Top Stories:

Championship Games - Final Scores
No. 1 Denver 9, No. 3 Loyola 6  (Division II)
No. 7 Delaware 13, No. 1 Pittsburgh 11  (Division I)

Video Streaming
Both the D-I and D-II championship games will be available in 5-7 days for on-demand viewing at asbn.tv

Saturday’s Division I Games 
3rd Place: Georgia 12, North Carolina 11
5th Place: BYU 14, Michigan 11
7th Place: Colorado State 12, Santa Clara 11
9th Place: UCLA 12, Virginia 4 
11th Place: San Diego State 16, Virginia Tech 13
13th Place: Boston College 15, Cal Poly 11
15th Place: Western Washington 17, Texas A&M 11

Saturday’s Division II Games
3rd Place: St. Thomas 6, Grand Canyon 13
5th Place: Utah State 11, Concordia 8 
7th Place: Utah 17, Grand Valley State 6
9th Place: Vermont 17, St. Benedict 14
11th Place: Providence 20, Washington State 6 

2017 WCLA Division I All-Tournament Team
LEXI WOODRUFF -- University of Delaware
OLIVIA GANNON -- University of Delaware
ALYSSA SORRENTINO -- University of Delaware
KATIE HONEBRINK -- University of Pittsburgh
MEG LYNCH -- University of Pittsburgh
MADDIE WARD -- University of Pittsburgh
RACHEL GARBER -- University of Georgia
MICHELLA CHESTER -- University of Georgia
JULIA NOREK -- University of Georgia 
BIANCA INGATO -- University of North Carolina
BETH LARSON -- Brigham Young University
ELENA RAMOS -- University of Michigan 
KENDALL FITZGERALD – UCLA
CLAIRE SMOKER -- Santa Clara University
AMANDA MCKEON -- Colorado State University
SHEILA HILL – Boston College
KATIE SCOGGINS – University of Virginia
SHANNON CONDON – Virginia Tech
ALANA GEORGE – Cal Poly
CAROLINE MOORE – San Diego State University
TOBEY FOLK – Texas A&M University
SHERI MCCARTY -- Western Washington University

2017 WCLA Division II All-Tournament Team
KAITLIN BALL -- University of Denver
KELLEY DINGENS -- University of Denver
SOPHIE VERNON -- University of Denver
MICHAELA SMITH -- Loyola University Maryland
ALEX FONTAINE -- Loyola University Maryland
KATY LOUGHLIN -- Loyola University Maryland 
ALEXIS ORTT -- Grand Canyon University
CAITLIN PAINE -- Grand Canyon University
MADISON MAGOON -- Grand Canyon University
SYDNEY LIEBL -- University of Saint Thomas
CARA KAUFER -- University of Saint Thomas
MICHAELA HOFFMAN -- University of Saint Thomas
EMILY CABULING -- Concordia University
LILA SATTERFIELD -- University of Vermont
STEVIE MIDGLEY -- University of Utah
PATTI HOBIN – Providence College
JACLYN MULLEN -- Grand Valley State University
ABBY WARD -- College of Saint Benedict
RACHEL QUIGLEY -- Utah State University
KATIE BUCY -- Washington State University 

----------

WCLA Division I Semifinal Games – Friday, May 12
No. 1 Pitt 8, No 4 Georgia 7 (final)
No. 7 Delaware 12, No. 14 North Carolina 9

WCLA Division I Consolation Bracket - Friday, May 12
BYU 10, Colorado State 9 (final)
Michigan 8, Santa Clara 7 (final-overtime)
Cal Poly 18, Western Washington 8 (final)
UCLA 14, Virginia Tech 7 (final)
Virginia 13, San Diego State 10 (final)
Boston College 19, Texas A&M 10 (final)

WCLA Division II National Semifinals – Friday, May 12
#1 Denver 16, #9 St. Thomas 8 (final) 
#3 Loyola 12, #2 Grand Canyon 8 (final) 

WCLA Division II Consolation Bracket - Friday, May 12
Concordia 12, Grand Valley State 6 (final)
Vermont 19, Washington State 4  (final)
Utah State 13, Utah 10 (final)
St. Benedict 11, Providence 9 (final)

-----------

WCLA Division II Pool Play Games – Friday, May 12 - Final Scores
Grand Valley State 17, Washington State 10 
Utah State 13, Providence 8
Utah 12, St. Benedict 8
Vermont 12, St. Thomas 11

WCLA Division II Pool Play Games – Thursday, May 11 - Final Scores
Pool A 
No. 1 Denver (10-2) vs. No. 8 Grand Valley State (11-2) 
   Final: Denver 16, GVS 6
No. 1 Denver (10-2) vs. No.12 Washington State (9-2)
  Final: Denver 21, WSU 9

Pool B 
No. 2 Grand Canyon (12-0) vs. No. 7 Providence (10-3)
   Final: Grand Canyon 11, Providence 10 (overtime)
No. 2 Grand Canyon (12-0) vs. No. 11 Utah State (6-5)
  Final: Grand Canyon 11, Utah State 9

Pool C 
No. 3 Loyola (9-2) vs. No. 6 Utah (7-2)
   Final: Loyola 20, Utah 10
No. 3 Loyola (9-2) vs. No. 10 St. Benedict (9-3)
  Final: Loyola 17, St. Ben 10

Pool D 
No. 4 Concordia (12-2) vs. No. 5 Vermont (7-0)
  Final: Concordia 11, Vermont 10
No. 4 Concordia (12-2) vs. No. 9 St. Thomas (10-2) 
  Final: St. Thomas 9, Concordia 7

----------

WCLA Division I Quarterfinal Games – Thurs, May 11 - Final Scores
No. 1 Pittsburgh 11, No. 8 BYU 5
No. 4 Georgia 10, No. 5 Colorado State 9 
No. 14 North Carolina 10, No. 11 Michigan 9
No. 7 Delaware 13, No. 2 Santa Clara 12

WCLA Division I Consolation Bracket – Thurs, May 11 - Final Scores
Virginia 17, Western Washington 8
UCLA 11, Boston College 4
Va.Tech 15, Texas A&M 5
San Diego State 15, Cal Poly 13

WCLA Division I First Round Games – Wednes, May 10 - Final Scores
No. 3 UCLA (12-3) vs. No. 14 North Carolina (9-3)
               Final: UNC 14, UCLA 13 
No. 6 Boston College (13-2) vs. No. 11 Michigan (10-4)
               Final: Michigan 8, BC 7
No. 7 Delaware (10-2) vs. No. 10 Virginia Tech (8-4)
               Final: Delaware 12, Va Tech 5
No. 2 Santa Clara (12-2) vs. No. 15 Texas A&M (7-4)
               Final: SC 14, Texas A&M 5
No. 1 Pittsburgh (15-1) vs. No. 16 Western Washington (13-2)
               Final: Pittsburgh 20, W. Wash 4
No. 8 Brigham Young (10-1) vs. No. 9 Virginia (11-4)
               Final: BYU 17, UVA 12
No. 5 Colorado State (13-4) vs. No. 12 Cal Poly (7-8) 
               Final: CSU 19, Cal Poly 11
No. 4 Georgia (14-3) vs. No. 13 San Diego State (11-5)
               Final: Georgia 11, SDSU 6