Jump To:

All-American Coach of the Year Bob Scott Award

Submissions Pending: Georgia; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Maryland–Baltimore City; Maryland–Harford County; Maryland–Howard County; Minnesota; New England–Northern; New Jersey–Shore; New York–Catholic; New York–Central; New York–Nassau/Suffolk Catholic; North Carolina–Western; Oregon; Pennsylvania–Western; Rhode Island; Texas; Vermont

2017 Boys' High School All-Academic

Area Player Name Grad Year Position High School
Alabama Sean Doud 2018 Defense Mountain Brook
Alabama Jon Garret Waggoner, Jr. 2018 Attack Auburn
California - Central Emerson Hardy 2017 Long-Stick Middie Carmel High School
California - Central Kenchi Husted 2018 Midfield Carmel High School
California - Greater Los Angeles Josh Park 2018 Long-Stick Middie Palos Verdes
California - Greater Los Angeles Troy Hattler 2017 Goalie Havard Westlake
California - Greater Los Angeles Parker Nolan 2017 Defense Royal
California - Greater Los Angeles Parker Furlong 2017 Attack Santa Monica
California - Greater Los Angeles Liam Miller 2018 Midfield Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles Adam Enomoto 2017 Defense Mira Costa
California - Greater Los Angeles Jonathan Packer 2017 Midfield Mira Costa
California - Greater Los Angeles Collin Ferrara 2017 Midfield Santa Monica
California - Greater Los Angeles Casey Bonner 2017 Attack Mira Costa
California - Greater Los Angeles Miles Roseberg 2017 Attack Sierra Canyon
California - Northern Connor Dubiel 2018 Attack Amador Valley
California - Northern Liam Maniscalco 2018 Defense Lick-Wilmerding
California - Northern Sam Rosenbaum 2017 Midfield Piedmont
California - Northern Mason DePaola 2018 Attack Rancho Cotate
California - Northern Jake Steinbock 2017 Attack Bellarmine
California - Northern Luke Ingram 2018 Midfield Amador Valley
California - Northern Jacob Lum 2017 Defense Amador Valley
California - Northern Jack Belshe 2017 Midfield Bellarmine
California - Northern Matthew LoPresti 2017 Defense Campolindo
California - Orange County Brennan Greenwald 2017 Defense Corona del Mar
California - Orange County Sachin Gokhale 2017 Attack Corona del Mar
California - Orange County Matt Keany 2017 Attack San Clemente
California - Orange County Michael Bellas 2017 Attack Northwood
California - Orange County Garrett Caruso 2017 Midfield Santa Margarita Catholic
California - Orange County Justin Cheng 2018 Long-Stick Middie Beckman
California - Orange County Michael Walsh 2018 Midfield Santa Margarita Catholic
California - Sacramento Liam Condon 2017 Defense Davis Senior
California - Sacramento Tom McClain 2017 Defense Jesuit
California - San Diego Alderik van der Heyde 2017 Attack Torrey Pines
California - San Diego Connor Ciemiewicz 2017 Goalie Westview
California - San Diego Ryan Marasco 2017 Midfield Westview
California - San Diego Tim Doyle 2017 Midfield Del Norte
California - San Diego Ryan Camarata 2018 Defense St. Augustine
California - San Diego Ben Baranski 2017 Midfield Francis Parker
Colorado Erik Peters 2017 Goalie Rock Canyon
Colorado Daniel Shelanski 2017 Midfield Denver East
Colorado Max Waldbaum 2017 Attack Kent Denver
Colorado Nate Miller 2017 Midfield Cherry Creek
Colorado Jake Hardy 2017 Long-Stick Middie Windsor
Colorado Griffin Gharrity 2017 Midfield Cherry Creek
Colorado Travis Torline 2017 Defense Wheat Ridge
Colorado Dillon Hunter 2017 Goalie Denver East
Colorado Will Sadler 2017 Defense Kent Denver
Colorado Peter Park 2017 Defense Smoky Hill
Colorado Austin Konnath 2017 Midfield Air Academy
Colorado Jake Frane 2017 Midfield Mountain Vista
Connecticut Jackson Appelt 2017 Attack New Canaan
Connecticut Bowen Brennan 2017 Midfield North Haven
Connecticut Joseph Casucci 2017 Defense Fairfield Ludlowe
Connecticut Christopher Cavanaugh 2017 Midfield Masuk
Connecticut James Cronin 2017 Midfield Foran
Connecticut Connor Douglas 2017 Midfield Waterford
Connecticut Alex Fruhbeis 2017 Midfield Weston
Connecticut Ronan Jacoby 2017 Attack Glastonbury
Connecticut Christopher Jibilian 2017 Defense Daniel Hand
Connecticut Scott Larson 2017 Defense Bristol Central
Connecticut Gino Pagliaro 2017 Goalie Notre Dame - West Haven
Connecticut Ian Peitzsch 2017 Long-Stick Middie East Lyme
Connecticut Sean Penney 2017 Midfield Simsbury
Connecticut Harrison Smith 2017 Midfield Branford
Connecticut Michael Swingler 2017 Midfield Westhill
Connecticut Andrew Triscari 2017 Goalie Greenwich
Connecticut - FairChester Athletic Association Henry Cho 2017 Defense Rye Country Day
Delaware Kevin Marchioni 2017 Midfield Saint Elizabeth
Delaware Dallas Towner 2017 Midfield Delaware Military Academy
Delaware Tyler Gross 2017 Goalie Caesar Rodney
Delaware William Duncan 2017 Midfield Charter School of Wilmington
Delaware Mitchell Maxwell 2017 Midfield Newark Charter School
Delaware Robb Deheny 2017 Midfield Tatnall School
Delaware Nirmal Patel 2017 Midfield Archmere Academy
Delaware Matthew Tornek 2017 Attack Wilmington Friends
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Jack Peele 2017 Midfield The Potomac School
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Stuart Greenspon 2017 Attack Episcopal High School
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Nick Yano 2017 Midfield Gonzaga
Florida - Gulf Coast Scott Etchechury 2017 Defense Barron Collier
Florida - Gulf Coast Shane Etchechury 2017 Defense Barron Collier
Florida - Gulf Coast Kobe Jones 2017 Attack International Baccalaureate Bartow
Florida - Gulf Coast Brad Howard 2017 Midfield Naples
Florida - Gulf Coast Tad Demalie 2017 Midfield Barron Collier
Florida - Gulf Coast George Prince 2017 Attack IMG Academy
Florida - Gulf Coast Jesse Clark 2017 Attack Riverview
Florida - South Owen Bezick 2017 Attack St. Andrew's School
Florida - South Stephen Brower 2018 Goalie St. John Paul II Academy
Florida - South Spencer Dobkin 2017 Goalie Boca Raton
Florida - South Ryan Fiedler 2017 Goalie Pine Crest Preparatory
Florida - South Andres Soto 2017 Defense Pine Crest Preparatory
Florida - South Ryan Finvarb 2017 Midfield Miami Country Day
Florida - South Ryan Haag 2018 Defense St. John Paul II
Florida - South Mark Heatzig 2017 Midfield Saint Andrew's
Florida - South Reid Quattlebaum 2017 Defense William T. Dwyer
Florida - South Will Ross 2017 Midfield Martin County
Florida - South Joseph Weisberg 2017 Goalie American Heritage
Indiana James Bogner 2017 Midfield Carmel High School
Indiana Josh Burdine 2017 Midfield Bloomington South High School
Indiana Jack Johnson 2017 Midfield Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Indiana Logan McGuire 2017 Midfield Penn High School
Indiana Kieran McKenna 2017 Midfield South Bend St. Joseph High School
Indiana Joe O'Connell 2017 Attack Fishers High School
Indiana Sean Ratigan 2017 Defense South Bend St. Joseph High School
Kentucky Gavin Beauregard 2018 Midfield North Oldham
Kentucky Spencer Kriss 2018 Attack Lexington Catholic
Kentucky Benjamin Barberie 2017 Midfield Lexington Catholic
Kentucky Ashton Robinson 2018 Long-Stick Middie Kentucky Country Day
Kentucky Nick Sanford 2017 Attack Louisville Eastern
Louisiana Austin Janes 2017 Attack Mandeville
Louisiana William Murphy 2017 Midfield St. Paul's
Louisiana Ryan Flood 2017 Attack St. Paul's
Louisiana Adam Bobbs 2017 Long-Stick Middie Berchmans Academy of the Sacred Heart
Maine Finn Cawley 2018 Midfield Cheverus
Maine Wyatt LeBlanc 2018 Midfield Thornton Academy
Maine Samuel Lambrecht 2017 Attack Winslow
Maine Spencer Frahn 2018 Midfield Edward Little
Maine Devin Russell 2017 Attack Falmouth
Maine Liam Tucker 2017 Goalie Falmouth
Maine Jack Vose-Gimbel 2018 Defense South Portland
Maine Alden Balboni 2018 Midfield Messalonskee
Maryland - Anne Arundel Brody Northrop 2017 Defense Southern
Maryland - Baltimore County Public John Talbott 2018 Goalie Hereford
Maryland - Baltimore County Public Zack Clark 2017 Goalie Patapsco
Maryland - Baltimore County Public Cory Catron 2018 Attack Parkville
Maryland - Baltimore County Public Allen Khodab 2017 Attack Pikesville
