Jump To:

All-Academic

2010 Boys' High School All American Team

Area Name Position Year High School College
Arizona Brian Jacob LaFlam Goalie 2010 Chandler Arizona State
California - Central Coast Tyler Allen Attack 2010 Stevenson School Colorado College
California - Central Coast Jacob Schekman Attack 2010 Watsonville High School San Jose State University
California - Condor/SCLA Robbie Thomson     Oaks Christian Westminster College
California - Condor/SCLA Jackson Wirht     Malibu  
California - Condor/SCLA Jeremy Fiance     Agoura  
California - Los Angeles Tom Farrell Midfield 2011 Mira Costa  
California - Los Angeles Conor O'Toole Midfield 2010 Harvard-Westlake School  
California - Los Angeles Zach Rogers Defense 2010 Palos Verdes Providence
California - Orange Co. Chris Adams Defense 2010 St. Margaret's  
California - Orange Co. Cameron Cole Attack   Foothill  
California - Orange Co. Chance Cooper Defense   Foothill  
California - Orange Co. Mike Marchand Attack 2010 Los Alamitos  
California - Orange Co. Ryan Mix Attack 2010 Corona del Mar  
California - Orange Co. Cooper Pickell Midfield   Foothill  
California - San Diego Timothy Andrews Attack 2010 La Costa Canyon Loomis Chaffee
California - San Diego Steven Bogert Defense 2010 La Costa Canyon Hofstra
California - San Diego Austin Bokmeyer Attack 2010 Rancho Bernardo Army
California - San Diego Kodie Englehart Midfield 2010 Coronado University of Vermont
California - San Diego Erik Myers Midfield 2010 Torrey Pines  
California - San Diego Kyle Runyon Attack 2011 Coronado  
California - San Diego Eric Sanschagrin Goalie 2011 La Costa Canyon  
California - San Diego Eddie Vita Attack 2010 Coronado Denison
California - San Francisco Rob Emery Midfield 2010 St. Ignatius College Preparatory Virginia
California - San Francisco Bobby Gray Attack 2011 St. Ignatius College Preparatory  
California - San Francisco Robby Inch Midfield 2010 Piedmont High School  
California - San Francisco Tim Jacob Attack 2011 Bellarmine College Preparatory  
California - San Francisco Nick Massa Goalie 2010 University High School  
California - San Francisco Ross Porter Defense 2010 Foothill High School  
California - San Francisco Ross Rudow Attack 2010 San Ramon Valley High School  
California - San Francisco Matt Samet Midfield 2010 Casa Grande Lacrosse Club  
California - San Francisco Giancarlo Sangiacomo LSM 2010 St. Ignatius College Preparatory  
Colorado Greg Kelsic Midfield 2010 Chatfield Deleware
Colorado Greg Colosimo Attack 2010 Arapahoe Drexel
Colorado Davis Gunter Defense 2010 Arapahoe Air Force Prep
Colorado Brett Mentor Midfield   Arapahoe  
Colorado Brett Newman Defense 2010 Ft. Collins Ohio State
Colorado Peter Macartney LSM 2010 Colo. Academy Bowdoin College
Colorado Russ Wilson Defense   Colo. Academy  
Colorado Erik Smith Midfield   Mullen  
Colorado Jake Smith Attack   Mullen  
Colorado Jon Law Attack 2010 Regis Univ. of Pennsylvania
Colorado Tanner Ottenbreit Defense 2011 Regis  
Colorado Scott Hewitson Midfield   Cherry Creek  
Connecticut - Fairchester AA Dylan Florian Goalie 2011 Kingswood-Oxford  
Connecticut Public Todd Heritage Attack 2010 Cheshire Bucknell University
Connecticut Public Brendan Rotanz Attack 2010 Fairfield Prep Dartmouth College
Connecticut Public Ryan McCarthy Attack 2010 Glastonbury Yale University
Connecticut Public Case Matheis Attack 2012 Darien  
Connecticut Public Mike Francia Attack 2011 Wilton  
Connecticut Public Colin Dunster Midfield 2010 Greenwich Bryant University
Connecticut Public Joe Costigan Midfield 2011 New Canaan  
Connecticut Public Darric White Defense 2010 Fairfield Prep Middlebury College
Connecticut Public George Benitez Defense 2010 Darien Stony Brook University
Connecticut Public Eric Parnon Defense 2011 Darien  
Connecticut Public Jack Ambrose Defense 2010 Staples Yale University
Connecticut Public Torrey Martone Defense 2011 Cheshire  
Connecticut Public Andrew West Goalie 2010 Darien Cornell University
Connecticut Public Nate Gaudio Goalie 2010 Cheshire Middlebury College
Connecticut Public Nick Costabile Goalie 2010 New Fairfield Cortland State U
Delaware Patrick Ashley Defense 2010 Tower Hill  
Delaware Mark Cyron Defense 2010 Salesianum  
Delaware Eric Kelley Midfield 2010 Wilmington Friends  
Delaware Ryan Kilpatrick Defense 2011 Salesianum  
Delaware Ripley Nielsen Midfield 2010 Tower Hill  
Delaware Dan Rodgers Goalie 2010 Salesianum  
Delaware Daniel Steele Midfield 2010 Cape Henlopen  
Delaware Timothy Voss Defense 2010 Cape Henlopen  
Florida - Gulf Coast Dillon Volk Goalie   Port Charlotte Mercer
Florida - Central Dylan Soler Attack 2010 Lake Brantley  
Florida - Central Will Rotatori Attack 2010 Lake Highland  
Florida - Central David Roby Attack 2010 Bishop Moore  
Florida - Central Matt Obermeyer Attack 2010 Winter Springs  
Florida - Central Doug Moore Defense   Lake Mary  
Florida - Central Graham Macnab Attack 2010 Winter Park  
Florida - Central Jesse Bernhardt Defense 2010 Lake Brantley Maryland
Florida - Central Kory Lutes Midfield 2010 Timber Creek Pfeiffer
Florida - Central George Proechel Attack 2010 Lake Highland St. Leo's
Florida - Central David Vaughan Midfield 2010 Lake Highland Wesleyan
Florida - Central Josh Haushalter Attack 2010 Bishop Moore UCF
Florida - Central Peter D'Amore Midfield 2010 Winter Springs  
Florida - Gulf Coast Peter Banta LSM   Plant  
Florida - Gulf Coast Nick Garafano Defense   Freedom  
Florida - Gulf Coast Zak Spranger Attack   Jesuit  
Florida - Gulf Coast Dillon Volk Goalie   Port Charlotte  
Florida - Gulf Coast Daniel Mora Midfield   Barron Collier  
Florida - North Michael Power Midfield 2011 Ponte Vedra Univ of Pennsylvania
Florida - North Derrick Miller Defense 2011 Ponte Vedra  
Florida - North Erik Carson Goalie 2011 Nease  
Florida - North Kyle Schwarz Attack 2011 Maclay  
Florida - South Matt Bellando Attack 2010 St. Andrews School Stony Brook University
Florida - South Tyler Black Defense 2010 Jupiter Jacksonville
Florida - South Bobby Calhoun Midfield 2010 William T. Dwyer NYIT
Florida - South Teddy DiSalvo Goalie 2010 Spanish River Washington College
Florida - South Thomas Klosowski Defense 2010 Gulliver Prep Florida International University
Florida - South Tyler Knight Midfield 2010 St. Andrews School Univ of Massachusetts
Florida - South Daniel Meyer Midfield 2010 Jupiter Christian Jacksonville
Florida - South Cole Millican Midfield 2010 St. Thomas Aquinas Stony Brook University
Florida - South Clay Noell Midfield 2010 Pope John Paul II Salisbury
Florida - South Chris Selva Goalie 2011 St. Thomas Aquinas  
Florida - South Nick O'Leary Attack 2011 William T. Dwyer  
Georgia Jack Bornhofen Attack 2010 McIntosh  
Georgia Darius Bowling Defense 2010 Holy Innocents  
Georgia Cole Branch Attack 2010 Lassiter  
Georgia Will Dempsey Midfield 2010 Harrison  
Georgia Peter DeWispelaere Defense 2010 Alpharetta  
Georgia Taylor Grice Goalie 2010 Wesleyan  
Georgia Tucker Hammock Midfield 2010 Lassiter  
Georgia Jimbo Izlar Attack 2011 Westminster  
Georgia Carl Jackson Midfield 2010 Woodward  
Georgia Rick Lewis Midfield 2011 St. Pius  
Georgia Mike Nugent Goalie 2011 Milton  
Idaho Michael Baker Goalie 2010 Meridian  
Idaho Sayer Thomas

Jr.

