Please Note: 

  • All areas listed in the HSAC Directory are eligible for honors.
  • Final submissions are due to US Lacrosse by July 1st.
  • The approval of submissions is a rolling process. Submissions are reviewed/approved approximately two times a week (depending on volume) and approvals are automatically posted online.
  • Areas listed in the HSAC Directory, but not posted below are still working on their selections.
  • Official US Lacrosse Press Release scheduled for July 15th.

Jump To:

All-American Coach of the Year Jackie Pitts Award

2018 Girls' High School All-Academic

Area Player Namesort ascending Grad Year Position High School
Alabama Zixiao An 2018 Midfield Homewood
North Carolina Yamahjai Lewis 2018 Defense Hoggard
California - Greater Los Angeles Yael Kaufman 2018 Midfield Oak Park
Pennsylvania - Central Winifred Gunther 2018 Midfield Trinity
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Whitney Wiley 2019 Midfield Flint Hill
Pennsylvania - Eastern Victoria Betterly 2018 Midfield Plymouth Whitemarsh
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Victoria Macres 2019 Goalie Granite Bay
Indiana Veronica Kirgios 2018 Goalie Penn
Pennsylvania - Eastern Veronica Hineman 2018 Midfield Unionville
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tina St Clair 2018 Midfield West Chester Rustin
California - Orange County Tess Keiser 2019 Midfield Mater Dei
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Tess Collard 2018 Midfield TC Williams
Georgia Taylor Greenberg 2018 Attack Northview
California - Central Coast Taylor DeGroff 2019 Midfield Castilleja
Massachusetts - Western Taylor DeGeorge 2019 Defense Agawam
Connecticut Tatiana Arias 2018 Midfield Brien McMahon
Florida - South Atlantic Tara Shecter 2018 Midfield Pine Crest
New York - Western TaNia Cunningham 2018 Defense Nichols
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tabitha Rodrigez 2018 Midfield Downingtown West
New York - Section 9 (Hudson Valley) Syr Esposito 2018 Midfield Red Hook
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Sydney Shnider 2018 Defense Lake Braddock
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Sydney Seligman 2018 Attack Thomas Edison
Florida - Gulf Coast Sydney Rintoul 2019 Defense Newsome
Florida - Central (Orlando) Sydney Perreault 2018 Attack Lake Highland
New York - Greater Rochester Sydney Mittiga 2018 Midfield Geneva
New Hampshire Sydney Lynch 2019 Midfield Bedford
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Sydney Andes 2018 Defense W. T. Woodson
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Stephanie Zempolich 2019 Goalie Centreville
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Stephanie Skahen 2019 Midfield West Springfield
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Sophie MacKeigan 2018 Midfield Middlesex
Michigan Sophie Hamelink 2018 Midfield Grand Blanc
California - San Diego Sophia LeRose 2018 Goalie Torrey Pines
Pennsylvania - Eastern Sophia Kolkka 2018 Midfield Plymouth Whitemarsh
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Sophia DeRosa 2018 Midfield Cold Spring Harbor
Maryland - Baltimore Sophia Antonopoulos 2019 Midfield Maryvale
Connecticut Sofia Bara 2018 Defense Weston
Utah Sierra Savage 2019 Goalie American Fork
Arizona Sierra Averill 2018 Defense Pinnacle
Colorado Sidney Weigand 2019 Midfield Regis Jesuit
Minnesota Shannon Ellis 2018 Attack Blake School
Ohio - Central Shannon Dornfield 2018 Midfield Pickerington North
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Shannon Coughlan 2018 Defense Ward Melville
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Shannon Berry 2018 Midfield Ward Melville
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Selena Fortich 2018 Midfield North Shore
Georgia Savannah Cosman 2018 Attack Milton
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Sareena Dhillon 2018 Attack Langley
New York - Greater Rochester Sarah Stark 2018 Midfield Pittsford
California - Central Coast Sarah Shader 2018 Attack Palo Alto
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Sarah Moore 2018 Midfield Governor's Academy
Texas - Central Sarah Johnson 2019 Defense Reagan
New Jersey - North Sarah Deighan 2018 Goalie Lakeland
Missouri - Saint Louis Sarah Craft 2018 Midfield Marquette
Virginia - Richmond Sarah Cobb 2018 Midfield St. Catherine's
New Jersey - North Sarah Cedarstrand 2018 Defense Northern Highlands
South Carolina Sarah Anne Livingston 2018 Midfield Dutch Fork
Indiana Sara Wallander 2018 Midfield Bishop Chatard
Pennsylvania - Central Sara Simms 2018 Attack Red Lion
California - Greater Los Angeles Sara Hata 2018 Attack Palos Verdes Peninsula
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Samantha Horan 2018 Goalie Marin Catholic
Colorado Rylie Caron 2019 Midfield Chatfield
Connecticut Ryan Smith 2019 Midfield Sacred Heart Greenwich
New Jersey - North Ryan Schlageter 2019 Goalie Oak Knoll
North Carolina Ruth Anne Winston 2018 Midfield Ravenscroft
Oregon Rowan Anderson 2018 Defense Lake Oswego
Illinois Riley Dolan 2018 Midfield Loyola Academy
Michigan Riley Browne 2019 Defense Brighton
New York - Adirondack Reeve Churchill 2018 Midfield Albany CSD
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Rebecca Yaminian 2018 Midfield Great Neck North
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Rebecca Kendall 2018 Attack Buckingham Browne and Nichols
New Hampshire Rebecca Howe 2018 Midfield Laconia
Michigan Reagan Russell 2018 Midfield Haslett
Minnesota Reagan Roelofs 2018 Midfield Apple Valley
Delaware Raina Semenick 2018 Midfield Smyrna
Florida - South Atlantic Rachel Zietz 2018 Attack Pine Crest
Ohio - Southern Rachel Stefan 2019 Attack Chaminade Julienne
Connecticut Rachel Spivak 2018 Midfield Avon
Pennsylvania - Western Rachel Mattson 2018 Midfield Hampton
Ohio - Southern Rachel Harmon 2018 Attack Mount Notre Dame
Minnesota Rachel Graff 2018 Midfield Bloomington Jefferson
Pennsylvania - Eastern Phoebe Christos 2018 Defense Episcopal Academy
California - Orange County Peyton Smith 2019 Midfield Mater Dei
Pennsylvania - Central Peyton Shima 2018 Attack Red Lion
Pennsylvania - Central Peyton Halsey 2019 Midfield Exeter Township
Colorado Pearl Schwartz 2018 Midfield Cherry Creek
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Payton Vaughn 2018 Midfield Concord Carlisle
New York - Greater Rochester Payton Reed 2018 Midfield Honeoye Falls-Lima
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Olivia Watterson 2018 Midfield Southside
Connecticut Olivia Seymour 2018 Attack Fairfield Warde
Maryland - Western Olivia Schwiegerath 2018 Attack Oakdale
New York - Upstate Olivia Massena 2018 Defense Cicero-North Syracuse
South Carolina Olivia Fladung 2018 Goalie Chapin
New Jersey - North Olivia Derrico 2019 Midfield Ridgewood
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Olivia Coveney 2018 Attack Cohasset
Florida - Central (Orlando) Olivia Carter 2018 Attack Lake Brantley
Connecticut Olivia Caan 2019 Defense Greenwich
North Carolina Olivia Blake 2018 Midfield Apex Friendship
California - San Diego Nora Joyce 2018 Defense La Jolla
New Jersey - North Nora Giordano 2018 Midfield Montclair
Ohio - Southern Noorah Basher 2018 Midfield Mason
Ohio - Southern Nina Price 2019 Attack Indian Hill
New Jersey - North Nicole Ferrara 2018 Attack Morristown
Connecticut Natalie Nordyke 2018 Attack Hall
Minnesota Natalie Hanson 2019 Defense Maple Grove Senior
Utah Naomi Elmer 2018 Attack Weber
Maine Morgan Pike 2018 Attack Massabesic
Michigan Morgan Mundell 2019 Goalie Hartland
Arizona Morgan Kubicki 2019 Attack Chaparral
Pennsylvania - Eastern Monica Rapchinksi 2018 Attack Pope John Paul II
Minnesota Molly Moynihan 2018 Midfield Apple Valley
Pennsylvania - Western Molly Maglio 2019 Attack Aquinas Academy
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Molly Colburn 2018 Midfield Canton
Delaware Moira Carroll 2018 Midfield Ursuline Academy
Connecticut Mikayla Crowley 2019 Midfield Cheshire
Maine Mia Murray 2018 Defense Kennebunk
Maine Merrill Truluck 2018 Midfield Hyde Academy
Rhode Island Meredith Langmuir 2019 Midfield Moses Brown
Massachusetts - Central Meredith Broad 2018 Defense Grafton
Connecticut Melanie Silverman 2018 Attack Pomperaug
Rhode Island Meghan Keenan 2019 Attack Wheeler School
New Jersey - South Megan Testa 2018 Midfield Robbinsville
Oregon Megan Ruoff 2018 Defense Episcopal School
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Megan Pelletier 2019 Defense Freedom-South Riding
New Jersey - South Megan MacGillis 2018 Midfield Rumson Fair Haven Regional
Connecticut Megan Larmann 2018 Midfield Ledyard
New Jersey - South Megan Kendall 2018 Defense St. Rose
Colorado Megan Fenwick 2019 Defense Mullen
Maryland - Western Megan Cleverly 2018 Midfield Middletown
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Meagan Beal 2019 Midfield Brewster
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Maya Dube 2018 Midfield Chelmsford
Illinois Mary Kate Campbell 2018 Goalie Loyola Academy
Illinois Mary Grace Reynolds 2019 Defense Glenbrook South High School
