Jump To:

All-Academic

2015 Girls' High School All-Americans

Chapter Player Name Position Grad Year High School
Adirondack Rebecca Golderman M 2015 Guilderland
Adirondack Mary Rahal M 2015 Queensbury
Adirondack Lexie Ball G 2016 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Adirondack Kaylee Rickert M 2015 Bethlehem
Adirondack Christie Raymond M 2015 Queensbury
Adirondack Cara Quimby M 2015 Guilderland
Alabama Mississippi Rachel Robb G 2016 Oak Mountain
Alabama Mississippi Maddie Everhardt M 2016 Oak Mountain
Arizona Tori Schiff M 2015 Desert Mountain
Arizona Logan Hicks M 2015 Chaperral
Arizona Areta Buness M 2015 Xavier College Prep
Central Pennsylvania Morgan Day M 2015 Kennard-Dale
Central Pennsylvania Kelly Daggett M 2015 Lancaster Catholic
Central Pennsylvania Emily McBride M 2015 Manheim Township
Central Texas Annika Mele M 2015 St. Andrew's Episcopal
Charlottesville Julia Haney M 2015 Saint Anne's Belfield
Charlottesville Audrey Schreck M 2015 Saint Anne's Belfield
Chesapeake Maddie McDaniel A 2016 Severn School
Chesapeake Lauren DuVall M/D 2015 Severna Park
Chesapeake Kayla Brisolari M 2015 Archbishop Spalding
Chesapeake Eva Klaus M 2016 Severna Park
Chesapeake Emily Cooper A 2015 Archbishop Spalding
Chesapeake Caroline Steele A/M 2015 Severn School
Colorado Caroline Perry M 2015 Cherry Creek
Colorado Bridget Sutter G 2017 Colorado Academy
Colorado Anna Gallagher D 2016 Colorado Academy
Colorado Allison Popelar M 2015 Rampart
Connecticut Taylor Walker M 2015 Glastonbury
Connecticut Sara DiCenso M 2015 Glastonbury
Connecticut Sammy Neilsen G 2015 Darien
Connecticut Mariah Matheis A 2015 Darien
Connecticut Makenna Pearsall M 2015 Wilton
Connecticut Lauren Cole A 2015 Daniel Hand
Connecticut Isabel Nixon M 2015 Greenwich Academy
Connecticut Hafsa Moinuddin M 2015 Hotchkiss School
Connecticut Erin Mammele M 2015 Daniel Hand
Connecticut Elizabeth Miller M 2015 New Canaan
Connecticut Bailey Pilder M 2015 New Canaan
Connecticut Anne Dunster A 2015 Greenwich
Connecticut Anna Costello D 2015 Loomis Chaffee
Connecticut Andrea Loynaz A 2015 Greenwich Academy
Delaware Taylor Gooch D 2015 Cape Henlopen
Delaware Sarah Tappan A 2015 Cape Henlopen
Delaware Jamie Trabaudo M 2016 Polytech
Delaware Alison McKay M 2016 Polytech
Delmarva Molly Soule M 2015 Worcester Preparatory
Delmarva Jillian Petito G 2015 Stephen Decatur
Eastern Massachusetts Tori Chanenchuk A 2016 Noble and Greenough
Eastern Massachusetts Tess D'Orsi M 2016 St. Mark's
Eastern Massachusetts Sophia Turchetta M 2016 Bromfield School
Eastern Massachusetts Maddie Torgerson M 2015 St. Mark's
Eastern Massachusetts Leah Chittick M 2015 North Andover
Eastern Massachusetts Keeley MacAfee M 2015 Notre Dame Academy
Eastern Massachusetts KC Williams M 2016 Duxbury
Eastern Massachusetts Katie Belval M 2015 Needham
Eastern Massachusetts Kailey Conry A 2016 Needham
Eastern Massachusetts Julie Keith G 2016 Governor's Academy
Eastern Massachusetts Jillian Reilly D 2016 Westwood
Eastern Massachusetts Ivy Arlia M 2016 Thayer Academy
Eastern Massachusetts Hannah Dudley M 2016 Concord-Carlisle
Eastern Massachusetts Emily Jeffries M 2015 Franklin