Midfield 2011 Boise High School  
Illinois Luke Cowan Attack 2011 Loyola Academy  
Illinois Chad Ellis Attack 2010 St. Charles High School Carthage College
Illinois Tim Engel Attack 2010 Stevenson University of Hartford
Illinois Matt Harris Defense 2010 Stevenson Syracuse
Illinois Mick Parks Midfield 2011 New Trier  
Illinois Charlie Polan LSM 2010 New Trier Arizona State
Illinois Chris Sweitzer Attack 2010 New Trier Trinity
Indiana Brandon Benn Attack 2010 Culver Academy Johns Hopkins
Indiana Will Corrigan Midfield 2011 St. Joseph  
Indiana Connor Eustace Defense 2010 Culver Academy  
Indiana Jesse Rabishaw Midfield 2010 Culver Academy  
Kansas Trevor William Ecton Attack 2010 Olathe East Mesa State College
Kentucky Peter Murphy Attack 2010 St Xavier Providence
Kentucky Zack Connors Attack 2010 Trinity Centre
Kentucky Patrick Rhea Att/Mid 2011 Collegiate  
Louisiana JT Terzia Attack 2010 Loyola College Prep  
Louisiana Louis Lacour Attack 2010 Jesuit High School  
Maine Ben Brewster Defense 2010 Cape Elizabeth Bowdoin
Maine Tom Foden Attack 2010 Cape Elizabeth Fort Lewis
Maine Dan Hanley Midfield 2010 Falmouth Bowdoin
Maine Michael Kane Midfield 2010 Falmouth Salisbury
Maine Caleb Kenney Midfield 2010 Portland  
Maine Steven Petrovek Attack 2010 Yarmouth Denver
Maine John Williams Defense 2010 Brunswick Univ of Connecticut
Maine Cam Woodworth Attack 2010 Yarmouth Dartmouth College
Maine Trevar Haefele Attack 2010 St. Dom's Nazareth
Maryland Ann Arundel Co. Justin Ward Attack 2010 Old Mill  
Maryland Ann Arundel Co. Conor Hunt Defense 2010 Severna Park  
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Rustin Bryant Attack 2010   Maryland
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Max Carlson Defense 2010   Pittsburgh
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Matt Dusek Defense 2010   Drexel
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Hunter Nowicki Midfield 2010   Washington College
Maryland - Carroll Co. Ben McCarty Midfield 2011 South Carroll  
Maryland - Eastern Shore Tyler German Midfield 2011    
Maryland - Eastern Shore Ben Phillips Attack 2010    
Maryland - Frederick County Ryon Lynch   2010 Thomas Johnson  
Maryland - Frederick County Simon Kinderknecht   2010 Middletown  
Maryland - Howard Co. Jim Marlatt Midfield 2010 River Hill Notre Dame
Maryland - Howard Co. Alex Taylor Goalie 2010 Glenelg Salisbury
Maryland - Independent Will Lerch Midfielder 2011 The Calverton School  
Maryland - MIAA Brian Cooper Midfielder 2010 Archbishop Spalding Maryland
Maryland - MIAA Greg Dutton Goalie 2010 Calvert Hall Ohio State
Maryland - MIAA Wells Stanwick Attack 2011 Boy's Latin  
Maryland - MIAA Joe Meurer Defense 2010 McDonogh Ohio State
Maryland - MIAA Patrick Powderly Attack 2010 St. Paul's Syracuse
Maryland - Montgomery Co. Michael Brailovsky Midfield 2010 Thomas S. Wootton Delaware
Maryland - Montgomery Co. Chris Hower Midfield 2010 Quince Orchard Lynchburg
Maryland - Montgomery Co. Reid Shepard Defense 2010 Thomas S. Wootton Colgate
Maryland - Montgomery Co. Pat Slawta Attack 2010 Whitman  
Maryland- Montgomery Co. Jeff Zifrony Attack 2010 Thomas S. Wootton  
Maryland - Southern MD AC Ryan Johnston Midfield 2010 Huntingtown UMBC
Massachusetts - Central Daniel Eipp Midfield 2010 Groton-Dunstable Regional Harvard Univ
Massachusetts - Central Ryan Dawigjan LSM 2010 St. Johns Shrewsbury Babson College
Massachusetts - Central Chris Murphy Midfield 2010 Wachusett Regional Worcester State
Massachusetts - Central Nathan Peter Etre Attack 2010 St. Johns Shrewsbury St. Michael’s College
Massachusetts - Central Daniel Zenevitch Goalie 2010 St. Peter Marian Univ of Hartford
Massachusetts - Eastern Devin Acton Attack 2010 Lincoln Sudbury Amherst
Massachusetts - Eastern Matt Bletzer Attack 2010   Bryant University
Massachusetts - Eastern Peter Bowes Defense 2010   Loyola
Massachusetts - Eastern Jeff Dube Midfield 2010 St. Johns Prep Roanoke
Massachusetts - Eastern James Fahey Defense 2010 St Johns Prep Massachusetts
Massachusetts - Eastern John Fitzgerald Attack 2010   Syracuse
Massachusetts - Eastern Thomas Flibotte Midfield 2011    
Massachusetts - Eastern Jim Holland Defense 2010   Merrimack
Massachusetts - Eastern Ryan Izzo Midfield 2010   Massachusetts
Massachusetts - Eastern Jack Liacos LSM 2010   WNEC
Massachusetts - Eastern Nick Martone Midfield 2010   Providence
Massachusetts - Eastern Jack McDermott Attack 2010   Tufts
Massachusetts - Eastern Jack Murphy Goalie 2010   Mass Maritime
Massachusetts - Eastern Jack Quinn Midfield 2010   Union
Massachusetts - Eastern Bryce Serriello Attack 2010   AIC
Massachusetts - Eastern Trevor Shorb Midfield 2010 Lincoln Sudbury Colby
Massachusetts - Eastern William Stenberg Attack 2011    
Massachusetts - Eastern Andrew Sypek Defense 2010   Providence
Massachusetts - Eastern Matt Whippen Attack 2010   Massachusetts
Massachusetts - Eastern Mikar Zaverucha Goalie 2010   Bucknell
Massachusetts - Western Charles Cronin Attack 2010 Northhampton  
Massachusetts - Western Sean Mackey Goalie 2010 South Hadley  
Michigan Mitch Burgin Attack   Detroit Catholic Central  
Michigan Grant Fisher Midfield 2010 Brother Rice Georgetown
Michigan Steve Degenhardt     UofD Jesuit  
Michigan Alex Van Slyke     Forest Hills Eastern  
Michigan Scott Drummond Midfield 2010 Birmingham United Roanoke
