Jump To:

All-Academic

2009 Boys' High School All American Team

Area Name City State Year High School
Arizona Pierce Bassett Scottsdale AZ 2009 Brophy Prep
California - Central Coast Will Pischel Pebble Beach CA 2009 Stevenson School
California - Central Coast Nolan Pura Salinas CA 2009 York School
California - Condor/SCLA Grayson Phillips Oak CA 2009 Oak Park
California - Condor/SCLA Kyle Stanich Thousand Oaks CA 2009 Oaks Christian
California - Condor/SCLA Mark Wood Camarillo CA 2009 Newbury Park
California - Los Angeles Dustin Doty Sherman Oaks CA 2009 Crespi
California - Los Angeles Jesse Gutierrez Downey CA 2009 Downey
California - Los Angeles JD Johnson Malibu CA 2009 Loyola
California - Orange Co. Chris Cole Santa Ana CA   Foothill
California - Orange Co. Jack Cranston Coto de Caza CA   SMCHS
California - Orange Co. CJ Jacobs Seal Beach CA   Los Alamitos
California - Orange Co. Mike Marchand Los Alamitos CA   Los Alamitos
California - Orange Co. Ryan Mix Newport Beach CA   Corona Del Mar
California - Orange Co. Noah Molnar Newport Beach CA   Corona Del Mar
California - San Diego Bobby Braun Coronado CA   Coronado
California - San Diego Nick Eggemeyer Rancho Sante Fe CA   Bishop's School
California - San Diego Kodie Englehart Coronado CA   Coronado
California - San Diego Spencer Peterson Encinitas CA   La Costa Canyon
California - San Diego Jonny Poe Coronado CA   Coronado
California - San Diego Spencer Price Rancho Sante Fe CA   Cathedral Catholic
California - San Diego Hayden Schuette Encinitas CA   Sante Fe Christian
California - San Diego T.C. Whaley Carlsbad CA   La Costa Canyon
California - San Francisco John Che Berkeley CA 2009 Berkeley
California - San Francisco Kevin Downs SAN RAFAEL CA 2009 St Ignatius
California - San Francisco Robert Emery San Francisco CA 2010 St Ignatius
California - San Francisco Carlton Fisher San Francisco CA 2009 St Ignatius
California - San Francisco Billy Mattimore tiburon CA 2009 St Ignatius
California - San Francisco Robert Mull Lafayette CA 2009 Acalanes
California - San Francisco Nick Richards Walnut Creek CA 2009 De La Salle
California - San Francisco Kyle Riddle PLEASANTON CA 2009 Amador Valley
California - San Francisco Ross Rudow Danville CA 2010 San Ramon Valley
Colorado Drew Babb Centennial CO 2009 Arapahoe
Colorado Michael Beimford Englewood CO 2009 Cherry Creek
Colorado Frazier Cavness Denver CO 2009 Kent
Colorado Chace Culkin     2009 Mullen
Colorado Kyle Hercher Littleton CO 2009 Heritage
Colorado Jonas Kurronen Littleton CO 2009 Mullen
Colorado Eric Law Centennial CO 2009 Arapahoe
Colorado Patrick Murray Denver CO 2009 Kent
Colorado CJ Schmidt Franktown CO 2009 Regis
Colorado Willie Strazza Denver CO 2009 Kent
Colorado RC Willenbrock Cherry Hills CO 2009 Cherry Creek
Colorado Taylor Young Littleton CO 2009 Heritage
Connecticut - Fairchester Cody Levine Purchase NY 2009  
Connecticut Public Chase Bailey Fairfield CT 2009 Fairfield Prep
Connecticut Public John Bolton Darien CT 2009 Darien HS
Connecticut Public Harley Brown New Canaan CT 2009 Fairfield Prep
Connecticut Public Kyle Feeney Old Greenwich CT 2009 Greenwich HS
Connecticut Public Andrew Fiamengo New Fairfield CT 2009 New Fairfield HS
Connecticut Public Tyler Foley Darien CT 2009 Darien HS
Connecticut Public Matt Gorski Darien CT 2009 Darien HS
Connecticut Public Adam Heritage Cheshire CT 2010 Cheshire HS
Connecticut Public Ryan Hollenbaugh Glastonbury CT 2009 Glastonbury HS
Connecticut Public Joseph LaSala Wilton CT 2009 Wilton HS
Connecticut Public Peter McMahon Wilton CT 2009 Wilton HS
Connecticut Public Kyle McNamara Sandyhook CT 2009 Newtown HS
Connecticut Public Colin Scott Ridgefield CT 2009 Ridgefield HS
Connecticut Public Brendan Walsh Ridgefield CT 2009 Ridgefield HS
Connecticut Public Matt White Ridgefield CT 2009 Ridgefield HS
Delaware Mark Cyron Lincoln University PA 2010 Salesianum
Delaware Evan DeDominicis     2009 Tower Hill
Delaware Joe Fragomele Wilmington DE 2009 Tatnall
Delaware Brandon Groux Newark DE 2009 Salesianum
Delaware Robert Schluter Kennet Sq PA 2009 Tatnall
Delaware Daniel Steele Milton DE 2010 Cape Hanlopen
Delaware Daniel Tryon Wilmington DE 2009 Salesianum
Delaware Ryan Walters     2009 Archmere
Florida - Gulf Coast CJ Casselli Tampa FL 2009 Plant High School
Florida - Gulf Coast Eric Dance Tampa FL 2009 Freedom
Florida - Gulf Coast Garrett German Tampa FL 2009 Plant High School
Florida - Gulf Coast Casey Marinelli Naples FL 2009 Barron Collier
Florida - Gulf Coast Drew Slater Fort Myers FL 2009 Ft. Myers
Florida - North Brett Angerer St Johns FL 2009 Nease High School
Florida - North Luke Donovan Jacksonville FL 2009 The Bolles School
Florida - North Matt Leighty Ponte Vedra Beach FL 2009 Nease High School
Florida - North Joey Sapora Jacksonville FL 2009 Episcopal
Florida - South Matthew Bellando Miami FL 2010 St. Andrew's
Florida - South Lee Coppersmith Boca Raton FL 2009 St. Andrew's
Florida - South Robert Landeck Boca Raton FL 2009 Pope John Paul II
Florida - South Michael Lipin TEQUESTA FL 2009 St. Andrew's
Florida - South Michael McCready     2009 W.T Dwyer HS