Eastern Massachusetts Christina Walsh M 2016 St. Mark's
Eastern Massachusetts Charlotte Allard M 2016 Notre Dame Academy
Eastern Massachusetts Caroline Garrity M 2015 Phillips Academy
Eastern Massachusetts Carlyn Nolen A 2015 Thayer Academy
Eastern Massachusetts Brooke Troy M 2015 Westwood
Eastern Massachusetts Andrea Meincke M 2016 Westwood
Georgia Siena Gore M 2017 Chattahoochee
Georgia Shaphar Mirza G 2015 Milton
Georgia Mary Markwordt A 2017 Blessed Trinity Catholic
Georgia Jill Haight A 2015 Cambridge
Georgia Jessi Masinko A 2016 Milton
Georgia Erin McBride M 2016 Walton
Georgia Claire Smith M 2016 Milton
Georgia Bekah Danforth D 2015 Lassiter
Great Plains Margaret Krause M 2016 Shawnee Mission East
Great Plains Kristina Coppinger M 2017 St Teresa Academy
Great Plains Kimberly Apuzzoo M 2016 Blue Valley
Great Plains Jennifer Young M 2016 Shawnee Mission East
Greater Baltimore Shelby Harrison M 2017 St. Marys
Greater Baltimore Olivia Jenner M 2015 McDonogh
Greater Baltimore Miranda Ibello M 2015 Maryvale
Greater Baltimore Meghan Doherty D 2015 Mt. Hebron
Greater Baltimore Maria Auth A 2016 North Harford
Greater Baltimore Lexi Souder M 2016 Marriotts Ridge
Greater Baltimore Katelyn Miller G 2016 C. Milton Wright
Greater Baltimore Jen Giles M 2015 Mt. Hebron
Greater Baltimore Haley Alexander M 2015 C. Milton Wright
Greater Baltimore Francesca Whitehurst M 2015 Roland Park Country
Greater Baltimore Elizabeth George M 2015 McDonogh
Greater Baltimore Brindi Griffin A 2016 McDonogh
Greater Baltimore Alex Argo M 2015 Bryn Mawr
Greater Los Angeles Maddie Farmer M 2015 Redondo Union
Greater Los Angeles Allison Shamir M 2016 Redondo Union
Greater Rochester Taylor VanThof M 2015 Livonia
Greater Rochester Madison Maher M 2015 Geneva
Greater Rochester Lindsay Gamer M 2015 Penfield
Greater Rochester Kayla O'Connell M 2015 Honeoye Falls-Lima
Greater Rochester Jourdan Roemer A 2015 Irondequoit
Greater Rochester Emily Resnick M 2015 Webster Thomas
Greater Rochester Emily Hawryschuk M 2016 Churchville Chili
Greater Rochester Courtney Lafler M 2015 Penn Yan Academy
Greater Rochester Alyssa Fries M 2015 Victor
Gulf Coast Olivia Ferrucci M 2015 Barron Collier
Gulf Coast Haelle Chomo G 2015 Barron Collier
Houston Winnie Brandfield-Harvey G 2016 St. John's
Houston Nell Copeland M 2015 St. John's
Houston Lindsey McKone M 2016 St. John's
Houston Hannah Gantt M 2015 Lamar
Hudson Valley Nicole DeMase M 2015 Somers
Hudson Valley Molly Fitzpatrick A/M 2015 Lakeland/Panas
Hudson Valley Mikaila Cheeseman G 2016 Suffern
Hudson Valley Micheline Dinardo G 2016 Rye
Hudson Valley Logan Brennan M 2016 Kingston
Hudson Valley Lilly Grass A/M 2016 Bronxville
Hudson Valley Keely Connors M 2015 Fox Lane
Hudson Valley Kaitlyn Comerford A/M 2016 Yorktown
Hudson Valley Gabby Rosenzweig M 2016 Somers
Hudson Valley Erin Kelly M 2015 Clarkstown South
Hudson Valley Emma Gorman D/M 2015 John Jay
Hudson Valley Dana Gisonno A 2015 Suffern
Hudson Valley Ciara Burud M 2016 Red Hook
Hudson Valley Casey Duff M 2016 Yorktown
Hudson Valley Caroline Crump A/M 2015 Kingston
Hudson Valley Baley Parrott M 2015 Suffern