Michigan Alex Moore     Detroit Catholic Central  
Michigan Kevin Lerg     Detroit Catholic Central  
Michigan Tom Sardelli     Notre Dame Prep  
Michigan Danny Kransberger     Forest Hills Central Detroit Mercy
Michigan Jacob Coretti     East Grand Rapids  
Michigan Ian Brambs Attack 2010 Orchard Lake St. Mary West Point
Michigan Rich Varos     Brother Rice  
Michigan Trevor Lundblad     Forest Hills Central  
Michigan Luke Timmis     Brother Rice  
Michigan Tommy McKee     Holt Air Force Academy
Michigan Luke Jackson Attack   Brother Rice  
Minnesota Ben Bennett Defense   Blake  
Minnesota Bailey Dodds Attack   BSM  
Minnesota Lowell Fluke Goalie   Blake  
Minnesota Matt Hugdahl Attack   EP  
Minnesota Mitch Hugdahl Midfield   EP  
Minnesota Steven Kiesel Midfield   Breck  
Minnesota Kyle Mork Defense   TG  
Minnesota George Ordway Attack   Blake  
Minnesota Giuseppe Palermo Midfield   TG  
Minnesota Ryan Usher LSM   Armstrong  
Missouri Scott Brown Midfield 2010 Rockhurst TCU
Missouri Sam Hurster Attack 2010 Ladue Brown
Missouri Sean Meagher Defense 2010 St. Louis Univ. Robert Morris
Missouri Andrew Mower Midfield 2010 Chaminade Lehigh
Missouri Peter Muehlebach Midfield 2011 Rockhurst  
Missouri Matt Vollmer Midfield 2010 Eureka  
New England - Eastern John Beagley Attack 2010 Landmark School Syracuse
New England - Eastern Luke Duprey LSM 2010 Phillips Academy Duke
New England - Eastern Chris MacKay Midfield 2010 Pomfret School Hobart
New England - Eastern Eric Slingerland Midfield 2010 Phillips Exeter Academy Harvard Univ
New England - Eastern Cam Spiro Attack 2011 Tabor Academy  
New England - Independent Peter Burke Midfield 2010 St Sebastian's School Bucknell University
New England - Independent Jordan Greenfield Attack 2010 Rivers School Fairfield University
New England - Independent Remington Pope Defense 2010 Governor's Academy Villanova
New England - Northern Riley Merritt Defense 2010 Brewster Academy  
New England - Northern Steve Parsons Attack 2010 Holderness School  
New England - Western Walker Chafee Midfield 2011 Salisbury  
New England - Western Jamie Faus Goalie 2010 Salisbury  
New England - Western Kevin Sullivan Defense 2010 Berkshire Union
New England - Western John Rose LSM 2010 Deerfield Academy Harvard
New England - Western Connor Mooney Attack 2010 Avon Old Farms Massachusetts
New England - Western John Hale Attack 2011 Chase School  
New England - Western Chris Seter Midfield 2010 Rye Country Day  
New England - Western Jay Livermore Defense 2010 Millbrook Bowdoin College
New Hampshire Matt Bayne Ward Midfield 2010 Bishop. Guertin Air Force Academy
New Hampshire Nick Carluccio Defense 2010 Bishop Guertin  
New Hampshire Donny Denman Goalie 2010 Exeter Springfield
New Hampshire Jack Krzyston Attack 2010 Bishop Guertin  
New Hampshire Cody Marquis Attack 2010 Londonderry Hofstra
New Hampshire Seth Richard Defense 2010 Pinkerton Academy Sacred Heart
New Hampshire Will Vogt Midfield 2010 Exeter Jacksonville
New Hampshire Adam Hall LSM 2010 Bishop Guertin Siena
New Jersey Brian Feeney Goalie 2010 Summit Univ of Pennsylvania
New Jersey Bobby Lawrence Defense 2010 Summit Colgate
New Jersey Rob Guida Attack 2010 Chatham Johns Hopkins
New Jersey Scott McWilliams Defense 2010 Mountain Lakes  
New Jersey Allen Bryant Midfield 2010 Princeton Vanderbilt
New Jersey John Scioscia Attack 2010 Summit  
New Jersey Alex Eaton Attack 2010 Bridgewater Notre Dame
New Jersey Nick DePaolera Midfield 2010 Kinnelon Rutgers
New Jersey Jeff Sestilio Attack 2010 Montclair  
New Jersey Pat Laconi Midfield 2010 Morristown Loyola
New Jersey Alex Otero Midfield 2010 Ridge Yale
New Jersey Joe Petrucci Defense 2010 Delbarton  
New Jersey Ralph D'Agostino Defense 2011 Immaculata  
New Jersey Sean McGuire Midfield 2010 Bergen Catholic Univ of Maryland
New Jersey Drew Jenkins Midfield 2010 Montclair Syracuse
New Jersey Brendan Gover Defense 2010 Bridgewater Lafayette
New Jersey Charlie Oldendorp Attack 2010 Madison Lynchburg
New Jersey Kevin Ryan Attack 2010 Mountain Lakes  
New Jersey John LoCasio Defense 2010 West Essex Villanova
New Jersey Troy Catalano Defense 2010 Glen Ridge  
New Jersey Brandon Worral Defense 2010 West Windsor Plainsboro North  
New Jersey - Middlesex Co. Nick Contino Defense 2010 St. Joseph Rutgers
New Jersey - Shore Conference Peter Guastella Attack 2010 Red Bank Catholic McDaniel College
New Jersey - Shore Conference John Talamo Attack 2010 Freehold Twp Montclair State
New Jersey - Shore Conference Kevin Whitlock Attack 2010 Red Bank Catholic U.S. Naval Academy
New Jersey - Shore Conference Connor Yatauro Midfield 2010 Monsignor Donovan University of Hartford
New Jersey - South Phil Bhaya Midfield 2010 Haddonfield Princeton
New Jersey - South Steve Pontrello Midfield 2012 St Augustine  
New Jersey - South Ben Schwing Midfield 2010 Shawnee  
New Jersey - South Gabe Voumard Midfield 2010 St Augustine  
New York - Albany Ryan Alden LSM 2010 Niskayuna Harvard
New York - Albany Mark Panneton Attack 2010 Niskayuna Cortland
New York - Albany Jack Reilly Defense 2010 Christian Brothers Johns Hopkins
New York - Albany Dan Sipperly Attack 2010 Christian Brothers Bryant University
New York - Albany Bob Wardwell Goalie 2011 Shenendehowa  
New York - Buffalo Eric Chadderdon Defense 2011    