Florida - South Justin Mills Coral Gables FL 2009 Gulliver Prep
Florida - South Tyler Selman Tequesta FL 2009 Benjamin HS
Florida - South Bernhard Susskind Highland Beach FL 2009 St. Andrew's
Georgia Darius Bowling Atlanta GA 2010 Holy Innocents
Georgia Kevin Dunn Alpharetta GA 2009 Milton
Georgia Wes Goldsberry Kennesaw GA 2009 Harrison
Georgia Owen Green Atlanta GA 2009 Lovett
Georgia Taylor Grice Alpharetta GA 2010 Wesleyan
Georgia Tj Kenary Alpharetta GA 2009 Milton
Georgia Griffin Lamie Marietta GA 2009 Lassiter
Georgia Scott Ratliff Marietta GA 2009 Walton
Georgia Kevin Redd     2009 Milton
Georgia North Winship Atlanta GA 2009 Lovett
Idaho Joseph Eck Boise ID 2009 Bishop Kelly
Idaho Alex Williams Boise ID 2009 Timberline
Illinois Chad Ellis South Elgin IL 2010 St. Charles
Illinois Michael Kavanagh Lake Forest IL 2009 Univ of Notre Dame
Illinois Stew Kerr Lake Forest IL 2009 Middlebury
Illinois Pete Moore Lake Forest IL 2009 Adrian College
Illinois Jake Wynn Wilmette IL 2009 St. Lawrence
Illinois Lance Yapor Glenview IL 2009 Adrian College
Indiana Brandon Benn Culver IN 2010 Culver Academies
Indiana Justin McGinnis Fishers IN 2009 Cathedral
Indiana Tommas Ott Palmyra PA 2009 Culver Academies
Indiana Barrett Schwartz Carmel IN 2009 Carmel High School
Kansas Trevor Ecton Olathe KS 2010 Olathe East
Kentucky Chase Carraro Louisville KY 2009  
Kentucky Carson Pfeifer Louisville KY 2009  
Maine Danny Clark     2009 Scarborough
Maine Robbie Highland Yarmouth ME 2009 Yarmouth
Maine Mike Holden Cape Eliz ME 2009 Cape Elizabeth
Maine K.R. Jurgelevich Portland ME 2009 Portland HS
Maine Dylan Kenney Portland ME 2009 Portland HS
Maine Max Littlefield     2009 Gould Academy
Maine Steven Petrovek Yarmouth ME 2010 Yarmouth
Maine Max Rosner Brunswick ME 2009 Brunswick HS
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Rustin Bryant Whitehall MD 2010 Hereford
Maryland - Baltimore Co. William Clary Baltimore MD 2009 Catonsville
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Matt Dusek Monkton MD 2010 Hereford
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Ryan Reechia     2009 Towson
Maryland - Carroll Co. Tom Cullop New Windsor MD 2009 South Carroll
Maryland - Eastern Shore John Churchman Salisbury MD 2009 Parkside
Maryland - Eastern Shore Jake Haley Grasonville MD 2009 Queen Anne
Maryland - Howard Co. Harrison Chaires Ellicott City MD 2009 Centennial
Maryland - Howard Co. Kyle Williams Marriottsville MD 2009 Marriotts Ridge
Maryland - Independent Peter Spaulding Huntingtown MD 2009 Calverton School
Maryland - MIAA Jack Doyle Towson MD 2009 Gilman
Maryland - MIAA Patrick Fanshaw Glyndon MD 2009 Calvert Hall
Maryland - MIAA Marcus Holman Baltimore MD 2009 Gilman
Maryland - MIAA Chris Lightner Timonium MD 2009 Calvert Hall
Maryland - MIAA Christian Walsh Baltimore MD 2009 Boys' Latin
Maryland - Montgomery Matt Canter North Potomac MD 2009 Wootton
Maryland - Montgomery Daniel Cohen Kensington MD 2009 Walter Johnson
Maryland - Montgomery Dylan Haas Damascus MD 2009 Poolesville
Maryland - Montgomery Mark Jutkowitz Bethesda MD 2009 Wootton
Maryland - Montgomery Chris Pappalardo chevy chase MD 2009 BCC
Maryland - Southern MD Culver Bradbury Huntingtown MD 2009 Huntingtown
Massachusetts - Central Colin O'Rourke Wocester MA 2009 St. John's Shrewsbury
Massachusetts - Central Mike Padro Northbridge MA 2009 Northbridge
Massachusetts - Central Alex Papoojian Wocester MA 2009 St. John's Shrewsbury
Massachusetts - Central Ian Powers Shrewsbury MA 2009 Shrewsbury
Massachusetts - Central Mike Vulcano Northborough MA 2009 Algonquin Regional
Massachusetts - Eastern Kam Bumpus Needham MA 2009 Needham
Massachusetts - Eastern Davis Butts Walpole MA 2009 Walpole
Massachusetts - Eastern Garrett Campbell Beverly Farms MA 2010 St. John's Prep
Massachusetts - Eastern Kyle Crowley Scituate MA 2009 Scituate
Massachusetts - Eastern Quinn Cully Duxbury MA 2009 Duxbury
Massachusetts - Eastern Rob Dion Wrentham MA 2009 Xaverian
Massachusetts - Eastern Zach Driscoll Concord MA 2009 Concord Carlisle
Massachusetts - Eastern Kyle Ewanouski Scituate MA 2009 Boston College
Massachusetts - Eastern Brian Foster Medfield MA 2009 Medfield
Massachusetts - Eastern Danny Gold Medfield MA 2009 Medfield
Massachusetts - Eastern John Jennings danvers MA 2009 St. John's Prep
Massachusetts - Eastern Matt Langill N Billerica MA 2009 Billerica
Massachusetts - Eastern Pat Lawlor Hanover MA 2009 Hanover
Massachusetts - Eastern Hakeem Lecky     2009 Duxbury
Massachusetts - Eastern Greg Melaugh Billerica MA 2009 Billerica
Massachusetts - Eastern Lucas Paratore Wenham MA 2009 St. John's Prep
Massachusetts - Eastern Jim Queeney Reading MA 2009 Reading
Massachusetts - Eastern Sam Scoba Franklin MA 2010 Franklin
Massachusetts - Eastern Matt Sharp Winchester MA 2009 Winchester
Massachusetts - Eastern Jake Smith Medfield MA 2009 Medfield
Massachusetts - Eastern Phil Thompson Medfield MA 2009 Medfield
Massachusetts - Western Kyle Smith Longmeadow MA 2009 Longmeadow HS
Massachusetts - Western Brett Tobin Wilbraham MA 2009 Minnechaug HS