Hudson Valley Amanda Flayhan M 2015 John Jay
Hudson Valley Alyssa Conklin D 2016 Suffern
Idaho Megan Lee M 2015 Boise
Idaho Jorde Trudel M 2016 Eagle
Illinois Yasmain Hamood M 2016 Hindsale Central
Illinois Olivia Eigel M 2015 Glenbrook South
Illinois Noreen Anderson M 2015 Glenbrook South
Illinois Kathleen Hulseman A 2015 Loyola
Illinois Grace Hemmer M 2015 New Trier
Illinois Dani LeServe G 2015 New Trier
Illinois Caroline Heldring A 2015 Loyola
Illinois Brennan Dwyer M 2017 Loyola
Illinois Anna Santulli A 2017 Hindsale Central
Indiana Nicole Polhamus A/M 2015 Penn
Indiana Emma Ahlrichs M 2015 Carmel
Kentucky Sydney Flynn M 2015 Sacred Heart Academy
Kentucky Elise Ferguson A 2015 Kentucky Country Day
Long Island Metro Zoe Verni M 2015 Rye Country Day
Long Island Metro Vanessa Constantino M 2016 West Islip
Long Island Metro Taylor Regan M 2017 Rye Country Day
Long Island Metro Sydney Pirreca M 2015 Mount Sinai
Long Island Metro Smantha Giacolone G 2015 Eastport-South Manor
Long Island Metro Samantha Mueller M 2016 Hackley School
Long Island Metro Samantha Lynch M 2015 Huntington
Long Island Metro Samantha DeBellis A 2016 Cold Spring Harbor
Long Island Metro Samantha Apuzzo M 2015 West Babylon
Long Island Metro Nikki Ortega A/M 2015 Middle Country
Long Island Metro Nicole Sliwak A/M 2016 Wantagh
Long Island Metro Nicole Levy A 2015 East Islip
Long Island Metro Michaela Bruno M 2016 Garden City
Long Island Metro Madeline Barcia D 2015 Manhasset
Long Island Metro Lindsey Ronbeck A 2015 Manhasset
Long Island Metro Kristen Adams D 2015 Garden City
Long Island Metro Kerry Defliese M 2016 Garden City
Long Island Metro Kerrigan Milller M 2016 Bayport-Blue Point
Long Island Metro Keri McCarthy M 2015 Hauppauge
Long Island Metro Kellen D'Alleva A 2015 Manhasset
Long Island Metro Katie Muldoon M 2016 Garden City
Long Island Metro Kasey Mitchell A/M 2015 Mount Sinai
Long Island Metro Kaitlyn Cerasi A 2016 Wantagh
Long Island Metro Kaeli Huff M 2016 Eastport-South Manor
Long Island Metro Julia Massaro M 2015 Rye Country Day
Long Island Metro Grace Beshlian G 2016 Wantagh
Long Island Metro Erin Barry M 2016 Manhasset
Long Island Metro Danielle Nicosia D 2015 Manhasset
Long Island Metro Claire Quinn M 2015 St. Anthony's
Long Island Metro Christina Corcoran M 2015 Sacred Heart Academy
Long Island Metro Charlotte Campbell G 2016 St. Anthony's
Long Island Metro Cara Trombetta M 2016 Sachem East
Long Island Metro Ashley Lynch A 2016 Cold Spring Harbor
Maine Jenny Bush M 2016 Kennebunk
Michigan Jane Goodspeed D 2015 East Grand Rapids
Michigan Elizabeth Elder A 2015 East Grand Rapids
Michigan Caroline Forester A 2015 Marian
Michigan Alexandra Vandermolen M/A 2016 Rockford
Minnesota Remi Larson M 2015 Stillwater Area
Minnesota Maddy Canney A 2015 Lakeville South
Minnesota Logan Halvorson M 2015 Lakeville South
Minnesota Alexa Bloedow D 2016 Prior Lake
New Hampshire Maggie McCarthy M 2015 Pinkerton
New Hampshire Dempsey Arsenault M 2015 New Hampton
New Hampshire Caroline Zaffino M 2015 St. Paul's
New Jersey North Sara Szynal A 2016 Summit
New Jersey North Nicole Baiocco A 2015 Oak Knoll