New York - Buffalo Kevin Collins Midfield 2010   Mercyhurst
New York - Buffalo Ryan Feuerstein Midfield 2010   Albany
New York - Buffalo Kyle Henry Attack 2010   Syracuse
New York - Buffalo Brian Sullivan Defense 2010    
New York - Buffalo Andrew Wagner Defense 2010   Mercyhurst
New York - Central Jake Bratek Midfield 2010 Jamesville-Dewitt Syracuse
New York - Central James Cathers Midfield 2010 Corcoran Syracuse
New York - Central Connor Entenmann Attack 2010 Auburn Cornell
New York - Central Joe Fletcher Defense 2010 West Genesee Loyola
New York - Central John Glesener Midfield 2010 West Genesee Army
New York - Central Mike O'Neil Midfield 2010 Fayetteville-Manlius Cornell
New York - Central Bill Ward Attack 2010 Baldwinsville Syracuse
New York - Central Carl Zimmerman Midfield 2010 Homer Harvard
New York - Finger Lakes Tyler Brooks-Lambert Midfield 2010 Midlakes Alfred
New York - Finger Lakes Mike Warner Defense 2010 Geneva Cortland
New York - Finger Lakes Ryan Kommer Attack 2010 Newark U.S. Naval Academy
New York - Hudson Valley John Brandofino Attack   Mahopac  
New York - Hudson Valley Mike Daniello Attack   John Jay Cross River  
New York - Hudson Valley Andy Fazio Defense   Lakeland/Panas  
New York - Hudson Valley Ryan Fitzgerald Attack   Putnam Valley  
New York - Hudson Valley Shawn Honovich Midfield   Lakeland/Panas  
New York - Hudson Valley Kevin Interlicchio Attack   Yorktown  
New York - Hudson Valley Jamesan Pickel Defense   John Jay Cross River  
New York - Hudson Valley Conor Prunty Midfield   Lakeland/Panas  
New York - Hudson Valley Bobby Sincero Goalie   Hendrick Hudson  
New York - Monroe Co. Joe Dupra Defense 2010 Pittsford Marist
New York - Monroe Co. Jack Hinderland Attack 2010 WebsterThomas  
New York - Monroe Co. Nick King Goalie 2010 Canandaigua Penn State
New York - Monroe Co. Brendan Saylor Attack 2010 Fairport Univ of Maryland
New York - Mid Hudson Kevin Freeman Midfield 2010 Minisink Valley  
New York - Mid Hudson Mike Grace Goalie 2010 Warwick Valley  
New York - Mid Hudson Byron Quinn Attack 2010 Warwick Valley  
New York - Nassau Co. Daniel Alles Defense 2010 South Side  
New York - Nassau Co. Drew Belinsky Midfield 2010 Manhasset  
New York - Nassau Co. Eddie Collins Goalie 2010 Long Beach  
New York - Nassau Co. Greg Cove Defense 2010 South Side  
New York - Nassau Co. Thomas DeNapoli Midfield 2010 Lynbrook  
New York - Nassau Co. Robert Duvnjak Defense 2010 Manhasset  
New York - Nassau Co. Brian Fischer Defense 2011 Garden City  
New York - Nassau Co. Stephen Jahelka Defense 2011 Garden City  
New York - Nassau Co. James Lang Defense 2010 Hicksville  
New York - Nassau Co. Brandon Mangan Attack 2010 Wantagh  
New York - Nassau Co. Joseph Ostrander Defense 2011 Farmingdale  
New York - Nassau/Suffolk Catholic Thomas Schreiber Midfield 2010 St. Anthony's Princeton
New York - Nassau/Suffolk Catholic Mike Ehrhardt Defense 2010 Chaminade Univ of Maryland
New York - Nassau/Suffolk Catholic Daniel McQuillan Goalie 2010 Kellenberg Belmont Abby
New York - New York City Jason Chen Midfield 2011 Cardozo  
New York - New York City Christopher Fiore Goalie 2012 New Dorp  
New York - New York City Artur Zych Attack 2011 Midwood  
New York - Ivy Matt Fox Attack 2011 Horace Mann Prep  
New York - Southern Tier Brian Buglione Defense 2010 Vestal Notre Dame
New York - Southern Tier Torin Varn Attack 2010 Ithaca Hofstra
New York - Southern Tier Jesse Wood Attack 2010 Seton Catholic  
New York - St. Lawrence Coun ty Jack Keenan Midfield 2010 St. Lawrence Central School Clarkson University
New York - Suffolk Co. Nick Galasso Attack 2010 West Islip North Carolina
New York - Suffolk Co. Andrew Hodgson Midfield 2010 West Islip Towson Univ
New York - Suffolk Co. Zachary Losco Midfield 2010 Hauppauge Univ of Pennsylvania
New York - Suffolk Co. Alex Zomerfield Midfield 2010 Comsewogue Bryant University
New York - Suffolk Co. Maxx Meyer Defense 2010 Half Hollow Hills East Univ of Pennsylvania
New York - Suffolk Co. Thomas Cleary Midfield 2010 Comsewogue Dowling
New York - Suffolk Co. Daniel Mellynchuck Midfield 2010 Sayville Brown
New York - Suffolk Co. Jimmy Ryan Midfield 2010 Ward Melville Colgate
New York - Suffolk Co. Kieran McArdle Attack 2010 Connetquot St. John's
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Emil Weiss        
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Kyle Duffy        
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Steven Augustine        
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Andrew Mouro        
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Noel Myers        
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Frank Price        
North Carolina - NCISSA (Private) Jeffrey Thomas Armstrong Midfield 2011 Charlotte Latin School  
North Carolina - NCISSA (Private) John Thomas Derian Midfield 2010 Durham Academy  
North Carolina - NCISSA (Private) Kevin Sherrill Midfield 2010 Providence Day School Bryant University
Ohio - Central Will Campbell     Worthington Kilbourne  
Ohio - Central John Hardesty     Upper Arlington  
Ohio - Central Conor Igoe     Worthington Kilbourne  
Ohio - Central Eric Ruhl     Dublin Jerome  
Ohio - Central Jake Sharick     Thomas Worthington  
Ohio - Central Sky Strahler     Hilliard Davidson  