Ohio - North Coast Mary Bova 2018 Attack Beaumont
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Mary Almy 2019 Midfield Cardinal Newman
Connecticut Marina DiPiazza 2018 Midfield Glastonbury
Pennsylvania - Eastern Maria Pansini 2018 Midfield Agnes Irwin
New York - Western Maren Geiger 2018 Goalie Nichols
Texas - Central Mallory Johnson 2018 Goalie Lake Travis
Utah Mallorie Van Woerkom 2019 Midfield American Fork
North Carolina Maggie Welsh 2018 Defense R.J. Reynolds
Washington State Maggie Sweeney 2018 Midfield Bainbridge
Texas - Greater Houston Maggie Cooley 2019 Attack Kingwood
Oregon Maeve Wiencek 2018 Midfield Sherwood
Florida - Gulf Coast Madison Ulvenes 2018 Defense Steinbrenner
Maryland - Chesapeake Madison Sturgell 2018 Defense Southern
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Madison Smith 2018 Midfield West Potomac
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Madison Rudd 2018 Defense Potomac Senior
South Carolina Madison Lybrand 2018 Defense Clover
New Jersey - North Madison Levinson 2019 Goalie Sparta
Virginia - Richmond Madison Jiranek 2018 Midfield St. Catherine's
Massachusetts - Western Madison Fulcher-Melendy 2018 Midfield Williston Northampton
Pennsylvania - Eastern Madison Doucette 2018 Goalie Unionville
Virginia - Tidewater Madisen Patrick 2019 Midfield Cape Henry Collegiate
South Carolina Madelyn Spitzer 2019 Defense Clover
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Madeline Podaras 2018 Midfield North Shore
California - Greater Los Angeles Madeline Heeg 2018 Midfield Crescenta Valley
Colorado Madeline Ferguson 2019 Attack Regis Jesuit
Georgia Madeline Erby 2019 Defense Milton
Maryland - Chesapeake Madeline Cloyd 2018 Midfield South River
Texas - North Madeline Booth 2018 Midfield Highland Park
Pennsylvania - Eastern Madeleine Maio 2018 Midfield Central Bucks West
Missouri - Saint Louis Maddy Pasque 2018 Midfield Cor Jesu Academy
New York - Upstate Maddie Williams 2018 Defense Seton Catholic
Kentucky Macy Schieber 2019 Attack Christian Academy of Louisville
Tennessee Macy McCullough 2018 Defense Hutchison
Oregon MacKenzie Welberg 2018 Midfield Wilsonville
Florida - South Mackenzie Porter 2019 Midfield Cardinal Newman
Virginia - Tidewater Mackenzie Flannigan 2019 Attack Warhill
New Hampshire Mackenzie Chou 2018 Midfield Bedford
Washington State Mackenzie Chapman 2018 Midfield Bainbridge
Texas - Central Lyla Senn 2019 Midfield St. Michael's
Vermont Lydia Maitland 2018 Midfield Champlain Valley Union
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Lydia Bongiorno 2019 Midfield Marblehead
Illinois Lucy Murray 2019 Attack New Trier
Colorado Lucy Johnson 2018 Midfield Rampart
Missouri - Saint Louis Luanna Summer 2018 Goalie John Burroughs
Missouri - Saint Louis Lou Chalfant 2018 Defense Mary Institute Country Day
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Lorna Li 2018 Goalie Taunton
Missouri - Saint Louis Lori Lohmann 2018 Attack Lafayette
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Lizzie Hsu 2019 Attack Winston Churchill
California - Greater Los Angeles Lisa Diethelm 2018 Defense Redondo Union
Pennsylvania - Central Lindsey Shughart 2018 Midfield Carlisle
Georgia Lindsey Holland 2018 Midfield Pope
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Lindsey Ellison 2018 Goalie St. Stephens and St. Agnes
New York - Greater Rochester Lindsay Reho 2018 Attack Canandaigua Academy
Florida - Central (Orlando) Lily Israel 2018 Attack Trinity Prep
Ohio - North Coast Lillian Miller 2018 Midfield Mentor
Virginia - Southwest Lillian Blair 2018 Midfield Salem
Connecticut Lexi Pass 2018 Defense Ridgefield
Wisconsin Lexi Basel 2018 Midfield Middleton
Florida - Gulf Coast Lexi Ashby 2019 Midfield H.B. Plant
New Hampshire Leslie Angus 2018 Midfield Kearsarge Regional
Connecticut Leigh Charlton 2018 Defense New Canaan
Georgia Leah Hurley 2019 Attack Roswell
Delaware Leah Barry 2018 Defense Cape Henlopen
New York - Long Island Independent Lauren Russell 2018 Midfield The Chapin School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Lauren Rodio 2018 Defense Episcopal Academy
Illinois Lauren Platou 2018 Midfield Naperville North High School
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Lauren Pedrini 2018 Attack Melrose
New Jersey - South Lauren Jobes 2019 Attack Shawnee
Maine Lauren Jakobs 2018 Midfield Lake Region
New York - Adirondack Lauren Hopsicker 2018 Attack Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
New Jersey - South Lauren Cunniff 2018 Goalie Hun School
Illinois Lally Johnson 2018 Attack Hinsdale Central High School
Colorado Kylie Thompson 2018 Midfield Grandview
Illinois Kristiana Strtak 2019 Midfield Hinsdale Central High School
Maryland - Baltimore Kenya Boston 2018 Midfield The Park School
Florida - Central (Orlando) Kendall Goldfarb 2018 Defense Lake Brantley
Georgia Kendall Brothers 2018 Attack Marist School
Georgia Kendall Brand 2019 Goalie Kell
New Hampshire Keelyn McNamara 2019 Attack Winnacunnet
New York - Adirondack Kayleigh Papa 2018 Attack Shaker
California - San Diego Kayla Nitahara 2019 Midfield La Jolla
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Kayla Donovan 2018 Midfield Plymouth South
New York - Upstate Katie Lutz 2018 Midfield Jamesville-DeWitt
California - San Diego Katie Larratt 2018 Midfield Coronado
Kentucky Katie Gerber 2018 Midfield Eastern High School
New Hampshire Katie Chiasson 2019 Midfield Brewster Academy
Virginia - Richmond Katie Badgerow 2018 Midfield Monacan
Wisconsin Katie Andrews 2018 Midfield Brookfield East
Indiana Kathryn Hettiger 2018 Defense Carmel
New York - Long Island Catholic Kathryn Gilbert 2019 Attack St. Anthony's
Nevada - South Katherine Thielen 2018 Attack Somerset Academy
New York - Adirondack Katherine Silver 2018 Midfield Saratoga Springs
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Katherine McIntire 2019 Midfield Phillips Academy
Connecticut Katherine Mackle 2018 Defense Greens Farms
New Hampshire Katherine Lupo 2018 Midfield Bishop Guertin
North Carolina Katherine DeHart 2018 Defense Chapel Hill
Pennsylvania - Western Katherine Blaugrund 2019 Midfield Quaker Valley
Georgia Katherine (Katie) Jordan 2019 Defense Walton
California - Orange County Katelyn Murphy 2019 Midfield Santa Margarita Catholic
Georgia Katelyn Housler 2018 Defense South Forsyth
Washington State Kate Wheeler 2018 Defense Mercer Island
Tennessee Kate Murphy 2019 Midfield St. Georges Independent
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Kate Mulham 2018 Attack Ward Melville
Georgia Kate Miller 2018 Attack Westminster School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Kasey Dietzel 2018 Midfield Central Bucks South
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Kasey Braun 2018 Midfield Cardinal Newman
Florida - Central (Orlando) Karson Keiber 2018 Defense West Orange
Rhode Island Kari Buonanno 2019 Attack Moses Brown
New Jersey - North Kara Rahaim 2019 Goalie Ridgewood
Florida - Central (Orlando) Kara Gentry 2018 Midfield Boone
Pennsylvania - Eastern Kamryn McNeal 2018 Attack Garnet Valley
New Jersey - South Kaitlyn Birnbohm-Kaminski 2018 Defense Seneca
Minnesota Kacie Riggs 2019 Midfield Eden Prairie
California - San Diego Julia Tomasulo 2018 Defense La Jolla
New Jersey - South Julia Rothstein 2018 Defense Clearview Regional
New Jersey - North Julia Doria 2018 Defense Chatham
Maryland - Baltimore Julia Cooper 2018 Attack McDonogh
California - Orange County Joslyn Simaan 2019 Midfield Corona Del Mar
California - San Diego Josie Ballard 2018 Goalie La Jolla
Michigan Jordyn Wainio 2018 Defense Grand Blanc
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jordyn Bauer 2018 Midfield West Chester Henderson
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Jordan Torres 2018 Midfield Andover
Tennessee Jordan Groover 2018 Midfield Hutchison
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Jordan Arakelian 2018 Midfield Brooks School
Illinois Johanna Kingsfield 2019 Midfield Montini Catholic High School
North Carolina Jocelyn Riopel 2018 Defense Myers Park
Pennsylvania - Western Jocelyn Coholich 2018 Midfield Hampton
Pennsylvania - Central Joanna Lee Helm 2019 Attack Wyomissing Area
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Jill Gollob 2018 Midfield Georgetown Visitation
Pennsylvania - Central Jessica Rogers 2018 Defense Governor Mifflin
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Jesse Lynch 2018 Defense South Lakes
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Jenna Stamatov 2019 Defense Foxboro
Florida - South Jenna Byrne 2019 Midfield Benjamin School
Florida - North Janessa Atkinson 2018 Defense Mandarin
New York - Western Jalyn Jimmerson 2018 Midfield Lake Shore
New York - Western Jaime King 2018 Attack Clarence
Virginia - Charlottesville Jacqueline Hartwig 2018 Defense St. Anne's-Belfield
New York - Western Ivy Santana 2018 Midfield Lake Shore
Michigan Isabelle Scane 2018 Midfield Cranbrook Kingswood
Texas - Greater Houston Isabelle Martire 2018 Attack Kinkaid
New York - Section 9 (Hudson Valley) Isabella Rosenzweig 2018 Attack Millbrook
