Syracuse
NY - Central Jack Harmatuk Sr A CBA Syracuse
NY - Central Tim Henderson Sr D Tully West Point Prep (PG)
NY - Central Jack Venditti Sr A Baldwinsville LeMoyne
NY - Central Joel White Sr M Cortland Syracuse
NY - Finger Lakes Michael Manley Sr D Penn Yan Academy Duke
NY - Finger Lakes R.J. Wickham Sr G Penn Yan Academy Navy Prep
NY - Hudson Valley Chris Bocklet Jr A John Jay  
NY - Hudson Valley Ryder Bohlander Sr D John Jay Maryland
NY - Hudson Valley Rob Bosco Sr M Henry Hudson Colgate
NY - Hudson Valley Andrew Collins Sr M Lakeland Panas Drexel
NY - Hudson Valley Brian Douglass Sr A John Jay Yale
NY - Hudson Valley Jay Lucas Sr A/M Fox Lane Massachusetts
NY - Hudson Valley T.J. Smith Sr D Rye Ohio State
NY - Hudson Valley Kevin Stoeckel Sr A John Jay Drexel
NY - Mid Hudson Tyler Morse Sr A Minisink Valley Drew
NY - Mid Hudson Tom Szevin Sr M James I. O'Neill Herkimer County CC
NY - Monroe Grant Catalino Sr A Webster Schroeder Maryland
NY - Monroe Zach Nash Sr G Irondequoit Mercyhurst
NY - Monroe Tom Rynn Sr M Fairport Duke
NY - Nassau Jeff Cohen Jr A Syosset  
NY - Nassau Steven DeNapoli Sr M Hewlett Hofstra
NY - Nassau Dean Gibbons Sr A Garden City Harvard
NY - Nassau Adam Ghitelman Sr G Cold Spring Harbor Virginia
NY - Nassau Ryan Hantverk Sr M Lynbrook Massachusetts
NY - Nassau David Lau Sr A Cold Spring Harbor Cornell
NY - Nassau Tim McCormack Sr G Long Beach Massachusetts
NY - Nassau Kevin Piegare Sr D Cold Spring Harbor North Carolina
NY - Nassau Zach Rodgers Sr A Baldwin Massachusetts
NY - Nassau Ryan Young Sr A Manhasset Maryland
NY - Nassau/Suffolk Cath Thomas Mansfield Sr D Chaminade Navy
NY - New York City Michael Brockway Jr   Poly Prep  
NY - New York City Phil Dimin Sr   Fieldston Syracuse
NY - New York City Robert McCabe Sr   Midwood Wagner
NY - New York City Matt Misisco Sr   Iona Prep Boston College
NY - New York City Andrew Poulin Sr   Hackley Tufts
NY - Southern Tier Carter Bloor Sr M Corning East Delaware
NY - Southern Tier Mark Reel Sr A Union Endicott Drexel
NY - Southern Tier Jon Fiorilli Sr G Corning West  
NY - St. Lawrence Kyle Flanagan Sr A Canton  
NY - Suffolk County Rhamel Bratton Sr M Huntington Virginia
NY - Suffolk County Shamel Bratton Sr M Huntington Virginia
NY - Suffolk County Ryan Flanagan Sr D West Islip North Carolina
NY - Suffolk County Zach Howell Sr A Huntington Duke
NY - Suffolk County Matthew Hull Sr A Smithtown East Harvard
NY - Suffolk County Al Kohart Sr M Comsewogue Penn
NY - Suffolk County Rob Pannell Sr M Smithtown West Quinnipiac
NY - Suffolk County Justin Turri Sr M West Islip Duke
OH - North Jordan Bowdy     Dublin Coffman  
OH - North John Brelus     Worthington Kilbourne  
OH - North Jud Hall Sr G Upper Arlington  
OH - North Scott Lathrop Sr M Upper Arlington  
OH - North Max Schmidt Sr D Upper Arlington Maryland
OH - North Brian Zwick     Dublin Scioto  
OH - North Coast Chris Browning Sr D St. Ignatius Wittenberg
OH - North Coast Adam Hamilton Sr A Kent Roosevelt Howard CC
OH - North Coast Trevor Moore Sr A Western Reserve Robert Morris
OH - North Coast Matt Novosel Sr D Hudson Albany
OH - South Jarred Bowman Sr M Moeller Ohio State
OH - South Grant Hunter Sr D Lakota West Robert Morris
OH - South Jon Saelinger Sr M St. Xavier Penn
OR Joe Cramer Sr M Lakeridge Washington
OR Spenser Halvorsen Sr D Lakeridge Chapman
OR Brett Klitz Sr M Lakeridge Oregon
OR Alecks Magi Sr G OES Oregon State
OR Brandon Parker Sr D OES Oregon State
OR Pat Rodgers Jr A Lincoln  
OR Cooper Robbins Sr G Lakeridge Arizona