Ohio - North Adam Daroff Goalie 2010 University School Babson College
Ohio - North Sean Kretovics Midfield 2010 Kent Roosevelt St. Vincents College
Ohio - North TR Krucek Attack 2010 North Canton Hoover Ohio State
Ohio - North Scott Loy Midfield 2010 Toledo St. Francis Syracuse
Ohio - North Justin Ricecelli Defense 2010 Medina High School Robert Morris
Ohio - South Connor Buczek Attack 2011 Cincinnati St. Xavier Cornell University
Ohio - South Andrew Newbold Defense 2010 Loveland High School  
Ohio - South Scott Spencer Goalie 2010 Mason High School  
Oregon Henry Schoonmaker Midfield 2010 Lincoln Syracuse
Oregon Jack Regan Goalie 2010 Sunset Colorado State
Oregon Michael Fay Midfield 2010 West Linn Towson
Oregon Ben Dill Attack 2010 Sunset Hartford
Oregon Kody Smith Defense 2010 Sunset Oregon State
Oregon Blake Heim Attack 2010 Lake Oswego Towson
Pennsylvania - Central Chris Dymski Goalie 2010 Carlisle  
Pennsylvania - Central Will Haus Midfield 2011 Palmyra  
Pennsylvania - Central Spencer Lehr Midfield 2011 Hempfield  
Pennsylvania - Central Michael Marshner Attack 2010 Susquehannock  
Pennsylvania - Central Michael Oliveto Midfield 2010 Conrad Weiser  
Pennsylvania - Central Michael Ondrusek Attack 2011 Hempfield  
Pennsylvania - Central Nathan Pendleton Attack 2010 Cumberland Valley  
Pennsylvania - Central Samuel Price Goalie 2011 South Western  
Pennsylvania - Central Austin Schultz Defense 2010 Manheim Township  
Pennsylvania - Central Steven States Attack 2010 Red Lion  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Joe Addona Defense 2010 Springfield St. John's
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ryan Buttenbaum Midfield 2010 Conestoga Lehigh
Pennsylvania - Eastern Bryson Craft LSM 2010 Episcopal Academy Massachusetts
Pennsylvania - Eastern Brian Dailey LSM 2011 Conestoga  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Kevin Forster Attack 2010 LaSalle Univ of Maryland
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tim Golder Attack 2010 Avon Grove  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Bobby Hill Midfield 2010 Malvern Univ of Virginia
Pennsylvania - Eastern Casey Ikeda Defense 2010 Conestoga  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tyler Johnston Midfield 2010 Ridley Georgetown
Pennsylvania - Eastern Austin Kaut Goalie 2010 Springfield Penn State
Pennsylvania - Eastern Colin Keegan Attack 2010 Springfield St. John's
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tate Klidonas Midfield 2010 Emmaus Hartford
Pennsylvania - Eastern Ryan Lord Midfield 2010 Conestoga Univ of Maryland
Pennsylvania - Eastern Andrew O'Connell Goalie 2010 Malvern North Carolina
Pennsylvania - Eastern Liam O'Connor Midfield 2010 Haverford School Notre Dame
Pennsylvania - Eastern Stephen O'Hara Defense 2010 St. Joe's Prep Notre Dame
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jackson Place Defense 2010 Episcopal Academy Bucknell University
Pennsylvania - Eastern Patrick Resch Midfield 2010 LaSalle Dartmouth College
Pennsylvania - Eastern Joey Sankey Attack 2011 Penn Charter  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Carl Walrath Attack 2011 Haverford School  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jordan Wolf Attack 2010 Lower Merion Duke
Pennsylvania - Western Bijon Firouzan Attack 2011 Mt. Lebanon  
Pennsylvania - Western Ed Lally Attack 2011 Sewickley Academy  
Pennsylvania - Western Jake McAndrew Attack 2010 Seneca Valley  
Pennsylvania - Western Max Pawk Goalie 2010 Sewickley Academy  
Pennsylvania - Western Jack Roberts Defense 2011 Sewickley Academy  
Pennsylvania - Western Will Round Goalie 2010 Mt. Lebanon  
Pennsylvania - Western Ryan Worsena Attack 2011 North Allegheny  
Rhode Island Nick Capalbo Goalie 2010 Moses Brown Trinity Pawling School
Rhode Island Joe Gorgi Defense 2010 Moses Brown Dicksinson College
Rhode Island Andrew Messner Midfield 2010 LaSalle Academy  
Rhode Island Cody O'Donnell Defense 2011 LaSalle Academy  
South Carolina Matthew Hogue Defense 2010 Riverside Clemson
South Carolina Myles Loadholt Midfield 2010 Wando  
South Carolina Taylor Reynolds Goalie 2010 Greenville  
South Carolina Chris Troyer Midfield 2010 Irmo  
South Carolina William Walker Attack 2010 Greenville  
Tennessee Clay Adams Midfield 2011 Montgomery Bell Academy Syracuse
Tennessee George Curtis Attack 2010 Montgomery Bell Academy Middlebury
Tennessee Troy Kemp Midfield 2010 McCallie UNC
Tennessee Franklin Martin Attack 2010 Memphis University School USAFA
Tennessee Zach Ward Attack 2010 McCallie Salisbury
Tennessee Patton Watkins Goalie 2010 McCallie Tufts
Texas Josh Francis Attack 2010 Highland Park  
Texas Chris Hipps Defense 2010 Highland Park Duke
Texas Jordan Lee Goalie 2010 Highland Park  
Texas Buck McClure Attack 2011 Dallas Jesuit  
Texas Jeff Perkins Attack 2010 St. Marks  
Texas Campbell Powers Midfield 2010 Highland Park  
Texas Chase Prospere Midfield 2010 Highland Park  
Texas Phillip Wagley Attack 2011 Episcopal Dallas  
Utah Boston Handley Defense 2011 Alta  
Utah Jayden Hawes Attack 2011 Brighton  
Utah Collin Madsen Attack 2010 Olympus Dominican - NY
Utah Zak Stout Midfield 2010 Lone Peak Westminster College
Vermont David Barrett Defense/LSM 2011 S. Burlington  
Vermont Nick Hart Midfield 2010 Champlain Valley Union St. Lawrence University