Michigan Ian Brames     2010 St. Mary's
Michigan Nick Covert Grand Rapids MI 2009 Forest Hills Central
Michigan Steve Degenhardt Troy MI 2010 U of Detroit Jesuit
Michigan Nick Dirado Northville MI 2009 South Lyon
Michigan Nick Dolick     2009 Brother Rice
Michigan Joe Glendening Grand Rapids MI 2009 East Grand Rapids
Michigan Dan Henneghan Beverly Hills MI 2009 Brother Rice
Michigan Dan Kransberger Grand Rapids MI 2010 Forest Hills Central
Michigan DJ Lubs Rockford MI 2009 Rockford
Michigan Jon Marsalese Huntington Woods MI 2009 U of Detroit Jesuit
Michigan Nathan Meyer Ann Arbor MI 2009 Ann Arbor Pioneer
Michigan Chris Nemes Novi MI 2009 Catholic Central
Michigan Josh Nemes     2009 U of Detr
Michigan Pat VanDuesen     2010 Brother Rice
Michigan Adam Wells Orion Township MI 2009 Cranbrook Schools
Michigan TJ Yost Bloomfield MI 2009 Brother Rice
Minnesota Brendan Baker Edina MN 2009 Edina High School
Minnesota Peter Carbonneau Deephaven MN 2009 Minnetonka
Minnesota Charlie Dunning Eden Prairie MN 2009 The Blake School
Minnesota TJ Gallus Bloomington MN 2009 Bloomington-Jefferson
Minnesota Patrick Gilligan Edina MN 2009 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Minnesota Mitch Hugdahl Eden Prairie MN 2011 Eden Prairie
Minnesota Nathan Hunt Plymouth MN 2009 Breck School
Minnesota Kevin Knight Plymouth MN 2009 Wayzata High School
Minnesota Bjorn Knutson Bloomington MN 2009 Bloomington-Jefferson
Missouri Andrew Boyd Chesterfield MO 2009 Parkway West
Missouri David Herring Kansas City MO 2009 Rockhurst Jesuit
Missouri Brian Hof Saint Louis MO 2009 St. Louis Univ. HS
Missouri Gerry Leonard Fenton MO 2010 Christian Brothers
Missouri Brendan Surface Kasnas City MO 2009 Rockhurst Jesuit
Missouri Nick Troll St. Louis MO 2009 DeSmet
New England - Eastern Matt Callahan Acton MA 2009 Phillips Exeter Acad
New England - Eastern Matt MacDonald Byfield MA 2009 Pingree School
New England - Eastern Ted Perweiler Upr Montclair NJ 2009 Hyde School
New England - Eastern Spencer Rice Gibsonia PA 2009 Phillips Academy
New England - Eastern Eric Slingerland Beverly MA 2010 Phillips Exeter Acad
New England - Independent David Lawson Westford MA 2009 Middlesex School
New England - Independent Steve Manning Tyngsboro MA 2009 Rivers School
New England - Independent Blake Riley South Hamilton MA 2009 Governor's Academy
New England - Northern Alejandro Brown Amherst MA 2009 Brewster Academy
New England - Northern Cody Danforth Milton VT 2009 Kimball Union Acad
New England - Western Billy Bergner Fairfield CT   Canterbury
New England - Western William Chapman Greenwich   CT Brunswick
New England - Western John DePeters Woodbury   CT Taft
New England - Western James Faus Lakeville   CT Salisbury
New England - Western Cameron Flint       Salisbury
New England - Western Keiran McDonald       Westminster
New England - Western George Miller Middlebury CT    
Chase New England - Western Kevin Sullivan Maywood NJ Berkshire
New Hampshire Matthew Bayne Bedford NH 2010 Bishop Guertin
New Hampshire David Bucchino Bow NH 2009 Bow
New Hampshire Brian Estes Derry NH 2009 Pinkerton
New Hampshire Sam Gest Norwich VT 2010 Hanover
New Hampshire Mac Johnson Stratham NH 2009 Exeter
New Hampshire Marc Perroni Manchester NH 2009 Central
New Hampshire Gunnar Shaw Norwich VT 2010 Hanover
New Hampshire Kyle Starr Concord NH 2009 Concord
New Jersey Brennan Bicknese Ridgewood NJ 2009 Delbarton
New Jersey Nick DePaolera Kinnelon NJ 2010 Kinnelon
New Jersey Nick Doherty Bernardsville NJ 2009 Delbarton
New Jersey Alex Eaton Bridgewater NJ 2010 Bridgewater Raritan
New Jersey Brian Feeney Summit NJ 2010 Summit
New Jersey Pat Flynn     2009 Mt. Lakes
New Jersey Brett Johnson Green Village NJ 2009 Chatham
New Jersey James Kennedy Summit NJ 2009 Summit
New Jersey Pat Kiernan Ridgewood NJ 2009 Ridgewood
New Jersey Scott Klimchak Clark NJ 2009 AL Johnson
New Jersey Kyle Mahoney Summit NJ 2009 Summit
New Jersey Brian Megill Clark NJ 2009 AL Johnson
New Jersey Jordan Rothman Bridgewater NJ 2009 BridgewaterRaritan
New Jersey Anthony Teranova     2009 Hunterdon Central
New Jersey Jake Tripucka Boonton NJ 2009 Mt Lakes
New Jersey Zander Walter Glen Ridge NJ 2009 Bergen Catholic
New Jersey Alex White Summit NJ 2009 Delbarton
New Jersey Zach Williams Montclair NJ 2009 Montclair
New Jersey Chase Winter Boonton Twp NJ 2009 Mt Lakes
New Jersey Cam Wood CHATHAM NJ 2009 Chatham
New Jersey - Middlesex Co. Nick Contino Branchburg NJ 2010 St. Joseph HS
New Jersey - Shore Conference Tim Cleary Shrewsbury NJ 2009 Christian Brothers Acad
New Jersey - Shore Conference Tyler DiStefano jackson NJ 2009 Jackson Memorial
New Jersey - Shore Conference Mike Duddy Toms River NJ 2009 Monsignor Donovan
New Jersey - Shore Conference Corey Lunney Little Silver NJ 2009 Red Bank Regional
New Jersey - South Justin Hardy     2009 Camden Catholic
New Jersey - South Chris LaPierre Medford NJ 2009 Shawnee
New Jersey - South Nick Phillipi     2009 Clearview
New Jersey - South Ian Previti Linwood NJ 2009 Mainland
New Jersey - South Bobby Thorpe     2009 Cherokee
New Jersey - South Max Voumard Cape May NJ 2009 St Augustine