OR Max Schlesinger Sr A Lakeridge Oregon
PA - Central Robby Breithaupt     Cumberland Valley  
PA - Central John DuBois     Manheim Township  
PA - Central Kyle Piper     Hempfield  
PA - Central Timothy Stratton Sr A Manheim Township Towson
PA - Central Jason Trump     Penn Manor  
PA - Eastern Chris Aitken Sr A Haverford School Villanova
PA - Eastern Pete Borror Jr D Haverford School  
PA - Eastern Drew Brady Sr A Penncrest Villa Julie
PA - Eastern Matt Dolente Sr M Malvern Prep Johns Hopkins
PA - Eastern Jack Forster Sr M LaSalle College Penn State
PA - Eastern John Haldy Sr M Haverford School Virginia
PA - Eastern Max Hjelm Sr A Conestoga Haverford
PA - Eastern Tom Hueber Sr M Malvern Prep Lehigh
PA - Eastern Matt MacKrides Jr A Malvern Prep  
PA - Eastern Adam Mojica Sr LSM Springfield Hofstra
PA - Eastern Rob Saraceni Sr D LaSalle College St. Joseph's
PA - Eastern Brett Schmidt Sr D Upper Dublin Maryland
PA - Eastern Dillon Sheehy Sr LSM Downington East Ohio State
PA - Eastern Paul Skulski Sr A Garnet Valley Cabrini
PA - Eastern Coleman Till Sr D Downington East Cabrini
PA - Eastern Colton Vosbrough Sr D Unionville Penn State
PA - Eastern Kyle Wharton Sr A Haverford School Johns Hopkins
PA - Western Cory Budziszewski Sr D Bethel Park Seton Hill
PA - Western Will Donley Sr A Central Catholic Penn State
PA - Western Rob Marasti Sr A/M Mt. Lebanon Robert Morris
PA - Western Jose Rodriguez Sr A North Allegheny Greensboro
PA - Western Andrew Rullan Sr M North Allegheny Duke
PA - Western Jeremy Tissenbaum Sr A Mt. Lebanon Hobart
PA - Western Chip Young Sr M Mt. Lebanon Maryland
RI Ben Barlow Sr G Providence Day Western New England
RI Colin Briggs Sr M Bishop Hendricken Virginia
RI J.J. Gilbane Sr M Providence Day Deerfield (PG)
RI Rob Walsh Sr A Bishop Hendricken Connecticut College
SC Will Kennemur Jr   Heathwood Hall  
SC Adam Mandell Jr   Heathwood Hall  
SC Cory Stemshorn Sr   Greenville Presbyterian
TN Alex Barnes Sr G Ravenwood Auburn
TN Phillip Burke Sr M Ravenwood Mars Hill
TN Chris Cahill Sr A Montgomery Bell Gettysburg
TN William Franklin Jr A Christian Brothers  
TN Ryan Phipps Sr M Montgomery Bell Alabama
TX Spencer Branch Sr A St. Mark's Texas
TX Neat Clark Sr M EHS Sewanee
TX Alex Hardt Jr M ESD  
TX Byron Langford Sr D Kinkaid Middlebury
TX George Lauinger Sr M St. Mark's Georgetown
TX William Lawson Sr M Highland Park Denver
TX Rhett Miller Sr A ESD Dartmouth
TX Sam Stevenson Sr D Southlake Carroll Bryant
UT Mark Manning Sr M Waterford School BYU
UT Dallas McLellan Sr G Juan Diego Catholic Westminster
UT James Seabrooke Sr LSM Oakley School Syracuse
VA - Loudon County Eric Madigan Jr A Broad Run  
VA - Loudon County Nate Norbo Sr D Loudon Valley Fairfield
VA - Northern Chris Farquhar Sr M West Potomac Drexel
VA - Northern Peter Gudmundsen Sr A Thomas Jefferson Princeton
VA - Northern Matt Kawamoto Sr D West Springfield Ohio State
VA - Northern Matt Kugler Sr A Robinson Loomis Chaffee (PG)
VA - Northern Reid Mayberry Sr A W.T. Woodson Salisbury
VA - Northwest AAA Iric Bressler Sr A North Stafford RIT
VA - Northwest AAA Cameron Cleaves Sr LSM Forest Park Air Force
VA - Northwest AAA Jeremy Kincheloe Sr M Culpeper Virginia Wesleyan
VA - Northwest AAA Stephen Murray Sr M Albemarle Loyola
VA - Piedmont Brandon Faubert Sr   Cape Henry Collegiate Stevens Tech
VA - Piedmont David Miller Jr   Notre Dame Academy  
VA - Piedmont Colin Pehanick Sr   St. Anne's Belfield Richmond
VA - Piedmont Tom Rixey Jr   Norfolk Academy  
VA - Piedmont Brian Striffler Sr   Norfolk Academy Navy