Vermont Bill Hennessy Attack 2010 Essex Junction University of Vermont
Vermont Jacob Reisler Defense 2010 Mt. Anthony University of Vermont
Vermont Pat Nee Attack 2010 Essex Junction Tufts
Vermont Kaleb Nichols Goalie 2010 BFA St. Albans Endicott College
Virginia - Independent Northwest John Daugherty, Jr Attack 2010 Brooke Point Holy Cross
Virginia - Independent Northwest Emmett Torney Attack 2010 Osbourn Park Dicksinson College
Virginia - Independent Northwest Jim Fearon Goalie 2010 Osbourn  
Virginia - Loudon Co. Chris Daddio Midfield 2010 Loudoun Valley Syracuse
Virginia - Loudon Co. Garrett Swankowski Defense 2010 Loudoun Valley Univ of Virginia
Virginia - Northern Will Cybulski     Madison  
Virginia - Northern Thomas Robinson     Langley  
Virginia - Northern Derek Maltz     Stone Bridge  
Virginia - Northern Kennan Kevan     Robinson  
Virginia - Northern Mike O'Meara     Robinson  
Virginia - Northern Nathan Miller     Annandale  
Virginia - Piedmont Collin Brooke Defense   Christchurch School  
Virginia - Piedmont Austin Geisler Goalie   St. Anne's-Belfield School  
Virginia - Piedmont Brendon McCann Attack   Highland School  
Virginia - Piedmont Carter Moore Midfield   Norfolk Academy  
Virginia - Piedmont Chapin Speidel Midfield   St. Anne's-Belfield School  
Virginia - Piedmont Owen VanArsdale Attack   St. Anne's-Belfield School  
Washington Brett Mennella Attack 2010 Bellevue Southern California
Washington Jon Wettack Midfield 2010 Mercer Island Geneseo
Washington Taylor Wisman Midfield 2010 Northshore RIT
Washington, D.C. Metro Chris May Midfield 2010 Gonzaga Georgetown
Washington, D.C. Metro Patrick Harbeson Midfield 2010 DeMatha Virginia
Washington, D.C. Metro Robert Posniewski Defense 2010 Georgetown Prep  
Washington, D.C. Metro Robert Fleming Attack 2010 Bullis Providence
Washington, D.C. Metro Willie Joyce Goalie 2010 Landon Cornell
West Virginia Zack Stahl Attack 2010    
Wisconsin Sean Gebhard Midfield 2010 Marquette Univ School  
Wisconsin Paul Romens Defense 2010 Verona  

 

2010 Boys' High School All Academic Team

Area First Name Position Year High School College
Arizona Blake Franey Midfield 2010 Pinnacle UCLA
California - Central Coast Luke Murtha Attack 2010 Aptos High School Univ of California Santa Barbara
California - Condor/SCLA Riley O'Neill     Malibu  
California - Los Angeles Alex Kurihara Midfield 2010 Culver City Brown
California - Orange Co. Bryn Luce   2010 Tesoro  
California - Orange Co. Alex Mainthow   2010 Corona del Mar  
California - Orange Co. Ryan Mix   2010 Corona del Mar  
California - San Diego Jack McGarry Attack 2010 Poway Univ of Pennsylvania
California - San Diego Alex Moffit Defense 2010 Cathedral Catholic Yale
California - San Diego Alex Perkins Goalie 2010 Torrey Pines Texas
California - San Diego Brian Smart Attack 2010 Granite Hills USC
California - San Francisco AJ Cihla Defense 2010 Bellarmine College Preparatory University of California - Berkeley
California - San Francisco Henri Lipton Midfield 2010 Santa Rosa Middlebury
California - San Francisco Michael Perlstein Defense 2010 Marin Academy Dartmouth
California - San Francisco Austin Shea Midfield 2010 University High School  
Colorado Josh Carson Attack 2010 George Washington Carleton College
Colorado Jacques Bristow Midfield 2010 Kent Denver Univ. of Pennsylvania
Colorado Billy Baumgartner Defense 2010 Boulder Duke
Colorado Connor Lewis Goalie 2010 Chatfield Vanderbilt
Colorado Kenny Marincin Goalie 2010 Cherokee Trail Colorado State University
Colorado Jacob Black Defense 2010 Chatfield Villanova
Connecticut Public Nicholas Joaquin Goalie 2010 Bacon Academy Dartmouth College
Connecticut Public Patrick Luchini Midfield 2010 Branford Boston College
Connecticut Public Todd Bratches Midfield 2010 New Canaan Middlebury College
Connecticut Public Kyle O'Connor Midfield 2010 Newtown Univ. of Pennsylvania
Connecticut Public Christopher Kachadoorian Defense 2010 Wilton Duke University
Connecticut Public Chase Philpot Midfield 2010 Ledyard Dickinson College
Connecticut Public Robert Murray Defense 2010 Brookfield Syracuse University
Delaware Greg Brenn   2010 Salesianum  
Delaware Philip Drexler   2010 Tatnall School  
Delaware Hunter Witmer   2010 Wilmington Friends  
Delaware Andrew Zaldivar   2010 Charter  
Florida - Central Brian Rotatori Midfield 2010 Lake Highland  
Florida - Central Trevor Liljenquist Midfield 2010 Oviedo  
Florida - Central Brett Kolb Midfield 2010 Seminole  
Florida - Central Sal Coppolino Attack 2010 Timber Creek UCF
Florida - Central Alex St. Laurent Attack 2010 Lake Highland W & L
Florida - Central Matt Rivers Goalie 2010 Colonial Florida
Florida - Gulf Coast Emmanuel Pagkanlungan Attack   Barron Collier  
Florida - North Justin Lucas Midfield 2010 Nease  
Florida - North Tyler Parkinson Midfield 2010 Episcopal  
Florida - South Gerald Boley Midfield 2010 Boca Raton University of Florida
Florida - South David Greenstein Attack 2010 Spanish River University of Florida
Florida - South Dylan Nugent Defense 2010 Benjamin  
Florida - South William Powers Midfield 2010 Jupiter Christian  
Florida - South Max Shapiro Defense 2010 Spanish River Binghampton
Georgia Taylor Fischer   2010 Westminster  
Georgia Hunter Hartwell   2010 Wesleyan  
Georgia Nick Lombardo   2010 Peachtree Ridge  