New York - Albany Steve Abba Niskayuna NY   Niskayuna
New York - Albany Jared Franze Glenville NY   Niskayuna
New York - Albany Dan McKinney Niskayuna NY   Niskayuna
New York - Albany Rory Nunamacher Albany NY   Guilderland
New York - Buffalo Pierce Adams Sanborn NY 2009 Niagara Wheatfield
New York - Buffalo Clay Delprince Hamburg NY 2009 Frontier
New York - Buffalo Artie Marrapese Orchard Park NY 2009 Orchard Park
New York - Buffalo Ethan Murphy W Seneca NY 2009 West Seneca east
New York - Buffalo Matt Springer Hamburg NY 2009 Hamburg
New York - Buffalo Jeff Tundo Orchard Park NY 2009 Orchard Park
New York - Hudson Valley John Fennessy Yorktown Heights NY    
New York - Hudson Valley Ethan Fox Yorktown Heights NY    
New York - Hudson Valley Luke Haggerty West Nyack NY    
New York - Hudson Valley Kevin Interlicchio Yorktown Heights NY    
New York - Hudson Valley Joe Marasco Yorktown Heights NY    
New York - Hudson Valley Tyler Perrelle Mahopac NY    
New York - Hudson Valley John Ranagan Yorktown Heights NY    
New York - Hudson Valley Will Stewart South Salem NY    
New York - Hudson Valley Jimmy van de Veerdon Putnam Valley NY    
New York - Monroe Co. Drew Coholon     2009 Irondequoit CSD
New York - Monroe Co. Jack Hinderland Webster NY 2010 Webster Thomas CSD
New York - Monroe Co. Brendan Saylor Fairport NY 2010 Fairport CSD
New York - Monroe Co. Kyle Van Thof Penfield NY 2009 Penfield CSD
New York - Nassau Co. Dominique Alexander Baldwin NY 2009 Baldwin
New York - Nassau Co. Robert Bellairs N Massapequa NY 2009 Plainedge
New York - Nassau Co. Bradley Cappellini Manhasset NY 2009 Manhasset
New York - Nassau Co. John Duvnjak Manhasset NY 2009 Manhasset
New York - Nassau Co. Connor English Manhasset NY 2009 Manhasset
New York - Nassau Co. Brian Fischer Garden City NY 2011 Garden City
New York - Nassau Co. Jeff Froccaro Sands Point NY 2009 Port Washington
New York - Nassau Co. Thomas Keith Woodbury NY 2009 Syosset
New York - Nassau Co. Nick O'Reilly Rockville Centre NY 2009 South Side
New York - Nassau Co. Ben Strauss Lynbrook NY 2009 Lynbrook
New York - Nassau/Suffolk Cath Thomas Schreiber East Meadow NY 20010 St.Anthony's
New York - New York City Andrew Fiore Staten Island NY 2009 New Dorp HS
New York - New York City Aaron Lee Glen Cove NY 2009 Portledge School
New York - New York City Chris Moffa Crestwood NY 2009 Fordham Prep
New York - New York City Julian Musikantz     2009 Riverdale Country Day
New York - New York City Forrest Sonnefeldt     2009 Fieldston School
New York - New York City Nick Trizano Eastchester NY 2009 Iona Prep
New York - Southern Tier A.J. Fiore Ithaca NY    
New York - Southern Tier Matt Pratt Binghamton NY    
New York - Southern Tier Austin Rose Painted Post NY    
New York Mid Hudson Corey Johnson Maybrook NY 2009 Vaqlley Central HS
New York Mid Hudson Luke Murray Pine Bush NY 2009 Pine Bush HS
New York Mid Hudson Tony Spada Kingston NY 2009 Saugerties HS
North Carolina - HSLA Steven Banick Waxhaw NC 2010 Charlotte Catholic
North Carolina - HSLA R. J. Barnett Greensboro NC 2009 Western Guilford
North Carolina - HSLA Braxton Deaver Charlotte NC 2010 Providence
North Carolina - HSLA John Haus Chapel Hill NC 2009 Chapel Hill
North Carolina - HSLA Kevin Hornik Chapel Hill NC 2009 Chapel Hill
North Carolina - HSLA Tucker Hull Charlotte NC 2009 Providence
North Carolina - HSLA Michael Italiano Waxhaw NC 2010 Charlotte Catholic
North Carolina - HSLA Patrick Mueller     2009 Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina - HSLA Frank Price Holly Springs NC 2010 Holly Springs
North Carolina - HSLA Derek Watts Winston-Salem NC 2009 Mt. Tabor
North Carolina - HSLA Pete Wesselman Charlotte NC 2009 Providence
North Carolina - NCISSA Taylor Bethea Cary NC 2009 Christ School
North Carolina - NCISSA Coleman Russell Charlotte NC 2009 Providence Day
North Carolina - NCISSA Michael Watterson Charlotte NC 2009 Charlotte Country Day
Ohio - Central Kyle Carey Worthington OH 2009 Thomas Worthington
Ohio - Central Alex Drake     2009 Upper Arlington
Ohio - Central AJ Levell Dublin OH 2009 Dublin Scioto
Ohio - Central Pat Riffee Columbus OH 2009 Worthington Kilbourne
Ohio - Central Eric Ruhl Powell OH 2010 Dublin Jerome
Ohio - Central Austin Wright Columbus OH 2009 Worthington Kilbourne
Ohio - North Kyle Larsen Massillon OH 2009 Massilon Jackson
Ohio - North Thomas Paras Lakewood OH 2009 St. Ignatius
Ohio - North Bobby Tyler Hudson OH 2009 Hudson High School
Ohio - North Griffin Vehar Hudson OH 2009 Hudson High School
Ohio - North Thomas Visconsi CHAGRIN FALLS OH 2009 University School
Ohio - South Cory Bauer Morrow OH 2009 Moeller
Ohio - South Joe McLaughlin CINCINNATI OH 2009 Sycamore
Ohio - South Patrick Poplis Cincinnati OH 2009 St. Xavier
Oregon Sam Baker Portland OR 2009 Oregon Episcopal
Oregon Peter Baum Portland OR 2009 Lincoln
Oregon Michael Fay west linn OR 2010 West Linn
Oregon Michael Gale PORTLAND OR 2009 Oregon Episcopal
Oregon Andrew Parker Portland OR 2009 Oregon Episcopal
Oregon Ben Smood LAKE OSWEGO OR 2009 Lakeridge
Pennsylvania - Central Cory Boushell Chambersburg PA 2009 Chambersburg Area