VA - Piedmont Thomas Wood Jr   Collegiate School  
VT Jeff Abbott Sr D Champlain Valley Endicott
VT Kevin Ford Sr D Champlain Valley Connecticut College
VT Nick Lantz Sr A Woodstock  
VT Matt Morrissey Sr A Mt. Anthony Nazareth
VT Greg Pinette Sr D Mt. Mansfield Cortland State
WA Bryan Gilbreath Sr D Bainbridge Island Air Force
WA Greg Mahony Sr M Mercer Island  
WA Dylan Masi Sr A Bainbridge Island Lehigh

 

2007 Boys' High School All-Academic

Area Name School
AZ Stockton Schultz Chaparral
CA - Carmel/Monterey Robby Sanford Carmel
CA - Condor/SCLA Kevin Land Westlake
CA - Los Angeles Sean Curry Mira Costa
CA - Orange County Camden Andrews El Toro
CA - Orange County Casey Cambell Dana Hills
CA - San Diego County Joe Coleman Poway
CA - San Diego County Jared Brett Westview
CA - San Diego County Tom Cutting Torrey Pines
CA - San Diego County Will Geier Bishop’s School
CA - San Francisco Bennett Blazei Marin Catholic
CA - San Francisco Patrick Wendell SF University High School
CA - San Francisco Elliot Williams Bellarmine College Prep
CA - San Francisco Matt Rudow San Ramon Valley
CO Josh Anderson George Washington
CO Brooks Barron Alexander Dawson
CO Gabe Mann Denver East
CO Jordan Smith Columbine
CO Erik Snyder Cheyenne Mountain
CT - Fairchester A.A. Vivek Alaigh King and Low Heywood School
CT - Public Gregory Barron Branford
CT - Public Phillip Dear Guilford
CT - Public Jordan Graumann Conrad-W. Hartford
CT - Public Zachary Isaacs Brookfield
CT - Public Thomas Munson Somers
CT - Public Timothy Wolfe Granby Memorial
CT - Public Joshua Zlatkus Glastonbury
DC Connor Reilly Landon
DC Derek Styer Georgetown Prep
DE Michael Willey Cape Henlopen
DE S.J. Lee St. Andrew’s
DE Michael Custer Dover
FL - Central Jarrid Johnson Bishop Moore
FL - Central Ryan Mocerino Edgewater
FL - Central Brett Schlosser West Orange
FL - South Andrew Schlesinger St. Andrew’s
GA Colin Reed Milton
GA Jamie Heller Westminster
GA Martin McLendon Harrison
ID Brandon Pollard Mountain View
IL Jeffrey G. Frlipski St. Charles
IL Thomas Keith Champaign Centennial
IL Alex Niswander Neuqua Valley
IN Andrew Parchman Culver
KY Ed Wunderlin Trinity
MA - Central Josh Wilner Wachusett Regional
MA - Eastern Peter Krensky Lexington
MA - Eastern Christopher Lash Wayland
MA - Eastern Matt Sweeney Hamilton-Wenham
MA - Eastern Alex Boches Beverly
MA - Eastern Marty Racenis Hopkinton
MA - Eastern Will Eagan Hingham
MA - Eastern Adam Michael Concord-Carlisle
MA - Eastern Chris Michael Concord-Carlisle
MA - Eastern Patrick Baily Beverly
MA - Eastern Michael Murray Andover
MA - Western Jack Steele Longmeadow
MD - Anne Arundel Co. Zach Gassman Annapolis
MD - Baltimore County Justin Holmes Catonsville
MD - Baltimore County Adam Gershowitz Owings Mills
MD - Carroll County Ryan Pentz Century
MD - Eastern Shore Brian Carey Worcester Prep
MD - Frederick County Greg Anderson Urbana
MD - Harford County James Ryan Edgewood
MD - Howard County Jesse Kendall Howard
MD - Independent Paul Junghans The Heights School
MD - MIAA D.J. Hesler St. Paul’s
MD - MIAA Jack Dudley Boys’ Latin
MD - Montgomery County Connor Bruns Whitman
MD - Montgomery County Brian Daisey Springbrook
MD - Southern MD AC Travis Vines Chopticon
ME Jamie Watson Waynflete School
ME Russ Hammond Deering
ME Brent Mayo Scarborough
ME Reuben Fischer-Baum Mt. Ararat
MI Jake Marmul Catholic Central
MI Kevin Peake Tecumseh
MI Jared Ruark Plymouth Canton
MI Reid Rousseau Troy
MI Chris Zaglaniczny De La Salle
MI Nathan Stevens East Grand Rapids
MN Bo Minarik Benilde-St. Margaret’s