Georgia Andrew Mowry   2010 Milton  
Georgia Garrison Young   2010 Lambert  
Idaho Panos Panayiotou Midfield 2010 Timberline Western Washington
Illinois Jack Huber   2010 Stevenson  
Illinois Matt McCrary   2010 New Trier  
Illinois Connor Ptacin   2010 St. Viator  
Illinois Nicholas Solomon   2010 Deerfield  
Indiana Eric Bohn     Park Tudor  
Indiana Daniel Webb     Bloomington  
Kansas Emmanual Hernandez Midfield 2010 Shawnee Mission Kansas
Kentucky Alden Dowds Defense 2010   Princeton
Louisiana Jordan Boudreaux Midfield 2010 Catholic High School  
Maine Timothy Brodsky Midfield 2010 Edward Little Skidmore
Maine Patrick Curran Defense 2010 Portland Bentley
Maine Timothy Day Midfield 2010 St.Dom's Clark
Maine Kurtis Stocker Midfield   Lewiston  
Maryland - Ann Arundel Co. Brian Malenich Midfield   Broadneck  
Maryland - Ann Arundel Co. Daniel Kowalshyn Attack   Annapolis  
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Steve Anders Attack      
Maryland - Baltimore Co. Jeremy Jersa Attack 2010   Towson
Maryland - Carroll Co. Anthony Cole Midfield 2010 South Carroll Central Florida
Maryland - Eastern Shore Michael McLaughlin Attack 2010 Easton Dartmouth
Maryland - Frederick Co. Kevin Major Midfield 2010 Urbana Roberty Morris
Maryland - Howard Co. Greg Edmunds Midfield 2010 Centennial Johns Hopkins
Maryland - Independent Drew Harper Defense 2010 The Heights School  
Maryland - MIAA Henry Richard Duden IV Defense 2010 St. Mary's Notre Dame
Maryland - MIAA Frank Kelly IV Midfield 2010 Calvert Hall North Carolina
Maryland - Montgomery Co. Tim Lenardo Midfield 2010 Thomas S. Wootton Cornell
Maryland - Montgomery Co. John Tribau Midfield 2010 Churchil  
Maryland - Southern MD AC Eric Dennis Attack 2010 Great Mills Ohio State
Massachusetts - Central James Armstrong Midfield 2010 North Middlesex Regional U-Mass Lowell
Massachusetts - Central Brian Ritter Attack 2010 Wachusett Regional Boston College
Massachusetts - Eastern Peter Cahill     St. Johns Prep  
Massachusetts - Eastern Derek Cyr        
Massachusetts - Eastern Dylan Koundakjian        
Massachusetts - Eastern Taylor Motta        
Massachusetts - Eastern Michael O'Brien        
Massachusetts - Eastern Henry Toole       Yale
Massachusetts - Eastern Conor Tremarche        
Massachusetts - Eastern Nathan Webster     Masconomet  
Massachusetts - Eastern Craig Wood        
Massachusetts - Western Anthony Wiggins Attack 2010 East Longmeadow  
Michigan Sean Hacker     Warren DeLaSalle  
Michigan Andrew Dolehanty     Lansing Waverly  
Michigan John Rotondo        
Michigan Hunter Layson     Clarkston  
Michigan Joseph Miekstyn     AA Gabriel Richard  
Michigan Francis Liesman     Lansing Catholic Central  
Michigan Paul Napolitano     U of D Jesuit  
Michigan Sravan Rengarajan     Ann Arbor Greenhills  
Minnesota Willie Hersman     Eagan  
Minnesota Hunter Miller     Eastview  
Minnesota Chase Mlnarik     BSM  
Minnesota Tim O’Connor     HM  
Minnesota Forrest Theisen     Minneapolis  
Missouri Cory Briggs Midfield 2010 Christian Brothers Missouri
Missouri Eric Dish Attack 2010 Parkway Central Bowdoin
Missouri Greg Meyer Defense 2010 Rockhurst Arkansas
Nevada Colton Blake Muri Midfield 2010 Green Valley  
New England - Eastern Spencer Macquarrie Attack 2010 Phillips Exeter Academy Middlebury
New England - Eastern Gregory McDouglas Midfield 2010 Quincy Harvard
New England - Eastern Mike Sotak Defense 2010 Phillips Exeter Academy Miami Ohio
New England - Eastern Sean Mulvehill     Chapel Hill Chauncey Hall  
New England - Independent Brian Ayers Midfield 2010 St Mark's Harvard
New England - Northern Mark Finnegan Goalie 2010 Holderness School Harvard
New England - Western Max Orenstein Defense 2011 King School  
New England - Western Will Secor Defense 2011 Chase School  
New England - Western Tucker Dayton Midfield 2010 Deerfield Academy Williams College
New Hampshire Jake Caveny Midfield 2010 Bishop Guertin  
New Hampshire Pat Donohue Attack 2010 Guilford  
New Hampshire Adam Hall LSM 2010 Bishop Guertin Siena
New Hampshire William Keller Midfield 2010 Derryfield Cornell
New Hampshire Andrew Robillard   2010 Londonderry  
New Jersey Zachary Helfend Midfield 2010 Westfield  
New Jersey Henry MacQueen Defense 2010 West Windsor Plainsboro South Dartmouth
New Jersey Nicholas Villaverde Attack 2010 Johnson Regional  
New Jersey Jonathan Wilkins Goalie 2010 Ridge High School  
New Jersey Gabriel Ben-dor Goalie 2010 Dwight Englewood Stanford
New Jersey Jack Nagle Defense 2010 Mountain Lakes Stanford
New Jersey Nicholas Faenza Midfield 2010 Hillsborough Univ of Maryland
New Jersey John Zahka Midfield 2010 Millburn Dartmouth
New Jersey Mike Olentine Attack 2010 Princeton Dartmouth
New Jersey Drew Kenavan Attack 2010 West Windsor Plainsboro North W&L
New Jersey - Middlesex Co. Michael Curran Attack 2010 North Brunswick Air Force Academy
New Jersey - Shore Conference Adam Forrest Goalie 2010 Jackson Memorial New York Film Academy
New Jersey - Shore Conference Phil Kealy Defense 2010 Holmdel  
New Jersey - South Matt Bittner Midfield 2010 Eastern  
New Jersey - South Franz Joseph Midfield 2010 Camden Catholic  
New York - Albany Tim Boller Defense 2010 South Glens Falls  
New York - Albany Shane Hans Goalie 2010 CBA  
New York - Buffalo Joshua Ernisse Attack 2010 Wilson Cornell