Pennsylvania - Central Richard Bullis CARLISLE PA 2009 Carlisle High School
Pennsylvania - Central Peter Deluca Conestoga PA 2010 Penn Manor
Pennsylvania - Central Corey Elmer Reinholds PA 2009 Conrad Weiser
Pennsylvania - Central Dakota Heath Glen Rock PA 2009 Susquehannock
Pennsylvania - Central Carleton Knisely Lewisburg PA 2010 Lewisburg Area
Pennsylvania - Central Nick Sizemore Lititz PA 2009 Manheim Township
Pennsylvania - Central Jens Volinskie Hummelstown PA 2009 Hershey High School
Pennsylvania - Central Daniel Wertz Lititz PA 2009 Manheim Township
Pennsylvania - Eastern Niko Amato Conshohocken PA 2009 LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Mike Bronzino Berwyn PA 2009 Conestoga
Pennsylvania - Eastern Josh Cavanaugh Springfield PA 2010 Springfield - Delco
Pennsylvania - Eastern Matt Cherry Bryn Mawr PA 2009 Radnor
Pennsylvania - Eastern Billy Conners West Chester PA 2009 Malvern Prep
Pennsylvania - Eastern Mic Debellis Zionsville PA 2009 Emmaus
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ticker Durkin Huntingdon Vy PA 2009 LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Bobby Hill West Chester PA 2010 Malvern Prep
Pennsylvania - Eastern Matt Hughes Doylestown PA 2009 Central Bucks East
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tyler Johnston Morton PA 2010 Ridley
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tyler Knarr Eagleville PA 2009 LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Matt Lerman     2009 Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Liam O'Connor Haverford PA 2010 Haverford School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jackson Place Wayne PA 2010 Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Mason Poli Downingtown PA 2009 Downingtown East
Pennsylvania - Eastern Austin Rogusky Devon PA 2010 Conestoga
Pennsylvania - Eastern Pete Schwartz Jenkintown PA 2009 LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Grady Stevens Unionville PA 2009 Unionville
Pennsylvania - Eastern Dan Wigrizer Villanova PA 2009 Haverford School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jordan Wolf Wynnewood PA 2010 Lower Merion
Rhode Island Ian Deveau Portsmouth RI 2009 Moses Brown School
Rhode Island Connor O'Donnell Smithfield RI 2009 Lasalle Academy
Rhode Island Teddy Pekalski     2009 Bishop Hendricken
Rhode Island Ben Sternberg North Kingstown RI 2009 North Kingstown
South Carolina Maxx Aiken Charlotte NC   Camden Military Acad
South Carolina Justin Lane Fort Mill SC   Ft Mill HS
South Carolina John Perruci       Socastee HS
South Carolina Patrick Rawlins Greenville SC   Greenville HS
South Carolina Nick Roberts Hilton Head Island SC   Hilton Head HS
Tennessee Alex Encarnacion Knoxville TN 2009 Farragut HS
Tennessee Barry Hillyer Memphis TN 2009 MUS
Tennessee Scott Hughes Chattanooga TN 2009 McCallie
Tennessee Troy Kemp Chattanooga TN 2010 McCallie
Tennessee Franklin Martin Memphis TN 2010 MUS
Tennessee Pattton Watkins Chattanooga TN 2010 McCallie
Texas Ross Gillum Plano TX 2009 Plano HS
Texas Christopher Hipps Dallas TX 2010 Highland Park HS
Texas Basil Kostaras Southlake TX 2009 Episcopal School
Texas Austin Mai Dallas TX 2009 Highland Park HS
Texas Jeff Perkins Dallas TX 2010 St. Mark's
Texas Cody Solaja Dallas TX 2009 Episcopal School
Utah Matt Brunner Sandy UT 2009 Jordan High School
Utah Mike Fabrizio Bountiful UT 2009 Bountiful
Utah Josh Holland Riverton UT 2009 Riverton
Utah Alex Wantanawekin     2009 Viewmont
Vermont Zach Davidson South Burlington VT 2010 S. Burlington
Vermont Nohea King Saint Albans VT 2009 BFA St. Albans
Vermont Cooper Quenneville Middlebury VT 2009 Middlebury
Vermont Tim Reichert Williston VT 2009 Champlain Valley Union
Vermont Marty Vanzo Westford VT 2009 Essex Junction
Virginia - Independent Northwest Tracy Armstrong Montclair VA 2010 Forest Park
Virginia - Independent Northwest Sean Dacey Round Hill VA 2009 Loudoun Valley
Virginia - Independent Northwest Aedan Herman Stafford VA 2009 Colonial Forge
Virginia - Independent Northwest Bernie Mowbray Charlottesville VA 2009 Albemarle
Virginia - Loudon Co. Tim Sanders Ashburn VA 2010 Broad Run
Virginia - Loudon Co. Garrett Swankowski Purcellville VA 2011 Loudoun Valley
Virginia - Piedmont Schuyler Beecroft Virginia Beach VA 2009 Norfolk Academy
Virginia - Piedmont Hunter Broome Richmond VA 2009 Collegiate School
Virginia - Piedmont William Garrett Purcellville VA 2009 Highland School
Virginia - Piedmont Austin Geisler Fredericksburg VA 2010 St. Anne's-Belfield
Virginia - Piedmont Howie Long Ivy VA 2009 St. Anne's-Belfield
Virginia - Piedmont Owen VanArsdale     2010 St. Anne's-Belfield
Washington Landon Carr University Place WA 2009  
Washington Daniel Shields Mercer Island WA 2009  
Washington Sam Snow Bainbridge Island WA 2009  
Washington, D.C. Metro Pat Cotter Olney MD 2009  
Washington, D.C. Metro Roger Ferguson Washington DC 2009  
Washington, D.C. Metro TJ Harris Crofton MD 2009  
Washington, D.C. Metro John Kemp Poyomac MD 2009  
Washington, D.C. Metro Chris Landon Chevy Chase MD 2009  