Florida - Central (Orlando) Isabella Garganese 2019 Midfield Trinity Prep
Colorado Isabel Anema 2018 Midfield Cherry Creek
New York - New York City Isabal Best 2018 Midfield Hunter College
New Jersey - South Isa Arvelo 2019 Midfield Moorestown
California - Central Coast Ingrid Corrigan 2019 Midfield Sacred Heart
Rhode Island Hope Robertson 2018 Midfield Barrington
California - Greater Los Angeles Hope Jin 2019 Midfield West Ranch
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Hayley Renee Newton 2018 Midfield Leonardtown
Idaho Hayley Brandecker 2018 Midfield Bishop Kelly
North Carolina Hayden Callahan 2018 Defense Cardinal Gibbons
Tennessee Hattie Fogarty 2018 Midfield St. Mary's Episcopal
New York - Greater Rochester Hannah Shin 2018 Midfield Fairport
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Hannah Moran 2018 Midfield North Shore
Alabama Hannah Dyal 2019 Midfield Auburn
Maine Hallie Schwartzman 2018 Midfield Kennebunk
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Haley Kersley 2018 Defense Westford Academy
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Hailey Morse 2019 Midfield Freedom-South Riding
New Jersey - North Hailey Mead 2018 Attack Sparta
North Carolina Greer Eckard 2019 Defense Broughton
Illinois Greer Bireley 2019 Attack Glenbrook South High School
Florida - North Grace Tybor 2018 Attack Bartram Trail
Kentucky Grace Tatro 2018 Defense duPont Manual High School
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Grace Langella 2018 Midfield Smithtown West
California - Central Coast Grace Johnson 2019 Midfield Sacred Heart
Ohio - Central Grace Heighway 2019 Midfield Westerville North
New York - Section 9 (Hudson Valley) Grace Gavis 2018 Midfield Kingston
Washington State Grace Fujinaga 2019 Midfield Overlake School
South Carolina Grace Fowler 2018 Defense Clover
North Carolina Grace Fleming 2018 Attack Apex Friendship
Connecticut Grace Fahey 2019 Attack Greenwich
Michigan Grace Coleman 2019 Midfield Cranbrook Kingswood
South Carolina Grace Ann Carlson 2019 Attack Bishop England
Connecticut Gillian Haverty 2018 Midfield Conard
California - Orange County Gianna Danese 2019 Midfield Mater Dei
North Carolina Gia Colombo 2018 Midfield Charlotte Latin
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Fiona Jones 2019 Midfield Bronxville
New Jersey - North Faith Reilly 2018 Attack Mountain Lakes
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Faith Kean 2018 Midfield Winston Churchill
Florida - Gulf Coast Faith Freeman 2018 Midfield Newsome
Tennessee Evelyn Roberts 2018 Midfield St. Mary's Episcopal
Maine Eva Thien 2018 Midfield Yarmouth
New Jersey - South Erin Wicker 2018 Defense Shawnee
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Erin Tucker 2018 Goalie Harborfields
Maryland - Chesapeake Erin Heritage 2018 Midfield Meade
Pennsylvania - Western Erin Gummersbach 2018 Midfield Peters Township
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Erin Schafer 2018 Midfield Foothill
Pennsylvania - Central Erica Wolfgang 2018 Midfield Twin Valley
New Jersey - South Erica Barr 2018 Midfield Shawnee
North Carolina Emma-Blake Byrum 2018 Midfield J.H. Rose
Ohio - North Coast Emma Workman 2018 Midfield Stow Munroe Falls
California - Central Coast Emma Staiger 2018 Midfield Palo Alto
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Emma Reed 2018 Midfield Oak Ridge
Indiana Emma Kennedy 2018 Midfield Bishop Chatard
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Emma Kearney 2018 Midfield Acton Boxborough
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Emma Inouye 2019 Midfield Weston
Texas - Greater Houston Emma Holsberg 2018 Midfield CyWoods
Vermont Emma Forster 2018 Midfield St Johnsbury Academy
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Emma Farnham 2018 Midfield Andover
New York - Long Island Catholic Emma Cashwell 2018 Midfield Sacred Heart Academy
California - Orange County Emily Suh 2018 Defense Saint Margaret's Episcopal
Ohio - North Coast Emily St. Pierre 2018 Attack Rocky River
Indiana Emily Howard 2018 Defense Cathedral
Florida - North Emily Gober 2019 Defense Saint Augustine
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Emily Feigen 2019 Goalie Winston Churchill
Minnesota Emilie Bloyer 2019 Goalie Eden Prairie
Florida - Central (Orlando) Elyse Larson 2019 Defense Seminole
Pennsylvania - Eastern Eloise Gebert 2019 Midfield Owen J Roberts
Minnesota Eloise Cherian 2019 Midfield Breck
Oregon Ellie Kruse 2018 Midfield Lincoln
Minnesota Ellie Henry 2018 Defense Eden Prairie
Virginia - Southwest Ellie Daily 2019 Midfield Jefferson Forest
Virginia - Richmond Ellie Angle 2018 Defense Collegiate School
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Ellen O'Callaghan 2018 Midfield Yorktown
Ohio - Southern Ellen Connolly 2019 Midfield Sycamore
Kentucky Elle Summerfield 2018 Attack Louisville Collegiate School
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Ella Sangree 2019 Goalie McLean
Oregon Ella Rand 2018 Goalie Hood River Valley
Michigan Ella Gourley 2018 Midfield East Grand Rapids
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Elizabeth Tompkins 2019 Goalie Tappan Zee
Colorado Elizabeth Phillips 2018 Midfield Palmer Ridge
Pennsylvania - Central Elizabeth Musser 2018 Midfield Manheim Township
Florida - South Elizabeth Lynch 2018 Midfield Spanish River
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Elizabeth Hennessey 2019 Midfield Hingham
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Elizabeth Fox 2018 Midfield North Rockland
Tennessee Elizabeth Farnsworth 2018 Midfield Hutchison
Pennsylvania - Western Elizabeth Dolan 2019 Defense Hampton
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Elizabeth Cornelius 2018 Midfield St. John's College
Ohio - North Coast Elizabeth Bugenske 2019 Midfield Shaker Heights
Rhode Island Eliza Mahoney 2018 Midfield La Salle Academy
Ohio - North Coast Eliana Burlotos 2018 Midfield Revere
Florida - Gulf Coast Eleni Psaltis 2018 Defense Berkeley Prep
West Virginia Elena G. Liu 2018 Midfield Capital
Wisconsin Eleanor Mackey 2018 Midfield Middleton
Connecticut Dory Howard 2018 Midfield Daniel Hand
California - San Diego Dorian Bertics 2018 Goalie Bishop's School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Devin McClain 2018 Goalie Harriton
Michigan Delaney Langdon 2018 Midfield Cranbrook Kingswood
Maryland - Baltimore Darby Welsh 2018 Midfield St. Paul's School
Missouri - Saint Louis Danielle Mabry 2019 Attack Westminster Christian
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Dana Swartz 2018 Midfield North Andover
New Jersey - South Dakota DeMaise 2018 Defense Cherokee
Connecticut Courtney DeNaut 2018 Attack Greenwich Academy
Texas - North Courtney Anderson 2018 Defense Coppell
Wisconsin Coryn Tormala 2019 Midfield Arrowhead Union
Pennsylvania - Eastern Corin Grady 2018 Goalie Germantown Friends
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Colleen Boucher 2018 Defense Canton
New Jersey - South Colette Smith 2018 Attack Moorestown
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Codi Butt 2019 Midfield St Mary's
New Jersey - South Claudia Schreier 2019 Attack MATES Academy
Rhode Island Clare Gaffney 2018 Attack Barrington
Delaware Clare Estes 2018 Midfield St. Mark's
California - Greater Los Angeles Clara Deley 2018 Midfield Palos Verdes Peninsula
Oregon Claire LeBlanc 2019 Midfield St. Mary's Academy
New Jersey - North Claire Keller 2018 Attack Ridge
Illinois Claire Gottreich 2019 Defense New Trier
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Claire Barber 2018 Goalie West Potomac
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Ciara Frawley 2018 Midfield Yorktown
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Christine Padalino 2018 Defense Holton-Arms
New York - Adirondack Christine Fish 2018 Midfield Guilderland
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Christina Rogers 2018 Defense Foxboro
Georgia Christina Fabrizio 2019 Attack Centennial
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Christina Cavallo 2019 Midfield St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Maryland - Eastern Shore Chloe Sass 2018 Defense Stephen Decatur
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Chloe Newman 2019 Defense Needham
Georgia Chloe Hangartner 2019 Attack Wesleyan School
Ohio - North Coast Chloe Beggs 2018 Midfield Western Reserve Academy
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Chelsea Marlborough 2019 Midfield Mattituck
New York - Upstate Charlotte Ryan 2019 Midfield Lafayette
Pennsylvania - Western Celia Tandon 2018 Defense Mt. Lebanon
Pennsylvania - Eastern Celia Meyer 2018 Midfield Germantown Friends
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Catherine Renick 2018 Midfield Dominion
Florida - North Catee DeRoziere 2018 Attack Ponte Vedra
Pennsylvania - Eastern Cate Cox 2019 Attack Radnor
New Jersey - South Cassie James 2019 Attack Rumson Fair Haven
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Cassidy Weeks 2018 Midfield Bayport Blue Point