New Jersey North Morgan Ryan M 2015 Oak Knoll
New Jersey North Mallory Weisse G 2015 Westfield
New Jersey North Katie Bouque M 2016 Ridgewood
New Jersey North Kady Glynn G 2015 Summit
New Jersey North Jordan Ford M 2015 Ridgewood
New Jersey North Allison Mastroianni M 2017 Bridgewater
New Jersey South Quinn Nicolai M 2017 Moorestown
New Jersey South Miriam Shane G 2015 Princeton
New Jersey South Melanie Becker M 2015 Moorestown
New Jersey South Maggie Jennings M 2017 Rumson Fair Haven Regional
New Jersey South Maggie Handlan D 2015 Moorestown
New Jersey South Gianna Bowe M 2015 Clearview Regional
New Jersey South Courtney Henig M 2015 Notre Dame
North Carolina Riley Harrison M 2016 Charlotte Country Day
North Carolina Natalie Wallon M 2015 Charlotte Catholic
North Carolina Lucy Pedlow M 2016 Charlotte Country Day
North Carolina Jordan Lappin A 2017 Cardinal Gibbons
North Carolina Chloe Lewis M 2015 Durham Academy
North Carolina Annalise Heyward M 2016 Ardrey Kell
North Coast Ohio Sarah Vanadia M 2016 Medina
North Coast Ohio Morgan Furbay M 2016 Jackson
North Coast Ohio Kelsey Owen M 2015 Chagrin Falls
North Florida Emma Dotsikas M 2016 Ponte Vedra
North Florida Candice Mosal M 2015 Creekside
North Florida Alexis Marcionette A 2016 Bartram Trail
North Texas Mia Harp M 2016 Coppell
North Texas Kailey Rivera D 2016 Coppell
Northern California Taylor Cuenin M 2015 San Ramon Valley
Northern California Sophia Donovan M 2017 Menlo School
Northern California Kyra Pelton D 2016 St. Ignatius
Northern California Jackie Gilbert M 2015 Amador Valley
Northern California Gabbi Klein M 2015 Monte Vista
Northern California Catriona Barry M 2017 St. Ignatius
Northern California Audrey Evers G 2015 University
Ohio Central Molly Plasket A 2015 Upper Arlington
Ohio Central Katherine Stegmann M 2015 Olentangy
Ohio Central Elizabeth Hernandez M 2016 New Albany
Orange County Sophia Schade M 2016 Los Alamitos
Orange County Julia Taylor M 2015 Foothill
Orange County Hannah Upshaw G 2016 Foothill
Orange County Domninque Loney M 2015 Los Alamitos
Orange County Claire Duchene G 2015 Beckman
Oregon Natalie Byrne M 2016 West Linn
Oregon Madeline Reece M 2015 Lake Oswego
Oregon Lauren Gilbert M 2017 Lake Oswego
Orlando Sarah L'Heureux A 2015 Winter Springs
Orlando Molly Garrett M 2016 Winter Springs
Orlando Katherine Schneeberger G 2015 Oviedo
Orlando Julia Dennis M 2016 West Orange
Philadelphia Scottie Rose Growney M 2017 Conestoga
Philadelphia Sarah Platt D 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Samantha Barnett M 2015 Interboro
Philadelphia Reilly Masterson M 2015 Radnor
Philadelphia Olivia Muscella M 2017 Great Valley
Philadelphia Nicole Massimino M 2017 Radnor
Philadelphia Natalie Bulgier M 2015 Souderton Area
Philadelphia Maddie Gebert M 2016 Owen J Roberts
Philadelphia Linnea Hughes A 2016 Great Valley
Philadelphia Laura Pansini M 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Laney Stenson G 2015 Conestoga
Philadelphia Kate White D 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Julie Cross M 2015 Upper Dublin
Philadelphia Jessie Rubin M 2016 Friends Central School