2009 Boys' High School All-Academic Team

Area Name City State High School
Arizona Pierce
Bassett
Scottsdale AZ Brophy Prep
Arizona Matthew
Mahoney
Chandler AZ Chandler
California - Central Coast Zach
Tills
Monterey CA Stevenson School
California - Condor/SCLA John
Bounds
Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks
California - Los Angeles Ricardo
Mayo
Whittier CA Downey
California - Orange Co. Mark
Aghajanian
Laguna Niguel CA SMES
California - Orange Co. Jeremy
Baileys
San Juan Capistrano CA SMES
California - Orange Co. Cameron
Kilar
Coto De Caza CA SMCHS
California - San Diego Jack
Kelly
Rancho Sante Fe CA Bishop's School
California - San Diego Simon
Menard
Alpine CA Granite Hills
California - San Diego Kyle
Scozzafava
Poway CA Poway
California - San Diego Will
Stefano
San Diego CA Cathedral Catholic
California - San Francisco Kevin
Bowles
Fairfax CA Sir Francis Drake
California - San Francisco Clinton
Morris
Livermore CA Granada
California - San Francisco Will
Pritchett
Piedmont CA Piedmont
California - San Francisco Jeff
Totten
Walnut Creek CA Acalanes
Colorado Mike
Cannioto
Aurora CO Grandview
Colorado Kendall
Early
Denver CO Kent
Colorado Brendan
Lamarre
Denver CO Denver East
Colorado Chad
McGraw