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Casey Hearns 2018 Midfield Commack
Minnesota Carrie Jean Froemming 2019 Midfield Eden Prairie
Michigan Caroline Stromberg 2018 Midfield Troy
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Caroline Raymond 2018 Midfield Mahopac
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Caroline Mondiello 2018 Defense Manhasset
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Caroline Kremeer 2018 Midfield Westwood
Virginia - Richmond Caroline Jordan 2018 Defense St. Catherine's
Virginia - Tidewater Caroline Inderlied 2018 Midfield First Colonial
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Caroline Hughes 2018 Midfield Middlesex
Maine Caroline Gastonguay 2018 Midfield St. Dominic
Tennessee Caroline Frist 2019 Attack Ensworth
Kentucky Caroline Foshee 2018 Attack duPont Manual High School
Ohio - Central Caroline Favret 2018 Attack Upper Arlington
Connecticut Caroline Erickson 2018 Defense Branford
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Caroline Cronin 2018 Attack Medford
Florida - South Atlantic Caroline Adkins 2018 Defense Pine Crest
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Caroline Layton 2018 Defense Oak Ridge
Kansas - Heartland (KS/MO) Carleigh Betz 2019 Defense Lees Summit West
Texas - North Carla Reza 2018 Defense Little Elm
New Jersey - North Camryn Rogers 2018 Midfield Somerville
Virginia - Tidewater Camille Cajes 2018 Defense Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Florida - South Atlantic Calliste Skouras 2019 Midfield Ransom Everglades
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Callie Hem 2019 Midfield Needham
Maryland - Eastern Shore Callie Crawford 2018 Midfield Queen Anne's County
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Caitlyn Tabors 2019 Attack Weston
Ohio - Central Caitlin Walker 2018 Defense Upper Arlington
Rhode Island Caitlin Tucker 2018 Goalie Moses Brown
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Caitlin Chicoski 2018 Midfield Wellesley
Florida - South Caeley Reever 2018 Attack Boca Raton
Minnesota Brooke Lewis 2019 Attack Eden Prairie
Georgia Brooke Holmstrom 2018 Midfield Creekview
New York - Upstate Brittany Halpin 2018 Attack Liverpool
New Hampshire Bridget Babcock 2019 Midfield St. Paul's School
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Brianne DiFede 2018 Defense Plainedge
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Brianne Gross 2018 Midfield Oak Ridge
Ohio - Southern Brianna Kuehn 2018 Goalie Mason
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Brianna Dunn 2018 Attack Carondelet
New York - Upstate Braelie Kempney 2018 Midfield Carthage
Michigan Bella D'Arcy 2018 Attack Hartland
Maryland - Western Becca Wade 2018 Goalie Manchester Valley
Utah Beatrice Bridge 2018 Midfield Skyline
Ohio - Central Ava Keethler 2018 Defense Upper Arlington
California - Orange County Ava Brand 2019 Midfield Foothill
Idaho Audra Deakins 2019 Attack Eagle
New Jersey - South Ashley Vernon 2019 Goalie Shawnee
Florida - Central (Orlando) Ashley Rassel 2019 Defense Hagerty
Delaware Ashley Manifold 2018 Midfield Dover High School
New York - Upstate Arysa Lux 2019 Defense Jamesville-DeWitt
Georgia Anya Pandita 2018 Attack Lassiter
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Antonella Henson-Vendrell 2018 Midfield Paul VI Catholic
Illinois Annie Enrietto 2019 Goalie Loyola Academy
North Carolina Anneka Pace 2018 Defense Broughton
North Carolina Anne Crabill 2018 Midfield Chapel Hill
Pennsylvania - Central Annabelle O'Neil 2018 Midfield Trinity
Michigan Anna VanderLaan 2019 Midfield East Grand Rapids
New Jersey - North Anna Turk 2019 Attack Summit
New Jersey - North Anna Thomas 2018 Midfield Bernardsville
Maryland - Western Anna Ruby 2019 Midfield Westminster
New Jersey - North Anna Griffith 2019 Midfield Summit
Pennsylvania - Eastern Anna Green 2019 Midfield Central Bucks South
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Anna Ford 2018 Attack Amador Valley
Utah Anna Dayton 2018 Defense Davis
Wisconsin Anna Davis 2019 Midfield Waunakee
California - Central Coast Anna Barton 2019 Midfield Woodside Priory
Michigan Angelina Wiater 2018 Midfield Cranbrook Kingswood
Texas - Greater Houston Andie Kapiloff 2019 Attack St. John's
New York - Upstate Ana Dieroff 2019 Midfield Jamesville-DeWitt
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Amy Roche 2018 Midfield George Mason
New York - Adirondack Amy Moreau 2018 Midfield Schuylerville
Florida - North Amelia Curtis 2018 Attack Oak Hall
Maryland - Baltimore Amber Bustard 2019 Goalie Roland Park Country School
Ohio - North Coast Amanda Bowlin 2018 Defense Green
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Amanda Alejo 2018 Goalie Syosset
Georgia Ally Schnetzka 2018 Defense Cambridge
Connecticut Allison McCormick 2018 Midfield Pomperaug
Florida - Gulf Coast Allison Kline 2018 Attack H.B. Plant
West Virginia Allison B. Farley 2018 Defense Capital
Georgia Allie Dreyer 2018 Midfield Kennesaw Mountain
Florida - South Allegra Catalano 2019 Attack American Heritage
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Aliza Mehlman 2019 Midfield Scarsdale
New Hampshire Alisyn McNamara 2019 Midfield Winnacunnet
Georgia Alison Mills 2019 Attack Lassiter
Delaware Alice Irwin 2018 Midfield Friends School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ali Diamond 2018 Attack Plymouth Whitemarsh
New Jersey - South Alexis Watson 2018 Midfield Moorestown Friends
Minnesota Alexis Parker 2018 Defense Cretin Derham Hall
Pennsylvania - Eastern Alexandra Hark 2018 Defense Agnes Irwin
Connecticut Alexandra Futterman 2018 Attack Newtown
New Jersey - South Alexa Evernham 2018 Midfield Kingsway Regional
Florida - Gulf Coast Alex Schobert 2018 Attack H.B. Plant
Ohio - North Coast Alana Reske 2019 Midfield Cuyahoga Valley Christian
Georgia Alana Epstein 2019 Midfield Walton
Kansas - Heartland (KS/MO) Alaina Perila 2018 Defense Blue Valley North
South Carolina Alaina Hrsikos 2018 Midfield Spartanburg
California - Greater Los Angeles Ainsley Basic 2018 Defense Palos Verde
Ohio - North Coast Adriana Chesterfield 2018 Midfield Bay
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Abigail Leone 2018 Midfield White Plains
New York - Upstate Abigail Higgins 2018 Midfield Owego
North Carolina Abigail Annette Salle 2019 Defense Lake Norman
Florida - South Atlantic Abby Wolk 2018 Goalie Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Nevada - North Abby Jens 2018 Midfield Douglas
New Jersey - South Abby Howell 2019 Goalie Allentown
Ohio - Central Abbey Dop 2018 Midfield St. Francis DeSales

2018 Girls' High School All-American

Area Player Name Grad Year Position High School
California - Greater Los Angeles Zoe Puccia 2018 Attack Palos Verdes
Texas - North Zoe Durham 2018 Midfield Highland Park
Georgia Zoe Antona 2018 Midfield Roswell
New Jersey - South Wayden Ay 2019 Defense Haddonfield Memorial
Pennsylvania - Eastern Veronica Hineman 2018 Midfield Unionville
New York - Adirondack Tessa Hughes 2018 Attack Bethlehem Central High School
California - San Diego Tessa Bass 2018 Attack La Costa Canyon
North Carolina Tess Meurling 2018 Midfield Apex
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Teagan Canning 2018 Attack Brooks School
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Taylyn Stadler 2018 Midfield Syosset
Alabama Taylore Hanna 2019 Midfield Oak Mountain
Maryland - Chesapeake Taylor Suplee 2018 Goalie Southern
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Taylor Lawrence 2018 Defense Hoton-Arms School
New York - Western Taylor Gehen 2018 Midfield Frontier
California - Central Coast Taylor DeGroff 2019 Midfield Castilleja School
Maryland - Western Tayler Warehime 2018 Midfield Manchester Valley
Florida - South Atlantic Tara Shecter 2018 Midfield Pine Crest School
Kentucky Tara Johnson 2018 Midfield Sacred Heart Academy
California - San Diego Tanner Gates 2018 Midfield El Camino
New York - Western TaNia Cunningham 2018 Defense Nichols
New Jersey - North Tai Jankowski 2019 Midfield Bridgewater
Georgia Tabitha Conrad 2019 Midfield Wesleyan School
New York - Upstate Sydney Roderick 2018 Attack South Jefferson
California - Orange County Sydney Payne 2018 Midfield Mater Dei
New Hampshire Sydney Lynch 2019 Midfield Bedford
Pennsylvania - Western Sydney Larson 2019 Midfield Sewickley Academy
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Stephanie Hong 2019 Midfield Holton-Arms
Minnesota Sophia Skallerud 2018 Midfield Blake School
Illinois Sophia Rucker 2020 Midfield Loyola Academy
California - San Diego Sophia LeRose 2018 Goalie Torrey Pines
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Sophia Dicenso 2019 Midfield Foxboro
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Sophia DeRosa 2018 Midfield Cold Spring Harbor
Colorado Sloane Murphy 2019 Midfield Colorado Academy
Nevada - South Skylar Minden 2018 Attack Bishop Gorman
New York - New York City Sinead Bonner 2018 Midfield Curtis
Utah Sierra Savage 2019 Goalie American Fork
Vermont Shayla Young Heekin 2018 Attack Burr and Burton Academy