Maryland - Carroll Joey Conklin 2017 Defense Westminster High
Maryland - Eastern Shore Sean Mooney 2018 Attack Kent Island
Maryland - Eastern Shore Quinn McGinness 2017 Long-Stick Middie Kent Island
Maryland - Harford County Jack Donna 2017 Defense Aberdeen High School
Maryland - Metro Independent (M.I.L.L.)(DC/VA) John Hlavin 2017 Midfield Heights
Maryland - MIAA Billy Chizmar 2017 Goalie St. Paul's
Maryland - MIAA Charlie Olmert 2017 Midfield Severn School
Maryland - Montgomery Public Noah Mattapallil 2017 Midfield Walter Johnson
Maryland - Montgomery Public Drew Levine 2017 Attack Quince Orchard
Maryland - Montgomery Public Kirk Nisson 2017 Midfield Quince Orchard
Maryland - Montgomery Public Alex Crombie 2017 Goalie Winston Churchill
Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington) Tucker Almany 2017 Goalie Saint James
Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington) Josh Nichols 2017 Defense Thomas Johnson
Massachusetts - Central Evan Radovanic 2017 Midfield Saint John's
Massachusetts - Central Tom Muir 2018 Midfield Tantasqua Regional
Massachusetts - Central Emanuel Daka 2017 Midfield Doherty
Massachusetts - Central Devin Raun 2018 Midfield Marlborough
Massachusetts - Central John Dennis Waswill 2017 Midfield Hopedale
Massachusetts - Central Patrick Donelan 2017 Midfield Nipmuc Regional
Massachusetts - Western Stephen Diefenderfer 2017 Midfield Minnechaug Regional
Massachusetts - Western Spencer Robbins 2018 Attack Longmeadow
Massachusetts - Western Kristopher Campbell 2017 Attack Longmeadow
Michigan Andrew Baguley 2017 Defense Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Michigan Ben Carson 2017 Defense Ann Arbor Greenhills
Michigan Caleb Ernst 2017 Defense Detroit Catholic Central
Michigan Caleb Foster 2018 Defense Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Michigan Carson VanSkiver 2017 Defense Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Michigan Charlie Reynolds 2017 Midfield Dearborn Divine Child
Michigan Evan Kanji 2018 Goalie Ann Arbor Greenhills
Michigan Gavin Amezaga 2017 Attack Ann Arbor Greenhills
Michigan Gerald (J.J.) Jerry 2017 Midfield University Liggett School
Michigan Jack Aigner 2017 Midfield Brighton
Michigan Jack Toor 2018 Midfield Saline
Michigan Jack Zender 2017 Midfield Ann Arbor Pioneer
Michigan Matthew Murray 2017 Midfield Brother Rice
Michigan Nathan Holloway 2017 Midfield Northville
Michigan Noah Usiak 2017 Midfield Lansing Christian
Michigan Patrick Morgan 2018 Long-Stick Middie East Grand Rapids
Michigan Thomas Ramos 2017 Midfield Father Gabriel Richard
Michigan Matthew Auer 2017 Midfield Ann Arbor Pioneer
Michigan Spencer Warezak 2018 Attack University Liggett
Michigan Paul Manuszak 2017 Long-Stick Middie De La Salle Collegiate
Minnesota Owen Stempkovski 2017 Long-Stick Middie St. Paul
Minnesota Porter Awad 2018 Defense Eastview High School
Minnesota Luke Cohen 2017 Goalie Edina High School
Minnesota Jack English 2017 Midfield Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Minnesota Chris Giere 2017 Attack Rosemount High School
Minnesota Jack Hendrickson 2017 Defense Elk River High School
Minnesota Michael Kaufman 2017 Midfield Stillwater High School
Minnesota Sam Orth 2017 Defense Centennial High School
Minnesota Aaron Shober 2017 Midfield Centennial High School
Minnesota Nat Shogren 2017 Attack Minneapolis High School
Minnesota Micholas Visich 2017 Attack Hill-Murray High School
Minnesota Jeffrey Watkins 2017 Defense Elk River High School
Missouri James Carey 2017 Defense St. Louis Priory
Missouri Will farroll 2017 Attack St. Louis University
Missouri Hayden Boldt 2017 Midfield DeSmet Jesuit
Missouri Johnathon Wishnask 2017 Defense Hazelwood
Missouri Hutson Williams 2018 Attack John Burroughs School
Missouri - Kansas City Will Parks 2017 Midfield Pembroke Hill School
Nevada Tristan "TJ" Wright 2017 Goalie Galena
Nevada Dane Wrye 2018 Defense Galena
Nevada Luke Gianni 2017 Midfield Coronado
Nevada Nicolas Gianni 2017 Attack Coronado
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Matt Plumb 2017 Attack Portsmouth Abbey
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Jeffrey Puschak 2017 Defense Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Derek Muse 2017 Attack Berwick Academy
New England - Independent School League Aidan van Duzer 2017 Midfield The Rivers School
New England - Independent School League William Stonestreet 2017 Midfield Belmont Hill School
New England - Independent School League Mark Bodner 2017 Midfield Milton Academy
New England - Northern Chandler Devaney 2017 Defense Proctor Academy
New England - Western Aaron John Barre 2017 Midfield Taft School
New England - Western Oliver Crawford 2017 Midfield Hoosac School
New England - Western Alex Withers 2017 Midfield Hopkins School
New England - Western Michael Greenberg 2017 Attack Loomis Chaffee
New England - Western Jack Hutchinson 2017 Midfield Choate Rosemary Hall
New England - Western Manny Meltzer 2017 Midfield Westminster School
New Hampshire Kyle Lagerquist 2017 Midfield Bedford
New Hampshire Sean Tierney 2017 Goalie Bedford
New Hampshire Andrew Geppert 2018 Defense St. Thomas
New Hampshire Troy LaPolice 2017 Attack Oyster River
New Hampshire Drew Muzzey 2018 Defense Laconia
New Hampshire Ethan Donlan 2017 Goalie Concord
New Hampshire Jonathan Byrne 2017 Defense Hollis
New Hampshire Connor Glosner 2018 Attack Derryfield
New Hampshire Dennis Morgan 2017 Midfield Kennett
New Jersey - Central Johnny Lopez-Ona 2017 Attack Princeton
New Jersey - Central Bobby Stewart 2017 Midfield Robbinsville
New Jersey - North William McGee 2017 Midfield Bergen Catholic
New Jersey - North John Shannon 2017 Midfield Bergen Catholic
New Jersey - North Curt Gouldin 2017 Midfield Bernards
New Jersey - North Anthony Vizzoni 2017 Long-Stick Middie Bridgewater Raritan
New Jersey - North Geoffrey O'Malley 2017 Defense Chatham
New Jersey - North Connor Fitch 2017 Midfield Cranford
New Jersey - North Christopher Colon 2017 Defense Delbarton
New Jersey - North Brian Hanley 2017 Midfield Delbarton
New Jersey - North Colin Crowley 2017 Midfield Delbarton
New Jersey - North Brendan Hillin 2017 Midfield Northern Highlands Regional
New Jersey - North Matthew Falcone 2017 Attack Oratory Prep
New Jersey - North David Walker 2017 Midfield Scotch Plains Fanwood
New Jersey - North Cameron Fiore 2018 Goalie Seton Hall Prep
New Jersey - North Zachary Lima 2017 Defense Seton Hall Prep
New Jersey - North Brian Tevlin 2017 Attack Seton Hall Prep
New Jersey - North Mackinnon Poulson 2017 Defense Hunterdon Central
New Jersey - Shore Cooper Guzzi 2017 Midfield Toms River South
New Jersey - Shore Kyle LeBlanc 2017 Defense Manasquan
New Jersey - Shore Josh Nastarowicz 2017 Attack Freehold
New Jersey - Shore Griffin McDermott 2017 Attack St. Rose
New Jersey - Shore Oliver Heins 2017 Midfield Rumson Fair Haven
New Jersey - South Timothy Martini 2017 Defense Clearview Regional
New Jersey - South Daniel Walsh 2017 Defense Ocean City
New Jersey - South Michael Shinske 2017 Attack Shawnee
New Jersey - South Mitchell Rothstein 2017 Midfield Haddonfield Memorial
New Jersey - South Maxwell Gravenstine 2017 Midfield St. Augustine Prep
New Jersey - South Aiden Baltz 2017 Midfield St. Augustine Prep
New York - Mid Hudson Jacob Johansen 2017 Defense Saugerties
New York - Mid Hudson Matthew Guattery 2017 Midfield Middletown
New York - Mid Hudson Alexander Evangelista 2018 Midfield James I. O'Neill
New York - Mid Hudson Brent Quigley 2018 Defense Rondout Valley
New York - Nassau Jake D. Levitz 2017 Midfield Hewlett
New York - Nassau Brody Agres 2018 Goalie Farmingdale
New York - Nassau Donald Ahrens 2017 Defense North Shore
New York - Nassau Joseph C. LiCalzi 2017 Long-Stick Middie South Side
New York - Nassau Brian Michael 2018 Midfield Farmingdale
New York - Nassau Nicholas Pantorno 2017 Defense Farmingdale
New York - Nassau Will Reed 2017 Attack Cold Spring Harbor
New York - Nassau Steven Reilly 2017 Midfield Division Avenue
New York - Nassau Michael Frank Venezia 2018 Goalie Massapequa