Douglas County
Colorado Ryan
Parietti
Centennial CO Arapahoe
Colorado Devin
Pullara
Castle Rock CO Arapahoe
Connecticut - Fairchester AA Chris
Megrue
Norwalk CT
Connecticut Public Scott
Berges
Branford CT Branford
Connecticut Public Harrison
Fuchs
Fairfield CT Fairfield Ludlowe
Connecticut Public Michael
Horne
Norwalk CT Brien McMahon
Connecticut Public Christopher
Lescinsky
Trumbull CT St. Joseph HS
Connecticut Public Thomas
Lynch
West Hartford CT Conard HS
Connecticut Public Erich
Pfeffer
Glastonbury CT Glastonbury
Connecticut Public Craig
Smith
Simsbury CT Simsbury HS
Delaware Daniel
Caton
Wilmington DE Salesianum
Delaware Christopher
Daube
Dover DE Polytech
Delaware Ian
Miller
Lewes DE Cape Henlopen
Delaware Jeffrey
Mohr
milton DE Delmarva Christian
Florida - Gulf Coast Mark
Tate
Tampa FL Plant High School
Florida - North Tim
Kearl
Gainesville FL Oak Hall School
Florida - North Eric
Levenson
Jacksonville FL Paxon School
Florida - South Griffin
Farriss
North Palm Beach FL Benjamin
Florida - South Shane
McHugh
Boca Raton FL St. Andrew's
Florida - South Spencer
Parry
Loxahatchee FL Palm Beach Gardens
Florida - South Peter
Roth
Miami FL Gulliver
Georgia Jack
Boger
Atlanta GA Riverwood
Georgia Cam
Elward
Peachtree City GA McIntosh
Georgia Chris
Fisher
Roswell GA Roswell
Georgia Bill
Schwartz
Atlanta GA Westminster
Georgia Josh
Taylor
Alpharetta GA Decatur
Idaho Walker
Grimshaw
Boise ID Boise
Illinois Brett
Biondi
Arlington Heights IL
Illinois Kyle
Blouin
Wheaton IL
Illinois Casey
McCurdy
Northbrook IL
Illinois Jamey
Silveira
Palatine IL
Indiana Paul
Bourdillon
Carmel IN Park Tudor
Indiana Colin
Slaggert
Granger IN St. Joseph
Kentucky Noah
Horowitz
Louisville KY
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Greg
Ginsberg
Chappaqua NY Towson
Maryland - Baltimore Co. John
Monfred
Owings Mills MD Pikesville
Maryland - Carroll Co. Matt
Cheyne
Manchester MD North Carroll HS
Maryland - Eastern Shore James
Cook


Wicomico
Maryland - Howard Co. Ben
Krupsaw
Ellicott City MD Wilde Lake
Maryland - Howard Co. Dan
Schonfeld
Ellicott City MD Marriotts Ridge
Maryland - Independent Joseph
Franco
Reston VA The Heights School
Maryland - MIAA Stephen
Greene


Calvert Hall
Maryland - MIAA Harry
Krieger
Timonium MD St. Paul's
Maryland - Montgomery Co. Yanni
Rindler


Wootton
Maryland - Montgomery Co. Jonathan
Silberman
Kensington MD Walter Johnson
Maryland - Southern MD AC Zach
Werrell
Leonardtown MD Leonardtown HS
Massachusetts - Central Peter
Ellis
Northborough MA Algonquin Regional
Massachusetts - Central Declan
McCann
Pepperell MA North Middlesex
Massachusetts - Eastern Jacob
Chouinard


Westport
Massachusetts - Eastern Timothy
Galvin
WHITMAN MA Boston College
Massachusetts - Eastern Shain
Jowett
ATKINSON NH Central Catholic
Massachusetts - Eastern Matthew
Kennedy


Beverly
Massachusetts - Eastern Jedidiah
Lavery
TOPSFIELD MA Masconomet
Massachusetts - Eastern Thomas
McQuillan
ANDOVER MA Andover
Massachusetts - Eastern Robert
Morandi
North Andover MA North Andover
Massachusetts - Eastern James
Spry
Winchester MA Winchester
Massachusetts - Eastern Benjamin
Stasiuk
WEST NEWBURY MA Pentucket
Massachusetts - Western Steve
McKenna
Longmeadow MA Longmeadow HS
Michigan Joe
Cenetilivre


U of Detroit Jesuit
Michigan Dan
Gerow
Grosse Pointe Farms MI Grosse Point South
Michigan Matt
McClain


U of Detroit Jesuit
Michigan Nick
Rodroguez


Forest Hills Central
Michigan Nick
Schesnuk
Chesterfield MI DeLaSalle Collegiate
Michigan Andrew
Smith
Grand Rapids MI Forest Hills Central
Michigan Derek
St.Louis


Lanse Creuse North
Michigan Joel
Woznicki
SHELBY TOWNSHIP MI Utica Einsenhower
Minnesota Dan
Elemes
Hugo MN Hill-Murray School
Minnesota Patrick
Korn
Shorewood MN Minnetonka
Minnesota CJ
Riem