Utah Shaye Henderson 2019 Midfield Park City
New Jersey - South Savannah Slack 2018 Midfield Eastern Regional
Florida - North Sarah Thomasson 2018 Midfield Ponte Vedra
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Sarah Reznick 2018 Goalie Long Beach
Connecticut Sarah Jaques 2020 Attack Darien
Texas - Central Sarah Delahunt 2018 Midfield McNeil High School
Maryland - Baltimore Sarah Cooper 2018 Defense Notre Dame Prep
Washington State Samantha Cohen 2018 Midfield Roosevelt
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Samantha Horan 2018 Goalie Marin Catholic
Connecticut Ryan Smith 2019 Midfield Sacred Heart Greenwich
North Carolina RosaLee Schiemer 2018 Midfield Lake Norman
California - Central Coast Rory Callahan 2018 Midfield St. Ignatius College Prep
New Jersey - South Robin Panzarella 2018 Midfield Moorestown
Connecticut Riley Kokoruda 2018 Midfield Daniel Hand
Texas - Greater Houston Riley Halloran 2018 Midfield Conroe
Oregon Riley Drullinger 2019 Goalie West Linn High School
Illinois Riley Dolan 2018 Midfield Loyola Academy
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Reilly Casey 2020 Attack Bishop Ireton
Pennsylvania - Eastern Regan Nealon 2019 Midfield Garnet Valley
Minnesota Reagan Roelofs 2018 Midfield Apple Valley
Vermont Raven Payne 2018 Goalie Middlebury Union
New York - Adirondack Rachel Spaulding 2018 Attack Queensbury
Pennsylvania - Eastern Rachel Matey 2018 Defense Archbishop Carroll
Pennsylvania - Western Rachel Hirst 2018 Attack Hampton
Texas - Greater Houston Rachel Hall 2018 Goalie CyWoods
Minnesota Rachel Graff 2018 Midfield Bloomington Jefferson
New Hampshire Phoebe Day 2019 Midfield St. Paul's
Texas - Central Peyton Murphy 2020 Attack West Lake High School
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Payton Vaughn 2018 Midfield Concord Carlisle
New York - Greater Rochester Payton Lill 2018 Midfield Webster Schroeder
Connecticut Paisley Eagan 2018 Midfield Wilton
Utah Paige Williams 2018 Midfield Jordan
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Paige Richbourg 2018 Midfield Centreville
Virginia - Charlottesville Paige McGlothlin 2018 Midfield Monticello
Florida - Central (Orlando) Paige Kienle 2018 Attack Trinity Preparatory School
Vermont Olivia Watanabe 2019 Midfield Burr and Burton Academy
Maryland - Baltimore Olivia Rubin 2018 Midfield Bryn Mawr School
Missouri - Saint Louis Olivia Proctor 2019 Midfield Mary Institute Country Day
New York - Upstate Olivia Penoyer 2018 Attack Christian Brothers Academy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Olivia Little 2018 Midfield Springfield Delco
Pennsylvania - Eastern Olivia Lawton 2019 Midfield Downingtown East
Pennsylvania - Eastern Olivia Dirks 2019 Attack Episcopal Academy
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Olivia Carner 2019 Midfield Northport High School
Connecticut Olivia Caan 2019 Defense Greenwich
Florida - Gulf Coast Olivia Adamson 2021 Midfield H.B. Plant
New Jersey - North Nicole Macolino 2018 Midfield Ridgewood
Connecticut Nicole Humphrey 2019 Midfield Darien
California - San Diego Natalie Wilson 2018 Midfield Coronado
Pennsylvania - Eastern Natalie Pansini 2020 Midfield Agnes Irwin
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Natalie Gates 2018 Attack W.T. Woodson
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Murphy McDonough 2018 Attack Norwell
Virginia - Richmond Morgan Whitaker 2018 Midfield Deep Run
Maine Morgan Pike 2018 Midfield Massabesic High School
Florida - South Atlantic Morgan Lusk 2018 Goalie St. Thomas Aquinas
Arizona Morgan Kubicki 2019 Attack Chaparral
New York - New York City Morgan Cassiliana 2018 Midfield New Dorp
Minnesota Molly Moynihan 2018 Midfield Apple Valley
Georgia Molly Dankowski 2018 Midfield Pinecrest Academy
Ohio - Central Molly Bursinger 2019 Midfield Olentangy Liberty
Georgia Molly Bradach 2018 Defense Wesleyan School
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Mollie Carr 2018 Midfield Stone Ridge
Delaware Moira Carroll 2019 Midfield Ursuline Academy
New York - Greater Rochester Michelle Messenger 2018 Goalie Pittsford
New Jersey - North Michaela McMahon 2018 Midfield Saddle River Day
Rhode Island Meredith Langmuir 2019 Midfield Moses Brown
New Jersey - North Mena Loescher 2018 Attack Ridge
Michigan Mekenzie VanderMolen 2018 Midfield Rockford
Rhode Island Meghan Keenan 2019 Attack Wheeler
Florida - South Megan Mangines 2019 Midfield American Heritage
Pennsylvania - Western Megan Lieberman 2018 Defense Pine Richland
Ohio - Central Megan Kozar 2018 Attack Upper Arlington
Pennsylvania - Central Megan Halczuk 2019 Midfield Kennard-Dale
North Carolina Megan Flesch 2018 Midfield Charlotte Catholic
Texas - North Megan Carney 2018 Attack John Paul II
Vermont Megan Ayotte 2018 Midfield Brattleboro Union
Colorado Meg Hanson 2018 Attack Arapahoe
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Meaghan Tyrrell 2018 Attack Mount Sinai High School
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Meaghan Scutaro 2018 Defense Mount Sinai High School
Florida - North Mason Yonge 2018 Attack Oak Hall School
New York - Greater Rochester Mary Soures 2018 Midfield Webster Thomas
Michigan Mary Schumar 2019 Attack East Grand Rapids
New Jersey - South Mary Kate George 2018 Midfield Shore Regional
Pennsylvania - Western Marina Miller 2018 Midfield Pine Richland
Pennsylvania - Eastern Maria Pansini 2018 Midfield Agnes Irwin
Illinois Maria Mulvihill 2019 Defense Hinsdale Central High School
North Carolina Margaret Anne Warner 2019 Midfield Broughton
New York - Western Maren Geiger 2018 Goalie Nichols
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Mairead Durkin 2018 Midfield Albertus Magnus
California - San Diego Maggie Garvey 2018 Midfield La Jolla
New York - Long Island Independent Maggie Fort 2019 Midfield Poly Prep
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Maggie Dolan 2018 Attack Hopkinton
Virginia - Richmond Maggie Bostain 2020 Midfield Collegiate School
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Maggie Bellaschi 2018 Defense Stone Ridge
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Maeson Tydings 2018 Defense Good Counsel
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Madison Mote 2018 Midfield Bishop Ireton
Virginia - Richmond Madison Jiranek 2018 Midfield St. Catherine's
Maine Madison Drain 2018 Midfield Massabesic High School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Madison Doucette 2018 Goalie Unionville
California - Orange County Madison Barkate 2019 Midfield Saint Margaret's Episcopal
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Madison Ahern 2019 Midfield Notre Dame Academy
Virginia - Southwest Madelynn Bowman 2018 Goalie Salem
Maryland - Western Madelyn Macera 2018 Attack Westminster
Pennsylvania - Central Madeleine Zimmer 2020 Midfield Hershey
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Madeleine Balter 2019 Midfield Wellesley
Maryland - Baltimore Maddie Jenner 2018 Midfield McDonogh
Florida - South Maddie Ellis 2018 Midfield Vero Beach
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Maddie Souza 2018 Attack San Ramon
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Mackenzie Rosenberg 2018 Midfield North Attleboro
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Mackenzie Porter 2018 Goalie Hendrick Hudson
Washington State Mackenzie Chapman 2018 Midfield Bainbridge
Georgia Lyndsey Lewis 2019 Midfield Mill Creek
Pennsylvania - Central Lucy Svetec 2019 Midfield Manheim Township
Kentucky Lucy Poindexter 2019 Attack Kentucky Country Day
Illinois Lucy Murray 2019 Attack New Trier
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Lucie Gildehaus 2018 Midfield Middlesex School
New York - Western Lois Garlow 2019 Midfield Mount St. Mary's
Florida - Central (Orlando) Logan Gierke 2018 Midfield Lake Highland Preparatory School
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Logan Dougherty 2018 Attack W.T. Woodson
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Lizzie Lohrer 2018 Defense Bishop Ireton
Pennsylvania - Central Lindsey Strohl 2018 Attack Governor Mifflin
New York - Adirondack Lindsey Frank 2019 Midfield Saratoga Springs
Pennsylvania - Central Lindsey Durkota 2020 Attack Hempfield
Delaware Lindsay Monigle 2018 Attack Cape Henlopen
New Hampshire Lindsay Hult 2021 Midfield Bishop Guertin
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Lily Tardif 2019 Midfield Wayland
Idaho Lily Shalz 2018 Midfield Bishop Kelly
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Lilly Byrne 2018 Defense Langley
New Jersey - North Lillie Kloak 2018 Midfield Ridgewood
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Lillian Stout 2018 Midfield St. Mark's School
Virginia - Southwest Lillian Blair 2018 Midfield Salem
New York - Long Island Independent LiliAnna Khosrowshahi 2018 Attack Hackley School
Connecticut Libby McKenna 2018 Midfield Fairfield Warde
Wisconsin Lia Oren 2018 Goalie Nicolet
Connecticut Lia LaPrise 2018 Midfield Loomis Chaffee
California - San Diego Lexie Likins 2019 Defense La Costa Canyon