New York - NYC PSAL Jacob Sadeh 2017 Attack Tottenville
New York - NYC PSAL Justin Chang 2017 Midfield Hunter College
New York - NYC PSAL Winston Venderbush 2017 Defense Stuyvesant
New York - NYC PSAL Jason Radvany 2017 Defense Hunter College High School
New York - NYSAISAA Harrison Mack 2017 Midfield Dalton School
New York - NYSAISAA Justin Sandler 2017 Attack Riverdale Country
New York - Section 1 Matt McCleary 2017 Attack Tappan Zee
New York - Section 1 Ara Atayan 2017 Attack Bronxville
New York - Section 1 James Swartz 2017 Goalie Bronxville
New York - Section 1 Daniel O'Rourke 2017 Defense Mamaroneck
New York - Section 1 Jason Cushman 2017 Defense Bronxville
New York - Section 1 Andrew Lowman 2017 Midfield Somers
New York - Section 1 James Pratt 2017 Attack Wappingers
New York - Section 1 Dan Diedrich 2017 Defense Wappingers
New York - Section 1 Colin McDonough 2017 Defense White Plains
New York - Section 2 Luke McMahon 2018 Long-Stick Middie Christian Brothers Academy
New York - Section 2 Greg Polmatier 2017 Defense Saratoga
New York - Section 2 Andrew Kopplin 2017 Midfield Bethlehem
New York - Section 2 Miles McDonald 2017 Defense Queensbury
New York - Section 2 Jon Rosetti 2017 Midfield Ballston Spa
New York - Section 4 Matt Gill 2017 Goalie Horseheads
New York - Section 4 Nick Miller 2017 Attack Ithaca
New York - Section 4 Aiden Olmstead 2017 Attack Corning
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Carson Greene 2017 Attack Canandaigua Academy
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Michael Kozar 2017 Defense Fairport
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) John Galbraith 2017 Midfield Pittsford Mendon
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Pat Mahoney 2017 Defense Geneva
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Bryce Saba 2017 Defense Wayne
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Garrett Ruff 2018 Midfield Honeoye Falls-Lima
New York - Suffolk County Cameron Mule' 2017 Attack Half Hollow Hills West
New York - Suffolk County Luke Eschbach 2017 Defense Smithtown East
New York - Suffolk County Tyler Seifert 2017 Midfield Mattituck
New York - Suffolk County Jason Intermesoli 2017 Attack Sayville
New York - Suffolk County Jim Caddigan 2017 Midfield Smithtown West
New York - Suffolk County Anthony Beck 2017 Midfield Miller Place
New York - Suffolk County Keegan Maxwell 2017 Attack Center Moriches
New York - Western Dylan Aery 2017 Midfield Williamsville East
New York - Western Matt Jefferies 2017 Attack Williamsville North
New York - Western Ben Mazur 2018 Goalie Lancaster
New York - Western Adam Ramsay 2017 Midfield East Aurora
New York - Western Josh Plarr 2017 Midfield Eden
New York - Western Jack Lalley 2017 Attack St. Joseph's Collegient
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Conor Ryan 2017 Goalie Green Hope
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Sam Stein 2017 Midfield Needham B. Broughton
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Thomas Wilson 2018 Midfield Middle Creek
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Aidan Callahan 2018 Attack Green Hope
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Scott P. Culbreth 2017 Midfield Leesville Road
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Sean Tobin 2017 Attack Cedar Ridge
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Tanner Althoff 2018 Midfield Northwood
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Johnathan Robbins 2018 Defense Northwood
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Mitchell Frisch 2017 Midfield Asheville School
North Carolina - Private Will Iorio 2017 Attack Christ School
North Carolina - Private Grant Abrams 2018 Defense Providence Day
North Carolina - Private Charles Roselle 2017 Goalie Charlotte Country Day
Ohio - Central John Blevins 2017 Long-Stick Middie Bishop Watterson
Ohio - Central Sam Cole 2017 Defense Upper Arlington
Ohio - Central Eric Crane 2017 Midfield Bexley High School
Ohio - Central Bryce Keaton 2017 Attack Pickerington North
Ohio - Central Michael Klass 2017 Midfield Dublin Jerome
Ohio - Central Drew McQuade 2017 Attack Bishop Watterson
Ohio - North Coast Nick Provenza 2017 Attack St. Francis de Sales
Ohio - North Coast Sean Keller 2017 Defense St. Ignatius
Ohio - North Coast Sam Shew 2017 Midfield Jackson
Ohio - North Coast Zachery DeLisio 2017 Midfield Strongsville
Ohio - North Coast JD Wagler 2017 Midfield North Canton Hoover
Ohio - North Coast Dillon Beal 2018 Midfield Kenston
Ohio - North Coast Nicholas Nanosky 2017 Attack Medina
Ohio - North Coast Steve Brewer 2018 Midfield Westlake
Ohio - North Coast Mitch Gilley 2017 Midfield Cuyahoga Valley Christian
Ohio - North Coast Ryan Cole 2017 Midfield Medina
Ohio - North Coast Kevin O'Donnell 2017 Goalie Cleveland St. Edward
Ohio - South Lennox Brooks 2017 Defense Summit Country Day
Ohio - South Nathaniel L. Noll 2017 Attack Miamisburg
Ohio - South Jack Streicher 2017 Midfield Elder
Ohio - South Matthias Tedros 2018 Attack Xenia
Ohio - South Nick Bosticco 2017 Defense Wm. Mason
Ohio - South Parker Hopson 2017 Defense Wm. Mason
Ohio - South Alexander Naff 2017 Midfield Beavercreek
Pennsylvania - Central Carson Perry 2017 Midfield South Western
Pennsylvania - Central Dom Particelli 2017 Midfield Eastern York
Pennsylvania - Central Tanner bolton 2017 Midfield Spring Grove
Pennsylvania - Central Colby Smith 2017 Midfield Hempfield
Pennsylvania - Central Gaige Barber 2017 Defense Lampeter-Strasburg
Pennsylvania - Central Evan Crawford 2017 Midfield Warwick
Pennsylvania - Central Sean Scott 2017 Midfield Trinity
Pennsylvania - Central Jackson Tenny 2017 Midfield Central Dauphin
Pennsylvania - Central Trevor Weis 2017 Midfield Carlisle
Pennsylvania - Central Ryan Chang 2017 Midfield Hershey
Pennsylvania - Eastern George Baughan 2017 Defense Springfield Township
Pennsylvania - Eastern Sean Christman 2017 Midfield Malvern Prep
Pennsylvania - Eastern Conner Delaney 2017 Defense Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Logan Eldridge 2017 Midfield Hatboro Horsham
Pennsylvania - Eastern Mathew Erfle 2017 Defense West Chester East
Pennsylvania - Eastern Grayson Hamrick 2017 Defense Boyertown
Pennsylvania - Eastern Parker Henderer 2017 Goalie Haverford School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Christopher Hladczuk 2017 Attack LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern William Huestis 2017 Attack Strath Haven
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jack Kurtz 2017 Midfield Abington
Pennsylvania - Eastern Andrew Lamberjack 2017 Defense Bayard Rustin
Pennsylvania - Eastern Luke McCallion 2017 Midfield Haverford
Pennsylvania - Eastern Matthew Moran 2017 Defense Conestoga
Pennsylvania - Eastern Alexander Muller 2017 Defense Avon Grove
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jason Reynolds 2017 Defense Downingtown East
Pennsylvania - Eastern Charlie Rittenhouse 2017 Defense Springfield Township
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ryan Scott 2017 Defense Archbishop Wood
Pennsylvania - Eastern Joseph Walsh 2017 Attack Lansdale Catholic
Pennsylvania - Eastern Elliot Wilson 2017 Defense Westtown School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Daniel Zahniser 2017 Midfield Downingtown East
South Carolina Drew Hendrix 2017 Midfield Dorman
South Carolina Patrick Searcy 2018 Midfield AC Flora
South Carolina Conrad Pentaleri 2017 Midfield Christ Church Episcopal
South Carolina Hanes Grafe 2018 Attack Waccamaw
South Carolina Hunter Lane 2018 Defense Waccamaw
South Carolina Adam Wyatt 2018 Long-Stick Middie Dutch Fork
South Carolina Cole Hartley 2017 Midfield Wando
South Dakota Christian Sudmeier 2018 Defense Stevens
Tennessee Jack Hayles 2017 Long-Stick Middie Montgomery Bell Academy
Tennessee Reid Lanigan 2017 Midfield Christian Brothers
Tennessee Nate Little 2017 Defense McCallie School
Tennessee James Sterchi 2017 Defense Ensworth
Tennessee Duncan Clark 2017 Midfield University School of Nashville
Tennessee Bobby Wade 2018 Midfield Memphis University School