New York - Buffalo Michael Schreck Defense 2010 St. Joseph's Collegiate Ohio State
New York - Buffalo Jake Stark Midfield 2010 Nichols School Williams College
New York - Central Aaron Darr Midfield 2010 Homer  
New York - Central Bennett Sluis Defense 2010 Fayetteville-Manlius  
New York - Central Connor Smart Goalie 2010 Jordan-Elbridge LeMoyne
New York - Hudson Valley Ryan McGee Attack 2010 White Plains St. Joseph's
New York - Hudson Valley Zachary Badger   2010 Central Square  
New York - Hudson Valley Greg Smyth Defense 2010 John Jay Cross River Georgetown
New York - Hudson Valley Louis Sobel Defense 2010 Mamaroneck MIT
New York - Finger Lakes Ryan Kommer Attack 2010 Newark U.S. Naval Academy
New York - Monroe Co. Gannon Osborn Midfield 2010 Canandaigua Marist
New York - Monroe Co. Jacob Arluck Midfield 2010 Minisink Valley  
New York - Monroe Co. James Cunningham LSM 2010 Fairport Hobart
New York - Nassau Co. Dylan Gordan Defense 2010 Syosset  
New York - Nassau Co. Nicholas Grimaldi   2010 Mineola  
New York - Nassau Co. Dylan Levings Midfield 2010 Plainedge  
New York - Nassau Co. Eric Schneider Goalie 2010 Massapequa  
New York - Nassau/Suffolk Catholic Shaun Hanlon   2010 Stepinac  
New York - New York City Zachary Hunold Goalie 2010 Curtis  
New York - Southern Tier Gabe Mendola   2010 Ithaca  
New York - St. Lawrence Coun ty Ryan Mousaw Defense 2010 Potsdam Central SUNY Cortland
New York - Suffolk Co. Tyler Brenneman Midfield 2010 East Hampton Notre Dame
New York - Suffolk Co. Adam Hull Attack 2010 Smithtown East Dartmouth
New York - Suffolk Co. Evan Bloom Defense 2010 Sachem North Dartmouth
New York - Suffolk Co. Peter Vivonetto Attack 2010 Rocky Point Brown
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Matthew Kidd        
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East Austin Hardy        
North Carolina - HSLA (public) East John Yusko Attack 2010 East Chapel Hill  
North Carolina - NCISSA (Private) Robert Jones Midfield 2010 Charlotte Latin School  
Ohio - Central Joseph Benedick Defense   Upper Arlington  
Ohio - Central Joseph Foglietti Goalie   Dublin Jerome  
Ohio - Central Sam Gans Goalie   Dublin Coffman  
Ohio - North Pat Dyer Midfield 2010 Toledo St. Francis Dayton
Ohio - North Ryan Keyes Goalie 2010 Hudson U.S. Naval Academy
Ohio - South Britt Cyr Midfield 2010 Seven Hills  
Oregon Christopher Zinsmeister Attack 2010 Lake Oswego Univ of Southern Cal
Oregon Alexander Fine Attack/Mid 2010 Westview Univ of Puget Sound
Oregon Eric Hobson Defense 2010 Southridge Seattle University
Oregon Chad Wilber Attack 2010 Wilsonville Univ of Oregon
Pennsylvania - Central Ronald Fox, III   2010 Lampeter Strasburg  
Pennsylvania - Central Chad Frey   2010 Lampeter Strasburg  
Pennsylvania - Central Joel Gemmill   2010 Red Lion  
Pennsylvania - Central Rob Gilroy   2010 Carlisle  
Pennsylvania - Central Peter Rebuck   2010 Cumberland Valley  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Patrick Brodie   2010 Avan Grove  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jeffrey Chu   2010 Conestoga  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jim Cramer     Upper Moreland Penn State
Pennsylvania - Eastern Greg Cutilli   2010 Hatboro-Horsham Lehigh
Pennsylvania - Eastern Zach Greenberg   2010 Radnor Vanderbilt
Pennsylvania - Eastern Bradley Herzlich   2010 Conestoga Brown
Pennsylvania - Eastern Jason Klunder   2010 Conestoga Drexel
Pennsylvania - Eastern Andrew Maser   2010 Penncrest Penn State
Pennsylvania - Eastern Tyler Zeoli   2010 Upper Merion  
Pennsylvania - Eastern Michael Zikoski   2010 St. Joe's Prep Johns Hopkins
Pennsylvania - Western David Bonomo     Sewickley Academy  
Pennsylvania - Western Michael Owens   2010 Franklin Regional  
Pennsylvania - Western John Wawrose   2010 Peters Township  
Rhode Island Dan Klemmer Defense 2010 Portsmouth Boston College
Rhode Island William Sorin Attack 2010 Wheeler Univ of Pennsylvania
Tennessee George Richmond Poindexter   2010 Baylor  
Tennessee Charles Taylor Valadie   2010 Christen Brothers  
Tennessee Corey Alexander Wollaeger   2010 Nashville University School  
Texas Fred Addy Midfield 2010 St. Marks  
Texas Mathew Hoffmann Defense 2010 Strake Jesuit  
Texas Do Soon Kim Midfield 2010 Westside  
Texas Zane Rankin Midfield   LBJ/LSA  
Utah Parker Marsden Goalie 2010 Bountiful BYU
Utah Michael Rasmussen   2010 Salt Lake East Southern California
Vermont Trevor Bessette Defense 2010 Spaulding University of Vermont
Vermont Jake McDonough Defense 2010 Mt. Abraham Univ. of Iowa
Vermont Adam Thompson Attack 2010 Harwood University of New Hampshire
Virginia - Independent Northwest Robert Spelman Attack 2010 Brooke Point James Madison Univ
Virginia - Loudon Co. Chuck Carlin Midfield 2011 Heritage  
Virginia - Northern Karl Semancik Defense 2010 Langley  
Virginia - Piedmont Kohls Godine Midfield   Covenant School  
Virginia - Piedmont Ade Oyalowo Defense   Woodberry Forest  
Washington Austin Remington   2010 Overlake Univ of Pennsylvania
Washington, D.C. Metro Justin Ashby Goalie 2010 Christchurch School  
Washington, D.C. Metro Hunter deButts Midfield 2010 Episcopal Princeton
Washington, D.C. Metro Paul Zima Attack   St. Albans  
West Virginia Sam Pinion Attack 2010    
Wisconsin Garrison Kubis Midfield 2010 Appleton Bucknell