Florida - South Lexi Patton 2018 Goalie Vero Beach
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Lexi Ledoyen 2018 Midfield Bishop Ireton
Pennsylvania - Western Lexi Gibbons 2018 Midfield Mt Lebanon
Florida - Gulf Coast Lexi Ashby 2019 Midfield H.B. Plant
Tennessee Leelee Denton 2020 Midfield Harpeth Hall
New York - Long Island Independent Leah Holmes 2020 Attack Hackley School
Colorado Lauren Russell 2018 Midfield Colorado Academy
New Hampshire Lauren Lisauskas 2020 Attack Pinkerton Academy
Ohio - North Coast Lauren Iott 2018 Midfield Cleveland Heights High School
Ohio - Central Lauren Farber 2018 Midfield Upper Arlington
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Lauren Craft 2018 Midfield Brewster
Tennessee Lanier Mason 2018 Attack Ensworth
South Carolina Lanie Graves 2018 Midfield Spartanburg
Georgia Landyn White 2018 Goalie Cambridge
Pennsylvania - Central Kylee Hubiak 2019 Midfield Exeter Township
Illinois Kristiana Strtak 2019 Midfield Hinsdale Central High School
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Krissy Kowalski 2018 Goalie Manhasset
New Hampshire Kiley Davis 2019 Midfield Pinkerton Academy
New York - Upstate Kiera Shanley 2019 Midfield Fayetteville-Manlius
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Kerri Gutenberger 2019 Midfield North Rockland
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Kennon Moon 2019 Midfield St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Florida - South Atlantic Kennady Smith 2018 Goalie Pine Crest School
Delaware Kendra Schweizer 2018 Midfield St. Marks
Florida - Gulf Coast Kendall Miller 2019 Midfield Saint Stephen's Episcopal
Florida - Central (Orlando) Kendall Goldfarb 2018 Defense Lake Brantley High School
Georgia Kendall Brand 2019 Goalie Kell
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Kelsey Shea 2018 Midfield Paul VI
Pennsylvania - Central Kelsey Kimmel 2019 Midfield Lampeter-Strasburg
New Jersey - North Kelly McIntyre 2019 Midfield West Morris Mendham
California - Greater Los Angeles Kelly Hoyt 2019 Midfield Palos Verdes
Indiana Kelly Csenar 2018 Midfield Carmel
California - San Diego Kelli McKinnon 2018 Midfield Torrey Pines
Missouri - Saint Louis Kaylon Buckner 2018 Midfield Ladue Horton Watkins
Indiana Kaylee Riggins 2018 Midfield Zionsville Community
California - San Diego Kayla Nitahara 2019 Midfield La Jolla
New Jersey - South Kayla Frank 2019 Midfield Moorestown
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Kayla DeRose 2018 Attack Good Counsel
Massachusetts - Western Kay Conway 2019 Midfield Longmeadow
Florida - Central (Orlando) Katie Williams 2019 Midfield Hagerty High School
New York - Upstate Katie Shanley 2019 Attack Fayetteville-Manlius
Connecticut Katie Ramsay 2018 Midfield Darien
Florida - Gulf Coast Katie Pierce 2018 Midfield Saint Stephen's Episcopal
Kentucky Katie Gerber 2018 Midfield Eastern High School
Oregon Katie Freeman 2020 Midfield Lake Oswego High School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Katie Crager 2018 Attack Episcopal Academy
New Jersey - North Katie Carnevale 2019 Attack Summit
Washington State Katie Brodsky 2018 Midfield Mercer Island
New York - Greater Rochester Kathryn Smolensky 2018 Attack Brighton
Maryland - Chesapeake Kathleen Sullivan 2019 Attack South River
New York - Adirondack Katherine Wendell 2018 Attack Saratoga Springs High School
New York - Long Island Catholic Katherine DeSimone 2020 Attack St. Anthony's
Georgia Katelyn Morgan 2020 Attack Walton
Connecticut Kate Shaffer 2019 Midfield Conard
Tennessee Kate Murphy 2019 Midfield St. Georges Independent
Michigan Kate Elizabeth DeYoung 2019 Midfield Grand Rapids Christian
Indiana Kate Burnside 2018 Midfield Cathedral
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Kate Balicki 2019 Midfield Wayland
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Kasey Choma 2019 Midfield Eastport South Manor High School
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Kasey Braun 2018 Midfield Cardinal Newman
Michigan Karrington Vandermolen 2019 Midfield Rockford
Connecticut Karlie Bucci 2018 Midfield New Canaan
Connecticut Karina Schulze 2018 Midfield Greenwich Academy
Rhode Island Kari Buonanno 2019 Attack Moses Brown
Pennsylvania - Eastern Kamryn McNeal 2018 Attack Garnet Valley
Georgia Kaley Attaway 2019 Midfield Blessed Trinity Catholic
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Kaitlyn Pham 2018 Goalie Holton-Arms School
New Jersey - North Kaitlyn Mead 2018 Midfield Sparta High
Pennsylvania - Eastern Kaitlyn Detwiler 2018 Midfield Archbishop Carroll
New York - Section 9 (Hudson Valley) Kaitlyn Daly 2018 Midfield Millbrook
Colorado Kailee Lammers 2018 Midfield Dakota Ridge
California - San Diego Kaia Evans 2018 Midfield Del Norte
Minnesota Kacie Riggs 2019 Midfield Eden Prairie
New Jersey - South Kacey Knobloch 2018 Attack Moorestown
Florida - Central (Orlando) Justine Decker 2019 Midfield Dr. Phillips High School
Kentucky Julie Lindsey 2018 Midfield Eastern High School
New Jersey - North Julia Szynal 2019 Midfield Summit
Oregon Julia Stites 2018 Attack Summit High School
Connecticut Julia Ozimek 2018 Defense New Canaan
Maryland - Baltimore Julia Hoffman 2018 Attack McDonogh
Ohio - Southern Julia Harmon 2018 Midfield Mount Notre Dame
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Julia Greene 2019 Defense Notre Dame Academy
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Julia Barry 2019 Midfield Duxbury
Ohio - North Coast Josie Lowell 2018 Midfield Shaker Heights High School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jordyn Bauer 2018 Midfield West Chester Henderson
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Jordan Torres 2018 Midfield Andover
Tennessee Jordan Groover 2018 Midfield Hutchison
South Carolina Jordan Green 2019 Midfield Chapin
Minnesota Jordan Anderson 2019 Midfield Prior Lake
Illinois Johanna Kingsfield 2019 Midfield Montini Catholic High School
Pennsylvania - Central Joanna Lee Helm 2019 Attack Wyomissing Area
Indiana Jessica Turner 2018 Midfield Culver Academies
New York - Upstate Jessica Meneilly 2018 Midfield Cicero-North Syracuse
Missouri - Saint Louis Jennifer Williams 2018 Midfield Mary Institute Country Day
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Jennifer Medjid 2018 Attack Garden City
Illinois Jenna Collignon 2020 Midfield Hinsdale Central High School
New Hampshire Jen Rogers 2018 Midfield Exeter
New Jersey - South Janie Cowley 2019 Midfield Manasquan
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Jane McAvoy 2019 Attack Georgetown Visitation
Delaware Jane Lyons 2018 Midfield Ursuline Academy
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Jane Hansen 2019 Midfield Cohasset
Virginia - Tidewater Jane Carter Chandler 2018 Attack Norfolk Academy
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Jamie Level 2018 Midfield Novato
New York - Western Jalyn Jimmerson 2018 Midfield Lake Shore
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Jaclyn Gatti 2018 Midfield Massapequa
New York - Western Ivy Santana 2018 Midfield Lake Shore
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Isabelle Smith 2020 Midfield Westhampton Beach High School
Michigan Isabelle Scane 2018 Midfield Cranbrook Kingswood
Texas - Greater Houston Isabelle Martire 2018 Attack Kinkaid
Pennsylvania - Central Isabella Karstien 2020 Midfield Exeter Township
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Isabella Mayo 2020 Midfield Amador Valley
New York - New York City Isabel Best 2018 Midfield Hunter College
Colorado Isabel Anema 2018 Midfield Cherry Creek
Rhode Island Hope Robertson 2018 Midfield Barrington
California - Orange County Hennessey Evans 2019 Midfield Trabuco Hills
New Jersey - North Helen Johnson 2018 Midfield Summit
North Carolina Hayden Callahan 2018 Defense Cardinal Gibbons
Colorado Hannah Mill 2018 Attack Chaparral
New Hampshire Hannah McCarthy 2019 Attack Bedford
Maryland - Baltimore Hannah Mardiney 2018 Attack Notre Dame Prep
Florida - North Hannah Ingalls 2018 Defense Bartram Trail
Florida - North Hannah Carolan 2018 Midfield Stanton College Preparatory
Maine Hallie Schwartzman 2018 Midfield Kennebunk High School
Colorado Hali Sibilia 2019 Attack Cherry Creek
New York - Upstate Hailey Carroll 2018 Attack Fulton
Illinois Greer Bireley 2019 Attack Glenbrook South High School
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Grayson Offutt 2018 Attack St. Stephens & St. Agnes
North Carolina Grace New 2019 Attack Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina Grace Nelson 2018 Midfield Cardinal Gibbons
Florida - Gulf Coast Grace Hobson 2019 Attack Newsome
New York - Section 9 (Hudson Valley) Grace Gavis 2018 Midfield Kingston
Washington State Grace Fujinaga 2019 Midfield Overlake
Michigan Grace Bielby 2018 Midfield Okemos
Wisconsin Grace Berrien 2018 Midfield University School of Milwaukee
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Grace Arthur 2019 Midfield Marblehead
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Gina Marie Ricciotti 2020 Midfield Bridgewater-Raynham