Texas Michael Tsay 2017 Defense Southlake
Texas Henry Womack 2017 Midfield Westlake
Texas Walker Moore 2017 Midfield Westlake
Texas Evan Viroslav 2017 Midfield St. Mary's Hall
Texas Tate Dyer 2017 Attack Langham Creek
Texas Rob Lahourcade 2017 Midfield Kinkaid
Texas Austin Azar 2017 Midfield Westlake
Texas Grant Miller 2017 Midfield Rockwall
Texas J.C. Hohenshelt 2017 Defense Rockwall
Texas Jed Hursh 2017 Midfield Lake Travis
Texas Oliver Dina 2017 Long-Stick Middie Westlake
Texas Wheeler Gibson 2017 Midfield St. John's
Utah Talbot Child 2017 Attack Waterford School
Utah Benjamin Adams 2017 Defense Skyline
Utah Joshua Hales 2017 Defense Park City
Utah Connor Crandall 2017 Attack Olympus
Utah Zackary Cluff 2017 Defense Lone Peak
Utah Taylor Owens 2017 Midfield Brighton
Virginia - 6A North Joseph Michael Carley 2018 Midfield West Springfield
Virginia - 6A North Ryan Klein 2017 Midfield Stonewall Jackson
Virginia - 6A North Brendan Scott Macbeth 2017 Attack Hayfield
Virginia - 6A North Matthew Thomas Vogus 2017 Defense Annandale
Virginia - Central Public Will Stockhausen 2017 Midfield Atlee
Virginia - Central Public Nate Urso 2017 Midfield James River
Virginia - Central Public Dylan Rice 2017 Attack Atlee
Virginia - Central Public Ted Palmer 2017 Midfield Douglas Freeman High School
Virginia - Loudoun County Bobby Doherty 2017 Defense Freedom (South Riding)
Virginia - Loudoun County Chad Musa 2017 Midfield Riverside
Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central) Will Carrington 2018 Midfield E.C. Glass
Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central) Frank Hancock 2017 Attack Patrick Henry
Virginia - Private Lee Cozart 2017 Attack Woodberry Forest School
Virginia - Private Matthew Culkin 2017 Defense Bishop Sullivan Catholic
Virginia - Private Excellence Perry 2017 Defense Collegiate School
Virginia - Tidewater Jacob Boynewicz 2017 Defense Frank W. Cox
Virginia - Tidewater Ryan Cooke 2017 Defense Maury
Virginia - Tidewater Tryston Chase Raecke 2017 Defense Tabb
Washington State Justin Angelel 2017 Midfield Bellevue
Washington State Griffith Hawblitzel 2017 Long-Stick Middie Bellevue
Washington State Jack McCarthy 2017 Attack Skyline
Washington State Jonathan Sercu 2018 Midfield Eastside Catholic
Washington State Garrett Sorenson 2017 Midfield Squalicum
Washington State Isaiah Pratt 2017 Attack King's Way Christian
Washington State Conner Hoke 2017 Attack Skyline
West Virginia Michael Watcher 2017 Attack Musselman
West Virginia Zachary Nichols 2017 Defense Nitro
West Virginia Robert Warner 2017 Attack University
Wisconsin Eric Drake 2017 Long-Stick Middie Waukesha
Wisconsin Conner Finnegan 2017 Midfield Edgewood
Wisconsin Jordan Schmid 2017 Midfield Kettle Moraine
Wisconsin Aaron Keech 2017 Midfield Brookfield
Wisconsin Evan Ryser 2017 Defense Wauwatosa
Wisconsin Noah Ven Roy 2017 Midfield Mukwonago

2017 Boys' High School All-American

Area Player Name Grad Year Position High School
Alabama Wilson Hand 2017 Midfield Briarwood Christian
Alabama Noah Bishop 2017 Goalie Hoover
Alabama Zachary Carroll 2017 Attack Mountain Brook
California - Central William Lansbury 2017 Midfield Stevenson School
California - Central Tanner Gilton 2017 Midfield Scotts Valley High School
California - Greater Los Angeles Scott Phillips 2017 Long-Stick Middie Peninsula
California - Greater Los Angeles Joseph Theuer 2017 Goalie Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles Cory Lund 2017 Attack El Segundo
California - Greater Los Angeles Ryder Mora 2017 Attack Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles Nicholas Mohler 2017 Defense Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles Matt Nagy 2017 Defense Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles Jonathan Partamian 2017 Midfield Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles John Gressett 2017 Midfield Palos Verdes
California - Greater Los Angeles Paul Rodriquez 2018 Attack Harvard-Westlake
California - Greater Los Angeles Austin Lowi 2017 Attack Palos Verdes
California - Greater Los Angeles Mason O'Hanlon 2017 Midfield Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles Niko Econn 2017 Defense Loyola
California - Greater Los Angeles Jack Collins 2018 Attack Palos Verdes
California - Northern Mac Gates 2018 Goalie St. Ignatius
California - Northern Joey Carrington 2017 Defense San Ramon Valley
California - Northern Sean Rigley 2017 Defense De La Salle
California - Northern Hall Peters 2017 Defense St. Ignatius
California - Northern Garrett Steffen 2017 Defense San Ramon Valley
California - Northern Will Rack 2017 Midfield Campolindo
California - Northern Jack Elders 2017 Midfield Redwood
California - Northern Bryn Evans 2017 Midfield St. Ignatius
California - Northern Alex Pappis 2017 Midfield Amador Valley
California - Northern Kyle Souza 2017 Long-Stick Middie San Ramon Valley
California - Northern P. Wesley Yost 2017 Attack Bishop O'Dowd
California - Northern Marshall Cummings 2017 Attack Marin Academy
California - Northern Patrick Brosnan 2017 Attack St. Ignatius
California - Northern Jack Crockett 2018 Attack Sacred Heart Prep
California - Northern LA/Ventura Will Dutton 2017 Midfield Thousand Oaks
California - Northern LA/Ventura Zac Asbury 2017 Midfield Thousand Oaks
California - Northern LA/Ventura Marty Shargel 2017 Attack Agoura
California - Northern LA/Ventura Taylor Dankenbring 2017 Defense Agoura
California - Orange County Jordan Pakzad 2017 Defense Corona del Mar
California - Orange County Nick Lemus 2017 Attack San Clemente
California - Orange County George Dalis 2017 Defense Foothill
California - Orange County Will Favreau 2017 Midfield Corona del Mar
California - Orange County Ellis Geis 2018 Attack Foothill
California - Orange County Quentin Buchman 2018 Midfield Santa Margarita Catholic
California - Orange County Kevin Groeninger 2019 Attack St. Margaret's Episcopal
California - Sacramento Rowan Hart 2017 Attack Davis Senior
California - San Diego Andrew Beacham 2017 Midfield La Costa Canyon
California - San Diego Easton Gormican 2017 Goalie Coronado
California - San Diego Hank Ontiveros 2017 Midfield Santa Fe Christian
California - San Diego Isaiah Dawson 2018 Midfield Bishop's School
California - San Diego JJ Sillstrop 2019 Attack La Costa Canyon
California - San Diego Morrison Mirer 2017 Midfield Cathedral Catholic
California - San Diego Nick Beeson 2017 Midfield Poway
California - San Diego Nicolas Demaio 2018 Attack Coronado
California - San Diego Spencer Grant 2018 Midfield Torrey Pines
Colorado Asher Nolting 2017 Attack Cherry Creek
Colorado Tommy Mott 2017 Attack Highlands Ranch
Colorado Quentin Birch 2017 Midfield Regis Jesuit
Colorado Joey Soran 2017 Defense Regis Jesuit
Colorado Connor Till 2017 Midfield Cherry Creek
Colorado Kyle Nalen 2017 Long-Stick Middie Kent Denver
Colorado Colin Munro 2017 Midfield Mountain Vista
Colorado Trey Sayers 2017 Defense Wheat Ridge
Colorado Jake Calderon 2017 Defense Cherry Creek
Colorado JT Simonton 2017 Midfield Cherry Creek
Colorado Hunter Graefe 2017 Long-Stick Middie Chaparral
Colorado Gavyn Pure 2018 Attack Dawson School
Connecticut Christopher Brown 2017 Attack Fairfield Prep
Connecticut Andrew Calabrese 2019 Goalie Wilton
Connecticut Arden Cohen 2017 Defense Darien
Connecticut Finlay Collins 2017 Midfield Darien
Connecticut Ryan Cornell 2017 Goalie Darien
Connecticut Gregg Gatto 2018 Midfield Ridgefield
Connecticut Michael Hawkins 2017 Attack Glastonbury
Connecticut AJ Hoffman 2017 Defense Wilton
Connecticut Kevin Lindley 2017 Attack Darien
Connecticut Logan McGovern 2018 Attack Darien
Connecticut Shane Molloy 2017 Midfield Guilford
Connecticut Drew Morris 2017 Goalie New Canaan
Connecticut Ryan O'Connell 2017 Midfield New Canaan
Connecticut Christian Paley 2017 Attack Somers
Connecticut Bailey Savio 2017 Midfield Greenwich
Connecticut Riley Stewart 2017 Midfield Darien
Connecticut - FairChester Athletic Association Thomas Chai 2017 Midfield Rye Country Day
Delaware Michael Drake 2017 Attack Salesianum