Philadelphia Jane Henderson M 2015 Harriton
Philadelphia Jane Crager M 2015 Episcopal Academy
Philadelphia Isabelle Schmitt M 2015 Archbishop Carroll
Philadelphia Hannah Proctor M 2015 Radnor
Philadelphia Hannah Keating A 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Greta Meyer M 2015 Germantown Friends
Philadelphia Emily Santana M 2015 Springfield Delco
Philadelphia Emily Mathewson M 2016 Garnet Valley
Philadelphia Elizabeth Scott M 2017 Conestoga
Philadelphia Caroline Mackrides M 2015 Villa Maria Academy
Philadelphia Caroline Corzel M 2015 Merion Mercy Academy
Philadelphia Caroline Allen M 2016 Academy of Notre Dame
Philadelphia Avery Murphy M 2015 Archbishop Carroll
Philadelphia Amber Lambeth M 2015 Souderton Area
Philadelphia Alex Ladda M 2016 Harriton
Philadelphia Abby Savidge D 2015 Downingtown East
Potomac Zoe Belodeau A 2017 Saint Stephen's & Saint Agnes
Potomac Taylor McDaniels A 2017 Our Lady of Good Counsel
Potomac Sheila Rietano D/M 2016 Potomac School
Potomac Reagan Newell A 2015 Centreville
Potomac Nora Bowen M 2016 Woodgrove
Potomac Maggie Jackson M 2015 Georgetown Visitation
Potomac Lauren Martin D 2016 Georgetown Visitation
Potomac Kierra Sweeney M 2015 James Madison
Potomac Kendell Swenson D 2015 Saint Stephen's & Saint Agnes
Potomac Kelly Mathews A 2015 Bishop Ireton
Potomac Kelly Larkin A 2016 Bishop Ireton
Potomac Kaitlin Luzik D/M 2015 Bishop Ireton
Potomac Jennifer Staines A 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel
Potomac Jackie Branthover G 2015 Academy of the Holy Cross
Potomac Izzy Obergon A 2015 Robinson Secondary
Potomac Grace Rotondo G 2017 Georgetown Visitation
Potomac Ellie Majure M/A 2015 Saint Stephen's & Saint Agnes
Potomac Ellie Carson A/M 2016 Saint Stephen's & Saint Agnes
Potomac Elli Kluegel M 2017 Robinson Secondary
Potomac Delaney Muldoon M 2015 Academy of the Holy Cross
Potomac Chelsea Kibler M 2016 Leonardtown
Potomac Charlotte Sofield M 2015 Bishop Ireton
Potomac Caroline Wakefield M 2015 Centreville
Potomac Caitlyn Gunn A 2016 Our Lady of Good Counsel
Potomac Ashley Britton M 2016 Annandale
Potomac Alexis Rieu M 2016 Our Lady of Good Counsel
Potomac Addie Zinsner M 2015 Georgetown Visitation
Rhode Island Meghan Buonanno A 2015 Moses Brown
Rhode Island Margaret Chase M 2016 Moses Brown
Rhode Island Elizabeth Dolan M 2015 Barrington
Rhode Island Alexandra Pinsky M 2015 Moses Brown
Rhode Island Alex La Motte M 2015 Barrington
Richmond Miranda Stinson M 2015 Trinity Episcopal
Richmond Katherine Golladay M 2015 Collegiate
Richmond Campbell Brewer M/A 2015 Collegiate
San Diego Rachel Dumiak M 2015 La Costa Canyon
San Diego Hannah Downey M 2015 Coronado
San Diego Grace McGinty M 2015 Carlsbad
San Diego Genesis Lucero M 2015 La Costa Canyon
South Carolina Mitchell Jordan A 2015 Bishop England
South Carolina Luci Ellison M 2016 JL Mann Academy
South Carolina Jessica Walsh D 2015 JL Mann Academy
South Carolina Isabel Burnett M 2015 Bishop England
South Carolina Blakely Wilson M 2016 JL Mann Academy
South Carolina Autumn Shea M 2016 Riverside
South Florida Zan Biederharn A 2015 Vero Beach
South Florida Megan Gorman D 2016 Vero Beach