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Gianna New 2018 Attack Fox Lane
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Gianna Cameron 2020 Goalie Franklin
North Carolina Gia Colombo 2018 Midfield Charlotte Latin School
Connecticut Genevieve DeWinter 2018 Midfield Greenwich
New Jersey - South Gabryelle Bodine 2018 Attack Cherokee
Texas - Central Gabi Pulsifer 2018 Midfield St. Michael's High School
North Carolina Gabby Young 2018 Goalie Cardinal Gibbons
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Fiona McGowan 2019 Midfield Westwood
Florida - Central (Orlando) Finley Cassidy 2018 Midfield Olympia High School
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Fallon Vaughn 2020 Attack Concord Carlisle
Virginia - Richmond Faith Anna 2018 Midfield Atlee
Rhode Island Evie Williams 2019 Attack Moses Brown
Tennessee Evelyn Roberts 2018 Midfield St. Mary's Episcopal
Maine Eva Then 2018 Midfield Yarmouth High School
Connecticut Eva Greco 2018 Attack Wilton
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Erin Tierney 2018 Midfield Massapequa
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Erin Schaffer 2018 Midfield Foothill
Pennsylvania - Eastern Erin Garvey 2018 Midfield Unionville
Georgia Erin Degnan 2019 Midfield Milton
Kansas - Heartland (KS/MO) Erica Odell 2018 Midfield Lees Summit North
New Jersey - South Erica Barr 2018 Midfield Shawnee
New Jersey - North Emma Wightman 2018 Midfield Ridge
New York - New York City Emma Seitz 2018 Midfield Hunter College
South Carolina Emma Pizzo 2018 Midfield Bishop England
Indiana Emma Kennedy 2018 Midfield Bishop Chatard
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Emma Kearney 2018 Midfield Acton Boxborough
California - Greater Los Angeles Emma Hodges 2019 Midfield Redondo Union
California - Central Coast Emma Briger 2019 Goalie Sacred Heart Prep
New York - Greater Rochester Emma Arnold 2019 Midfield Palmyra Macedon
Pennsylvania - Eastern Emily Wills 2019 Attack Agnes Irwin
Ohio - Central Emily Rezabek 2019 Attack New Albany
Michigan Emily Renfrew 2018 Midfield Okemos
Massachusetts - Western Emily Oliver 2019 Attack Agawam
Kentucky Emily Harrison 2019 Midfield Kentucky Country Day
Connecticut Emily Clorite 2018 Midfield Choate Rosemary Hall
Wisconsin Emily Becker 2019 Midfield Indian Trail
Michigan Emily Beazley 2018 Midfield Hartland
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Emerson Cabrera 2018 Midfield Northport
Minnesota Eloise Cherian 2019 Midfield Breck
Florida - Central (Orlando) Ellie Stricker 2019 Attack Bishop Moore Catholic
Maryland - Eastern Shore Ellie Roser 2018 Midfield Easton
Ohio - Southern Ellie Rabenold 2019 Midfield Indian Hill
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ellie Mueller 2020 Attack Radnor
Oregon Ellie Kruse 2018 Midfield Lincoln High School
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Ellie Kiernan 2019 Defense Georgetown Visitation
South Carolina Ellie Hoos 2018 Midfield Chapin
Minnesota Ellie Henry 2018 Defense Eden Prairie
North Carolina Ellie Bromley 2019 Midfield Apex
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Elle Hansen 2018 Midfield Cohasset
Oregon Ella Smith 2020 Midfield Jesuit High School
North Carolina Ella Reaves Vaughan 2019 Midfield Cardinal Gibbons
Colorado Elizabeth Phillips 2018 Midfield Palmer Ridge
Georgia Elizabeth Harrison 2020 Midfield Lassiter
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Elizabeth Fox 2018 Midfield North Rockland
Tennessee Elizabeth Farnsworth 2018 Midfield Hutchison
Florida - Gulf Coast Elise Paolini 2018 Midfield Barron G. Collier
Minnesota Elise Hitchcock 2018 Midfield Cretin Derham Hall
Georgia Elise Hammelrath 2018 Defense Blessed Trinity Catholic
Michigan Elena Salazar 2020 Attack Hartland
Massachusetts - Central Eleanor Eisenklam 2018 Midfield Groton Dunstable
Pennsylvania - Eastern Devon Whitaker 2020 Midfield Episcopal Academy
Pennsylvania - Eastern Devin McClain 2018 Goalie Harriton
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Delaney Wilmott 2018 Midfield Novato
New Jersey - South Delaney Lawler 2019 Defense Moorestown
Michigan Delaney Kirinovic 2019 Defense DeWitt
New Jersey - South Deanna Balsama 2018 Midfield Washington Township
Michigan Danyelle Hardy 2018 Attack Grand Ledge
Utah Danni Westerman 2019 Midfield Viewmont
Florida - North Danielle Kelley 2019 Attack Bartram Trail
New Jersey - South Daniella Paterno 2018 Attack Clearview Regional
Virginia - Tidewater DA Coss 2018 Midfield Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Nevada - North Cyd Curle 2018 Midfield Galena
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Courtney Weeks 2018 Midfield Bayport High School
Ohio - Southern Courtney Robinson 2018 Midfield Mariemont
Illinois Courtney Kaskey 2018 Midfield New Trier
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Courtlynne Caskin 2018 Midfield Potomac School
Pennsylvania - Eastern Corrine Bednarik 2019 Midfield Downingtown West
Rhode Island Clare Gaffney 2018 Attack Barrington
New York - Section 9 (Hudson Valley) Claire Martell 2019 Goalie Millbrook
New York - Adirondack Claire Conway 2018 Defense Bethlehem Central High School
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Ciara Frawley 2018 Midfield Yorktown
Texas - Greater Houston Chloe Hunter 2019 Midfield Kinkaid
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Chloe Conaghan 2019 Midfield National Cathedral
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Charlotte Smith 2019 Midfield Langley
North Carolina Charlotte Pedlow 2018 Midfield Charlotte Country Day
South Carolina Charlotte Anderson 2019 Midfield Fort Mill
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Charlie Rudy 2018 Attack Novato
Illinois Charley Meier 2020 Midfield New Trier
Arizona Caylie Wagner 2018 Midfield Xavier College Prep
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Catie Corolla 2019 Midfield Leonardtown
New Jersey - North Catherine Roxas 2018 Midfield Ridgewood
California - Greater Los Angeles Cate Mackel 2018 Midfield Chaminade College Prep
Pennsylvania - Eastern Cate Cox 2019 Attack Radnor
Missouri - Saint Louis Cate Camenzind 2019 Midfield Kirkwood
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Cassidy Weeks 2018 Midfield Bayport High School
New Jersey - South Cassidy Spilis 2019 Midfield Seneca
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Cassidy Slavik 2018 Attack McLean
Maryland - Eastern Shore Cassidy Creighton 2019 Midfield Kent Island
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Cassidy Burns 2018 Midfield Plainedge
Minnesota Carrie Jean Froemming 2019 Midfield Eden Prairie
Florida - South Atlantic Caroline Stefans 2020 Midfield St. Thomas Aquinas
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Caroline Phelps 2018 Midfield Rivers School
Virginia - Tidewater Caroline Inderlied 2018 Midfield First Colonial High School
Tennessee Caroline Frist 2019 Attack Ensworth
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Caroline DeBellis 2019 Attack Cold Spring Harbor
Connecticut Caroline Curnal 2018 Attack Ridgefield
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Caroline Burnett 2019 Defense St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Florida - South Atlantic Carly Steinlauf 2019 Attack St. Thomas Aquinas
Oregon Carlie Leach 2018 Midfield Lake Oswego High School
South Carolina Carley Camp 2018 Midfield Spartanburg
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Cara O'Reilly 2019 Midfield John Jay
Virginia - Tidewater Camryn Mann 2018 Midfield Walsingham Academy
Florida - Central (Orlando) Cami Donadio 2020 Goalie Bishop Moore Catholic
California - San Diego Camdyn O'Donnell 2019 Attack Poway
New Jersey - North Callie Sundin 2018 Midfield Morristown
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Callie Hem 2019 Midfield Needham
Florida - South Caitlyn Wurzburger 2020 Attack American Heritage
Rhode Island Caitlin Tucker 2018 Goalie Moses Brown
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Caitlin Chicoski 2018 Midfield Wellesley
California - San Diego Caitlin "CJ" Jones 2018 Midfield La Costa Canyon
California - Orange County Cailin Young 2018 Midfield Saint Margaret's Episcopal
Maryland - Chesapeake Bryce Pfundstein 2019 Midfield Saint Mary's
Michigan Brooklyn Neumen 2018 Midfield Rockford
Idaho Brookelynn Stone 2018 Midfield Eagle
California - Orange County Brooke Williams 2019 Midfield Foothill
New York - Upstate Brooke Maietta 2018 Midfield Chenango Forks CSD
Minnesota Brooke Lewis 2019 Attack Eden Prairie
Georgia Brooke Beverly 2019 Attack Mill Creek
North Carolina Brooke Baker 2020 Midfield Ravenscroft
New Hampshire Bridget Babcock 2019 Midfield St. Paul's
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Brianne Gross 2018 Midfield Oak Ridge
Georgia Brianna Carasquillo 2019 Midfield Milton
Connecticut Braeden Dial 2018 Attack New Canaan
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Boo DeWitt 2020 Midfield Miramonte
Florida - Gulf Coast Baylee Barker 2018 Midfield Saint Stephen's Episcopal
Georgia Bailey Hawkins 2018 Midfield Cambridge