Delaware Nicholas Salameda 2017 Long-Stick Middie Archmere Academy
Delaware Demetrious Stevenson 2018 Midfield Caesar Rodney
Delaware William Neibryzowski 2018 Attack Dover
Delaware Cross Ferrera 2017 Attack Appoquinimink
Delaware Holden Kammerer 2017 Defense Cape Henlopen
Delaware Eric Pincus 2018 Attack Wilmington Friends
Delaware Patrick Udovich 2017 Defense Archmere Academy
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Alex Trippi 2017 Attack Bullis School
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Justin Shockey 2017 Midfield Landon School
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Joey Epstein 2017 Attack Landon School
Florida - Central (Orlando) Nicholas Platt 2017 Defense Lake Mary
Florida - Central (Orlando) Jordan Williams 2017 Attack Monteverde Academy
Florida - Central (Orlando) Will Jones 2018 Defense Bishop Moore
Florida - Central (Orlando) Alex Aken 2017 Long-Stick Middie Olympia
Florida - Central (Orlando) Payton Rivers 2017 Attack Seminole
Florida - Central (Orlando) Buck Daley 2017 Defense Lake Highland
Florida - Central (Orlando) Lukas Kott 2017 Midfield Lake Highland
Florida - Gulf Coast Luke Curran 2017 Midfield Gulf Coast
Florida - Gulf Coast Connor McGraw 2017 Attack Barron Collier
Florida - Gulf Coast Patrick Mahoney 2017 Midfield Barron Collier
Florida - Gulf Coast Max Drewett 2017 Defense Riverview
Florida - Gulf Coast Chase Scanlan 2018 Midfield IMG Academy
Florida - Gulf Coast Jared Fernandez 2017 Long-Stick Middie IMG Academy
Florida - Gulf Coast Dan Burnam 2017 Midfield IMG Academy
Florida - Gulf Coast Max Mortonson 2017 Attack Berkeley Prep
Florida - Gulf Coast Matthew Bleckley 2017 Midfield Paul Wharton
Florida - Gulf Coast Bradley Baker 2017 Midfield Tampa Jesuit
Florida - South Griffin Bowie 2017 Attack Benjamin School
Florida - South Terrell Seabrooks 2017 Defense Oxbridge Academy
Florida - South Jimmy Harrington 2017 Attack St. Thomas Aquinas
Florida - South Joey Guglielmo 2017 Midfield St. Thomas Aquinas
Florida - South Christian Tomei 2019 Goalie Oxbridge Academy
Florida - South Christian Cropp 2017 Attack Benjamin School
Florida - South Max Buckner 2017 Attack Marjorie Stoneman Douglas
Florida - South Nick Iznaga 2017 Midfield St. Andrew's School
Florida - South Zach Frey 2017 Attack Boca Raton
Florida - South Michael Dean 2017 Attack Jupiter Community
Florida - South Atlantic Kevin Crowley 2017 Attack St. Thomas Aquinas
Indiana Max Brooks 2017 Midfield Hamilton Southeastern High School
Indiana Chad Kittaka 2018 Attack Carmel High School
Indiana Keegan Logan 2018 Attack Hamilton Southeastern High School
Indiana Jack Mattei 2017 Midfield Cathedral High School
Indiana Will Roberts 2017 Attack Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Indiana Bryce Tuttle 2017 Defense Cathedral High School
Indiana Dakota Vorbroker 2017 Goalie Zionsville Community High School
Kentucky Sheldon Brown 2017 Attack Paul Laurence Dunbar
Kentucky Luke Niebrugge 2017 Midfield South Oldham
Kentucky Henry Stites 2018 Attack Louisville Collegiate
Kentucky Joseph Stuber 2018 Attack Lexington Catholic
Kentucky Blake Roshkowski 2017 Midfield Louisville St. Xavier
Louisiana Dylan Futrell 2017 Attack St. Paul's
Louisiana Kevin Katich 2017 Defense St. Paul's
Louisiana Ryan Francis 2019 Midfield Airline
Louisiana Mitchell Ratcliff 2017 Long-Stick Middie Loyola College Prep
Maine Christian Glover 2017 Long-Stick Middie Brunswick
Maine Jack Scribner 2017 Attack Falmouth
Maine Owen Thoreck 2017 Attack Cape Elizabeth
Maine Sam Neugebauer 2017 Attack Scarborough
Maine Ben Ekedahl 2017 Defense Cape Elizabeth
Maine Brendan Hickey 2018 Defense Falmouth
Maine Carter Landry 2017 Goalie Gorham
Maine Connor Thoreck 2017 Midfield Cape Elizabeth
Maryland - Anne Arundel Trevor Patschorke 2017 Attack Severna Park
Maryland - Anne Arundel Josh Coffman 2018 Midfield Severna Park
Maryland - Baltimore County Public Scott Middleton 2018 Long-Stick Middie Hereford
Maryland - Baltimore County Public JD Nozemack 2018 Attack Hereford
Maryland - Baltimore County Public Jack Bell 2017 Midfield Towson
Maryland - Baltimore County Public Dyson Adams 2018 Midfield Towson
Maryland - Carroll Ryan McManus 2017 Attack Westminster
Maryland - Harford County Dylan Wolf 2017 Midfield Fallston High School
Maryland - Metro Independent (M.I.L.L.)(DC/VA) Jack Scalia 2017 Defense Heights School
Maryland - MIAA Greg Ey 2017 Midfield Boys' Latin
Maryland - MIAA Brendan Curry 2017 Midfield Calvert Hall
Maryland - MIAA JT Bugliosi 2017 Attack Calvert Hall
Maryland - MIAA Jacob Kelly 2018 Attack Calvert Hall
Maryland - MIAA Alex Rode 2017 Goalie St. Paul's
Maryland - Montgomery Public Jack Taylor 2018 Defense Winston Churchill
Maryland - Montgomery Public Spencer Knife 2017 Attack Winston Churchill
Maryland - Montgomery Public Reed Moshyedi 2018 Midfield Winston Churchill
Maryland - Montgomery Public Mason Romm 2018 Midfield Thomas S. Wootton
Maryland - Southern Brandon Sulhoff 2018 Attack Northern
Maryland - Southern Jake Brookman 2017 Attack Huntingtown
Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington) Anthony Orsini 2017 Attack Middletown
Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington) Kyle Browne 2017 Goalie Linganore
Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington) Jordan Swoyer 2018 Attack Linganore
Massachusetts - Central Griffin Shoemaker 2017 Attack Littleton
Massachusetts - Central Ryan Richards 2017 Midfield Nipmuc Regional
Massachusetts - Central Christopher Campbell 2018 Long-Stick Middie Shrewsbury
Massachusetts - Central Anthony D'Angelo 2017 Midfield Grafton
Massachusetts - Central Jake Zablocki 2017 Midfield Shepherd Hill
Massachusetts - Central Andrew Kozub 2017 Attack Saint John's
Massachusetts - Western Patrick Abad 2017 Defense Longmeadow
Massachusetts - Western Daniel Vazquez 2017 Attack Chicopee
Massachusetts - Western Mitchell Wiess 2017 Defense Westfield
Michigan Jack Kelly 2017 Midfield Brother Rice
Michigan Peter Thompson 2018 Midfield Detroit Catholic
Michigan Carson Cochran 2017 Defense Brother Rice
Michigan Daniel Reaume 2017 Midfield Brother Rice
Michigan Hub Hejna 2017 Attack East Grand Rapids
Michigan Brennan Kamish 2017 Midfield Detroit Catholic Central
Michigan Bryce Clay 2018 Attack Forest Hills Central
Michigan Erik Schmidt 2017 Attack Brother Rice
Michigan Jack Johnson 2018 Midfield Brighton
Michigan Ben Keller 2017 Attack East Grand Rapids
Michigan Hunter Braun 2017 Goalie Detroit Catholic Central
Michigan Drew Billig 2018 Attack Brighton
Michigan Edward (Teddy) Lievois 2017 Goalie Brother Rice
Michigan Jake Lining 2017 Attack Troy Athens
Michigan Nick Andoni 2017 Defense Brother Rice
Michigan Nick Dudley 2017 Attack Brother Rice
Michigan Reece Potter 2017 Midfield Hartland
Michigan Nick Milanowski 2018 Goalie East Grand Rapids
Michigan John (Jack) Reid 2018 Attack Pioneer
Michigan Tanner Hallock 2017 Attack Forest Hills Central
Minnesota Cole Grindberg 2018 Attack Chanhassen High School
Minnesota Sam Lindahl 2017 Attack Tartan High School
Minnesota Noah Lindner 2017 Attack Eastview High School
Minnesota David Byers 2018 Midfield Lakeville South High School
Minnesota Jadon Kerry 2018 Midfield Chanhassen High School
Minnesota Joe Stillings 2018 Midfield Eastview High School
Minnesota Porter Awad 2018 Defense Eastview High School
Minnesota Haden Bates 2017 Defense Stillwater High School
Minnesota Jackson Zaugg 2017 Defense Eden Prairie High School
Minnesota Owen Stempkovski 2017 Long-Stick Middie St. Paul
Minnesota Reese Orman 2017 Long-Stick Middie Eastview High School
Minnesota Lucas Honebrink 2017 Midfield Mahtomedi High School
Minnesota Jackson Courington 2018 Goalie Eagan High School
Missouri Harry Wellford 2017 Midfield Mary Institute Country Day
Missouri Bryce Horstman 2017 Midfield Lafayette
Missouri Derek Radke 2017 Attack DeSmet Jesuit
Missouri Graham Bundy 2019 Midfield Mary Institute Country Day
Missouri Whit Tegenkamp 2017 Defense Webster Groves
Missouri - Kansas City Reed Slaymaker 2017 Midfield Rockhurst Jesuit