MN Kai Knutson Bloomington-Jefferson
MN Andy Berigan Mahtomedi
MO Jack Burkhardt MICDS
MO Evan Snively DeSmet Jesuit
NC - NCHSLA (Public) Matt Harris Raleigh Enlor
NC - NCHSLA (Public) Chris McLaughlin Chapel Hill
NC - NCHSLA (Public) Nick Remmey Western Guilford
NC - NCHSLA (Public) Stephen Thorn Cardinal Gibbons
NC - NCISAA (Private) John Horne Providence Day School
NE - Eastern George Negroponte Phillips Exeter
NE - Independent Ben Stone Milton Academy
NE - Western Nicholas Bonino Avon Old Farms
NE - Western Sam Sabky Choate Rosemary Hall
NH Mike Whitcomb Hanover
NH Ryerson Stinson Hanover
NH Tom Stabler Keene
NJ - Middlesex Kenny Giordano Old Bridge
NJ - North Tim Arnold Millburn
NJ - North Luke Baran Westfield
NJ - North Zach Barbieri Depaul
NJ - North Nicholas Boscamp Dwight-Englewood
NJ - North Kyle Mulligan Glen Ridge
NJ - North John Newdorf Fairlawn
NJ - North Adam Tourgee Delbarton
NJ - North Daniel Weissbard Fairlawn
NJ - Shore Matt Polhemus Toms River South
NJ - South George Wilson St. Augustine Prep
NJ - South Eric Pletcher Cherry Hill West
NY - Buffalo Kyle Gray Nichols
NY - Buffalo Ethan Collins Canisus
NY - Buffalo Andrew Duggan Williamsville East
NY - Central Jeremy Boltus Baldwinsville
NY - Central Mike Cannizzaro Henninger
NY - Central Aaron Flack Fayetteville-Manlius
NY - Central Ed Traver Nottingham
NY - Finger Lakes Charlie Sauter Canandaigua Academy
NY - Mid Hudson Matt Dami Valley Central
NY - Monroe County James M. Danylyshyn Fairport
NY - Nassau County Jeremy Hermann Syosset
NY - Nassau County David Posner Lynbrook
NY - Nassau County David Tucciarone Oceanside
NY - Nassau County Thomas Neuhs South Side
NY - Nassau County Peter Swerz Cold Spring Harbor
NY - Nassau-Suffolk Kevin Nolan St. Anthony’s
NY - Southern Tier Tim Kozen Ithaca
NY - St. Lawrence County Jerrid Ayen Heuvelton
NY - Suffolk County Michael Rock Bay Shore
NY - Suffolk County Walter Flaherty Eastport South Manor
NY - Suffolk County James Wittpenn Mt. Sinai
NY - Suffolk County Brian Donovan Smithtown East
OH - Central Jay Laing St. Charles
OH - Central Dan Fosselman Westerville South
OH - Central Ron Erdelyi Toledo St. John’s
OH - North Jeff Foote Western Reserve Academy
OH - North Victor Kmetich St. Ignatius
OH - South Bob Manier St. Xavier
OR John Brogan Sunset
OR Ryan Janoff West Linn
OR Garrett Kroll Bend
OR Paul Werhane Southridge
PA - Central Tim Biba South Western
PA - Central Jay Ridinger Manheim Township
PA - Eastern Noor Beckwith Friends’ Central
PA - Eastern Greg Brown Central Bucks West
PA - Eastern Louis Choi Wissahickon
PA - Eastern Andrew Johnston Lower Merion
PA - Eastern Scott Kelley Strath Haven
PA - Eastern John Krais Methacton
PA - Eastern Liam Leyden Malvern
PA - Eastern Conrad Olenik Bishop Shanahan
PA - Western Michael Arcangelo Franklin Regional
PA - Western Scott Baxter Mt. Lebanon
PA - Western Ryan Bennett North Allegheny
RI Tony Formica Middletown
RI Dan Felder Wheeler School
TN Stockton Beveridge Montgomery Bell Academy
TN Stephen Bowie Memphis University School
TX Juan Michael Portillo Anderson
UT Timothy Harris Fremont
VA - Loudoun County Patrick Conroy Loudon Valley
VA - North Va. Peter Perley Westfield
VA - North Va. John Zettler Marshall
VA - North West Edward J. Barth E.C. Glass
VA - North West Micah Hafich Potomac
VA - Piedmont Jeb Bryan St. Christopher’s
VA - Piedmont Walker Redd Collegiate School
VA - Piedmont Anthony Trenga St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
VT Alex Aten Montpelier
VT Dave Handy BFA St. Albans
WA Nicholas Guren Overlake School