South Florida Jody Julmice M 2016 American Heritage Plantation
South Florida Brianna McAffrey M 2015 Pope John Paul II
South Florida Bianca Tedesco M 2016 Pine Crest
South Florida Autumn Ryan M 2016 The Benjamin School
South Florida Ashley MacIntyre M 2015 Vero Beach
South Florida Alexandra Gershman M 2015 Pine Crest
South Florida Abby Shields M 2015 Vero Beach
Southern Ohio Evie Goodyear M 2016 Sycamore
Southern Ohio Brittany Murphy A 2015 Sycamore
Southwest Virginia Keely Fresh M 2015 Rockbridge County
Southwest Virginia Emma Blair G 2015 Salem
St. Louis-Missouri Rebecca Wellford M 2015 Mary Institute Country Day
St. Louis-Missouri Jackie Karl M 2015 Saint Joseph's Academy
St. Louis-Missouri Barrett Carlson M 2016 John Burroughs
Tennessee Sara Gearhardt A 2017 Hutchison
Tennessee Molly McEwan M 2015 St. George’s Independent
Tennessee Elizabeth Farnsworth M 2018 Hutchison
Tennessee Abigail Fuller A 2015 Houston
Tidewater Jessica Sawyer M 2016 Tabb
Tidewater Grace Marshall A/M 2016 Norfolk Academy
Tidewater Erin Scherrer M 2015 Cape Henry Collegiate
Tidewater Courtney Byler A/M 2015 Norfolk Academy
Upstate New York Tomasina Leska A 2015 Vestal
Upstate New York Taylor Gebhardt A 2015 Baldwinsville
Upstate New York Nicole Leska G 2017 Vestal
Upstate New York Meghan Duffy M/A 2016 Cicero-North Syracuse
Upstate New York Kyla Sears A 2017 Skaneatles
Upstate New York Hannah Powers A 2015 Skaneatles
Upstate New York Hanna Haven M 2015 Cicero-North Syracuse
Upstate New York Emily Ehle M/A 2015 Christian Brothers Academy
Upstate New York Cassidy Doster M 2015 LaFayette Jr/Sr High
Upstate New York Bryanna Fazio A 2015 General Brown
Upstate New York Alexa Radziewicz D 2015 Christian Brothers Academy
Utah Marina Mayo M 2016 Park City
Utah Mara Gronseth M 2015 Juan Diego
Utah Hannah Hyatt M 2015 Park City
Vermont Sarah Fisher M 2015 South Burlington
Vermont Michelle Bolger M 2015 Rice
Vermont Logan Boyle M 2015 Rutland
Vermont Hayley Sabol M 2015 Burr and Burton Academy
Washington Suzanne Emerson M 2015 Issaquah
Washington Paige Brigham A 2015 Bainbridge Island
Washington Molly Mitchell D 2015 Woodinville
Washington Lindsay Call M 2015 Lakeside
Washington Jordan Hepperle D 2015 Issaquah
Washington Hannah Paborsky A 2015 Mercer Island
Washington Casey Clarke D 2016 Lakeside
Washington Amanda Roper A 2015 Lakeside
Western Maryland Sarah Parnes M 2016 Oakdale
Western Maryland Maddi Hall M 2016 Century
Western Maryland Lizzie Colson M 2016 Manchester Valley
Western Maryland Carly Tolino G 2015 Middletown
Western Massachusetts Liz Mastrio M 2015 Minnechaug Regional
Western Massachusetts Katie Martin M 2015 Agawam
Western Massachusetts Grace Simpson M 2015 Willsiton Northampton
Western New York McKenna Rushford M 2016 Amherst
Western New York Grace Gabriel M 2015 Lancaster
Western New York Claire Herrman A 2016 Hamburg
Western New York Carolyn Connors M 2015 Hamburg
Western Pennsylvania Sophia Klaber M 2016 Mount Lebanon
Western Pennsylvania Megan Gibbons A 2016 Mount Lebanon
Western Pennsylvania Kayla Foster A 2015 Quaker Valley
Western Pennsylvania Kara Pooley M 2015 Shady Side Academy