Missouri - Kansas City Jacob Sullivan 2017 Goalie Rockhurst Jesuit
Nevada Tristan "TJ" Wright 2017 Goalie Galena
Nevada Jack Geil 2017 Midfield Bishop Manogue
Nevada Christian Marshall 2017 Midfield Faith Lutheran
Nevada Luke Gianni 2017 Midfield Coronado
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Daniel Shea 2017 Attack Dexter-Southfield
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Tamer Sullivan 2017 Defense Phillips Exeter
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Evan Cunningham 2017 Midfield Pomfret School
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Daniel Locke 2017 Midfield Portsmouth Abbey School
New England - Independent School League John Piatelli 2017 Attack St. Sebastian's School
New England - Independent School League Andrew Song 2017 Defense Roxbury Latin School
New England - Independent School League Ben Churchill 2017 Goalie Rivers School
New England - Northern Christian Thomas 2017 Attack New Hampton School
New England - Northern Matt Narewski 2019 Midfield New Hampton School
New England - Western Ethan Black Fernandes 2017 Defense Trinity-Pawling
New England - Western Kyle Salvatore 2017 Midfield Taft School
New England - Western Alex Buckanavage 2017 Attack Brunswick School
New England - Western John Kuzmeski 2017 Goalie Suffield Academy
New England - Western Corey Millhouse 2017 Midfield Hamden Hall
New England - Western Kern Byrnes 2017 Defense Wooster School
New England - Western Owen McElroy 2017 Goalie Avon Old Farms
New Hampshire Brian Cameron 2018 Attack Bishop Guertin
New Hampshire Cormac McCarthy 2017 Defense Bedford
New Hampshire Foster Burnley 2017 Long-Stick Middie Souhegan
New Hampshire Alex Burnley 2017 Goalie Souhegan
New Hampshire Ryan Auger 2019 Attack Pinkerton Academy
New Hampshire Alex Sturgess 2018 Goalie Pinkerton Academy
New Hampshire Ryan Albrecht 2017 Defense Pinkerton Academy
New Hampshire Brennan McInnis 2018 Midfield Bishop Guertin
New Hampshire Lee Sipes 2017 Midfield Derryfield
New Jersey - Central Corey Kale 2017 Midfield Robbinsville
New Jersey - Central Matt Sellers 2017 Attack Notre Dame
New Jersey - North Jared Reison 2017 Defense Montgomery
New Jersey - North Mac Bredahl 2018 Attack Chatham
New Jersey - North Chris Fake 2017 Defense Hun School
New Jersey - North Colin Crowley 2017 Midfield Delbarton
New Jersey - North Greg Coleman 2017 Goalie Northern Highlands Regional
New Jersey - North Brian Tevlin 2017 Attack Seton Hall Prep
New Jersey - North Jamie Zusi 2018 Midfield Pingry
New Jersey - North Jake Moss 2017 Midfield Pingry
New Jersey - North Matt Douglas 2017 Defense Delbarton
New Jersey - North Griffin Westlin 2018 Attack Seton Hall Prep
New Jersey - North Andrew Robbins 2017 Attack Ramapo
New Jersey - North Corey McManus 2017 Attack Summit
New Jersey - North Owen Prybylski 2017 Defense Westfield
New Jersey - North Frankie Labetti 2017 Midfield Moorestown
New Jersey - North Nick Attanasio 2017 Attack Bridgewater Raritan
New Jersey - North Quin Peene 2017 Midfield Ridgewood
New Jersey - North John Natoli 2017 Attack Mountain Lakes
New Jersey - North Danny Engels 2017 Attack Montgomery
New Jersey - North Connor Morin 2017 Attack Morristown Beard
New Jersey - Shore Kyle Mulran 2017 Midfield Southern
New Jersey - Shore Jarret Birch 2017 Attack Manasquan
New Jersey - Shore Bryan Hess 2017 Midfield Rumson Fair Haven
New Jersey - Shore Shawn Poole 2017 Defense Freehold
New Jersey - Shore Nick Casner 2017 Attack Christian Brothers Academy
New Jersey - South Luke Russomanno 2017 Goalie St. Augustine Prep
New Jersey - South Tim Montgomery 2017 Attack Lenape Regional
New Jersey - South Jarett Baker 2017 Defense Clearview Regional
New Jersey - South Dan Wigley 2017 Attack Shawnee
New Jersey - South Zach Cole 2018 Midfield Lenape Regional
New Jersey - South Mitchell Rothstein 2018 Midfield Haddonfield Memorial
New York - Mid Hudson Carlos Forde 2017 Attack Minisink Valley
New York - Mid Hudson Ryan Degnan 2017 Long-Stick Middie Monroe Woodbury
New York - Mid Hudson Hudson Miller 2018 Midfield Red Hook
New York - Mid Hudson Johnny Loughlin 2017 Midfield Kingston
New York - Nassau Ryan Aughavin 2017 Midfield North Shore
New York - Nassau Dylan Guarnieri 2017 Defense Cold Spring Harbor
New York - Nassau Ian Laviano 2017 Attack Cold Spring Harbor
New York - Nassau Matt Licciardi 2017 Midfield Cold Spring Harbor
New York - Nassau Kevin Mack 2017 Attack Manhasset
New York - Nassau Brendan Nichtern 2021 Attack Massapequa
New York - Nassau Danny Ochs 2018 Defense Syosset
New York - Nassau Steve Schneider 2017 Midfield Manhasset
New York - Nassau Taylor Strough 2017 Midfield Cold Spring Harbor
New York - NYC PSAL Mamadou Meite 2018 Midfield Frederick Douglass Academy
New York - NYC PSAL Thomas Casuccio 2018 Goalie Tottenville
New York - NYC PSAL Dyjae Pearson 2017 Long-Stick Middie Frederick Douglass Academy
New York - NYC PSAL Ethan Schwartz 2018 Defense Hunter College
New York - NYSAISAA Justin Malpica 2017 Midfield Long Island Lutheran
New York - NYSAISAA JP Cerini 2017 Goalie Horace Mann
New York - Section 1 Braden Burke 2018 Defense John Jay Cross River
New York - Section 1 Sean Makar 2017 Attack Lakeland/Panas
New York - Section 1 Gibson Smith 2017 Defense Pelham
New York - Section 1 Rob DiNota 2018 Midfield Westlake
New York - Section 1 Jose Boyer 2017 Defense Yorktown
New York - Section 1 Declan McDermott 2018 Midfield Pleasantville
New York - Section 1 Brian Reda 2018 Attack Pleasantville
New York - Section 1 Kyle Casey 2017 Midfield Yorktown
New York - Section 1 Brett Makar 2018 Defense Yorktown
New York - Section 2 Lucas Quinn 2017 Midfield Niskayuna
New York - Section 2 Anthony Tebbano 2017 Goalie Shenendehowa
New York - Section 2 Michael Doxie 2017 Midfield Niskayuna
New York - Section 2 Tyler Hess 2017 Long-Stick Middie Guilderland
New York - Section 4 Eamon Bollinger 2017 Attack Ithaca
New York - Section 4 Dan Raftis 2017 Defense Oswego
New York - Section 4 Carter Watson 2017 Defense Vestal
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Tyler Olbrich 2017 Defense Aquinas Institute
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Brett Randall 2017 Attack Brighton
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Devin Andrews 2017 Attack Canandaigua Academy
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Nate Arnold 2017 Defense Palmyra-Macedon
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Peter Schwab 2017 Midfield Penfield
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Chayse Ierlan 2018 Goalie Victor
New York - Suffolk County Chris Gray 2017 Attack Shoreham-Wading River
New York - Suffolk County Sean Lulley 2017 Attack Half Hollow Hills East
New York - Suffolk County Connor DeSimone 2017 Attack Smithtown East
New York - Suffolk County Joe Bartolotto 2017 Long-Stick Middie Miller Place
New York - Suffolk County Andrew McKenna 2017 Defense Ward Melville
New York - Suffolk County Dominic Pryor 2017 Midfield Ward Melville
New York - Suffolk County Peter LaSalla 2018 Midfield Rocky Point
New York - Suffolk County Lucas Capobianco-Hogan 2017 Defense Mt. Sinai
New York - Western Jason Chiodo 2017 Attack Hamburg
New York - Western Owen Hill 2018 Midfield Akron
New York - Western Josh Dahl 2017 Defense Orchard Park
New York - Western Ben Mazur 2018 Goalie Lancaster
New York - Western Mitch Streety 2017 Midfield Orchard Park
New York - Western Joe Cooley 2017 Attack Canisius
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Owen Caputo 2018 Attack Middle Creek
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Jack Biestek 2018 Defense Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Van Parker 2019 Attack Needham B. Broughton
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Sean Nelson 2017 Defense Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Chris Wozencroft 2018 Long-Stick Middie Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Cole Bullard 2017 Defense Cedar Ridge
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Jack Widman 2017 Midfield Cedar Ridge