North Carolina Averee Gerold 2018 Midfield Ashley
South Carolina Ava Ward 2019 Midfield Bishop England
New Jersey - South Ava Scudillo 2019 Midfield Notre Dame
Michigan Audrey Whiteside 2019 Midfield East Grand Rapids
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Audra Tosone 2019 Midfield Walpole
Wisconsin Aubrey McLaren 2019 Midfield Whitefish Bay
California - Orange County Ashley Stokes 2020 Midfield Foothill
Connecticut Ashley Humphrey 2020 Attack Darien
New Jersey - South Ashley Campo 2019 Midfield Haddonfield Memorial
Pennsylvania - Central Ariana Kline 2019 Defense Exeter Township
New York - Long Island Catholic Arden Tierney 2019 Attack Sacred Heart
New Jersey - North Annika Begley 2018 Midfield Morristown
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Annie Walsh 2019 Midfield Franklin
Delaware Annie Judge 2018 Defense Cape Henlopen
Connecticut Annie Eddy 2019 Attack Cheshire
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Anne Dyson 2018 Midfield St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Illinois Annabelle Burke 2020 Midfield Loyola Academy
New Jersey - South Annabelle Albert 2018 Attack Lawrenceville
New Jersey - North Anna Zebrowski 2018 Midfield Oak Knoll School
Texas - North Anna Winkeler 2019 Attack Episcopal School
North Carolina Anna West 2019 Midfield Durham Academy
Maryland - Western Anna Ruby 2019 Midfield Westminster
California - Central Coast Anna Clarke 2018 Midfield St. Ignatius College Prep
California - Central Coast Anna Barton 2019 Midfield Woodside Priory
Michigan Angelina Wiater 2018 Midfield Cranbrook Kingswood
Colorado Angela Naughton 2018 Midfield Columbine
Utah Anesa Ernst 2018 Attack American Fork
New York - Adirondack Amy Moreau 2018 Midfield Schuylerville
Pennsylvania - Eastern Amelia Kienzle 2018 Midfield Conestoga
New York - Upstate Amanda Fedore 2018 Midfield Vestal
New Jersey - South Amanda Farnsworth 2018 Defense Eastern Regional
New York - Upstate Amanda Cramer 2018 Midfield Fayetteville-Manlius
Maryland - Western Alyssa Wright 2019 Attack Oakdale
Pennsylvania - Eastern Alyssa Long 2020 Midfield Springfield Delco
Kansas - Heartland (KS/MO) Alyssa Graebner 2018 Goalie Blue Valley North
Ohio - North Coast Alyssa Baranuk 2018 Midfield Medina High School
Pennsylvania - Western Ally Klaber 2018 Midfield Mt Lebanon
Georgia Allie Dreyer 2018 Midfield Kennesaw Mountain
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Allie Berkery 2018 Midfield Bronxville
Florida - South Allegra Catalano 2019 Attack American Heritage
California - Greater Los Angeles Alison Shafer 2018 Midfield Redondo Union
Georgia Alison Mills 2019 Attack Lassiter
Delaware Alia Marshall 2018 Midfield Cape Henlopen
California - Central Coast Ali Peyton 2018 Attack Santa Catalina School
Utah Ali Fullmer 2019 Midfield Riverton
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ali Diamond 2018 Attack Plymouth Whitemarsh
California - Greater Los Angeles Alexis Robinson 2018 Goalie Oak Park
Georgia Alexis Bell 2018 Midfield Northview
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Alexandra Schmalz 2019 Midfield Buckingham Browne and Nichols
Massachusetts - Eastern Public/Catholic Alexandra Finn 2019 Attack Westwood
Connecticut Alexa Moro 2018 Goalie Staples
New Jersey - South Alaina Parisella 2018 Midfield Mount Saint Mary Academy
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Aislinn McCarthy 2019 Goalie Noble and Greenough School
Florida - Central (Orlando) Ainsley Thurston 2019 Midfield Lake Highland Preparatory School
Alabama Aimie Perino 2020 Midfield Vestavia Hills
Pennsylvania - Western Abigail Levier 2019 Goalie Pine Richland
Minnesota Abby Jones 2018 Midfield Blaine
Virginia - Richmond Abby Jenkins 2020 Midfield St. Catherine's School
Minnesota Abby Hagberg 2018 Attack Stillwater Area
New Hampshire Abby Cranney 2018 Midfield Souhegan
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Abbigale Young 2018 Goalie Carondelet
Wisconsin Abbey Lippold 2018 Midfield Arrowhead Union

2018 Girls' Coach of the Year

Area Coach's Name High School
West Virginia Will Moore George Washington
Indiana Troy Shekell Evansville North
Ohio - Southern Thomas Crawford Wyoming
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Tara Lahm Valhalla
Washington State Tamiko Tommila Bainbridge
New York - New York City Raymond Basso Hunter College
Oregon Paje Stelling Westview
Pennsylvania - Central Mark Pinkerton Manheim Township
Delaware Lori Schweizer St. Mark's
Connecticut Lori Connelly North Branford
Missouri - Saint Louis Lindsay Carlile Westminster Christian
Texas - North Lellie Swords Highland Park
Virginia - Charlottesville Kim Parsons Covenant
Pennsylvania - Western Kelsey Viets Hampton
Florida - South Atlantic Kelly Fenton Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
New York - Western Katy Ryan Hamburg
Arizona Katie Dirvonas Corona
California - San Diego Kaitlin Doucette Torrey Pines
Minnesota Judy Baxter Eden Prairie
Florida - South John McClain American Heritage
Idaho Jim Pape Boise
Wisconsin Jill Kyhn Franklin
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Janet McCormick Holton-Arms
Alabama Hunter Faulconer Mountain Brook
California - Orange County Holly Reilly Saint Margaret's Episcopal
New Jersey - South Heather Whalin Burlington City
Kansas - Heartland (KS/MO) Douglas Davis St. Thomas Aquinas
Colorado Dix Baines Chaparral
Tennessee David Gearhardt Hutchison
Utah Cliff Tomlinson West Jordan
Virginia - Richmond Christina Dobson Atlee
Maryland - Chesapeake Caroline Cochran South River
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Carol Rainson Rose Northport
Texas - Central Caitlin Fegley St. Michael's
Georgia Brandon Allen Alpharetta High School
Virginia - Tidewater Andrew DePeter Maury

2018 Jackie Pitts Award Winners

Area Player Name Grad Year Position High School
Ohio - Southern Victoria Bumiller 2018 Defense Mount Notre Dame
Indiana Veronica Kirgios 2018 Goalie Penn
District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA) Taylor Lawrence 2018 Defense Holton-Arms
Minnesota Sophia Skallerud 2018 Midfield Blake School
California - San Diego Sophia LeRose 2018 Goalie Torrey Pines
Florida - North Sarah Thomasson 2018 Midfield Ponte Vedra
New York - Section 8 (Nassau County) Sarah Reznick 2018 Goalie Long Beach
South Carolina Sarah Anne Livingston 2018 Midfield Dutch Fork
Kansas - Heartland (KS/MO) Rylee Kramer 2018 Midfield Olathe
California - Orange County Quinnlyn Mason 2018 Midfield Aliso Niguel
Virginia - Richmond Morgan Whitaker 2018 Midfield Deep Run
Maryland - Western Megan Cleverly 2018 Midfield Middletown
Missouri - Saint Louis Maddy Pasque 2018 Midfield Cor Jesu Academy
New Hampshire Mackenzie Chou 2018 Midfield Bedford
Washington State Mackenzie Chapman 2018 Midfield Bainbridge
Utah Luisa Botchway 2018 Defense West
Oregon Liz Lofurno 2018 Attack West Linn
Idaho Lily Shalz 2018 Midfield Bishop Kelly
Delaware Leah Barry 2018 Defense Cape Henlopen
Ohio - North Coast Lauren Lott 2018 Midfield Cleveland Heights
Florida - South Kylie Kempe 2018 Midfield Benjamin School
Texas - Greater Houston Kendall Rives 2018 Midfield Memorial
New York - Western Kathryn Dlugosz 2018 Midfield Frontier
Massachusetts - Eastern Independent Kathryn Delaney 2018 Midfield Brooks School
Georgia Katelyn Housler 2018 Defense South Forsyth
Arizona Kallie Rice 2018 Midfield Desert Mountain
New York - Section 9 (Hudson Valley) Kaitlyn Daly 2018 Midfield Millbrook
Pennsylvania - Western Jocelyn Coholich 2018 Midfield Hampton
Florida - South Atlantic Jada Preston 2018 Attack St. Thomas Aquinas
Michigan Isabella VanBuren 2018 Midfield Brighton
New York - New York City Isabel Best 2018 Midfield Hunter College
Texas - North Gretchen Laukoter 2018 Midfield Coram Deo Academy
Connecticut Grace Flink 2018 Goalie Fairfield Ludlowe
New Jersey - South Gabriella Evans 2018 Defense Cherokee
Maryland - Chesapeake Erin Heritage 2018 Midfield Meade
Texas - Central Emily Youngblood 2018 Midfield Vandegrift
Colorado Elizabeth Phillips 2018 Midfield Palmer Ridge
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley) Elizabeth Fox 2018 Midfield North Rockland
Tennessee Elizabeth Farnsworth 2018 Midfield Hutchison
Massachusetts - Western ELiza Timms 2018 Midfield Agawam
West Virginia Elena G. Liu 2018 Midfield Capital
Virginia - Tidewater Daryl "DA" Coss 2018 Midfield Bishop Sullivan Catholic
Rhode Island Clare Gaffney 2018 Attack Barrington
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Casey Hearns 2018 Midfield Commack
Kentucky Caroline Foshee 2018 Attack duPont Manual High School
Nevada - North Carly Howe 2018 Midfield Douglas
New Jersey - North Callie Sundin 2018 Midfield Morristown
Ohio - Central Brooke Smith 2018 Attack Upper Arlington
California - North Coast/Sac-Joaquin Brianne Gross 2018 Midfield Oak Ridge
Florida - Gulf Coast Baylee Barker 2018 Midfield Saint Stephen's Episcopal
New York - Adirondack Amy Moreau 2018 Midfield Schuylerville
Wisconsin Amanda Wachter 2018 Defense Franklin
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ali Diamond 2018 Attack Plymouth Whitemarsh