Mounds View
Minnesota Sam
Swanson
White Bear MN White Bear Lake
Missouri William
Bolen
Mission Hills KS Pembroke Hill
Missouri Andrew
Howe
St Louis MO St. Louis Univ. HS
Missouri Jack
Walsh
St. Louis MO Christian Brothers
New England - Eastern Garth
Franklin
Worcester MA Bancroft School
New England - Eastern Jack
Walker
Scituate MA Phillips Academy
New England - Independent Henry
Mumford
Plymouth NH Groton School
New England - Northern David
Morgan
Rutland VT Holderness School
New England - Western Mohan
Fitzpatrick
Toronto ONT Northfield
New England - Western Matias
Reyna
GREENWICH CT King
New England - Western Mike
Zazzaro
Waterbury CT Chase
New England - Western Kirby
Zdrill
Edmonton AB Westminster
New Hampshire Chris
Allen
Epsom NH Pembroke
New Hampshire Erik
Hatton
Atkinson NH Timberlane
New Hampshire William
Lawson
Bow NH Central
New Hampshire Jeff
Solomon
Kensington NH Exeter
New Jersey Martin
Alonzo
Upper Montclair NJ Montclair
New Jersey Andrew
Brunn
Fair Lawn NJ Fairlawn
New Jersey Liam
Epstein
madison NJ Madison
New Jersey Connor
Farrell
Princeton Junction NJ West Windsor So.
New Jersey Thomas
Gibbons
Short Hills NJ Delbarton
New Jersey Nicholas
Hughes
Cranbury NJ Princeton
New Jersey Greg
Ives
Belle Mead NJ Montgomery
New Jersey John
Ogden
Montclair NJ Lawrenceville
New Jersey Josh
Webman
Short Hills NJ Millburn
New Jersey - Middlesex Co. Eric
Palumbo
Milltown NJ St. Joseph HS
New Jersey - Shore Conference Paul
Babiak
Rumson NJ Rumson-Fair Haven
New Jersey - Shore Conference Matthew
Riley
Jackson NJ Jackson Memorial
New York - Albany Jack
Bulmer
Glen Falls NY Glens Falls
New York - Albany Luke
Walsh
Loudonville NY Shaker
New York - Buffalo adam
meier
Akron NY akron
New York - Buffalo derek
roberts
medina NY medina
New York - Hudson Valley Jason
Kirstein



New York - Hudson Valley Dan
Lentz
Bronxville NY
New York - Hudson Valley Travis
Lloyd



New York - Monroe Co. Tyler
Burgasser
Mendon NY Honeoye Falls-Lima
New York - Monroe Co. Chris
Topping
Webster NY Webster Schroeder CSD
New York - Nassau Co. Thomas
Galassi
Floral Park NY Floral Park
New York - Nassau Co. Robert
Grabher


North Shore
New York - Nassau Co. Jack
Switala
Huntington NY Cold Spring Harbor
New York - Nassau Co. Alex
Zafrin


BellmoreJFK
New York - Nassau/Suffolk Catholic Robert
Lucas
Freeport NY Chaminade
New York - Southern Tier Josh
Klepfer
Binghamton NY
New York Mid Hudson Zach
Zacharia
Kingston NY Kingston HS
North Carolina - HSLA Taylor
Barker
Greensboro NC Page
North Carolina - HSLA Matt
Enzweiler


Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina - HSLA Zach
Hansen
Cary NC Holly Springs
North Carolina - HSLA Matt
Huber
Durham NC Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina - HSLA Bill
Nifong
Durham NC Jordan
North Carolina - NCISSA Hill
Hamrick


Charlotte Country Day
Ohio - Central Najee
Abou-Arraj
Chagrin Falls OH Toledo St. Johns
Ohio - Central Phil
Gross
Columbus OH Upper Arlington
Ohio - Central Joe
Horine
Dublin OH Dublin Jerome
Ohio - North Matt
Harris
Medina OH Medina High School
Ohio - North Andrew
Hoelzel
Hudson OH Hudson High School
Ohio - South Brandon
Sharp
Cincinnati OH Sumitt
Oregon Jeremy
Bawcom


Hillsboro
Oregon Richard
Cramer


Bend
Oregon Alexander
Dennis
Salem OR West Salem
Oregon Jan
Westman
Portland OR Cleveland
Pennsylvania - Central Ian
Boyd
Millersville PA Penn Manor
Pennsylvania - Central Mark
Calem
Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Area
Pennsylvania - Central Daniel
Godlasky
Scotland PA Chambersburg Area
Pennsylvania - Central Joseph
Magro
Lititz PA Manheim Township
Pennsylvania - Eastern Travis
Armiger
Malvern PA Conestoga
Pennsylvania - Eastern Thomas
Bashwiner
Doylestown PA Central Bucks East
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ian
Hillman
Blue Bell PA Germantown Academy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Westy
Hopkins
Newtown PA LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Daniel
Kelly


Penncrest
Pennsylvania - Eastern Chris
McNulty
Media PA Penncrest
Pennsylvania - Eastern Anthony
Pipe
Levittown PA Neshaminy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Max
Schubert
Willow Grove PA Upper Moreland
Pennsylvania - Eastern Robert
Schwab
Bryn Mawr PA Harriton
Pennsylvania - Eastern Daniel
Zagnoli
Macungie PA Emmaus
Rhode Island Taylor
Polhemus
Wakefield RI The Prout School
Rhode Island Stuart
Sheehan
Wakefield RI Moses Brown School
South Carolina Andrew
Shaw


Mauldin
South Carolina Andrew
Speer
Mount Pleasant SC Wando
Tennessee John
Carson
Memphis TN MUS
Tennessee Aaron
Simon


USN
Tennessee Samuel
Stout
Cookeville TN Cookeville
Texas Kevin
Hedrick
Dallas TX Hillcrest
Texas Peter
Spradling


Kinkaid School
Utah Jacob
Harris
Ogden UT Fremont High School
Utah Andrew
Welling
Bountiful UT Bountiful High School
Vermont Thaomas
Kassel
Burlington VT Burlington
Vermont Trevor
Pollock
Manchester Center VT Burr & Burton Academy
Virginia - Northern William
Minshew
McLean VA Thomas Jefferson
Virginia - Independent Northwest Michael
Raynes
Woodbridge VA Forest Park
Virginia - Independent Northwest Steven
Webb
Lynchburg VA E. C. Glass
Virginia - Loudon Co. Derek
Matlz


Stone Bridge
Virginia - Piedmont Connor
Bell
Lynchburg VA Virginia Episcopal School
Virginia - Piedmont Philip
Halsey
Richmond VA St. Christopher's School
Virginia - Piedmont Will
Sutherland


Woodberry Forest
Washington Robert
Walker



Washington, D.C. Metro Ramsey
Bates



Washington, D.C. Metro Addison
Goodley