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Jake Melville 2017 Attack Carrboro
North Carolina - Eastern Public Schools Wesley Roberson 2017 Defense Northwood
North Carolina - Private Tyler Carpenter 2018 Long-Stick Middie Durham Academy
North Carolina - Private Reed Baker 2017 Midfield Providence Day School
North Carolina - Private Hunter Vines 2018 Midfield Christ School
North Carolina - Private Riley Smith 2017 Attack Christ School
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Noah Steiner 2017 Long-Stick Middie Hough
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Sean Goldsmith 2017 Attack NW
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Ryan Caplis 2017 Midfield LKN
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Ricky Bokavich 2017 Goalie LKN
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Fleet Wilson 2017 Defense Reynolds
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Michael Meley 2017 Attack Guilford
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Hunter Fassanao 2017 Attack Weddington
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Alex Helms 2017 Midfield Weddington
Ohio - Central Jack Dolan 2017 Attack Upper Arlington
Ohio - Central Nick Harris 2019 Midfield Dublin Coffman
Ohio - Central Griffin Hughes 2017 Midfield Olentangy Liberty
Ohio - Central AJ Rigsby 2017 Attack Bishop Watterson
Ohio - Central Landon Trout 2017 Midfield Pickerington North
Ohio - Central Andre White 2017 Midfield New Albany
Ohio - North Coast Brett Erskine 2017 Attack Western Reserve Academy
Ohio - North Coast Whit Stopek 2018 Attack North Canton Hoover
Ohio - North Coast Will Talbot Shere 2017 Attack Shaker Heights
Ohio - North Coast Carter Pavain 2017 Midfield St. Francis de Sales
Ohio - North Coast Carter Blossey 2017 Goalie St. Ignatius
Ohio - North Coast Reed Davis 2017 Defense North Canton Hoover
Ohio - North Coast Anthony Ameo 2017 Midfield St. Ignatius
Ohio - North Coast Mark McGinley 2018 Attack Chagrin Falls
Ohio - North Coast John Thomas 2018 Midfield Jackson
Ohio - North Coast Pierce Fricke 2017 Defense Chagrin Falls
Ohio - North Coast Danny Saxon 2018 Long-Stick Middie Hudson
Ohio - North Coast Tommy Nook 2017 Attack University School
Ohio - South Jack Hannah 2017 Midfield Milford
Ohio - South Harrison Schertzinger 2018 Midfield Summit Country Day
Ohio - South Charles Schooler 2017 Long-Stick Middie Mariemont
Ohio - South Henry Schertzinger 2018 Midfield Summit Country Day
Ohio - South Brady Stoll 2017 Defense St. Xavier
Ohio - South Owen Taylor 2017 Midfield Indian Hill
Ohio - South Caleb Anderson 2017 Midfield St. Xavier
Pennsylvania - Central TJ Ross 2017 Midfield Central York
Pennsylvania - Central Grayson Sallade 2018 Midfield Manheim Township
Pennsylvania - Central Kyle Nolen 2017 Attack Palmyra
Pennsylvania - Central Tyler Strobel 2017 Midfield Wilson
Pennsylvania - Central Conner VanZijl 2018 Defense Selinsgrove
Pennsylvania - Central Steven Peters 2017 Attack Cumberland Valley
Pennsylvania - Central Sam Emig 2017 Midfield Red Lion
Pennsylvania - Central Ben Puodziunas 2017 Goalie Cocalico
Pennsylvania - Central Aaron Grill 2017 Attack Governor Mifflin
Pennsylvania - Central Zach Shrift 2017 Defense Hershey
Pennsylvania - Eastern Brett Baskin 2017 Attack LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern George Baughan 2017 Defense Springfield Township
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jacob Buttermore 2017 Midfield Garnet Valley
Pennsylvania - Eastern Danny Cassidy 2017 Midfield Springford
Pennsylvania - Eastern Patrick Clemens 2019 Defense Springfield
Pennsylvania - Eastern Michael Clibanoff 2018 Goalie LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jeffrey Conner 2018 Midfield Strath Haven
Pennsylvania - Eastern Conner Delaney 2017 Long-Stick Middie Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Michael Fay 2017 Midfield Malvern Prep
Pennsylvania - Eastern Daniel Fisher 2017 Midfield Saint Joseph's Prep
Pennsylvania - Eastern Anthony Giuliani 2017 Midfield LaSalle College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Kyle Long 2018 Midfield Springfield
Pennsylvania - Eastern Matthew Moore 2017 Midfield Garnet Valley
Pennsylvania - Eastern Kyle Mullin 2017 Goalie Bayard Rustin
Pennsylvania - Eastern John Nostrant 2017 Midfield Haverford School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Matt Rahill 2017 Defense Springside Chestnut Hill
Pennsylvania - Eastern Thomas Sopko 2017 Attack Conestoga
Pennsylvania - Eastern James Spence 2017 Goalie Springfield
Pennsylvania - Eastern Hayden Trautmann 2017 Defense New Church
Pennsylvania - Western Clayton Krol 2017 Attack Shady Side Academy
Pennsylvania - Western Connor Brumfield 2017 Attack Mt. Lebanon
Pennsylvania - Western Ben Mulholland 2017 Attack Sewickley Academy
Pennsylvania - Western Daniel Rupert 2017 Attack Seneca Valley
Pennsylvania - Western Calvin Sargent 2017 Attack Moon
Pennsylvania - Western Richy Myros 2017 Attack Hampton
Pennsylvania - Western Thomas Hanulak 2017 Midfield Pine Richland
Pennsylvania - Western Jack Kairys 2017 Defense North Allegheny
Pennsylvania - Western Nicky Phelps 2018 Long-Stick Middie Peters Township
Pennsylvania - Western Jake Freedlander 2018 Midfield Pine Richland
South Carolina David Gottesman 2017 Goalie Wando
South Carolina Riley Seay 2018 Midfield Wando
South Carolina Conor Malark 2017 Midfield Bishop England
South Carolina Sam Weis 2017 Attack Wando
South Carolina Joe Venazio 2017 Attack Carolina Forest
South Carolina Griffin Bailey 2017 Midfield Clover
South Carolina Sam Dufie 2017 Attack AC Flora
South Dakota Malcolm MacDonald 2018 Midfield Harrisburg
Tennessee Mick Upchurch 2017 Defense McCallie
Tennessee Preston Thompson 2017 Goalie Father Ryan
Tennessee Zack Genereaux 2017 Midfield Evangelical Christian
Tennessee Cade Klawinski 2017 Attack Memphis University School
Tennessee Buchanan Dunavant 2018 Defense Memphis University School
Tennessee Neal Brown 2019 Midfield McCallie
Texas Nakeie Montgomery 2017 Midfield Episcopal School of Dallas
Texas David Sprock 2017 Midfield Dallas Jesuit
Texas Cade Saustad 2018 Defense Highland Park
Texas Chris Walker 2017 Long-Stick Middie Highland Park
Texas Oliver Dina 2017 Long-Stick Middie Westlake
Texas Joey Ceshkar 2017 Midfield Lake Travis
Texas Tate Young 2018 Midfield Westlake
Texas Jacob Stoebner 2018 Defense Westlake
Texas Jackson Shearer 2018 Defense Woodlands
Texas Brent Bishop 2017 Defense Memorial
Texas Jacob Tatum 2017 Attack Kingwood
Texas Reese Sullivan 2018 Attack Kinkaid
Texas Luke Millican 2017 Goalie Dallas Jesuit
Texas George Elmquist 2017 Long-Stick Middie Southlake
Texas Grant Murphy 2017 Long-Stick Middie Woodlands
Texas Ramsey McCreary 2018 Midfield Woodlands
Utah Bernhardt "Beau" Pederson 2018 Midfield Park City
Utah Christopher Belcher 2017 Long-Stick Middie Alta
Utah Joshua Hales 2017 Defense Park City
Utah Andrew Karner 2017 Midfield Fremont
Utah Jackson Babka 2017 Goalie Alta
Utah Brandon Dodd 2018 Attack Logan
Virginia - 6A North Hayes Taibl 2017 Attack South County
Virginia - 6A North Kevin Petrillo 2017 Midfield Westfield
Virginia - 6A North Bobby Solomon 2018 Midfield W.T. Woodson
Virginia - 6A North Matt Hughes 2017 Defense South Lakes
Virginia - Central Public Will Stockhausen 2017 Midfield Atlee
Virginia - Central Public Dylan Rice 2017 Attack Atlee High School
Virginia - Central Public Jonathan Fant 2017 Attack Colonial Forge
Virginia - Central Public Jacob Calabrese 2017 Midfield Riverbend
Virginia - Loudoun County Will Juneau 2017 Goalie Briar Woods
Virginia - Loudoun County Kyle Brickerd 2017 Attack Broad Run
Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central) Kenton Marshall 2017 Defense E.C. Glass
Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central) Brice Johnson 2017 Midfield Patrick Henry
Virginia - Private Taylor Acra 2017 Midfield Norfolk Academy
Virginia - Private Clayton Jones 2017 Midfield Virginia Episcopal
Virginia - Private Gray Pollock 2018 Attack North Cross
Virginia - Private Joe Robertson 2017 Attack St. Anne's-Belfield
Virginia - Private Connor Shellenberger 2019 Attack St. Anne's-Belfield
Virginia - Private Joseph White 2018 Attack Collegiate School
Virginia - Tidewater Jesse Cooke 2017 Midfield Landstown
Virginia - Tidewater Daniel Horowitz 2017 Midfield Hickory
Virginia - Tidewater Stephen Smith 2017 Midfield Tabb
Washington State Conner Hoke 2017 Attack Skyline
Washington State Stuart MacDonald 2018 Attack Bothell
Washington State Justin Angelel 2017 Midfield Bellevue
Washington State Jack Sercu 2018 Midfield Eastside Catholic
Washington State Will Carson 2018 Long-Stick Middie Skyline
Washington State Nate Holbrook 2017 Defense Issaquah
Washington State Lucas Pederson 2017 Defense Bainbridge
Washington State Chase Overton 2018 Defense Bellevue
Washington State Tony Flor 2017 Defense O'Dea
West Virginia Connor Calmbacher 2017 Attack Wheeling Central
West Virginia Chantz Chambers 2017 Defense Wheeling Central
West Virginia Zac Carrigan 2017 Attack Linsly
Wisconsin Quintin Arnett 2018 Defense Arrowhead
Wisconsin Jacob Cieszynski 2017 Midfield Wauwatosa
Wisconsin Ian Edwards 2018 Attack Verona
Wisconsin Nathan Kapp 2019 Midfield Middleton
Wisconsin Kevin Maxey 2017 Attack Wauwatosa
Wisconsin Jordan Schmid 2017 Midfield Kettle Moraine

2017 Boys' Coach of the Year

Area Coach's Name High School
Alabama Randy Nace Vestavia Hills
California - Central Fran O'Hagan Pacific Grove High School
California - Greater Los Angeles Seth Cohen Loyola
California - Sacramento John Burke Oak Ridge
California - San Diego Kevin Cooper La Costa Canyon
Colorado Dan Mullins Lewis Palmer - 5A
Connecticut Rich Pulisciano Cheshire
Connecticut - FairChester Athletic Association Marc Saracino King School
Delaware Jake Rashkind Wilmington Friends
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Rob Bordley Landon
Florida - Central (Orlando) Garrick Robinson Lake Mary
Florida - Gulf Coast Peter deLisser Riverview
Florida - North Max Gurowski Nease
Florida - South Shane Rye Benjamin School
Indiana Charlie Barry Guerin Catholic High School
Kentucky Pete Schroeder Louisville Trinity
Louisiana Steven Martino Airline
Maine K.C. Johnson Gardiner Area
Maryland - Anne Arundel Brendan Brace Southern
Maryland - Baltimore County Public John Cooper Parkville
Maryland - Carroll Brad Widner South Carroll
Maryland - Eastern Shore Milton Rodriquez James M. Bennett
Maryland - Metro Independent (M.I.L.L.)(DC/VA) Dave Mitchell Heights School
Maryland - MIAA Bryan Kelly Calvert Hall
Maryland - Montgomery Public James Potts Northwood
Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington) Daniel Pierson Thomas Johnson
Massachusetts - Central Eric Brockett Nipmuc Regional
Massachusetts - Western Mark Cavalon Westfield
Michigan Rick DeBlasio East Grand Rapids
Missouri Brian Livingston Hazelwood West/Central
Missouri - Kansas City Timothy Reidy Rockhurst Jesuit
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) John Sheehan Pomfret
New England - Independent School League Ned Herter Middlesex
New England - Western Mike MacDonald Wilbraham and Monson
New Jersey - Central Chris Petrone West Windsor Plainsboro North
New Jersey - North Tom Albano Ramapo
New Jersey - Shore Mike Alfirre Toms River East
New Jersey - South Damon Legato Haddonfield
New York - Mid Hudson Nick LoRusso James I. O'Neill
New York - Nassau Dennis Bonn Cold Spring Harbor
New York - NYC PSAL Demetrios Haronitis Tottenville
New York - NYSAISAA Michael Riccardi Long Island Lutheran
New York - Section 1 Hunter Burnard Westlake
New York - Section 2 Shawn Hennessey Shaker
New York - Section 4 Frank Welch Ithaca
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Eric Carlsen Wayne High School
New York - Suffolk County Keith Scheidel Islip
North Carolina - Private Jeff Miles Christ School
North Carolina - Western Public Schools Kameron Prince Mooresville
Ohio - Central Tom Foley Bishop Watterson
Pennsylvania - Central Dave Ondrusek Palmyra
Pennsylvania - Eastern William Leahy LaSalle College
South Carolina Matthew Lindner Clover
South Dakota Zach Hockert Black Hills Shock
Tennessee Mark Cahak Ensworth
Utah Matthew Duke-Rosati Olympus
Virginia - 6A North Dan Puhlick Patriot
Virginia - Central Public Paul Amos Thomas Dale
Virginia - Loudoun County Nick Worek Riverside
Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central) Joshua Wilkinson Patrick Henry
Virginia - Private Tom Duquette Norfolk Academy
Virginia - Tidewater Thomas Rice Lafayette
Washington State Sam Hutson Skyline
West Virginia Brian Houk University High School
Wisconsin Bennett West Sauk Prairie

2017 Bob Scott Award Winners

Area Player Name Grad Year Position High School
California - Central William Lund 2017 Midfield Carmel High School
California - Northern Anders Chiang 2017 Defense Menlo-Atherton
California - Orange County Garrett Silverman 2017 Defense San Clemente
California - San Diego Alderik van der Heyde 2017 Attack Torrey Pines
Connecticut Jackson Appelt 2017 Attack New Canaan
District of Columbia - Potomac (NVA, DC, MD) Danny Kielbasa 2017 Midfield Paul VI
Florida - Central (Orlando) Alex Aken 2017 Long-Stick Middie Olympia
Florida - Gulf Coast Bryan Reyes 2017 Attack Immokalee
Florida - South Austin Cavallo 2017 Attack Palm Beach Central
Indiana Jackson Wheeler 2017 Attack Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Kentucky Luke Doehring 2017 Midfield North Hardin
Louisiana George McCracken 2017 Defense Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
Maine Christian Glover 2017 Long-Stick Middie Brunswick
Maryland - Anne Arundel Zack Alexander 2017 Defense Northeast
Maryland - Baltimore County Public David McLaughlin 2017 Defense Patapsco
Maryland - Metro Independent (M.I.L.L.)(DC/VA) Kyle Pope 2017 Midfield Saint Maria Goretti
Maryland - MIAA Connor Kempske 2017 Midfield Calvert Hall
Massachusetts - Central Jacob Squitier 2017 Defense Shepherd Hill
Massachusetts - Western Carlin Joyal 2017 Defense Longmeadow
Michigan Jack Kelly 2017 Midfield Brother Rice
Missouri Mitchell Davies 2017 Midfield Fox HS
Missouri - Kansas City Cole Smith 2017 Defense Rockhurst Jesuit
Nevada Christian Marshall 2017 Midfield Faith Lutheran
New England - Eastern (NEPSAC) Connor Baughan 2017 Midfield Portsmouth Abbey School
New England - Independent School League Gavin Garrity-Rokous 2017 Midfield Middlesex School
New England - Northern Abdoulaye Kebe 2017 Defense Hebron Academy
New England - Western Dinio Cijuste 2017 Defense Salisbury School
New Jersey - Central Sam Stephan 2017 Midfield Notre Dame
New Jersey - North Brian Tevlin 2017 Attack Seton Hall Prep
New Jersey - Shore Nico Lorenzo 2017 Midfield Howell
New York - Mid Hudson Ikaika Cruz 2017 Midfield James I. O'Neill
New York - Nassau John Whitenack 2017 Goalie East Meadow
New York - NYC PSAL Andrew O'Buckley 2017 Goalie Bronx High School of Science
New York - NYSAISAA Avery Hoffman 2017 Midfield Riverdale Country
New York - Section 1 Matthew Grotta 2017 Midfield Byram Hills
New York - Section 2 PJ McHugh 2017 Midfield Christian Brothers Academy
New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Fingerlakes) Peter Schwab 2017 Midfield Penfield High School
New York - Suffolk County Chris Gray 2017 Attack Shoreham-Wading River
New York - Western Ranger Family 2017 Midfield Hamburg
North Carolina - Private Reed Baker 2017 Midfield Providence Day
Ohio - Central Peter Klamar 2017 Defense Upper Arlington
Pennsylvania - Central Evan Crawford 2017 Midfield Warwick
Pennsylvania - Eastern Luke McCallion 2017 Midfield Haverford
South Carolina Landon Barrow 2017 Attack Blythewood
South Dakota Nate Johns 2017 Attack Rapid City Central
Utah Clint Allred 2017 Defense Herriman
Virginia - 6A North Joe Otero 2017 Defense Robinson Secondary
Virginia - Central Public Dylan Rice 2017 Attack Atlee
Virginia - Loudoun County Alex Carlin 2017 Midfield Heritage
Virginia - Private Joe Robertson 2017 Attack St. Anne's-Belfield
Virginia - Tidewater Jacob Boynewicz 2017 Defense Frank W. Cox
Washington State Hank Halfaker 2017 Defense Garfield
Wisconsin Tanner Gornick 2017 Attack Hudson